Ocean State Rhode Races

Sun October 27, 2019 Narragansett, RI US 02882 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Bib Name                    Gender City               State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division Age Group 
                                                                    Time    Time              Percentage Place                       
=== ======================= ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
163 J Royston               M      Orlando            FL    US      2:54:17 2:54:16 6:39  38  72.0                         30-39     
51  Jason DeJoannis         M      Waltham            MA    US      3:00:54 3:00:54 6:54  42  71.2                         40-49     
37  Stephen Clark           M      West Hartford      CT    US      3:04:15 3:04:14 7:02  33  67.1                         30-39     
209 Mike Karl               M      Knoxville          TN    US      3:06:57 3:06:55 7:08  53  75.7                         50-59     
33  Linus Candelaria        M      Honolulu           HI    US      3:11:25 3:11:23 7:18  37  65.3                         30-39     
25  Ben Blessing            M      Nampa              ID    US      3:13:02 3:13:01 7:22  32  64.0                         30-39     
36  Eric Ciocca             M      Northampton        MA    US      3:14:30 3:14:20 7:25  38  64.6                         30-39     
126 Nathan Moyer            M      Boulder            CO    US      3:17:15 3:17:15 7:32  38  63.6                         30-39     
123 Yvonne Mok Green        F      Lexington          MA    US      3:21:36 3:21:34 7:42  34  67.8                         30-39     
105 Rebecca Linder          F      Sioux Falls        SD    US      3:22:23 3:22:21 7:43  28  67.2                         20-29     
6   Roscell Lopez-Pitts     M      Bristol            RI    US      3:24:12 3:24:11 7:48  32  60.5                         30-39     
187 Adam Vargulish          M      Woonsocket         RI    US      3:24:12 3:24:12 7:48  36  61.0                         30-39     
181 Dave Tetreault          M      Narragansett       RI    US      3:24:36 3:24:36 7:49  53  69.1                         50-59     
67  Kevin Fontaine          M      Warwick            RI    US      3:25:13 3:25:10 7:50  45  64.4                         40-49     
63  Stan Ferguson           M      Maumelle           AR    US      3:27:12 3:27:10 7:54  53  68.3                         50-59     
162 Clayton Roth            M      Lincoln            RI    US      3:28:56 3:28:56 7:58  37  59.8                         30-39     
194 Joy Will                F      South Dartmouth    MA    US      3:31:23 3:31:22 8:04  35  64.8                         30-39     
207 Richard Delsesto        M      East Greenwich     RI    US      3:32:00 3:31:55 8:05  49  64.5                         40-49     
125 Andrew Mosher           M      Reading            MA    US      3:32:13 3:32:06 8:06  35  58.5                         30-39     
3   Aaron Fitzsenry         M      Providence         RI    US      3:33:10 3:33:10 8:08  39  59.2                         30-39     
146 Katie Pisano            F      Boston             MA    US      3:35:17 3:35:14 8:13  30  63.2                         30-39     
142 Scott Patterson         M      Mahwah             NJ    US      3:37:29 3:37:26 8:18  41  58.8                         40-49     
191 Colin Wheatley          M      Providence         RI    US      3:37:50 3:37:45 8:19  27  56.7                         20-29     
214 Sarah Kemble            F                                       3:38:20 3:38:18 8:20  21  62.3                         20-29     
119 Evan Meiman             M      Louisville         KY    US      3:41:45 3:41:42 8:28  23  55.7                         20-29     
58  Nancy Druke             F      Canterbury         NH    US      3:42:34 3:42:30 8:30  51  70.4                         50-59     
155 Robert Reynolds         M      Columbus           IN    US      3:44:35 3:44:31 8:34  36  55.4                         30-39     
164 Vanessa Russo           F      CROMWELL           CT    US      3:44:57 3:44:53 8:35  35  60.9                         30-39     
96  James Kavanaugh         M      Jersey City        NJ    US      3:44:58 3:44:58 8:35  47  59.7                         40-49     
