Ocean State Rhode Races

Sun October 27, 2019 Narragansett, RI US 02882 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division Age Group Place 
                                                                      Time  Time            Percentage Place                             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ======== =============== 
1     2039 Evan Reynolds        M      WEST GREENWICH   RI    US      19:04 19:04 6:09  13  73.4                         1 Top Fin       
2     2064 Zachary Shaeffer     M                                     19:16 19:16 6:13  14  71.0                         2 Top Fin       
3     2007 Fred Campagna        M      Bristol          RI    US      19:26 19:26 6:16  44  72.4                         3 Top Fin       
4     2010 Peter Cannon         M      East Greenwich   RI    US      21:17 21:17 6:52  53  70.8                         1 M 50-59       
5     2037 Sarah Popovitch      F      Saratoga Springs NY    US      21:29 21:29 6:55  23  68.6                         1 Top Fin       
6     2043 Mark Ruggieri        M      Cranston         RI    US      23:06 23:06 7:27  56  66.7                         2 M 50-59       
7     2056 Unknown Partic. 2056                                       23:34 23:34 7:36                                   1 M  0- 0       
8     2040 D Rivera             M      Bronx            NY    US      23:44 23:44 7:39  57  65.5                         3 M 50-59       
9     2055 Noah Dean            M      Narragansett     RI    US      23:45 23:45 7:39  13  58.9                         1 M  1-19       
10    2057 Marisa Desautel      F      Middletown       RI    US      23:51 23:51 7:41  39  63.1                         2 Top Fin       
11    2068 Michael Campagna            Bristol  RI                    24:45 24:45 7:59  44                               1 M 40-49       
12    2023 Claire Leatham       F      Wyoming          RI    US      25:17 25:17 8:09  47  63.1                         3 Top Fin       
13    2060 James Corbesero             Narragansett  RI               25:34 25:34 8:15  23                               1 M 20-29       
14    2058 Michael Daly         M      Middletown       RI    US      25:47 25:47 8:19  52  58.0                         4 M 50-59       
15    2001 Amy Arruda           F      Pawcatuck        CT    US      25:50 25:50 8:20  43  59.7                         1 F 40-49       
16    2024 Ruth Littmann        F      Goldens Bridge   NY    US      26:58 26:58 8:42  52  62.5                         1 F 50-59       
17    2066 James Burns                 Taunton  RI                    27:27 27:27 8:51  44                               2 M 40-49       
18    2014 Clinton Cox          M      Wakefield        RI    US      27:33 27:33 8:53  53  54.7                         5 M 50-59       
19    2038 Donald Reuker        M      Providence       RI    US      27:56 27:56 9:00  56  55.2                         6 M 50-59       
20    2035 Kate Outterbridge    F      Providence       RI    US      27:56 27:56 9:01  25  52.7                         1 F 20-29       
21    2015 Julia Cruse          F      KEMPTVILLE       ON    CA      29:06 29:06 9:23  20  50.6                         2 F 20-29       
22    2009 Katherine Canfield   F      Wakefield        RI    US      29:18 29:18 9:27  22  50.3                         3 F 20-29       
23    2018 Josie Davis          F      Providence       RI    US      29:26 29:26 9:29  24  50.1                         4 F 20-29       
24    2019 Daniel Ferris        M      East Greenwich   RI    US      29:29 29:29 9:30  57  52.7                         7 M 50-59       
25    2042 Lisa Ruggieri        F      Cranston         RI    US      29:52 29:52 9:38  54  57.7                         2 F 50-59       
26    2016 Meghan Culbert       F      Gloucester       MA    US      29:53 29:53 9:38  25  49.3                         5 F 20-29       
27    2002 Kori Arsenault       F      Hartford         CT    US      30:17 30:17 9:46  31  48.7                         1 F 30-39       
28    2067 Carl Lindstrom       M                                     31:02 31:02 10:00 59  50.9                         8 M 50-59       
29    2054 Sherman James        M      Wakefield        RI    US      31:08 31:08 10:02 47  46.2                         3 M 40-49       
30    2049 Mark Sweeney         M      chester springs  PA    US      31:19 31:19 10:06 62  51.7                         1 M 60-69       
