Results For
Texas Farm Bureau Insurance 16th Annual Hot 2 Trot 5K

Temple, TX 76502
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     3858 Luke Anderson        M      Salado               TX    US      0:17:35.2 0:17:23.7 5:36  15  76.5       1        M Open   
2     3976 La'Ron Alexander Jr. M      Temple               TX    US      0:17:36.7 0:17:26.7 5:37  16  75.2       1        M 15-19  
3     3856 Daniel Anderson      M      Salado               TX    US      0:19:42.0 0:19:32.4 6:17  13  71.0       1        M 10-14  
4     3879 MATTHEW DAVIS        M      Temple               TX    US      0:19:48.1 0:19:48.1 6:22  14  68.4       2        M 10-14  
5     3859 S. Anderson          M      Salado               TX    US      0:20:00.8 0:19:51.2 6:23  12  71.9       3        M 10-14  
6     3932 Ethan Mendez         M      Temple               TX    US      0:21:01.3 0:20:51.1 6:43  15  63.8       2        M 15-19  
7     3977 J. Vargas            M      Temple               TX    US      0:21:03.6 0:20:53.9 6:44  12  68.3       4        M 10-14  
8     3895 Shawn Griffin        M      Killeen              TX    US      0:21:20.1 0:21:09.9 6:49  48  68.0       1        M 45-49  
9     3865 Anna Brown           F      Georgetown           TX    US      0:21:46.2 0:21:35.0 6:57  25  68.3       1        F Open   
10    3974 ANGELA CASES         F      Temple               TX    US      0:22:04.4 0:21:50.7 7:02  36  68.1       1        F 35-39  
11    3951 Edward Sannwaldt     M      Granger              TX    US      0:22:31.4 0:22:19.1 7:11  66  75.0       1        M 65-69  
12    3914 Klay Kuban           M      Temple               TX    US      0:22:36.1 0:22:24.9 7:13  33  57.7       1        M 30-34  
13    3855 A. Anderson          F      Salado               TX    US      0:22:58.6 0:22:47.1 7:20  9   77.8       1        F 1- 9   
14    3917 Michael Lehman       M      Belton               TX    US      0:23:20.2 0:23:20.2 7:31  37  56.7       1        M 35-39  
15    3857 Jaime Anderson       F      Salado               TX    US      0:23:49.5 0:23:36.2 7:36  42  64.9       1        F 40-44  
16    3975 Heather Wilkinson    F      Geneseo              IL    US      0:23:59.3 0:23:45.9 7:39  36  62.6       2        F 35-39  
17    3961 Jalen Trevino        M      Temple               TX    US      0:24:32.3 0:24:19.7 7:50  18  52.8       3        M 15-19  
18    3896 Tres Griffin         M      Killeen              TX    US      0:24:37.5 0:24:23.6 7:51  16  53.8       4        M 15-19  
19    3908 Martin Juarez        M      Rockdale             TX    US      0:25:04.5 0:24:48.5 7:59  64  66.2       1        M 60-64  
20    3883 Maddison Edds        F      Temple               TX    US      0:25:20.9 0:25:04.9 8:04  28  58.7       1        F 25-29  
21    3923 Debra Lynch          F      Temple               TX    US      0:26:06.1 0:25:47.3 8:18  31  57.1       1        F 30-34  
22    3893 Danny Goodrum        M      Killeen              TX    US      0:26:16.8 0:25:50.8 8:19  64  63.6       2        M 60-64  
23    3903 Misty Hoge           F      Belton               TX    US      0:26:19.2 0:25:53.0 8:20  37  57.7       3        F 35-39  
24    3939 Tara Parent          F      Gatesville           TX    US      0:26:45.4 0:26:31.1 8:32  36  56.1       4        F 35-39  
25    3918 Shawn Leverington    M      Belton               TX    US      0:26:48.3 0:26:36.2 8:34  40  50.9       1        M 40-44  
26    3945 Anthony Rodriguez    M      Belton               TX    US      0:27:25.3 0:26:50.8 8:38  13  51.7       5        M 10-14  
27    3894 Lisa Griffin         F      Killeen              TX    US      0:27:39.7 0:27:20.1 8:48  46  57.9       1        F 45-49  
28    3905 Todd Hunter          M      Corpus Christi       TX    US      0:27:40.7 0:27:27.9 8:50  68  62.1       2        M 65-69  
29    3920 Lupe Llanas          M      Waco                 TX    US      0:27:43.4 0:27:28.9 8:51  44  50.8       2        M 40-44  
