Results For
April Fool's Day 5k

Miamisburg, OH 45342
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ========================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     625 Aaron Scott               M      Dayton          OH    US      0:16:37.6 0:16:35.2 5:21  24  78.0       1        M Overall 
2     99  William Stolz             M      Dayton          OH    US      0:18:20.0 0:18:17.9 5:54  47  78.5       2        M Overall 
3     36  Brian Engle               M      Beavercreek     OH    US      0:19:49.7 0:19:44.9 6:22  27  65.5       3        M Overall 
4     46  Tom Helfinstine           M      Miamisburg                    0:20:41.8 0:20:38.7 6:40  53  72.9       1        M 50-59   
5     93  Allen Slone               M      Monroe          OH    US      0:20:45.1 0:20:42.7 6:41  48  69.9       1        M 40-49   
6     34  George Edwardson          M      Dayton          OH    US      0:22:25.9 0:22:20.7 7:12  31  58.2       1        M 30-39   
7     75  Rw Moody                  M      Miamisburg                    0:22:34.4 0:22:27.4 7:15  43  62.1       2        M 40-49   
8     22  Lowell Clark              M      Cincinnati      OH    US      0:22:36.3 0:22:33.4 7:17  49  64.6       3        M 40-49   
9     66  Brian Laycock             M      Wilmington      OH    US      0:23:09.1 0:23:05.2 7:27  42  60.0       4        M 40-49   
10    78  Trenton Napier            M      West Manchester OH    US      0:24:25.0 0:24:11.3 7:48  20  53.5       1        M 20-29   
11    71  Katelynn McDowell         F      Dayton          OH    US      0:24:28.7 0:24:25.9 7:53  20  60.2       1        F Overall 
12    58  Randy Kelsey-Knapp        M      Columbus        OH    US      0:24:57.2 0:24:52.9 8:02  52  60.0       2        M 50-59   
13    615 Masaya Imai               M      Springboro      OH    US      0:25:21.8 0:25:17.3 8:09  59  62.4       3        M 50-59   
14    25  Sue Anne Collins          F      Cincinnati      OH    US      0:25:24.8 0:25:22.1 8:11  29  58.0       2        F Overall 
15    8   Greg Bell                 M      Miamisburg      OH    US      0:25:28.9 0:25:23.8 8:12  59  62.1       4        M 50-59   
16    72  Andrew McEwan             M      Dayton          OH    US      0:25:39.2 0:25:29.9 8:14  59  61.9       5        M 50-59   
17    84  Robert Rocco              M      Centerville     OH    US      0:25:36.0 0:25:32.5 8:14  54  59.4       6        M 50-59   
18    626 Ryan Garman               M      Xenia           OH    US      0:26:27.0 0:26:20.9 8:30  41  52.2       5        M 40-49   
19    60  Kathryn Kohlbacher        F      Dayton          OH    US      0:26:49.8 0:26:41.7 8:37  36  55.6       3        F Overall 
20    20  Scott Chandler            M      Miamisburg      OH    US      0:27:00.0 0:26:55.0 8:41  36  49.3       2        M 30-39   
21    68  Paul Lewis                M      Dayton          OH    US      0:27:16.9 0:27:09.9 8:46  59  58.1       7        M 50-59   
22    105 David Townsend            M      Dayton          OH    US      0:27:31.2 0:27:18.8 8:49  33  47.9       3        M 30-39   
23    296 Amanda Koch               F      Dayton          OH    US      0:27:44.3 0:27:28.0 8:52  44  56.6       1        F 40-49   
24    86  B. Sanders                M      Miamisburg      OH    US      0:27:53.6 0:27:48.1 8:58  10  55.7       1        M 1-10    
25    59  Russell Kofoed            M      Dayton          OH    US      0:28:41.4 0:28:20.0 9:08  58  55.3       8        M 50-59   
26    619 Ron Wenzel                M      Miamisburg      OH    US      0:28:27.5 0:28:21.1 9:09  57  54.8       9        M 50-59   
27    52  Tammy Holley              F      Lewisburg       OH    US      0:28:53.9 0:28:47.9 9:17  58  62.8       1        F 50-59   
28    74  Malory Milligan           F      Dayton          OH    US      0:29:59.1 0:29:50.9 9:38  29  49.3       1        F 20-29   
29    627 Mike Ploetz               M      Middletown                    0:29:58.2 0:29:53.4 9:39  70  58.3       1        M 70-79   