102 C.J. LACROIX            M      FOSTER             RI    US      3:46:08 3:46:04 8:38  46  58.9                         40-49     
42  Steve Corbesero Jr      M      boston             MA    US      3:46:35 3:46:26 8:39  26  54.5                         20-29     
13  Kelsey Anspach          F      New Canaan         CT    US      3:46:51 3:46:47 8:39  23  60.0                         20-29     
101 Nicholas Krause         M      Watertown          MA    US      3:47:40 3:47:33 8:41  37  54.9                         30-39     
100 Carol Knez              F      Mentor             OH    US      3:50:51 3:50:36 8:48  53  69.7                         50-59     
14  Logan Appel             M      Manhattan          RI    US      3:51:10 3:51:05 8:49  28  53.4                         20-29     
208 Cayla Liptak            F      New York           NY    US      3:51:14 3:51:10 8:49  24  58.8                         20-29     
98  Ashley Kelly            F      Warrington         PA    US      3:51:36 3:51:33 8:50  31  58.7                         30-39     
12  Lucia Alzaga            F      Somerset           MA    US      3:52:06 3:51:59 8:51  41  60.8                         40-49     
144 Sean Piechocki          M      Cranston           RI    US      3:55:36 3:55:28 8:59  42  54.7                         40-49     
72  Amanda Galton           F      Madison            NJ    US      3:56:53 3:56:46 9:02  20  57.4                         20-29     
19  Sara Benn               F      Narragansett       RI    US      3:57:04 3:56:59 9:03  38  58.5                         30-39     
169 Robert Schaff           M      Middletown         CT    US      3:57:32 3:57:25 9:04  51  58.5                         50-59     
15  Ariel Arias             M      astoria            NY    US      3:57:35 3:57:29 9:04  39  53.1                         30-39     
201 Tracy Zagata            F      Southington        CT    US      3:58:07 3:57:59 9:05  43  60.2                         40-49     
131 Victor Oancea           M      East Greenwich     RI    US      3:58:19 3:58:15 9:06  48  56.8                         40-49     
71  John Frentz             M      Middlesex          NJ    US      4:00:31 4:00:22 9:10  60  62.8                         60-69     
16  Sara Bamber             F      New York           NY    US      4:00:34 4:00:28 9:11  50  64.3                         50-59     
134 Robert Oldmeadow        M      North Kingstown    RI    US      4:00:46 4:00:40 9:11  55  59.9                         50-59     
76  Narciss Greene          F      Waterford          CT    US      4:01:14 4:01:09 9:12  27  56.4                         20-29     
158 Sara Roberts            F      Burlington         RI    US      4:03:15 4:03:12 9:17  33  56.1                         30-39     
85  Kayla Hickerson         F      Southington        CT    US      4:03:41 4:03:35 9:18  26  55.8                         20-29     
196 Keith Winick            M      South plainfield   NJ    US      4:04:02 4:04:02 9:19  49  56.0                         40-49     
189 Richard Wein            M      Boston             MA    US      4:04:32 4:04:32 9:20  49  55.9                         40-49     
177 CHRISTOPHER SOUZA       M      PROVIDENCE         RI    US      4:05:32 4:05:16 9:22  38  51.2                         30-39     
188 William Walter          M      Fall River         MA    US      4:06:49 4:06:38 9:25  38  50.9                         30-39     
212 Harry Terdjanian        M      Southington        CT    US      4:06:59 4:06:52 9:25  50  55.8                         50-59     
210 Traci Stefanik          F      West Hartford      CT    US      4:06:59 4:06:52 9:25  47  60.4                         40-49     
43  Frank Corrao            M      Franklin           MA    US      4:07:28 4:07:25 9:27  39  51.0                         30-39     
62  Ray Fasano              M      North Scituate     RI    US      4:10:53 4:10:47 9:34  63  61.9                         60-69     
179 Bob St.John             M      Franklin           MA    US      4:11:01 4:10:56 9:35  60  60.1                         60-69     
26  Jennifer Bodley-Tusi    F      Raynham            MA    US      4:11:54 4:11:44 9:36  36  54.6                         30-39     
56  Amanda Dragga           F      Uxbridge           MA    US      4:12:29 4:12:23 9:38  30  53.9                         30-39     
