Results For
Ocean State Rhode Races

Narragansett, RI 02882
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     5022 Ken Vinacco        M      Scituate        RI    US      0:18:03 0:17:06 5:31  24  74.9       1        M Open   
2     5038 James McCarron     M      Portsmouth      RI    US      0:17:10 0:17:10 5:32  14  78.9       1        M 1-19   
3     5063 Paulo Machado      M      Fairhaven       MA    US      0:18:28 0:18:26 5:57  38  72.1       1        M 30-39  
4     5045 Ollie Ide          M      West Kingston   RI    US      0:21:29 0:18:51 6:05  13  73.5       2        M 1-19   
5     5084 Colin Sullivan     M      North Kingstown RI    US      0:19:20 0:19:05 6:09  51  77.0       1        M 50-59  
6     5062 Nora Blodgett      F      South Dartmouth MA    US      0:20:00 0:19:34 6:19  20  75.0       1        F Open   
7     5092 Zachary Shaeffer   M      Saunderstown    RI    US      0:20:00 0:19:35 6:19  18  65.5       3        M 1-19   
8     5046 Gian Gentile       M      Cranston        RI    US      0:19:54 0:19:38 6:20  31  65.3       2        M 30-39  
9     5041 Kim Chula-maguire  F      Cumberland      RI    US      0:20:06 0:19:50 6:24  45  78.9       1        F 40-49  
10    5071 Bryan Kuchar       M      Cumberland      RI    US      0:22:04 0:20:09 6:30  28  63.6       1        M 20-29  
11    5064 Lauren Leslie      F      Warwick         RI    US      0:23:40 0:20:53 6:44  59  87.4       1        F 50-59  
12    5094 Brenden Gentile    M      Cranston        RI    US      0:21:25 0:21:00 6:46  27  61.0       2        M 20-29  
13    5042 Molly Lacher-Katz  F      Barrington      RI    US      0:23:53 0:21:06 6:48  41  71.9       2        F 40-49  
14    5060 L. Walker          F      Narragansett    RI    US      0:22:14 0:21:38 6:59  10  79.4       1        F 1-19   
15    5058 Kurt Walker        M      Narragansett    RI    US      0:22:14 0:21:38 6:59  42  63.3       1        M 40-49  
16    5082 Eric Anderson      M      Providence      RI    US      0:24:09 0:21:41 7:00  43  63.6       2        M 40-49  
17    5073 Henry Fasoldt      M      Boston          MA    US      0:22:09 0:21:44 7:01  40  62.1       3        M 40-49  
18    5048 Abigail Kaye       F      North Scituate  RI    US      0:23:15 0:22:09 7:09  22  66.3       1        F 20-29  
19    5044 Eliza O'Connor     F      Albany          NY    US      0:22:37 0:22:36 7:17  28  65.0       2        F 20-29  
20    5085 Stephanie Sullivan F      North Kingstown RI    US      0:24:05 0:22:39 7:18  45  69.1       3        F 40-49  
21    5091 Lucas Nagel        M      Durham          NC    US      0:24:02 0:22:46 7:21  14  59.5       4        M 1-19   
22    5068 Christopher Cure   M      Newport         RI    US      0:24:16 0:23:04 7:26  29  55.5       3        M 20-29  
23    5002 Amy Arruda         F      Pawcatuck       CT    US      0:26:08 0:23:52 7:42  47  66.8       4        F 40-49  
24    5061 Pauline Entin      F      South Dartmouth MA    US      0:26:10 0:24:33 7:55  50  67.0       2        F 50-59  
25    5081 EJ Lanni           M      Charlestown     MA    US      0:25:22 0:24:35 7:56  42  55.7       4        M 40-49  
26    5070 Alex Quinn         M      Middletown      RI    US      0:26:24 0:24:48 8:00  34  52.2       3        M 30-39  
27    5093 Walter Mojkowski   M      Cranston        RI    US      0:26:23 0:25:07 8:06  60  63.0       1        M 60-69  
28    5083 Judy Lynch         F      Pawtucket       RI    US      0:27:38 0:25:58 8:23  62  73.0       1        F 60-69  
29    5072 Michael Acciardo   M      Bristol         RI    US      0:27:31 0:26:50 8:39  39  49.9       4        M 30-39  
30    5075 Kelby Maher        M      Providence      RI    US      0:29:26 0:26:58 8:42  46  52.3       5        M 40-49  
31    5053 Pat LaChance       F      Seekonk         MA    US      0:28:43 0:27:07 8:45  62  69.9       2        F 60-69  
32    5098 Christine Garcia   F      North Kingstown RI    US      0:27:58 0:27:42 8:56  41  54.8       5        F 40-49  
33    5069 Leigh Bianco       F      Uxbridge        MA    US      0:30:09 0:27:54 9:00  51  59.7       3        F 50-59  
34    5036 Karen Hynes        F      Hope Valley     RI    US      0:28:46 0:27:59 9:02  57  63.8       4        F 50-59  
35    5031 Michelle Ryan      F      Westerly        RI    US      0:30:18 0:28:03 9:03  39  53.5       1        F 30-39  
36    5079 Janice Mclaughlin  F      Westerly        RI    US      0:30:14 0:28:29 9:11  65  69.2       3        F 60-69  