30    3901 Lorna Hering         F      Mc Gregor            TX    US      0:28:22.5 0:27:56.6 9:00  52  60.3       1        F 50-54  
31    3935 Edwin Moore          M      Temple               TX    US      0:28:28.8 0:28:02.0 9:01  69  61.5       3        M 65-69  
32    3912 Hope Koch            F      Temple               TX    US      0:28:43.5 0:28:25.4 9:09  51  58.6       2        F 50-54  
33    3866 Jansen Brown         M      Georgetown           TX    US      0:28:46.5 0:28:25.8 9:09  28  45.2       1        M 25-29  
34    3960 Hope Thompson        F      Belton               TX    US      0:28:40.1 0:28:26.9 9:09  14  55.4       1        F 10-14  
35    3928 Sanjay Mathew        M      Houston              TX    US      0:29:37.2 0:29:13.2 9:24  52  50.8       1        M 50-54  
36    3913 Kevin Koch           M      Temple               TX    US      0:29:49.7 0:29:31.3 9:30  65  56.2       4        M 65-69  
37    3942 Brian Riddle         M      Temple               TX    US      0:30:01.1 0:29:42.6 9:34  46  47.6       2        M 45-49  
38    3884 Craig Eilers         M      Temple               TX    US      0:30:10.5 0:29:45.1 9:35  65  55.7       5        M 65-69  
39    3909 William Keller       M      Temple               TX    US      0:30:50.0 0:30:20.4 9:46  62  53.2       3        M 60-64  
40    3885 Marc Floyd           M      Belton               TX    US      0:30:46.3 0:30:23.4 9:47  57  50.9       1        M 55-59  
41    3957 Trent Spencer        M      Temple               TX    US      0:31:07.3 0:30:43.0 9:53  15  43.3       5        M 15-19  
42    3938 Ayla Papp            F      Killeen              TX    US      0:31:53.1 0:31:34.5 10:10 35  47.0       5        F 35-39  
43    3978 Amanda Forristal     F      Harker Heights       TX    US      0:32:04.6 0:31:42.1 10:12 51  52.6       3        F 50-54  
44    3854 Dennis Alston        M      Calvert              TX    US      0:32:49.0 0:32:27.8 10:27 78  61.1       1        M 75-99  
45    3963 Yane Trevino         F      Temple               TX    US      0:32:46.5 0:32:32.6 10:28 37  45.9       6        F 35-39  
46    3906 Carla January        F      Mc Gregor            TX    US      0:33:06.6 0:32:37.2 10:30 46  48.5       2        F 45-49  
47    3952 Allison Smith        F      Belton               TX    US      0:33:43.5 0:33:21.8 10:44 42  45.9       2        F 40-44  
48    3892 John Goff            M      Temple               TX    US      0:33:54.7 0:33:31.1 10:47 45  41.9       3        M 45-49  
49    3877 Nicholas Crawford    M      Temple               TX    US      0:34:07.8 0:33:37.7 10:49 40  40.2       3        M 40-44  
50    3959 Amy Taylor           F      Temple               TX    US      0:36:44.0 0:34:00.6 10:57 46  46.5       3        F 45-49  
51    3870 Tara Brown           F      Georgetown           TX    US      0:34:34.7 0:34:03.0 10:58 52  49.5       4        F 50-54  
52    3962 Meli Trevino         F      Temple               TX    US      0:34:14.3 0:34:04.5 10:58 21  43.2       1        F 20-24  
53    3947 Demetrio Salazar     M      Belton               TX    US      0:35:06.5 0:34:29.8 11:06 45  40.7       4        M 45-49  
54    3950 Lidia Salazar        F      Belton               TX    US      0:35:45.0 0:35:08.9 11:19 41  43.3       3        F 40-44  
55    3955 Drew Spencer         M      Temple               TX    US      0:35:48.9 0:35:24.3 11:24 13  39.2       6        M 10-14  
56    3958 Susan Stokke         F      Killeen              TX    US      0:36:33.6 0:35:42.7 11:30 48  45.2       4        F 45-49  
57    3887 E. Foster            M      Temple               TX    US      0:36:51.0 0:35:47.1 11:31 11  41.3       7        M 10-14  
58    3853 Stephanie Adkins     F      Georgetown           TX    US      0:36:12.3 0:35:48.2 11:31 37  41.7       7        F 35-39  
59    3886 Tracey Foglesong     F      Colorado Springs     CO    US      0:37:28.8 0:36:52.8 11:52 61  50.8       1        F 60-64  
60    3970 A. Wilde             F      Little River Academy TX    US      0:37:35.1 0:37:01.4 11:55 12  44.3       2        F 10-14  