115 Kevin Mccoy             M      JOHNSTON           RI    US      4:14:00 4:13:55 9:41  61  60.0                         60-69     
141 Richard Pastena         M      New York           NY    US      4:17:08 4:17:03 9:49  32  48.0                         30-39     
193 Amanda Wiley            F      West Hartford      CT    US      4:17:41 4:17:35 9:50  33  52.9                         30-39     
35  E. Aleida Castillo      F      Leominster         MA    US      4:18:04 4:17:58 9:51  42  55.1                         40-49     
30  Scott Brilliant         M      Plymouth                 SJ      4:18:25 4:18:24 9:52  42  49.9                         40-49     
167 John Santillo           M      Portsmouth         RI    US      4:19:52 4:19:52 9:55  55  55.4                         50-59     
86  Mitch Hight             M      Pueblo West        CO    US      4:20:41 4:20:33 9:57  56  55.8                         50-59     
136 Sean Packard            M      Stamford           CT    US      4:21:58 4:21:52 10:00 24  47.2                         20-29     
39  Amanda Coder            F      Virginia Beach     VA    US      4:23:10 4:22:59 10:02 38  52.7                         30-39     
138 Laura Palmieri          F      Braintree          MA    US      4:23:42 4:23:33 10:04 35  52.0                         30-39     
150 Richard Prior           M      East Greenwich     RI    US      4:24:55 4:24:49 10:06 48  51.1                         40-49     
89  Adam Hogue              M      Cranston           RI    US      4:25:10 4:25:00 10:07 27  46.6                         20-29     
41  Marisa Colucci          F      East Greenwich     RI    US      4:26:05 4:25:55 10:09 36  51.7                         30-39     
65  Patricia Fletcher       F      Bristol            RI    US      4:26:53 4:26:45 10:11 51  58.7                         50-59     
7   Christopher Qubeck      M      Marstons Mills     MA    US      4:27:42 4:27:24 10:12 38  46.9                         30-39     
184 Chrysanthy Tiggas       F      Kansasville        WI    US      4:27:40 4:27:33 10:13 21  50.8                         20-29     
148 Joshua Portney          M      Cambridge          MA    US      4:28:00 4:27:57 10:14 32  46.1                         30-39     
204 Marc Bergeron           M      Lasalle            QC    CA      4:28:44 4:28:26 10:15 41  47.6                         40-49     
130 Kristin O'Kelly         F      Portland           ME    US      4:29:46 4:29:37 10:17 25  50.4                         20-29     
213 India Gamboa            F                                       4:29:57 4:29:49 10:18 51  58.0                         50-59     
47  Colleen Danz            F      Washington         DC    US      4:30:29 4:30:17 10:19 37  51.1                         30-39     
57  Anthony Dragga          M      Uxbridge           MA    US      4:30:46 4:30:40 10:20 29  45.6                         20-29     
143 Rajesh Pednekar         M      Watertown          MA    US      4:31:32 4:31:26 10:22 46  49.1                         40-49     
28  Emily Bradshaw          F      Holden             MA    US      4:31:38 4:31:29 10:22 39  51.3                         30-39     
171 Sara Shuff              F      Pittsfield         MA    US      4:33:20 4:33:08 10:25 44  52.9                         40-49     
132 Michael Obara           M      North Kingstown    RI    US      4:34:55 4:34:50 10:29 40  46.2                         40-49     
83  Rick Hart               M      mansfield          MA    US      4:36:46 4:36:42 10:34 49  49.4                         40-49     
211 Stephen Gualano         M      Easton             PA    US      4:36:55 4:36:49 10:34 46  48.1                         40-49     
11  Jon Alexander           M      Shoreview          MN    US      4:37:15 4:37:04 10:34 53  51.1                         50-59     
27  Andrea Bosworth         F      Medway             MA    US      4:38:52 4:38:44 10:38 37  49.5                         30-39     
180 Michael Tetreault       M      Simsbury           CT    US      4:39:26 4:39:19 10:40 29  44.2                         20-29     
84  Sara Herskowitz         F      ocean              NJ    US      4:40:26 4:40:13 10:42 34  48.8                         30-39     
110 Satish Manda            M      darien             CT    US      4:40:44 4:40:31 10:42 47  47.9                         40-49     
