VCA Dog Days of Summer 5K

Sun August 26, 2018 Newark, DE US 19702 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name             
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place                                   
===== ==== ==================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ===================== 
1     2256 Mike O'Brian         M      Newark       DE    US      18:14.5   18:13.6   5:52  28  71.2       1        M Winner                       
2     2200 Jay Kwon             M      Newark       DE    US      18:39.3   18:38.1   6:00  25  69.7       1        M 20-29                        
3     2258 Robert Christy       M      Wilmington   DE    US      18:56.2   18:55.6   6:06  40  72.5       1        M 40-49                        
4     2042 Andrew Weber         M      Newark       DE    US      19:12.7   19:09.8   6:10  38  70.5       1        M 30-39                        
5     2103 Jeff Rogalsky        M      Wilmington   DE    US      19:16.5   19:15.2   6:12  39  70.7       2        M 30-39  VCA Purr Creek        
6     1699 Mike Guessford       M      Newark       DE    US      19:29.4   19:27.9   6:16  36  68.5       3        M 30-39                        
7     2049 john heller          M      Middletown   DE    US      19:40.5   19:38.0   6:19  45  72.4       2        M 40-49                        
8     2035 Rick Strasser        M      Wilmington   DE    US      22:12.8   22:11.2   7:08  33  59.2       4        M 30-39  Faithful Friends      
9     1879 Cor Maliepaard       M      Newark       DE    US      22:42.6   22:39.5   7:18  60  70.5       1        M 60-69  Fusion Running Club   
10    2259 Stephanie Snyder     F      Wilmington   DE    US      22:53.8   22:51.9   7:22  28  64.6       1        F Winner                       
11    1966 Benjamin Schultz     M      Newark       DE    US      23:15.8   23:14.0   7:29  14  59.0       1        M 14-19                        
12    1691 William Galbraith    M      Wilmington   DE    US      23:20.2   23:16.4   7:29  40  58.9       3        M 40-49                        
13    1687 Monika Farmer        F      Ronkonkoma   NY    US      23:48.3   23:45.5   7:39  21  62.2       1        F 20-29                        
14    1697 Jonathan Graney      M      Newark       DE    US      23:53.1   23:49.5   7:40  30  54.6       5        M 30-39                        
15    2263 Amanda Ballard       F      Middletown   DE    US      24:02.7   23:59.1   7:43  13  67.2       1        F 1-13                         
16    1621 James Beardsley      M      Salem        NJ    US      24:24.0   24:21.7   7:50  52  61.5                         Fusion Running Club   
17    1723 Lily Halfen          F      Newark       DE    US      24:46.3   24:42.8   7:57  13  65.2       2        F 1-13                         
18    1982 Dave Schultz         M      Newark       DE    US      25:15.9   25:14.0   8:07  52  59.4       1        M 50-59                        
19    2119 M. Wagmister         M      Los Angeles  CA    US      26:17.9   26:15.5   8:27  8   65.4       1        M 1-13   Leones del Sur        
20    2040 Kimberly Vogt        F      Newark       DE    US      26:34.0   26:28.7   8:31  24  55.8       2        F 20-29  Fusion Running Club   
21    2261 Jack Horowitz        M      Landenberg   PA    US      26:44.7   26:40.2   8:35  55  57.5       2        M 50-59                        
22    2000 Jeffery Steinbrecher M      Wilmington   DE    US      27:01.9   26:57.7   8:41  47  53.5       4        M 40-49  Fusion Running Club   
23    1955 Ken Schreffler       M      Newark       DE    US      27:03.2   26:58.4   8:41  57  57.8       3        M 50-59                        
24    1995 Janet Somerville     F      Hockessin    DE    US      27:17.4   27:12.6   8:45  49  60.1       1        F 40-49                        
