Results For
April Fool's Day 5k

Miamisburg, OH 45342
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City                   State Country Clock      Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                              Time       Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ====================== ====== ====================== ===== ======= ========== ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     3835 Trey Mullins           M      Dayton                 OH    US      18:15:03.6 0:18:01.9 5:49  20  71.1       1        M Overall 
2     4013 William Stolz          M      Dayton                 OH    US      16:27:48.4 0:19:00.8 6:08  49  76.0       2        M Overall 
3     3841 Jim Salyer             M      Dayton                 OH    US      16:56:05.9 0:22:00.3 7:06  54  68.3       3        M Overall 
4     3823 Michelle Kitze         F      Dayton                 OH    US      18:23:12.8 0:23:12.1 7:29  54  74.2       1        F Overall 
5     3796 Jeremy Collins         M      Cincinnati             OH    US      17:23:48.2 0:23:46.3 7:40  34  54.4       1        M 30-34   
6     4034 Daniel Thompson        M      Centerville            OH    US      18:07:10.4 0:24:36.2 7:56  60  64.3       1        M 60-64   
7     3825 Brian Laycock          M                                   US      18:07:29.3 0:24:50.8 8:01  43  55.5       1        M 40-44   
8     3808 Boyd Gentry            M      Brookville             OH    US      16:36:22.1 0:25:10.4 8:07  47  56.5       1        M 45-49   
9     3806 Gerald Estes           M      Dayton                 OH    US      17:44:20.5 0:25:28.6 8:13  32  50.4       2        M 30-34   
10    3781 Mary DeHart            F      Eaton                  OH    US      17:22:48.5 0:26:08.4 8:26  34  56.4       2        F Overall 
11    3813 Carissa Hostetler      F      Dayton                 OH    US      17:18:22.7 0:26:15.9 8:28  48  61.3       3        F Overall 
12    4031 robert kelley          M      Hamilton               OH    US      18:08:44.9 0:26:41.5 8:37  58  58.3       1        M 55-59   
13    4033 Kathy Robbins          F      Dayton                 OH    US      18:09:13.3 0:26:42.5 8:37  50  61.6       1        F 50-54   
14    4015 Greg Gehret            M      Dayton                 OH    US      16:33:58.9 0:26:57.3 8:42  53  55.4       1        M 50-54   
15    4027 Kim McGuire            F      West Alexandria        OH    US      17:23:49.4 0:27:09.4 8:46  44  57.1       1        F 40-44   
16    4018 Joseph Vodzak          M      Cincinnati             OH    US      18:18:21.1 0:27:51.3 8:59  30  46.0       3        M 30-34   
17    4014 Deborah Sweitzer       F      Springboro             OH    US      16:35:18.8 0:28:01.7 9:02  54  61.4       2        F 50-54   
18    3816 Margaret Hurley        F      Miamisburg             OH    US      18:13:44.5 0:28:13.7 9:06  58  63.9       1        F 55-59   
19    3244 Unknown Partic. 3244   M                                           17:03:04.9 0:28:34.9 9:13                 2        M 45-49   
20    3827 Mike Mcconkey          M      Washington Court House OH    US      17:35:42.9 0:28:36.1 9:14  49  50.5       3        M 45-49   
21    4035 Jessica Arney          F                                           16:55:25.6 0:28:57.5 9:20  32  50.8       1        F 30-34   
22    4030 David Townsend         M      Dayton                 OH    US      16:47:03.2 0:29:04.7 9:23  35  44.7       1        M 35-39   
23    4020 E. Wineberg            M      Miamisburg             OH    US      16:38:01.6 0:29:40.1 9:34  9   54.1       1        M 1-14    
24    4021 Kristin Wineberg       F      Miamisburg             OH    US      16:38:02.5 0:29:40.8 9:34  40  50.8       2        F 40-44   
25    4010 Elizabeth Stanze-Tate  F      Brookville             OH    US      17:21:45.4 0:29:57.8 9:40  47  53.2       1        F 45-49   
26    3847 Fred Seeger            M      Oregonia               OH    US      16:37:04.7 0:30:08.6 9:43  65  54.9       1        M 65-69   
27    3840 Paul Arnold            M      Miamisburg             OH    US      17:19:18.0 0:30:23.0 9:48  53  49.1       2        M 50-54   