176 Kristen Soule           F      Jersey City        NJ    US      4:40:48 4:40:48 10:43 40  49.9                         40-49     
69  Angela Freeman          F      Belchertown        MA    US      4:41:21 4:41:02 10:44 44  51.4                         40-49     
128 Emily Nielson           F      Philadelphia       PA    US      4:41:59 4:41:48 10:45 34  48.5                         30-39     
93  Sayuri Jinadasa         F      Boston             MA    US      4:43:56 4:43:47 10:50 30  47.9                         30-39     
205 David Schlaupitz        M      N. Providence      RI    US      4:44:39 4:44:25 10:51 36  43.8                         30-39     
112 Amber Martin            F      Worcester          MA    US      4:44:41 4:44:37 10:52 28  47.8                         20-29     
20  Jennifer Bent           F      Berwick            ME    US      4:46:33 4:46:20 10:56 45  51.0                         40-49     
157 Sarah Ritz Swain        F      Milford            CT    US      4:48:06 4:47:47 10:59 30  47.3                         30-39     
152 James Rathbun           M      Biddeford          ME    US      4:48:07 4:47:48 10:59 37  43.4                         30-39     
73  Jayson Geer             M      providence         RI    US      4:48:42 4:48:39 11:01 38  43.5                         30-39     
52  Steven Dellacroce       M      Attleboro          MA    US      4:49:54 4:49:44 11:03 40  43.8                         40-49     
38  Katrina Cobb McLaughlin F      Leominster         MA    US      4:50:03 4:49:51 11:04 43  49.4                         40-49     
111 Jason Margelefsky       M      Riverdale          NJ    US      4:50:30 4:50:21 11:05 39  43.5                         30-39     
40  Gator Collet            M      hope valley        RI    US      4:53:01 4:52:49 11:11 40  43.4                         40-49     
104 Jennifer Lima           F      North Kingstown    RI    US      4:54:08 4:53:53 11:13 45  49.7                         40-49     
80  Katrina Hamilton Gewirz F      Washington         DC    US      4:54:45 4:54:29 11:14 49  51.8                         40-49     
107 Brian MacMillin         M      SOMERVILLE         MA    US      4:56:01 4:55:53 11:18 28  41.7                         20-29     
153 David REDOR             M      saint martin                     4:56:50 4:56:37 11:19 43  43.8                         40-49     
116 Lydia McDaniel          F      Brighton           MA    US      4:57:02 4:56:56 11:20 25  45.8                         20-29     
9   Bethany Adams           F      North Attleborough MA    US      4:57:49 4:57:40 11:22 44  48.6                         40-49     
64  Chrissy Ferguson        F      Maumelle           AR    US      4:58:28 4:58:13 11:23 55  55.3                         50-59     
173 Kenny Silvia            M      Westport           MA    US      4:59:10 4:59:00 11:25 41  42.8                         40-49     
97  Elaine Keating          F      Willoughby         OH    US      5:00:08 4:59:53 11:27 45  48.7                         40-49     
182 Kathleen Teuscher       F      Chardon            OH    US      5:00:08 4:59:53 11:27 57  56.5                         50-59     
197 Melissa Withers         F      providence         RI    US      5:00:55 5:00:41 11:29 42  47.3                         40-49     
149 Tamara Prairie          F      Springfield        MA    US      5:01:22 5:01:10 11:30 28  45.2                         20-29     
156 Mike Ribeiro            M      South Hadley       MA    US      5:01:24 5:01:11 11:30 49  45.4                         40-49     
114 Miguel Martinez         M      waukegan           IL    US      5:02:25 5:02:15 11:32 52  46.4                         50-59     
60  Elizabeth Enright       F      North Attleboro    MA    US      5:07:09 5:07:00 11:43 35  44.6                         30-39     
122 Judy Mink               F      Ravenna            OH    US      5:09:25 5:09:08 11:48 57  54.8                         50-59     
103 Tami Lewis              F      Cuyahoga Falls     OH    US      5:09:27 5:09:10 11:48 44  46.8                         40-49     
53  Martta Desanges         F      Sharon             MA    US      5:09:26 5:09:14 11:48 38  44.8                         30-39     
82  Emma Harnisch           F      northampton        MA    US      5:11:15 5:11:02 11:52 20  43.7                         20-29     