30    119 Melanie Todd              F                                    0:30:25.1 0:30:15.1 9:46  42  50.6       2        F 40-49   
31    108 Beth Wheelock             F      Piqua           OH    US      0:30:24.4 0:30:17.2 9:46  42  50.5       3        F 40-49   
32    77  Don Napier                M      West Manchester OH    US      0:30:45.1 0:30:29.6 9:50  50  48.2       10       M 50-59   
33    49  Joe Hoelzle               M      Brookville      OH    US      0:31:05.4 0:30:52.7 9:58  37  43.3       4        M 30-39   
34    56  Rebecca Keller            F      Dayton          OH    US      0:31:11.0 0:30:56.0 9:59  66  64.7       1        F 60-69   
35    10  Megan Blake               F      Middletown      OH    US      0:31:03.2 0:30:59.5 10:00 39  48.5       1        F 30-39   
36    298 Joshua Sensenbaugh        M      Dayton          OH    US      0:31:23.7 0:31:13.3 10:04 24  41.4       2        M 20-29   
37    64  Timothy Lashway           M      Miamisburg      OH    US      0:31:36.9 0:31:27.0 10:09 63  51.9       1        M 60-69   
38    614 Paul Arnold               M      Miamisburg      OH    US      0:31:34.8 0:31:30.7 10:10 51  47.0       11       M 50-59   
39    37  Joe Eyre                  M      Miamisburg                    0:31:57.0 0:31:43.8 10:14 51  46.7       12       M 50-59   
40    621 Kendra Godown             F      Dayton          OH    US      0:31:58.9 0:31:47.0 10:15 45  49.3       4        F 40-49   
41    42  Ryan Greene               M      Dayton          OH    US      0:32:00.0 0:31:48.0 10:15 30  40.8       5        M 30-39   
42    65  Julie Lawson              F      Dayton          OH    US      0:32:29.5 0:32:17.8 10:25 55  54.0       2        F 50-59   
43    622 Matt Godown               M      Dayton          OH    US      0:32:31.8 0:32:20.3 10:26 42  42.8       6        M 40-49   
44    13  Mark Boytim               M      Springboro      OH    US      0:32:38.3 0:32:21.7 10:26 59  48.8       13       M 50-59   
45    35  Mark Eller                M      Germantown                    0:32:39.1 0:32:22.1 10:26 49  45.0       7        M 40-49   
46    88  Tracey Schaefer           F      Lebanon         OH    US      0:33:47.1 0:33:33.8 10:50 49  48.6       5        F 40-49   
47    96  Kara Stacy                F      Middletown      OH    US      0:33:46.7 0:33:35.6 10:50 36  44.2       2        F 30-39   
48    43  Laura Haber               F      Miamisburg      OH    US      0:34:02.2 0:33:54.4 10:56 62  56.0       2        F 60-69   
49    31  David Deitrick            M      Dayton                        0:34:35.8 0:34:26.3 11:07 69  50.0       2        M 60-69   
50    2   E. Adducchio              F      Springfield     OH    US      0:35:57.9 0:35:21.1 11:24 9   50.5       1        F 1-10    
51    103 C. Talley                 F      Morrow          OH    US      0:35:54.9 0:35:46.2 11:32 8   51.6       2        F 1-10    
52    100 Laura Stridsberg          F      Lebanon         OH    US      0:36:14.6 0:35:58.9 11:36 53  47.4       3        F 50-59   
53    28  Diana Cuesta              F      Farmersville    OH    US      0:36:39.4 0:36:20.4 11:43 66  55.1       3        F 60-69   
54    97  Barb Standifer            F      Miamisburg      OH    US      0:36:33.5 0:36:25.1 11:45 66  55.0       4        F 60-69   
55    620 Sean Jones                M      New Paris       OH    US      0:36:58.9 0:36:27.6 11:46 50  40.3       14       M 50-59   
56    27  Anna Creighton            F      Dayton          OH    US      0:37:11.4 0:36:53.8 11:54 33  40.0       3        F 30-39   
57    297 Kayla McLaughlin          F      Miamisburg      OH    US      0:37:53.3 0:37:41.1 12:09 23  39.0       2        F 20-29   
58    1   A. Adducchio              F      Springfield     OH    US      0:38:34.0 0:37:56.7 12:14 10  45.6       3        F 1-10    
59    82  Shelley Reese             F      Waynesville     OH    US      0:38:17.4 0:37:59.2 12:15 40  39.8       6        F 40-49   
60    50  Stacey Hoffman            F      Dayton          OH    US      0:38:18.0 0:38:01.8 12:16 48  42.4       7        F 40-49   