28    3833 Vincent Moore          M      Dayton                 OH    US      17:11:24.5 0:30:37.6 9:53  63  53.1       2        M 60-64   
29    3809 Shannon Shelton Miller F      Dayton                 OH    US      16:42:31.1 0:31:18.0 10:06 43  49.2       3        F 40-44   
30    3839 Robert Rocco           M      Centerville            OH    US      16:59:25.9 0:31:28.6 10:09 56  48.6       2        M 55-59   
31    3811 Stephen Hellman        M      Franklin               OH    US      16:48:46.7 0:31:53.7 10:17 40  42.3       2        M 40-44   
32    3837 Eric Niehaus           M      Liberty Twp            OH    US      16:48:47.5 0:31:54.8 10:18 35  40.8       2        M 35-39   
33    3846 Ann Seeger             F      Oregonia               OH    US      16:38:51.1 0:31:55.2 10:18 65  61.8       1        F 65-69   
34    3812 Tammy Holley           F                                   US      17:36:29.0 0:32:58.4 10:38 59  55.4       2        F 55-59   
35    3797 Sue Anne Collins       F      Cincinnati             OH    US      17:30:15.5 0:33:15.5 10:44 31  44.1       2        F 30-34   
36    3829 Tom McConkey           M      Washington Court House OH    US      17:40:33.7 0:33:26.7 10:47 52  44.3       3        M 50-54   
37    4032 teresa kelley          F      Hamilton               OH    US      18:15:35.3 0:33:31.7 10:49 62  56.5       1        F 60-64   
38    4011 Brian Stiffler         M      Beavercreek            OH    US      17:15:24.7 0:33:39.9 10:52 59  46.6       3        M 55-59   
39    4012 E. Stiffler            M      Tipp City              OH    US      17:15:24.5 0:33:39.9 10:52 11  43.8       2        M 1-14    
40    3832 Andrew McEwan          M      Dayton                 OH    US      17:54:55.2 0:34:06.1 11:00 61  46.8       3        M 60-64   
41    3802 Eric Diamond           M      South Bend             IN    US      16:34:49.6 0:34:24.4 11:06 62  46.8       4        M 60-64   
42    3842 Karen Samples          F      Dayton                 OH    US      17:32:04.5 0:34:28.0 11:07 43  44.7       4        F 40-44   
43    3807 Emily Frankl           F      West Chester           OH    US      17:18:30.4 0:34:32.3 11:08 42  44.2       5        F 40-44   
44    3820 Rebecca Keller         F      Dayton                 OH    US      16:41:20.3 0:34:32.8 11:09 68  59.4       2        F 65-69   
45    3838 Mike Ploetz            M      Middletown             OH    US      17:18:29.9 0:34:37.1 11:10 72  51.6       1        M 70-99   
46    3810 Laura Haber            F      Miamisburg             OH    US      16:39:25.7 0:34:37.4 11:10 64  56.2       2        F 60-64   
47    3815 Melissa Huber          F      Miamisburg             OH    US      17:53:32.0 0:34:39.6 11:11 34  42.6       3        F 30-34   
48    3831 John McDonnell         M      Washington Court House OH    US      18:13:33.4 0:35:05.7 11:19 33  36.7       4        M 30-34   
49    3830 Brooklyn McDonnell     F      Washington Court House OH    US      18:13:32.9 0:35:05.8 11:19 40  43.0       6        F 40-44   
50    4007 Barb Standifer         F      Miamisburg             OH    US      17:32:50.6 0:35:13.6 11:22 68  58.3       3        F 65-69   
51    3824 Timothy Lashway        M                                   US      17:16:32.3 0:35:45.3 11:32 64  45.8       5        M 60-64   
52    3803 Melodie Eads           F      Kettering              OH    US      16:36:06.3 0:36:01.4 11:37 67  56.2       4        F 65-69   
53    3794 Scott Chandler         M      Miamisburg             OH    US      17:56:21.3 0:37:29.4 12:06 38  35.5       3        M 35-39   
54    4022 M. Wineberg            F      Miamisburg             OH    US      16:46:24.8 0:38:03.1 12:16 11  44.0       1        F 1-14    
55    4003 Caroline Siderits      F      Independence           KY    US      16:39:24.1 0:39:13.7 12:39 57  45.5       3        F 55-59   
56    3804 Elizabeth Eberhart     F      Springboro             OH    US      17:16:45.0 0:39:33.1 12:46 36  37.5       1        F 35-39   