61    3902 Kyle Hoge            M      Belton               TX    US      0:37:41.6 0:37:15.7 12:00 38  35.8       2        M 35-39  
62    3911 Carol Kimmel         F      Killeen              TX    US      0:37:56.2 0:37:15.8 12:00 58  48.4       1        F 55-59  
63    3890 Ann Garrett          F      Lorena               TX    US      0:38:41.1 0:37:49.9 12:11 63  50.8       2        F 60-64  
64    3944 Melissa Ripley       F      Mc Gregor            TX    US      0:38:41.5 0:38:13.0 12:18 51  43.6       5        F 50-54  
65    3971 R. Wilde             M      Little River Academy TX    US      0:38:55.6 0:38:21.5 12:21 8   44.3       1        M 1- 9   
66    3972 Whitney Wilde        F      Little River Academy TX    US      0:38:59.7 0:38:25.4 12:22 41  39.6       4        F 40-44  
67    3967 Jeff Wetherbee       M      Belton               TX    US      0:40:14.2 0:39:41.5 12:47 54  38.0       2        M 50-54  
68    3933 Jim Miner            M      Temple               TX    US      0:40:31.1 0:40:02.2 12:53 55  38.0       2        M 55-59  
69    3874 Caitlyn Case         F      Copperas Cove        TX    US      0:41:17.6 0:40:38.6 13:05 28  36.3       2        F 25-29  
70    3919 Billy Lillard        M      Austin               TX    US      0:41:17.8 0:40:38.8 13:05 27  31.6       2        M 25-29  
71    3875 Bruce Collet         M      Belton               TX    US      0:41:51.3 0:40:51.3 13:09 60  38.8       4        M 60-64  
72    3867 Jim Brown            M      Georgetown           TX    US      0:41:40.6 0:41:03.3 13:13 56  37.3       3        M 55-59  
73    3948 Demetrio Salazar     M      Belton               TX    US      0:41:51.9 0:41:04.2 13:13 15  32.4       6        M 15-19  
74    3876 Teresa Collet        F      Belton               TX    US      0:42:04.3 0:41:04.4 13:13 57  43.5       2        F 55-59  
75    3871 Shana Bruggman       F      Temple               TX    US      0:42:01.7 0:41:22.1 13:19 40  36.6       5        F 40-44  
76    3921 Jim Long             M      Round Rock           TX    US      0:42:04.0 0:41:24.5 13:20 78  47.9       2        M 75-99  
77    3964 Beau VanDyke         M      Temple               TX    US      0:42:22.3 0:41:31.5 13:22 35  31.4       3        M 35-39  
78    3965 Kirsten VanDyke      F      Temple               TX    US      0:42:22.6 0:41:32.4 13:22 31  35.5       2        F 30-34  
79    3954 Corbin Spencer       M      Temple               TX    US      0:44:35.2 0:44:10.8 14:13 18  29.1       7        M 15-19  
80    3864 Michael Bell         M      Abilene              TX    US      0:45:04.5 0:44:42.8 14:24 49  32.4       5        M 45-49  
81    3904 Laura Holmen         F      Temple               TX    US      0:45:18.0 0:44:45.7 14:24 32  33.0       3        F 30-34  
82    3899 Jake Hanna           M      Temple               TX    US      0:45:40.5 0:45:06.9 14:31 32  28.6       2        M 30-34  
83    3969 Stephanie Whitlow    F      Temple               TX    US      0:45:40.6 0:45:07.3 14:31 32  32.7       4        F 30-34  
84    3930 Emilee McCoid        F      Killeen              TX    US      0:46:02.8 0:45:30.0 14:39 55  38.3       3        F 55-59  
85    3881 Sharon Dietz         F      Killeen              TX    US      0:46:23.2 0:45:31.6 14:39 72  47.6       1        F 70-74  
86    3940 Sharon Phillips      F      Copperas Cove        TX    US      0:46:46.3 0:46:02.1 14:49 66  43.3       1        F 65-69  
87    3953 Peggy Smith          F      copperas cove        TX    US      0:47:36.0 0:46:37.3 15:00 46  33.9       5        F 45-49  
88    3922 Becky Luvene         F      Temple               TX    US      0:47:35.8 0:46:37.4 15:00 33  31.7       5        F 30-34  
89    3943 Carl Rinker          M      Harker Heights       TX    US      0:48:52.6 0:47:54.3 15:25 60  33.1       5        M 60-64  
90    3897 Jill Guerin          F      Kempner              TX    US      0:49:43.6 0:48:59.3 15:46 63  39.2       3        F 60-64  