37    5034 Kim Keller         F      Warwick         RI    US      0:31:11 0:28:33 9:13  56  61.7       5        F 50-59  
38    5028 Karen Friend       F      Providence      RI    US      0:28:35 0:28:34 9:13  61  65.5       4        F 60-69  
39    5039 Stephen Lynch      M      Warwick         RI    US      0:30:34 0:28:38 9:14  60  55.2       2        M 60-69  
40    5055 SUSAN PIKE         F      Mystic          CT    US      0:30:10 0:29:10 9:25  55  59.7       6        F 50-59  
41    5030 Juliette Wohlrab   F      Arlington       VA    US      0:29:59 0:29:23 9:29  51  56.6       7        F 50-59  
42    5076 Kristin Saro       F      Providence      RI    US      0:31:46 0:29:50 9:37  33  49.3       2        F 30-39  
43    5078 Ali Acciardo       F      Bristol         RI    US      0:30:28 0:29:52 9:38  42  51.2       6        F 40-49  
44    5027 John Fitzgerald    M      Portsmouth      RI    US      0:32:46 0:30:18 9:46  59  51.8       2        M 50-59  
45    5087 Jessica Laudati    F      Newport         RI    US      0:31:45 0:30:19 9:47  31  48.4       3        F 30-39  
46    5086 Carlos Penteado    M      Trumbull        CT    US      0:31:29 0:30:22 9:48  56  50.3       3        M 50-59  
47    5057 E. Sullivan        F      Allston         MA    US      0:31:30 0:30:43 9:55  12  53.2       2        F 1-19   
48    5008 Matthew Ross       M      West Warwick    RI    US      0:34:24 0:31:27 10:09 29  40.7       4        M 20-29  
49    5056 Christine Dias     F      Westerly        RI    US      0:33:40 0:32:33 10:30 36  45.5       4        F 30-39  
50    5003 Melissa Wiechecki  F      Cranston        RI    US      0:35:07 0:33:01 10:39 34  44.7       5        F 30-39  
51    5050 Cara Partridge     F      Newton          MA    US      0:35:07 0:33:01 10:39 25  44.5       3        F 20-29  
52    5040 Tracey Lynch       F      Warwick         RI    US      0:35:38 0:33:52 10:55 60  54.6       5        F 60-69  
53    5004 MICHAEL KELLY      M      SAUNDERSTOWN    RI    US      0:35:36 0:34:00 10:58 53  43.9       4        M 50-59  
54    5032 Anthony Kinney     M      East Greenwich  RI    US      0:36:05 0:34:39 11:11 31  37.0       5        M 30-39  
55    5010 Michelle Baptista  F      Pawtucket       RI    US      0:35:50 0:34:53 11:15 24  42.1       4        F 20-29  
56    5033 Bill Annino        M      Saunderstown    RI    US      0:36:19 0:34:53 11:15 47  40.8       6        M 40-49  
57    5009 Brittney Baptista  F      Pawtucket       RI    US      0:36:11 0:35:13 11:22 21  41.7       5        F 20-29  
58    5097 Julie Campagnone   F      Warwick         RI    US      0:37:37 0:35:22 11:25 28  41.5       6        F 20-29  
59    5090 Sheila Sullivan    F      Narragansett    RI    US      0:37:31 0:35:25 11:25 67  57.1       6        F 60-69  
60    5000 Christina Corso    F      East Greenwich  RI    US      0:37:46 0:36:00 11:37 31  40.8       6        F 30-39  
61    5074 William Greene     M      Providence      RI    US      0:38:30 0:37:33 12:07 73  48.2       1        M 70-99  
62    5025 David King         M      Long Beach      CA    US      0:41:52 0:39:05 12:36 40  34.5       7        M 40-49  
63    5065 James O'Reilly     M      North Scituate  RI    US      0:42:18 0:39:20 12:41 73  46.0       2        M 70-99  
64    5049 Kristen Flower     F      Exeter          RI    US      0:43:34 0:41:28 13:23 37  35.9       7        F 30-39  
65    5047 Amy Dolan          F      Warwick         RI    US      0:44:16 0:41:38 13:26 56  42.3       8        F 50-59  
66    5066 Tina Martinez      F      Seekonk         MA    US      0:44:46 0:42:18 13:39 40  35.7       7        F 40-49  
67    5089 Nelia Piscopio     F      Warwick         RI    US      0:46:42 0:45:26 14:39 39  33.0       8        F 30-39  
68    5035 Joan Johnson       F      Warwick         RI    US      0:50:39 0:48:00 15:29 78  49.6       1        F 70-99  
69    5026 Pam McFarland      F      West Warwick    RI    US      1:08:54 1:06:06 21:19 33  22.3       9        F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Ken Vinacco 5022 24  1       M      Scituate RI US 17:06 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Nora Blodgett 5062 20  6       F      South Dartmouth MA US 19:34 

Additional results can be found at https://rhoderaces.com/events/narragansett/results-pics/.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.