61    69  Bill Martin               M      Bellbrook       OH    US      0:38:44.8 0:38:18.6 12:21 63  42.6       3        M 60-69   
62    107 Jerry Urbanas             M      Dayton          OH    US      0:39:10.0 0:38:38.4 12:28 50  38.0       15       M 50-59   
63    628 Gene Black                M      Camden          OH    US      0:39:39.4 0:39:27.8 12:44 77  49.1       2        M 70-79   
64    6   Frank Aufderheide         M      West Chester    OH    US      0:40:07.7 0:39:35.8 12:46 40  34.5       8        M 40-49   
65    87  R. Sanders                M      Miamisburg      OH    US      0:40:27.6 0:40:21.4 13:01 8   42.4       2        M 1-10    
66    299 P. Adducchio              M      Springfield     OH    US      0:41:59.2 0:41:21.5 13:20 7   44.0       3        M 1-10    
67    3   Samantha Adducchio        F      Springfield     OH    US      0:42:02.8 0:41:25.8 13:22 46  38.2       8        F 40-49   
68    106 Donna Townsend            F      Dayton          OH    US      0:42:09.4 0:41:38.9 13:26 65  47.4       5        F 60-69   
69    61  David Kosik               M      Miamisburg      OH    US      0:42:16.0 0:41:46.2 13:28 51  35.5       16       M 50-59   
70    624 Cathy Jones               F      Lebanon         OH    US      0:43:12.7 0:42:51.8 13:50 49  38.1       9        F 40-49   
71    5   Linda Atkins              F      Germantown      OH    US      0:43:12.3 0:42:52.0 13:50 68  48.0       6        F 60-69   
72    630 Sydney Trent              F      Dayton          OH    US      0:43:20.7 0:43:00.3 13:52 16  35.3       1        F 15-19   
73    23  Jen Clarren               F      Dayton          OH    US      0:43:57.6 0:43:22.2 13:59 50  38.0       4        F 50-59   
74    55  Mike Johnson              M      Miamisburg      OH    US      0:44:14.2 0:44:04.4 14:13 65  37.7       4        M 60-69   
75    19  Lori Case                 F      Springboro      OH    US      0:45:16.7 0:44:54.6 14:29 53  38.0       5        F 50-59   
76    62  Ashley Krznarich          F      Lebanon         OH    US      0:46:02.6 0:45:40.5 14:44 20  32.2       3        F 20-29   
77    295 W. Trent                  F      Dayton                        0:47:04.5 0:46:43.3 15:04 11  36.0       1        F 11-14   
78    79  Jerilee Pliickebaum-Keyer F      Medway          OH    US      0:48:48.5 0:48:09.4 15:32 51  34.6       6        F 50-59   
79    14  Stephanie Brunner         F      Dayton          OH    US      0:48:49.2 0:48:09.9 15:32 31  30.5       4        F 30-39   
80    67  Karen Lewis               F      Dayton          OH    US      0:51:58.5 0:51:25.7 16:35 62  36.9       7        F 60-69   
81    98  Daniel Stepp              M      Franklin                      0:52:15.4 0:51:33.2 16:38 31  25.2       6        M 30-39   
82    73  Leslie Metze              F      Dayton          OH    US      0:52:16.3 0:51:34.3 16:38 33  28.6       5        F 30-39   
83    629 Enoch Fannin              M      Fairborn        OH    US      0:55:13.5 0:54:40.6 17:38 66  30.6       5        M 60-69   
84    301 Sarah Alcorn              F      Fairborn        OH    US      0:59:23.1 0:58:33.7 18:53 25  25.1       4        F 20-29   
85    300 Cole Alcorn               M      Fairborn        OH    US      0:59:23.2 0:58:33.9 18:54 28  22.1       3        M 20-29   
86    90  Jeri Schulte              F      Englewood       OH    US      0:59:25.3 0:58:39.9 18:55 64  33.2       8        F 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Aaron Scott   625 24  1       M      Dayton OH US      16:35.2 
2     William Stolz 99  47  2       M      Dayton OH US      18:17.9 
3     Brian Engle   36  27  3       M      Beavercreek OH US 19:44.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Katelynn McDowell  71  20  11      F      Dayton OH US     24:25.9 
2     Sue Anne Collins   25  29  14      F      Cincinnati OH US 25:22.1 
3     Kathryn Kohlbacher 60  36  19      F      Dayton OH US     26:41.7 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.