Results For
Epiphany Lutheran Bunny Hop 5k & 10k - Race CANCELLED for 2020!

Washington Township, OH 45458
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     38  Phil Kaufman          M      Dayton         OH    US      0:20:46.0 0:20:43.1 6:41  40  66.1       1        M Overall 
2     99  Erika Stansberry      F      Miamisburg     OH    US      0:21:54.7 0:21:51.7 7:03  35  67.9       1        F Overall 
3     81  David Riley           M      Springfield    OH    US      0:22:47.1 0:22:44.0 7:20  57  68.4       1        M 50-59   
4     9   C. Brunner            M      Centerville    OH    US      0:23:29.0 0:23:23.9 7:33  12  61.5       1        M 10-14   
5     22  Bryan Fornshell       M      Miamisburg     OH    US      0:23:32.9 0:23:26.0 7:34  49  62.3       1        M 40-49   
6     86  C. Sarver             M      Centerville    OH    US      0:24:34.3 0:24:02.0 7:45  12  59.9       2        M 10-14   
7     52  J. Light              M      Dayton         OH    US      0:24:06.9 0:24:04.0 7:46  10  64.4       3        M 10-14   
8     92  David Slamer          M      Franklin       OH    US      0:24:20.9 0:24:08.5 7:47  33  54.3       1        M 30-39   
9     13  Kevin Carlson         M      Beavercreek    OH    US      0:24:57.9 0:24:52.0 8:01  46  57.4       2        M 40-49   
10    157 Kristina Ropos        F      Springboro     OH    US      0:24:58.9 0:24:54.3 8:02  45  63.0       1        F 40-49   
11    146 Ryan Carson           M      Beavercreek    OH    US      0:25:05.2 0:24:59.3 8:04  15  53.6       1        M 15-19   
12    140 Ryan Lim              M      Dayton         OH    US      0:25:12.9 0:25:04.5 8:05  13  55.8       4        M 10-14   
13    153 George Brose          M      Courtenay                    0:25:24.7 0:25:20.0 8:10  72  70.6       1        M 70-99   
14    123 Sarah Zumbrum         F      Fuquay Varina  NC    US      0:26:08.8 0:26:05.6 8:25  33  56.6       1        F 30-39   
15    78  Thomas Raasch         M      Centerville    OH    US      0:26:37.4 0:26:34.1 8:34  14  51.5       5        M 10-14   
16    83  Clint Rodgers         M      Oxford         OH    US      0:26:53.7 0:26:36.1 8:35  23  48.7       1        M 20-29   
17    3   Zachary Auman         M      Dayton         OH    US      0:26:37.0 0:26:37.0 8:35  13  52.5       6        M 10-14   
18    107 Brian Valentine       M      Springboro     OH    US      0:26:46.9 0:26:40.3 8:36  49  54.7       3        M 40-49   
19    88  E. Sautman            F      Springboro     OH    US      0:26:55.2 0:26:47.6 8:39  12  61.4       1        F 10-14   
20    54  Meredith Light        F      Dayton         OH    US      0:27:08.1 0:27:02.4 8:43  14  58.2       2        F 10-14   
21    161 Cindy Sebesy          F                                   0:27:59.7 0:27:28.9 8:52  37  54.3       2        F 30-39   
22    117 Jillian Witters       F      Englewood      OH    US      0:27:50.8 0:27:45.8 8:57  25  53.1       1        F 20-29   
23    20  Melodie Eads          F      Kettering      OH    US      0:27:49.9 0:27:47.1 8:58  62  68.2       1        F 60-69   
24    87  Mark Sarver           M      Centerville    OH    US      0:28:31.6 0:27:59.0 9:02  43  49.9       4        M 40-49   
25    26  Stephen Hamilton      M      Centerville    OH    US      0:28:09.8 0:28:03.8 9:03  48  51.7       5        M 40-49   
26    132 Tina Ault             F      Bellbrook      OH    US      0:28:17.0 0:28:10.7 9:05  57  63.3       1        F 50-59   