25    1993 Beth Slagle          F      Kemblesville PA    US      27:18.6   27:15.4   8:46  58  66.4       1        F 50-59                        
26    1868 James King           M      West Grove   PA    US      27:26.7   27:21.0   8:48  34  48.3       6        M 30-39  Fusion Running Club   
27    2100 Eric Schrag          M      Wilmington   DE    US      27:41.4   27:32.6   8:52  35  48.2       7        M 30-39  VCA Team Kirkwoof     
28    2043 Bob Wisniewski       M      Newark       DE    US      27:42.3   27:36.7   8:53  59  57.3       4        M 50-59  Fusion Running Club   
29    2094 TJ Magnani           M      Middletown   DE    US      28:13.2   28:05.9   9:03  26  46.2       2        M 20-29  VCA Team Kirkwoof     
30    1954 Kristin Schrag       F      Wilmington   DE    US      28:53.0   28:45.5   9:15  31  51.3       1        F 30-39  VCA Team Kirkwoof     
31    1999 Gina Steinbrecher    F      Wilmington   DE    US      29:04.8   28:58.8   9:20  45  54.2       2        F 40-49  Fusion Running Club   
32    2257 Jennifer Cordrey     F      Wilmington   DE    US      29:12.2   29:08.2   9:23  33  50.8       2        F 30-39                        
33    1866 Debbie Jones         F      Newark       DE    US      29:16.5   29:09.8   9:23  55  59.9       2        F 50-59                        
34    2046 Heather Dierickx     F      Wilmington   DE    US      29:51.1   29:42.2   9:34  34  49.9       3        F 30-39                        
35    2264 Brad Ballard         M      Middletown   DE    US      30:07.1   29:57.7   9:39  43  46.7       5        M 40-49                        
36    1860 Kathryn Herel        F      Newark       DE    US      30:10.8   30:04.3   9:41  58  60.2       3        F 50-59                        
37    2260 Rajat Moorjani       M      West Chester PA    US      30:42.3   30:27.5   9:48  38  44.4       8        M 30-39                        
38    1683 Karen Dye            F      Wilmington   DE    US      31:17.9   31:05.8   10:01 52  54.3       4        F 50-59                        
39    1887 Bill Myers           M      Newark       DE    US      31:20.6   31:10.0   10:02 34  42.4       9        M 30-39                        
40    1686 Melissa Eierman      F      SMYRNA       DE    US      31:45.7   31:40.1   10:12 28  46.6       3        F 20-29                        
41    2041 Stacy Waybright      F      Newark       DE    US      32:28.2   32:12.7   10:22 39  46.8       4        F 30-39                        
42    1689 Ann Foster           F      Newark       DE    US      33:52.3   33:45.6   10:52 67  60.0       1        F 60-69                        
43    1626 Diane Bohrer         F      Newark       DE    US      34:55.5   34:31.4   11:07 38  43.5       5        F 30-39  MRTT Wilmington       
44    1526 Jennifer Acord       F      Newark       DE    US      34:51.8   34:35.8   11:08 47  46.2       3        F 40-49  Fusion Running Club   
45    1665 L. Dallas            M      Newark       DE    US      34:48.2   34:38.7   11:09 11  43.1       2        M 1-13                         
46    1675 Michelle Drew        F      Newark       DE    US      34:54.2   34:40.8   11:10 48  46.6       4        F 40-49                        
47    1662 Jody Dallas          F      Newark       DE    US      34:55.8   34:40.9   11:10 42  44.3       5        F 40-49                        
48    1627 Kevin Bohrer         M      Newark       DE    US      35:23.2   34:59.7   11:16 44  40.3       6        M 40-49  MRTT Wilmington       
49    1863 Chrissy Hower        F      Wilmington   DE    US      35:43.8   35:27.7   11:25 38  42.3       6        F 30-39                        
50    2205 Julie Piane          F      Bear         DE    US      35:46.0   35:31.9   11:26 58  50.9       5        F 50-59                        
