Ocean State Rhode Races

Sun October 25, 2020 Narragansett, RI US 02882 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                        Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     3059 Adrian Massie          M      Newport          RI    US      0:18:02 0:18:01 5:49  40  76.0       1        M Open   
2     3061 Andrew Mayer           M      Howard Beach     NY    US      0:18:36 0:18:35 6:00  25  69.7       2        M Open   
3     3058 Trent Schafer          M      Cranston         RI    US      0:21:32 0:21:32 6:57  58  72.8       3        M Open   
4     3029 Michael Iula           M      Richmond         RI    US      0:22:17 0:22:16 7:11  31  58.5       1        M 30-39  
5     3060 Nicolette Bastien      F      Newport          RI    US      0:23:25 0:23:25 7:33  35  63.3       1        F Open   
6     3041 Jiyon Ruffin           M      West Kingston    RI    US      0:23:32 0:23:32 7:35  25  55.0       1        M 20-29  
7     3035 Nicholas Maglio        M      Cumberland       RI    US      0:24:26 0:24:24 7:52  27  53.1       2        M 20-29  
8     3014 Sophia Gluskin-Braun   F      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:24:43 0:24:42 7:58  22  59.7       2        F Open   
9     3053 Timothy Thomson        M      Waterford        CT    US      0:24:56 0:24:54 8:02  41  55.3       1        M 40-49  
10    3000 Amy Arruda             F      Pawcatuck        CT    US      0:25:00 0:24:58 8:03  44  62.3       3        F Open   
11    3064 Eileen Lassek          F      Westerly         RI    US      0:25:53 0:25:48 8:19  46  61.3       1        F 40-49  
12    3073 Pamela Etheridge       F      Harrisville      RI    US      0:26:28 0:26:27 8:32  55  65.9       1        F 50-59  
13    3069 David Pignolet         M      Jamestown        RI    US      0:26:53 0:26:51 8:40  42  51.7       2        M 40-49  
14    3081 Scott Libonate         M      Hudson           NH    US      0:26:57 0:26:55 8:41  53  56.0       1        M 50-59  
15    3019 Christopher Pierce     M      Warwick          RI    US      0:27:22 0:27:21 8:49  25  47.4       3        M 20-29  
16    3080 Steven Buteau          M      Wakefield        RI    US      0:27:25 0:27:23 8:50  70  63.6       1        M 70-99  
17    3040 Alysia Sjoberg         F      West Kingston    RI    US      0:27:36 0:27:35 8:54  23  53.4       1        F 20-29  
18    3025 James Bernard          M      Wayne            NJ    US      0:27:42 0:27:41 8:56  22  46.8       4        M 20-29  
19    3046 Josh Liebman           M      New York         NY    US      0:27:53 0:27:52 8:59  23  46.5       5        M 20-29  
20    3026 David Miller           M      Lakewood ranch   FL    US      0:28:00 0:27:55 9:00  33  46.9       2        M 30-39  
21    3062 Mary Sheahen           F      Narragansett     RI    US      0:28:04 0:28:01 9:02  29  52.6       2        F 20-29  
22    3054 Lisa Andrews           F      Walden           NY    US      0:28:06 0:28:04 9:03  43  55.0       2        F 40-49  
23    3048 Elizabeth Jackson      F      Preston          CT    US      0:28:14 0:28:09 9:05  39  53.5       1        F 30-39  
24    3065 Mike BERTHIAUME        M      West Springfield MA    US      0:28:18 0:28:12 9:06  38  47.8       3        M 30-39  
25    3082 Sean Downes            M      East Providence  RI    US      0:29:05 0:28:59 9:21  54  52.4       2        M 50-59  
26    3057 Ann Marie Murphy       F      Wakefield        RI    US      0:29:15 0:29:11 9:25  54  59.0       2        F 50-59  
27    3031 Lynn Roberts           F      Westerly         RI    US      0:29:36 0:29:31 9:31  60  62.7       1        F 60-69  
28    3045 Samuel Gluskin         M      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:29:45 0:29:41 9:35  59  53.2       3        M 50-59  
29    3020 Maureen Dizon          F      Providence       RI    US      0:29:57 0:29:50 9:37  28  49.4       3        F 20-29  
30    3017 Jennifer Ng            F      Stoughton        MA    US      0:30:02 0:30:00 9:41  47  53.2       3        F 40-49  
31    3044 Mary Slattery          F      Saunderstown     RI    US      0:31:08 0:31:06 10:02 52  54.2       3        F 50-59  
32    3002 Jiun Huang             M      Bridgewater      NJ    US      0:31:12 0:31:07 10:02 57  50.0       4        M 50-59  
33    3005 Jodi O'Shaughnessy     F      Forest Hills     NY    US      0:31:13 0:31:10 10:03 42  49.1       4        F 40-49  