31    2029 C. Meehan            M      Barrington       RI    US      31:25 31:25 10:08 8   54.5                         2 M  1-19       
32    2063 Trish Willner        F                                     31:42 31:42 10:13 43  48.7                         2 F 40-49       
33    2027 Thomas Meehan        M      Barrington       RI    US      31:58 31:58 10:18 43  43.7                         4 M 40-49       
34    2003 Alexander Berry      M      Providence       RI    US      32:01 32:01 10:19 26  40.5                         2 M 20-29       
35    2028 G. Meehan            M      Barrington       RI    US      32:02 32:02 10:20 10  48.4                         3 M  1-19       
36    2062 Dara Thompson        F                                     32:03 32:03 10:20 43  48.2                         3 F 40-49       
37    2033 Vivian Neumann       F      Providence       RI    US      32:18 32:18 10:25 50  51.0                         3 F 50-59       
38    2021 Christy Kovel        F      Middletown       CT    US      32:22 32:22 10:26 47  49.3                         4 F 40-49       
39    2012 Andrea Cordeiro      F      Plymouth         RI    US      32:22 32:22 10:26 46  48.9                         5 F 40-49       
40    2036 Yara Pires           F      Portsmouth       RI    US      32:44 32:44 10:33 37  45.6                         2 F 30-39       
41    2047 Susan Swain          F      Jamestown        RI    US      32:44 32:44 10:33 42  46.8                         6 F 40-49       
42    2011 Kurtis Carter        M      Providence       RI    US      33:29 33:29 10:48 25  38.7                         3 M 20-29       
43    2030 Linda Mitchell       F      Providence       RI    US      33:38 33:38 10:51 56  52.5                         4 F 50-59       
44    2034 Alyssa Oliveira      F      Fall River       MA    US      35:56 35:56 11:35 24  41.0                         6 F 20-29       
45    2022 Megan Lafayette      F      Millville        MA    US      36:36 36:36 11:48 35  40.5                         3 F 30-39       
46    2026 Becky McCourt        F      Millville        MA    US      36:36 36:36 11:48 37  40.8                         4 F 30-39       
47    2046 Nikki Stewart        F      Hyde Park        MA    US      37:36 37:36 12:07 33  39.3                         5 F 30-39       
48    2051 Alain Zambeaux       M      Toulouse                       41:44 41:44 13:27 65  39.8                         2 M 60-69       
49    2017 Arun Das             M      Astoria          NY    US      42:03 42:03 13:34 43  33.2                         5 M 40-49       
50    2053 Suzanne Baton        F      West Greenwich   RI    US      43:14 43:14 13:56 43  35.7                         7 F 40-49       
51    2061 Megan Piarulli       F      Dudley           MA    US      43:32 43:32 14:02 37  34.3                         6 F 30-39       
52    2045 Elizabeth Speed      F      Melbourne        FL    US      43:32 43:32 14:02 33  33.9                         7 F 30-39       
53    1339 Unknown Partic. 1339                                       43:46 43:46 14:07                                  2 M  0- 0       
54    2050 Jenniffer Taylor     F      West Greenwich   RI    US      44:22 44:22 14:18 44  35.0                         8 F 40-49       
55    2004 James Burns          M      Taunton          MA    US      45:58 45:58 14:49 44  30.6                         5 F 50-59       
56    2041 Tess Rossi           F      Sterling         CT    US      47:00 47:00 15:09 42  32.6                         9 F 40-49       
57    2020 Patricia Jones       F      Wapwallopen      PA    US      47:12 47:12 15:13 55  36.9                         6 F 50-59       
58    2031 Jeffrey Nau          M      narragansett     RI    US      59:13 59:13 19:06 64  27.8                         3 M 60-69       
59    2032 Erin Nau             F      Astoria          NY    US      59:14 59:14 19:06 40  25.5                         10 F 40-49      
60    2008 Michael Campagna     M      Bristol          RI    US      7:00  7:00  21:36 44  201.0                        4 M  1-19       
61    2005 Shawn Butler         M      Portsmouth       RI    US      7:28  7:28  21:45 43  187.1                        6 M 40-49       
62    2065 Sarah Lucas                 Charlestown  RI                14:52 14:52 43:30 35                               8 F 30-39       
63    1317 Unknown Partic. 1317                                       21:14 21:14 45:33                                  3 M  0- 0       

Embed Code