Sled Snipers 5K

Thu September 14, 2017 Wilmington, DE US 19809 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                         Time    Time              Percentage Place                       
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     1382 Connor Madden         M      Wilmington         DE    US      22:47.8 22:47.8 7:20  13  61.5       1        M Winner           
2     1355 Deb Buenaga           F      Wilmington         DE    US      24:10.7 24:10.7 7:47  50  68.3       1        F Winner           
3     1353 William Anderson      M      Bear               DE    US      25:34.2 25:33.2 8:13  29  50.9       1        M 20-29            
4     1423 Kevin Derbyshire      M      Wilminton          DE    US      26:27.8 26:25.6 8:30  44  53.4       1        M 40-49            
5     1414 Mike Wilde            M      Newark             DE    US      26:30.4 26:25.8 8:30  45  53.8       2        M 40-49            
6     1369 J. Fox                M      Wilmington         DE    US      26:51.1 26:51.1 8:39  11  55.6       1        M 1-13             
7     1381 Holly Macario         F      Bear               DE    US      26:59.8 26:56.2 8:40  50  61.3       1        F 50-59            
8     1365 Bob Devestine         M      Landenberg         PA    US      27:33.6 27:31.9 8:52  57  56.6       1        M 50-59            
9     1407 Brett Zaba            M      King Of Prussia    PA    US      27:48.5 27:40.6 8:54  32  47.3       1        M 30-39            
10    1422 Natalie Crosby        F      Lincoln University PA    US      27:48.3 27:41.2 8:55  28  53.3       1        F 20-29            
11    1395 Katie Rosseau         F      King Of Prussia    PA    US      27:48.7 27:42.3 8:55  30  53.3       1        F 30-39            
12    1380 David Lovelace        M      Newark             DE    US      27:46.8 27:46.2 8:56  70  62.9       1        M 60-99            
13    1376 B. Lankford           M      Wilmington         DE    US      28:46.2 28:46.2 9:16  7   63.6       2        M 1-13             
14    1375 Augie Lankford        M      Wilmington         DE    US      28:46.6 28:46.6 9:16  40  47.7       3        M 40-49            
15    1352 Amy Anderson          F      Bear               DE    US      29:25.0 29:24.3 9:28  27  50.2       2        F 20-29            
16    1383 Kyle Madden           M      Wilmington         DE    US      30:54.1 30:54.1 9:57  45  46.0       4        M 40-49            
17    1385 R. Madden             M      Wilmington         DE    US      30:54.1 30:54.1 9:57  10  50.3       3        M 1-13             
18    1367 B. Fox                M      Wilmington         DE    US      30:55.6 30:55.6 9:57  10  50.2       4        M 1-13             
19    1416 Alexandra Stoner      F      Elkton             MD    US      32:08.3 32:07.2 10:20 23  46.0       3        F 20-29            
20    1418 Joe Bertucci          M      Glenside           PA    US      32:08.9 32:08.9 10:21 23  40.4       2        M 20-29            
21    1408 Bob Tagart            M      Newark             DE    US      32:23.5 32:19.8 10:24 75  58.0       2        M 60-99            
22    1356 Steve Buenaga         M      Wilmington         DE    US      33:32.5 33:21.1 10:44 49  43.9       5        M 40-49            
23    1379 Mandi Lermond         F      Wilmington         DE    US      33:23.1 33:23.0 10:45 41  45.7       1        F 40-49            
24    1386 Rachel Miriello       F      Newark             DE    US      34:08.8 34:08.8 10:59 15  45.4       1        F 14-19            
25    1396 C. Shellenberger      M      Hockessin          DE    US      34:09.2 34:09.2 11:00 12  42.2       5        M 1-13             
26    1425 W. Zev                M      New Castle         DE    US      36:28.2 36:28.2 11:44 11  40.9       6        M 1-13             
27    1415 D. Antonelli          M      Wilmington         DE    US      36:30.9 36:30.9 11:45 10  42.5       7        M 1-13             
28    1399 Nancy Stopyra         F      Newark             DE    US      37:02.7 37:02.7 11:55 50  44.6       2        F 50-59            
29    1400 Chaya Stopyra         F      Newark             DE    US      37:03.1 37:03.1 11:56 13  43.5       1        F 1-13             
30    1354 Rebecca Ashley        F      Newark             DE    US      38:13.0 38:10.9 12:17 56  46.3       3        F 50-59            
