Hero Half Marathon

Sun July 12 - Sun October 25, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name City         Bib Number Chip Time Gun Time  6.55 Split Time 13.1 Time Team Name                                  AG Place Age Group 
===== ================ ============ ========== ========= ========= =============== ========= ========================================== ======== ========= 
1     Ben Putman       Fayetteville            1:19:35.7 1:19:39.1 0:42:22         0:37:14   Crop Top Elite                                  
                                                                                             Ben Putman                                                    
                                                                                             Jason Corral                                                  
2     Cameron Ginochio Farmington              1:27:58.9 1:28:02.7 0:43:40         0:44:19   Long Distance Relay-tionship                    
                                                                                             Cameron Ginochio                                              
                                                                                             Joby Olguin                                                   
3     Greg Thomas      Bentonville             1:34:16.4 1:34:20.6 0:49:12         0:45:04   FayBen                                          
                                                                                             Greg Thomas                                                   
                                                                                             Ankur Arora                                                   
4     Akeem Washington Springdale              1:44:37.7 1:44:42.8 0:50:58         0:53:40   RunHardFeelGoodNation                           
                                                                                             Akeem Washington                                              
                                                                                             Adam Wiggins                                                  
5     Drew Riddles     Fayetteville            1:45:43.1 1:46:40.6 1:00:25         0:45:18   Better BAEs                                     
                                                                                             Drew Riddles                                                  
                                                                                             Devin Cook                                                    
6     Jason LeCompte   Bentonville             1:49:41.2 1:49:49.0 0:58:26         0:51:15   The Golden Tee Gippers                          
                                                                                             Jason Lecompte                                                
                                                                                             Dan Durtschi                                                  
7     Matt Akins       Fayetteville            1:50:20.7 1:51:09.8 0:55:58         0:54:23   CKE Running Club #2                             
                                                                                             Matt Akins                                                    
                                                                                             John Griesse                                                  
8     Chad Smith       Fayetteville            1:58:35.1 1:59:18.0 1:05:55         0:52:40   KeithChad                                       
                                                                                             Chad Smith                                                    
                                                                                             Keith Warford                                                 
9     Jason Klotz      Cave Springs            2:02:55.0 2:03:45.5 1:06:09         0:56:46   CKE Running Club #1                             
                                                                                             Jason Klotz                                                   
                                                                                             Parker Davis                                                  
10    Matthew Waymack  Fayetteville            2:39:48.4 2:40:49.6 1:25:28         1:14:21   Runners                                         
                                                                                             Matthew Waymack                                               
                                                                                             Ben Sexton                                                    
11    Justin Pool      Austin                  2:55:11.2 2:56:21.7 1:42:52         1:12:19   Marv & Sully                                    
                                                                                             Justin Pool                                                   
                                                                                             Payton Sullivan                                               

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.