57    4017 Donna Townsend         F      Dayton                 OH    US      16:58:11.9 0:40:56.3 13:12 67  49.4       5        F 65-69   
58    3821 Carson King            M      Columbus               OH    US      17:14:17.2 0:44:13.7 14:16 34  29.3       5        M 30-34   
59    3817 Becky Issenmann        F      Miamisburg             OH    US      17:43:10.7 0:45:34.6 14:42 68  45.0       6        F 65-69   
60    3826 Anonymous Participant  F                                   US      17:08:27.8 0:46:47.3 15:06 53  36.4       3        F 50-54   
61    4026 Janette Hittle         F      West Alexandria        OH    US      17:46:33.1 0:48:46.8 15:44 49  33.4       2        F 45-49   
62    4025 Scott Hittle           M      West Alexandria        OH    US      17:46:33.7 0:48:47.2 15:44 48  29.4       4        M 45-49   
63    3845 April Collins          F      Germantown             OH    US      18:11:03.8 0:54:35.0 17:36 46  28.9       3        F 45-49   
64    3828 Sandi McConkey         F      Dayton                 OH    US      18:12:30.7 0:56:00.1 18:04 49  29.1       4        F 45-49   
65    3791 Maria Bechtold         F      Dayton                 OH    US      18:12:36.2 0:56:03.8 18:05 60  33.0       3        F 60-64   
66    3801 Melody Deitrick        F      Dayton                 OH    US      17:45:26.8 0:56:06.6 18:06 48  28.7       5        F 45-49   
67    3805 Jerrica Erwin          F      Dayton                 OH    US      18:12:36.1 0:56:07.8 18:06 33  26.2       4        F 30-34   
68    3793 Judy Caudill           F      Dayton                 OH    US      17:45:27.9 0:56:08.2 18:07 21  26.1       1        F 20-24   
69    3800 Kristen Showers        F      Dayton                 OH    US      17:45:28.7 0:56:08.8 18:07 44  27.6       7        F 40-44   
70    4002 Kyle Showers           M      Dayton                 OH    US      17:45:29.6 0:56:12.7 18:08 14  24.1       3        M 1-14    
71    4024 Rachel Zink            F      Beavercreek            OH    US      17:19:41.5 0:58:01.0 18:43 46  27.2       6        F 45-49   
72    3789 Nancy Cullen           F      Dayton                 OH    US      17:35:04.7 0:58:25.1 18:51 59  31.3       4        F 55-59   
73    3822 Emily King             F      Columbus               OH    US      17:30:05.1 0:59:57.4 19:20 36  24.7       2        F 35-39   
74    3798 Josie Colwell          F      Dayton                 OH    US      17:12:04.5 1:02:46.9 20:15 49  25.9       7        F 45-49   
75    4004 Cathy Sivits           F      Dayton                 OH    US      17:42:22.4 1:05:23.7 21:06 60  28.3       4        F 60-64   
76    4016 Benita Tinsley         F      Dayton                 OH    US      17:42:23.8 1:05:25.1 21:06 53  26.0       4        F 50-54   
77    3819 John Juteau            M      Hamilton               OH    US      17:16:24.6 1:07:07.2 21:39 56  22.8       4        M 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Trey Mullins  3835 20  1       M      Dayton OH US 18:01.9 
2     William Stolz 4013 49  2       M      Dayton OH US 19:00.8 
3     Jim Salyer    3841 54  3       M      Dayton OH US 22:00.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michelle Kitze    3823 54  4       F      Dayton OH US 23:12.1 
2     Mary DeHart       3781 34  10      F      Eaton OH US  26:08.4 
3     Carissa Hostetler 3813 48  11      F      Dayton OH US 26:15.9 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     E. Wineberg  4020 9   23      M      Miamisburg OH US 29:40.1 
2     E. Stiffler  4012 11  39      M      Tipp City OH US  33:39.9 
3     Kyle Showers 4002 14  70      M      Dayton OH US     56:12.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jeremy Collins 3796 34  5       M      Cincinnati OH US 23:46.3 
2     Gerald Estes   3806 32  9       M      Dayton OH US     25:28.6 
3     Joseph Vodzak  4018 30  16      M      Cincinnati OH US 27:51.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     David Townsend 4030 35  22      M      Dayton OH US      29:04.7 
2     Eric Niehaus   3837 35  32      M      Liberty Twp OH US 31:54.8 