91  Derrick Jackson         M      Cambridge          MA    US      5:13:58 5:13:46 11:59 61  48.6                         60-69     
79  K R HAGA                M      Louisville         CO    US      5:15:23 5:15:09 12:02 50  43.7                         50-59     
10  Srinivas Akarapu        M      Norwalk            CT    US      5:15:27 5:15:14 12:02 47  42.6                         40-49     
168 Karissa Santos          F      Raynham            MA    US      5:17:06 5:16:54 12:06 29  42.9                         20-29     
183 Scott Thompson          M      Colchester         CT    US      5:17:11 5:16:54 12:06 40  40.1                         40-49     
87  Meghan Hinds            F      Coventry           RI    US      5:17:13 5:16:58 12:06 33  43.0                         30-39     
18  Michael Beaudoin        M      Branford           CT    US      5:18:33 5:18:25 12:09 34  38.9                         30-39     
170 Jaquan Scripsack        M      Cranston           RI    US      5:24:27 5:24:13 12:22 26  38.1                         20-29     
206 Erin Schlaupitz         F                               US      5:29:50 5:29:36 12:35 30  41.3                         30-39     
70  Anthony Freeman         M      providence         RI    US      5:30:26 5:30:13 12:36 41  38.7                         40-49     
200 Marlin Yoder            M      Apple Creek        OH    US      5:31:19 5:31:06 12:38 48  40.9                         40-49     
66  Celeste Fong            F      Middletown         CT    US      5:35:38 5:35:24 12:48 41  42.1                         40-49     
203 Brad Zupp               M      Greenwich          NY    US      5:36:22 5:36:12 12:50 48  40.3                         40-49     
178 Kerry Speed             M      Melbourne          FL    US      5:41:17 5:41:00 13:01 55  42.2                         50-59     
94  Grant Johnson           M      Indianola          IA    US      5:42:20 5:42:06 13:03 56  42.5                         50-59     
68  Cliff Franklin II       M      MILAN              MI    US      5:42:41 5:42:24 13:04 40  37.1                         40-49     
202 Julien Zambeaux         M      Waltham            MA    US      5:42:50 5:42:37 13:05 39  36.8                         30-39     
23  Jennifer Bibeault       F      Woonsocket         RI    US      5:45:43 5:45:28 13:11 29  39.4                         20-29     
120 Romyr Mendoza           M      Long Beach         CA    US      5:46:09 5:45:47 13:12 28  35.7                         20-29     
166 Joel Sanderson          M      North Reading      MA    US      5:47:22 5:47:04 13:15 52  40.4                         50-59     
161 Debbie Roth             F      Eden Prairie       MN    US      5:48:39 5:48:24 13:18 64  53.8                         60-69     
77  Koren Griffis           F      Chardon            OH    US      5:52:27 5:52:10 13:26 53  45.6                         50-59     
109 David Malone            M      Ogden              UT    US      5:52:27 5:52:11 13:26 59  42.4                         50-59     
31  MICHAEL BRODEUR         M      mendon             MA    US      5:54:54 5:54:38 13:32 43  36.6                         40-49     
118 Melissa McWeeny         F      Bloomfield         CT    US      6:00:56 6:00:42 13:46 36  38.1                         30-39     
151 Jeffrey Race            M      Somerville         MA    US      6:05:59 6:05:41 13:57 73  47.3                         70-99     
127 Erik Nielsen            M      Manchester         CT    US      6:25:24 6:25:18 14:42 33  32.1                         30-39     
54  Lee Dickey              M      Dracut             MA    US      5:40:15 5:40:15 12:59 63  45.6                         60-69     
190 Sandra Weston           F      Kansas City        MO    US      5:59:47 5:59:47 13:44 64  52.1                         60-69     
75  Carol Goslin            F      Kansas City        MO    US      6:02:10 6:02:10 13:49 71  57.9                         70-99     
50  Robert Bishton          M      Ft Myers Beach     FL    US      6:41:21 6:41:21 15:19 66  39.9                         60-69     
195 Rosemary Wilson         F      Johannesburg                     6:41:21 6:41:21 15:19 62  45.3                         60-69     
108 Laurence Macon          M      San Antonio        TX    US      6:43:01 6:43:01 15:23 71  41.8                         70-99     

Embed Code