51    2216 Michael Reilly       M      New Castle   DE    US      37:45.6   37:25.7   12:03 40  36.6       7        M 40-49                        
52    1694 Jillian George       F      Media        PA    US      37:58.2   37:38.8   12:07 38  39.9       7        F 30-39                        
53    1899 Corrine Reed         F      Newark       DE    US      38:00.9   37:43.6   12:09 44  41.3       6        F 40-49  Fusion Running Club   
54    2265 Kim Williams         F      Wilmington   DE    US      38:12.3   38:01.2   12:14 42  40.4       7        F 40-49                        
55    1998 Josh Steeves         M      Newark       DE    US      38:21.1   38:06.8   12:16 42  36.5       8        M 40-49  VCA Team Kirkwoof     
56    1696 Jodie Gilliard       F      Wilmington   DE    US      39:22.6   39:11.2   12:37 27  37.7       4        F 20-29                        
57    1946 Brad Rushton         M      Wilmington   DE    US      39:23.0   39:11.2   12:37 29  33.2       3        M 20-29                        
58    1862 Clare Hillary        F      Newark       DE    US      39:26.1   39:18.1   12:39 13  41.0       3        F 1-13                         
59    2136 S. Wagmister         F      Los Angeles  CA    US      39:24.8   39:18.3   12:39 12  41.9       4        F 1-13   Leones del Sur        
60    1891 Emalee Perfinski     F      Newark       DE    US      40:50.7   40:18.1   12:58 17  37.2       1        F 14-19  VCA Team Kirkwoof     
61    1876 Frank Lee            M      Wilmington   DE    US      40:49.7   40:37.6   13:05 35  32.7       10       M 30-39  VCA Team Kirkwoof     
62    2048 Dara Gelof           F      Los Angeles  CA    US      41:11.3   41:01.4   13:12 49  39.9       8        F 40-49  Leones del Sur        
63    1888 Derrick Myers        M      Newark       DE    US      41:24.9   41:14.4   13:16 13  34.0       3        M 1-13                         
64    2262 Janet Ballard        F      Middletown   DE    US      41:39.4   41:29.1   13:21 49  39.4       9        F 40-49                        
65    1861 Kim Herrman          F      Newark       DE    US      41:53.0   41:35.3   13:23 61  45.1       2        F 60-69  VCA Team Kirkwoof     
66    1893 Andrew Perkins       M      Newark       DE    US      41:59.5   41:46.5   13:27 16  31.7       2        M 14-19  Fusion Running Club   
67    1880 Judy Manns           F      Middletown   DE    US      42:29.3   42:11.7   13:35 66  47.4       3        F 60-69                        
68    2050 Eliza Herman         F      Darlington   MD    US      42:43.0   42:30.7   13:41 38  35.3       8        F 30-39                        
69    1871 Amanda Krogstad      F      Elkton       MD    US      43:04.2   42:50.2   13:47 34  34.6       9        F 30-39  Fusion Running Club   
70    1892 Sheryll Perfinski    F      Newark       DE    US      43:42.7   43:09.9   13:54 61  43.5       4        F 60-69  VCA Team Kirkwoof     
71    1642 Pamela Connelly      F      Wilmington   DE    US      43:44.4   43:26.4   13:59 53  39.3       6        F 50-59                        
72    1873 Lexie Law            F      Middletown   DE    US      44:01.6   43:42.8   14:04 22  33.8       5        F 20-29  VCA Team Kirkwoof     
73    2073 Elizabeth Lasswell   F      Middletown   DE    US      44:01.9   43:43.7   14:04 39  34.5       10       F 30-39  VCA Team Kirkwoof     
74    1894 Carl Perkins         M      Newark       DE    US      44:19.0   44:00.3   14:10 46  32.5       9        M 40-49  Fusion Running Club   
75    1889 Betty Olmstead       F      Wilmington   DE    US      45:45.3   45:24.0   14:37 72  47.8       1        F 70-99                        
76    1994 Marie Slingwine      F      Newark       DE    US      45:56.8   45:37.2   14:41 29  32.4       6        F 20-29  VCA Team Kirkwoof     