34    3043 Julia Cruse            F      Kemptville       ON    CA      0:31:22 0:31:15 10:05 21  47.1       4        F 20-29  
35    3037 Elizabeth Lawrence     F      Westerly         RI    US      0:31:56 0:31:51 10:16 52  52.9       4        F 50-59  
36    3070 Elizabeth Bartosiewicz F      Jamestown        RI    US      0:32:04 0:32:00 10:19 36  46.5       2        F 30-39  
37    3039 Serena McHugh          F      Silver Lake      NH    US      0:32:08 0:32:04 10:21 20  45.9       5        F 20-29  
38    3074 Bryan Turner           M      Tiverton         RI    US      0:32:24 0:32:21 10:26 26  40.0       6        M 20-29  
39    3028 Christy Kovel          F      Middletown       CT    US      0:32:39 0:32:34 10:30 48  49.5       5        F 40-49  
40    3027 Andrea Cordeiro        F      Plymouth         MA    US      0:32:39 0:32:34 10:30 47  49.0       6        F 40-49  
41    3063 Fraser Bahre           M      Narragansett     RI    US      0:34:51 0:34:50 11:14 25  37.2       7        M 20-29  
42    3015 Linda Mitchell         F      Providence       RI    US      0:35:05 0:34:58 11:17 57  51.0       5        F 50-59  
43    3056 Rotna Sinha            F      Buffalo          NY    US      0:35:03 0:34:59 11:17 29  42.1       6        F 20-29  
44    3022 Dana Kimball           F      Cincinnati       OH    US      0:35:14 0:35:08 11:20 41  43.3       7        F 40-49  
45    3052 Kelli O'Connor         F      Norwich          CT    US      0:35:25 0:35:19 11:24 47  45.2       8        F 40-49  
46    1135 Katie Siwy             F      Boston           MA    US      0:35:47 0:35:42 11:31 40  42.4       9        F 40-49  
47    1221 jenn langille          F      Canton           MA    US      0:35:47 0:35:43 11:31 35  41.5       3        F 30-39  
48    3055 Kelleigh Thompson      F      Hamden           CT    US      0:35:53 0:35:50 11:34 27  41.1       7        F 20-29  
49    3018 Kristine Ramirez       F      North Providence RI    US      0:36:15 0:36:12 11:41 28  40.7       8        F 20-29  
50    3079 John Kelly             M      East Greenwich   RI    US      0:37:38 0:37:33 12:07 37  35.7       4        M 30-39  
51    3038 Julie Duncan           F      North Conway     NH    US      0:37:51 0:37:46 12:11 46  41.9       10       F 40-49  
52    3012 Lisa Simone            F      Plantsville      CT    US      0:38:05 0:38:00 12:15 54  45.3       6        F 50-59  
53    3034 Lynne Ricardo          F      Whitman          MA    US      0:38:12 0:38:09 12:18 50  43.2       7        F 50-59  
54    3033 Ronda Polleys          F      Pembroke         MA    US      0:38:55 0:38:51 12:32 51  42.9       8        F 50-59  
55    3016 Catherine Lewis        F      Providence       RI    US      0:39:13 0:39:05 12:36 64  49.7       2        F 60-69  
56    3023 Eileen Murphy          F      Fairhaven        MA    US      0:41:15 0:41:11 13:17 51  40.5       9        F 50-59  
57    3032 Amelia Golcheski       F      Providence       RI    US      0:41:27 0:41:24 13:21 25  35.6       9        F 20-29  
58    3030 Bryn Pernot            F      Providence       RI    US      0:41:35 0:41:35 13:25 26  35.4       10       F 20-29  
59    3076 Lisa Grefrath          F      Brighton         CO    US      0:57:12 0:57:08 18:26 54  30.2       10       F 50-59  
60    3077 Sarah Basden           F      Westminster      CO    US      0:57:11 0:57:11 18:27 31  25.8       4        F 30-39  
61    3071 Sally Ann Savoie       F      West Warwick     RI    US      1:07:17 1:07:10 21:40 54  25.7       11       F 50-59  
62    3075 Laurie Golden          F      Narragansett     RI    US      1:07:18 1:07:11 21:40 52  25.1       12       F 50-59  
99999 3078 Chris Spanabel         M      West Kingston    RI    US      DQ      2:35:02 50:01 57  10.0                         
99999 3066 Debra Robillard        F      Middletown       RI    US      DQ      2:35:02 50:01 52  10.9                         


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Adrian Massie 3059 40  1       M      Newport RI US      18:01 
2     Andrew Mayer  3061 25  2       M      Howard Beach NY US 18:35 
3     Trent Schafer 3058 58  3       M      Cranston RI US     21:32 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Nicolette Bastien    3060 35  5       F      Newport RI US      23:25 
2     Sophia Gluskin-Braun 3014 22  8       F      Philadelphia PA US 24:42 
3     Amy Arruda           3000 44  10      F      Pawcatuck CT US    24:58 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.