3     Scott Chandler 3794 38  53      M      Miamisburg OH US  37:29.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Brian Laycock   3825 43  7       M        US           24:50.8 
2     Stephen Hellman 3811 40  31      M      Franklin OH US 31:53.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                     Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ============================ ======= 
1     Boyd Gentry          3808 47  8       M      Brookville OH US             25:10.4 
2     Unknown Partic. 3244 3244     19      M                                   28:34.9 
3     Mike Mcconkey        3827 49  20      M      Washington Court House OH US 28:36.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============================ ======= 
1     Greg Gehret  4015 53  14      M      Dayton OH US                 26:57.3 
2     Paul Arnold  3840 53  27      M      Miamisburg OH US             30:23.0 
3     Tom McConkey 3829 52  36      M      Washington Court House OH US 33:26.7 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     robert kelley  4031 58  12      M      Hamilton OH US    26:41.5 
2     Robert Rocco   3839 56  30      M      Centerville OH US 31:28.6 
3     Brian Stiffler 4011 59  38      M      Beavercreek OH US 33:39.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Daniel Thompson 4034 60  6       M      Centerville OH US 24:36.2 
2     Vincent Moore   3833 63  28      M      Dayton OH US      30:37.6 
3     Andrew McEwan   3832 61  40      M      Dayton OH US      34:06.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Fred Seeger 3847 65  26      M      Oregonia OH US 30:08.6 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mike Ploetz 3838 72  45      M      Middletown OH US 34:37.1 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     M. Wineberg 4022 11  54      F      Miamisburg OH US 38:03.1 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Judy Caudill 3793 21  68      F      Dayton OH US 56:08.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jessica Arney    4035 32  21      F                       28:57.5 
2     Sue Anne Collins 3797 31  35      F      Cincinnati OH US 33:15.5 
3     Melissa Huber    3815 34  47      F      Miamisburg OH US 34:39.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Elizabeth Eberhart 3804 36  56      F      Springboro OH US 39:33.1 
2     Emily King         3822 36  73      F      Columbus OH US   59:57.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Kim McGuire            4027 44  15      F      West Alexandria OH US 27:09.4 
2     Kristin Wineberg       4021 40  24      F      Miamisburg OH US      29:40.8 
3     Shannon Shelton Miller 3809 43  29      F      Dayton OH US          31:18.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Stanze-Tate 4010 47  25      F      Brookville OH US      29:57.8 
2     Janette Hittle        4026 49  61      F      West Alexandria OH US 48:46.8 
3     April Collins         3845 46  63      F      Germantown OH US      54:35.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kathy Robbins         4033 50  13      F      Dayton OH US     26:42.5 
2     Deborah Sweitzer      4014 54  17      F      Springboro OH US 28:01.7 
3     Anonymous Participant 3826 53  60      F        US             46:47.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Margaret Hurley   3816 58  18      F      Miamisburg OH US   28:13.7 
2     Tammy Holley      3812 59  34      F        US               32:58.4 
3     Caroline Siderits 4003 57  55      F      Independence KY US 39:13.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     teresa kelley  4032 62  37      F      Hamilton OH US   33:31.7 
2     Laura Haber    3810 64  46      F      Miamisburg OH US 34:37.4 
3     Maria Bechtold 3791 60  65      F      Dayton OH US     56:03.8 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ann Seeger     3846 65  33      F      Oregonia OH US   31:55.2 
2     Rebecca Keller 3820 68  44      F      Dayton OH US     34:32.8 
3     Barb Standifer 4007 68  50      F      Miamisburg OH US 35:13.6 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.