27    162 Annie McGraw          F      Dayton         OH    US      0:30:26.0 0:28:17.8 9:08  51  58.9       2        F 50-59   
28    159 Gary Dixon            M      Yellow Springs OH    US      0:28:49.2 0:28:44.5 9:16  65  57.8       1        M 60-69   
29    58  Robert McCullough     M      Miamisburg     OH    US      0:28:53.1 0:28:46.1 9:17  62  56.3       2        M 60-69   
30    66  Norm Neike            M      Springboro     OH    US      0:28:57.9 0:28:51.8 9:19  50  51.0       2        M 50-59   
31    95  Carley Smith          F      Dayton         OH    US      0:29:11.3 0:29:05.7 9:23  13  55.3       3        F 10-14   
32    105 Jon Tyson             M      Springboro     OH    US      0:29:33.6 0:29:16.5 9:27  49  49.9       6        M 40-49   
33    156 Christine Scarborough F      Xenia          OH    US      0:29:28.8 0:29:17.6 9:27  46  54.0       2        F 40-49   
34    93  Martha Slamer         F      Middletown     OH    US      0:29:54.5 0:29:39.5 9:34  62  63.9       3        F 50-59   
35    112 Spencer Watamaniuk    M      Kettering      OH    US      0:31:13.0 0:30:45.1 9:55  26  42.1       2        M 20-29   
36    18  Lisa Dietrich         F      Centerville    OH    US      0:31:08.9 0:30:54.5 9:58  53  55.1       4        F 50-59   
37    118 Jim Witters           M      Englewood      OH    US      0:31:20.3 0:31:07.5 10:02 58  50.4       3        M 50-59   
38    44  Jeff Keys             M      Miamisburg     SC    US      0:31:17.3 0:31:10.3 10:03 58  50.3       4        M 50-59   
39    108 Tracy Valentine       F      Springboro     OH    US      0:31:37.6 0:31:29.3 10:09 46  50.2       3        F 40-49   
40    59  Jennifer McCune       F      Dayton         OH    US      0:31:53.0 0:31:35.4 10:11 40  47.9       4        F 40-49   
41    127 Brian Hess            M      Dayton         OH    US      0:32:04.8 0:31:51.4 10:17 40  43.0       7        M 40-49   
42    128 Jennifer Hess         F      Centerville    OH    US      0:32:04.9 0:31:53.7 10:17 40  47.4       5        F 40-49   
43    17  John Dietrich         M      Dayton         OH    US      0:32:48.2 0:32:14.7 10:24 52  46.4       5        M 50-59   
44    7   Samantha Brahm        M      Dayton         OH    US      0:34:22.4 0:34:09.5 11:01 23  37.9       3        M 20-29   
45    139 Michael Lim           M      Dayton         OH    US      0:35:17.5 0:35:07.4 11:20 15  38.2       2        M 15-19   
46    63  Angi Moots            F      Spring Valley  OH    US      0:35:26.4 0:35:11.7 11:21 49  46.4       6        F 40-49   
47    1   Susan Andersen        F      Dayton         OH    US      0:36:11.4 0:35:58.6 11:36 50  45.8       5        F 50-59   
48    25  Roger Gilbert         M      Springboro     OH    US      0:36:24.6 0:36:04.8 11:38 58  43.5       6        M 50-59   
49    23  Susan Gard            F      Dayton         OH    US      0:36:59.1 0:36:48.5 11:52 46  43.0       7        F 40-49   
50    76  Sabrina Powers        F      Beavercreek    OH    US      0:37:26.3 0:36:49.1 11:53 30  40.0       3        F 30-39   
51    74  Micaela Powers        F      Beavercreek    OH    US      0:37:26.4 0:36:49.4 11:53 21  40.0       2        F 20-29   
52    101 Julie Thomas          F      Dayton         OH    US      0:37:28.1 0:37:14.6 12:01 45  42.1       8        F 40-49   
53    19  Cheryl Dowd           F      Dayton         OH    US      0:37:47.2 0:37:18.5 12:02 53  45.7       6        F 50-59   
54    50  Amy Kress             F      Dayton         OH    US      0:37:48.0 0:37:20.3 12:03 43  41.3       9        F 40-49   