77    1865 Debbie Johnson       F      Middletown   DE    US      46:01.6   45:46.7   14:44 60  40.5       5        F 60-69                        
78    1997 Carrie Stabosz       F      Wilmington   DE    US      48:02.8   47:40.9   15:21 35  31.2       11       F 30-39                        
79    1628 Stephanie Bonney     F      Wilmington   DE    US      50:56.6   50:30.4   16:15 37  29.6       12       F 30-39  Fusion Fitness Center 
80    1990 Carl Schwatka        M      Townsend     DE    US      51:45.4   51:13.6   16:29 70  34.1       1        M 70-99  VCA Team Kirkwoof     
81    2045 Mary Ann Dallatore   F      Elkton       MD    US      51:47.4   51:14.3   16:30 42  30.0       10       F 40-49                        
82    2039 Peggy Uhler          F      Newark       DE    US      51:47.2   51:15.5   16:30 78  46.3       2        F 70-99                        
83    2047 Kerry Freeman        F      Middletown   DE    US      52:24.6   52:03.5   16:45 36  28.6       13       F 30-39                        
84    1896 Nicole Perkins       F      Newark       DE    US      52:55.3   52:33.6   16:55 43  29.4       11       F 40-49  Fusion Running Club   
85    1895 Nick Perkins         M      Newark       DE    US      52:56.0   52:34.7   16:55 14  26.1       3        M 14-19  Fusion Running Club   
86    1875 Amanda Lee           F      Wilmington   DE    US      53:47.3   53:13.2   17:08 35  27.9       14       F 30-39  VCA Team Kirkwoof     
87    2101 Maria Mankin         F      Newark       DE    US      53:46.9   53:14.4   17:08 30  27.7       15       F 30-39  VCA Team Kirkwoof     
88    2006 Erika Strasser       F      Wilmington   DE    US      55:50.9   55:20.9   17:49 32  26.7       16       F 30-39  Faithful Friends      
89    2044 Rochelle Citron      F      Wilmington   DE    US      55:52.7   55:21.9   17:49 34  26.8       17       F 30-39                        
90    1688 Roslyn Fitzgerald    F      New Castle   DE    US      56:15.1   55:43.6   17:56 59  32.9       7        F 50-59                        
91    1897 Debra Pierce         F      West Grove   PA    US      56:14.9   55:43.7   17:56 65  35.4       6        F 60-69                        
92    1636 Erin Carter          F      Newark       DE    US      1:02:32.5 1:02:09.4 20:00 38  24.2       18       F 30-39  VCA Purr Creek        
93    2266 Colleen Kirby        F      Wilmington   DE    US      1:02:40.6 1:02:10.5 20:01 35  23.9       19       F 30-39                        
94    1634 A. Carter            F      Newark       DE    US      1:02:41.1 1:02:12.7 20:01 6   32.3       5        F 1-13   VCA Purr Creek        
95    2195 Laura Staudenmaier   F      Downingtown  PA    US      1:02:51.1 1:02:22.0 20:04 30  23.7       20       F 30-39  VCA Purr Creek        
96    2037 Shannon Thorpe       F      Middletown   DE    US      1:02:51.6 1:02:24.1 20:05 21  23.7       7        F 20-29  VCA Purr Creek        
97    1881 Robert Martin        M      Bear         DE    US      1:02:51.6 1:02:24.7 20:05 34  21.1       11       M 30-39  VCA Purr Creek        
98    1991 Erin. Scotti         F      Bear         DE    US      1:02:52.7 1:02:27.3 20:06 25  23.6       8        F 20-29  VCA Purr Creek        
99    2117 Charles Uhler        M                                 1:03:32.7 1:02:58.2 20:16 64  26.2       2        M 60-69                        
100   1903 Ashley Ronan         F      Newark       DE    US      1:03:31.5 1:03:00.1 20:17 33  23.5       21       F 30-39  VCA Team Kirkwoof     
101   1890 Brittany Perfinski   F      Newark       DE    US      1:03:31.7 1:03:00.6 20:17 34  23.5       22       F 30-39                        


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mike O'Brian 2256 28  1       M      Newark DE US 18:14.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Stephanie Snyder 2259 28  10      F      Wilmington DE US 22:53.8 

Embed Code