31    1363 J. DeStafney          M      Wilmington         DE    US      38:38.1 38:38.1 12:26 10  40.2       8        M 1-13             
32    1362 Christopher DeStafney M      Wilmington         DE    US      38:38.8 38:38.7 12:26 50  38.2       2        M 50-59            
33    1426 Cathy Berchock        F      Newark             DE    US      40:40.0 40:36.0 13:04 48  39.8       2        F 40-49            
34    1424 Kelly Wood            M      Elkton             MD    US      41:37.7 41:37.7 13:24 65  40.0       3        M 60-99            
35    1411 Gregg MacDonald       M      Yardley            PA    US      44:06.5 44:01.9 14:10 61  36.6       4        M 60-99            
36    1410 Kathleen MacDonald    F      Newark             DE    US      44:06.8 44:04.0 14:11 60  42.1       1        F 60-99            
37    1417 Tracy Stoner          F      Elkton             MD    US      47:03.1 46:55.5 15:06 47  34.1       3        F 40-49            
38    1393 Terri Peffley         F      Wilmington         DE    US      47:03.8 46:56.5 15:07 44  33.2       4        F 40-49            
39    1377 Bridget Lankford      F      Wilmington         DE    US      47:55.8 47:50.5 15:24 39  31.5       2        F 30-39            
40    1378 J. Lankford           M      Wilmington         DE    US      47:55.6 47:50.5 15:24 5   44.8       9        M 1-13             
41    1372 Jesse Guilbault       M      Earleville         MD    US      49:16.3 49:11.9 15:50 44  28.7       6        M 40-49            
42    1351 Cathy Akins           F      Wilmington         DE    US      49:41.1 49:35.0 15:58 50  33.3       4        F 50-59            
43    1412 Kim Bradford          F      Bear               DE    US      49:55.4 49:48.4 16:02 58  36.3       5        F 50-59            
44    1404 Ronnell Upshur        M      Bear               DE    US      50:15.7 50:04.0 16:07 44  28.2       7        M 40-49            
45    1403 Amanda Upshur         F      Bear               DE    US      50:16.1 50:04.0 16:07 31  29.5       3        F 30-39            
46    1384 Liz Madden            F      Wilmington         DE    US      51:36.0 51:29.9 16:35 42  29.8       5        F 40-49            
47    1370 Kevin Fox             M      Wilmington         DE    US      51:38.1 51:36.3 16:37 43  27.1       8        M 40-49            
48    1368 COurtney Fox          F      Wilmington         DE    US      51:39.9 51:39.9 16:38 40  29.4       6        F 40-49            
49    1360 P. Depaul             F      Elkton             MD    US      55:30.1 55:24.9 17:50 12  29.7       2        F 1-13             
50    1359 Colleen Depaul        F      Elkton             MD    US      55:30.2 55:25.0 17:50 41  27.5       7        F 40-49            
51    1397 Linda Stanker         F      Earleville         MD    US      58:04.3 58:04.3 18:41 70  36.4       2        F 60-99            
52    1361 S. Depaul             F      Elkton             MD    US      58:13.7 58:08.4 18:43 12  28.4       3        F 1-13             
53    1373 Karen Guilbault       F      Earleville         MD    US      58:13.5 58:13.5 18:44 42  26.4       8        F 40-49            
54    1421 Nathan Silpath        M      Galena             MD    US      58:43.8 58:24.2 18:48 15  23.0       1        M 14-19            
55    1420 Stephen SiLPATH       M      Galena             MD    US      58:55.8 58:41.1 18:53 52  25.5       3        M 50-59            
56    1419 Kim Silpath           F      Galena             MD    US      58:57.9 58:43.1 18:54 46  27.0       9        F 40-49            
57    1405 Debbie Whittington    F      Elkton             MD    US      58:55.3 58:51.2 18:57 48  27.5       10       F 40-49            
58    1357 Annette Dawson        F      Claymont           DE    US      59:50.5 59:36.7 19:11 55  29.3       6        F 50-59            
59    1366 Anonymous Participant F      Wilmington         DE    US      59:52.2 59:42.9 19:13 42  25.7       11       F 40-49            
      1358 Mark DeNio            M      Wilmington         DE    US                            46                                         


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Connor Madden 1382 13  1       M      Wilmington DE US 22:47.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Deb Buenaga 1355 50  2       F      Wilmington DE US 24:10.7 

Embed Code