55    70  Anastasia Peltomaa    F      Oxford         OH    US      0:37:50.5 0:37:26.4 12:05 23  39.4       3        F 20-29   
56    124 Kristi Adams          F      Fairborn       OH    US      0:37:59.3 0:37:33.9 12:07 47  42.5       10       F 40-49   
57    16  Mikaela Craycraft     F      Lewisburg      OH    US      0:37:59.0 0:37:40.1 12:09 21  39.1       4        F 20-29   
58    5   Leslie Batta          F      Centerville    OH    US      0:38:00.1 0:37:41.0 12:09 40  40.2       11       F 40-49   
59    14  Michelle Carlson      F      Beavercreek    OH    US      0:38:01.7 0:37:43.1 12:10 45  41.6       12       F 40-49   
60    53  Kirsten Light         F      Dayton         OH    US      0:38:02.9 0:37:44.5 12:10 47  42.3       13       F 40-49   
61    10  Payton Brunner        F      Centerville    OH    US      0:38:22.5 0:38:08.2 12:18 15  40.6       1        F 15-19   
62    96  Tami Souders          F      Yellow Springs OH    US      0:38:40.5 0:38:14.6 12:20 54  45.0       7        F 50-59   
63    11  Russell Brunner       M      Centerville    OH    US      0:38:42.1 0:38:27.3 12:24 44  36.6       8        M 40-49   
64    113 C. Wellman            M      Dayton         OH    US      0:38:48.6 0:38:30.1 12:25 8   44.5       1        M 1- 9    
65    136 Margeaux Lim          F      Dayton         OH    US      0:38:52.9 0:38:33.3 12:26 17  38.8       2        F 15-19   
66    138 Shale Perkette        M                                   0:38:53.0 0:38:33.7 12:26 18  33.6       3        M 15-19   
67    152 H. Walman             M                                   0:38:52.3 0:38:34.1 12:26 8   44.4       2        M 1- 9    
68    33  Roland Hogendoorn     M      Dayton         OH    US      0:39:11.7 0:38:37.0 12:27 41  35.7       9        M 40-49   
69    30  A. Hogendoorn         F      Dayton         OH    US      0:39:12.0 0:38:37.7 12:28 7   49.8       1        F 1- 9    
70    131 Kate Barrett          F      Waynesville    OH    US      0:39:08.4 0:38:38.3 12:28 44  40.2       14       F 40-49   
71    114 Kathy Whited          F      Centerville    OH    US      0:39:08.5 0:38:40.1 12:28 47  41.3       15       F 40-49   
72    60  Raelene McDermott     F      Notre Dame     IN    US      0:39:20.6 0:39:04.1 12:36 18  37.9       3        F 15-19   
73    90  Allison Shailer       F      Dayton         OH    US      0:39:20.5 0:39:04.2 12:36 35  38.0       4        F 30-39   
74    31  Lynnee Hogendoorn     F      Dayton         OH    US      0:39:52.1 0:39:16.7 12:40 40  38.5       16       F 40-49   
75    29  Anita Highland        F      Union          OH    US      0:39:56.2 0:39:34.3 12:46 43  39.0       17       F 40-49   
76    119 Krista Witters        F      Englewood      OH    US      0:41:19.8 0:40:56.8 13:13 58  44.1       8        F 50-59   
77    151 Kevin Gerrior         M      Xenia          OH    US      0:42:23.6 0:41:53.1 13:31 47  34.3       10       M 40-49   
78    149 Rick Peters           M      Xenia          OH    US      0:42:14.3 0:42:00.2 13:33 54  36.1       7        M 50-59   
79    6   Annie Brahm           F      Dayton         OH    US      0:43:40.0 0:43:26.3 14:01 56  40.6       9        F 50-59   
80    154 Ron Kilgore           M      Dayton         OH    US      0:44:08.3 0:43:31.2 14:02 73  41.7       2        M 70-99   
81    137 Imbi Hunt             F                                   0:44:07.5 0:43:48.0 14:08 20  33.6       5        F 20-29   
82    104 Stacey Tranter        F      Springboro     OH    US      0:44:44.6 0:44:33.0 14:22 50  37.0       10       F 50-59   
83    84  Jonathan Rodriguez    M      Dayton         OH    US      0:46:19.9 0:45:52.2 14:48 18  28.2       4        M 15-19   
84    106 N. Tyson              F      Springboro     OH    US      0:46:27.9 0:45:59.9 14:50 9   38.9       2        F 1- 9    
85    32  K. Hogendoorn         F      Dayton         OH    US      0:46:41.1 0:46:13.1 14:55 9   38.7       3        F 1- 9    
86    94  Carla Smith           F      Dayton         OH    US      0:46:57.2 0:46:18.8 14:56 45  33.9       18       F 40-49   
87    35  Karen Jester          F      Miamisburg     OH    US      0:48:45.8 0:48:20.5 15:36 52  34.8       11       F 50-59   
88    116 Beth Wirick           F      Huber Heights  OH    US      0:50:12.9 0:49:39.3 16:01 35  29.9       5        F 30-39   
89    126 Lisa Woodward         F      Dayton         OH    US      0:50:14.2 0:49:51.4 16:05 55  35.0       12       F 50-59   
90    125 Charlie Woodward      M      Dayton         OH    US      0:50:15.5 0:49:51.5 16:05 54  30.5       8        M 50-59   
91    62  Stacey McKinney       F      Clayton        OH    US      0:53:12.9 0:52:39.5 16:59 54  32.7       13       F 50-59   
92    91  Tracy Singletary      F      Dayton         OH    US      0:53:37.6 0:53:04.1 17:07 56  33.2       14       F 50-59   
93    24  Carolle Gilbert       F      Springboro     OH    US      0:53:36.8 0:53:04.2 17:07 57  33.6       15       F 50-59   
94    73  Connie Pospisil       F      Dayton         OH    US      0:53:13.1 0:53:13.1 17:10 57  33.5       16       F 50-59   
95    69  Velia Peiz            F      Centerville    OH    US      0:54:29.2 0:53:52.8 17:23 34  27.5       6        F 30-39   
96    72  Samantha Phillips     F      Miamisburg     OH    US      0:54:25.5 0:54:02.5 17:26 27  27.3       6        F 20-29   
97    121 Joel Wydman           M      Kettering      OH    US      0:56:20.8 0:55:50.9 18:01 14  24.5       7        M 10-14   
98    141 Melody Rausch         F      Centerville    OH    US      0:56:54.3 0:56:25.0 18:12 47  28.3       19       F 40-49   
99    28  Joseph Hendrix        M      Huber Heights  OH    US      1:00:30.9 0:59:55.8 19:20 32  21.8       2        M 30-39   
100   77  K. Raasch             F      Centerville    OH    US      1:00:38.8 1:00:21.0 19:28 12  27.3       4        F 10-14   
101   144 M. Risch              F      Dayton         OH    US      1:00:39.2 1:00:21.3 19:28 10  28.7       5        F 10-14   
102   97  Karen Spitler         F      Centerville    OH    US      1:03:10.9 1:02:40.0 20:13 66  31.8       2        F 60-69   
103   98  Stephen Spitler       M      Centerville    OH    US      1:03:13.7 1:02:41.4 20:13 67  27.0       3        M 60-69   
104   133 Katrine Mobley        F      Franklin       OH    US      1:03:12.7 1:02:41.5 20:13 41  24.3       20       F 40-49   
105   12  Heather M. Campbell   F      Hubbard        OH    US      1:07:12.1 1:06:44.9 21:32 49  24.4       17       F 50-59   
106   80  William L. Richardson M      Hubbard        OH    US      1:10:18.7 1:09:51.8 22:32 77  27.8       3        M 70-99   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Phil Kaufman 38  40  1       M      Dayton OH US 20:43.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Erika Stansberry 99  35  2       F      Miamisburg OH US 21:51.7 

Additional results can be found at http://speedy-feet.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.