91    3900 Jennifer Havens      F      Temple               TX    US      0:50:14.1 0:49:10.9 15:50 40  30.8       6        F 40-44  
92    3888 Jennifer Foster      F      Temple               TX    US      0:50:14.5 0:49:11.0 15:50 42  31.1       7        F 40-44  
93    3925 Michelle Mansell     F      Killeen              TX    US      0:52:07.2 0:51:25.9 16:33 52  32.8       6        F 50-54  
94    3966 Laurie Ward          F      Moody                TX    US      0:54:30.2 0:53:35.5 17:15 51  31.1       7        F 50-54  
95    3929 Amy Maynard          F      Troy                 TX    US      0:54:30.2 0:53:35.8 17:15 45  29.3       6        F 45-49  
96    3916 Stacy Kyle           F      Kempner              TX    US      0:55:10.0 0:54:11.2 17:26 42  28.3       8        F 40-44  
97    3898 Kristen Gunn         F      Temple               TX    US      0:56:20.1 0:55:27.7 17:51 29  26.6       3        F 25-29  
98    3931 Jack McCoid          M      Killeen              TX    US      0:58:12.0 0:57:33.3 18:32 63  28.3       6        M 60-64  
99    3910 Elizabeth Kiesle     F      TEMPLE               TX    US      0:59:00.0 0:57:53.9 18:38 31  25.4       6        F 30-34  
100   3880 Naomi Decker         F      Belton               TX    US      0:59:00.5 0:57:54.3 18:38 31  25.4       7        F 30-34  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Luke Anderson 3858 15  1       M      Salado TX US 17:23.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Anna Brown 3865 25  9       F      Georgetown TX US 21:35 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     R. Wilde 3971 8   65      M      Little River Academy TX US 38:21.5 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Daniel Anderson 3856 13  3       M      Salado TX US 19:32.4 
2     MATTHEW DAVIS   3879 14  4       M      Temple TX US 19:48.1 
3     S. Anderson     3859 12  5       M      Salado TX US 19:51.2 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     La'Ron Alexander Jr. 3976 16  2       M      Temple TX US 17:26.7 
2     Ethan Mendez         3932 15  6       M      Temple TX US 20:51.1 
3     Jalen Trevino        3961 18  17      M      Temple TX US 24:19.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jansen Brown  3866 28  33      M      Georgetown TX US 28:25.8 
2     Billy Lillard 3919 27  70      M      Austin TX US     40:38.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Klay Kuban 3914 33  12      M      Temple TX US 22:24.9 
2     Jake Hanna 3899 32  82      M      Temple TX US 45:06.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael Lehman 3917 37  14      M      Belton TX US 23:20.2 
2     Kyle Hoge      3902 38  61      M      Belton TX US 37:15.7 
3     Beau VanDyke   3964 35  77      M      Temple TX US 41:31.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Shawn Leverington 3918 40  25      M      Belton TX US 26:36.2 
2     Lupe Llanas       3920 44  29      M      Waco TX US   27:28.9 
3     Nicholas Crawford 3877 40  49      M      Temple TX US 33:37.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Shawn Griffin 3895 48  8       M      Killeen TX US 21:09.9 
2     Brian Riddle  3942 46  37      M      Temple TX US  29:42.6 
3     John Goff     3892 45  48      M      Temple TX US  33:31.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Sanjay Mathew  3928 52  35      M      Houston TX US 29:13.2 
2     Jeff Wetherbee 3967 54  67      M      Belton TX US  39:41.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Marc Floyd 3885 57  40      M      Belton TX US     30:23.4 
2     Jim Miner  3933 55  68      M      Temple TX US     40:02.2 
3     Jim Brown  3867 56  72      M      Georgetown TX US 41:03.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Martin Juarez  3908 64  19      M      Rockdale TX US 24:48.5 
2     Danny Goodrum  3893 64  22      M      Killeen TX US  25:50.8 
3     William Keller 3909 62  39      M      Temple TX US   30:20.4 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Edward Sannwaldt 3951 66  11      M      Granger TX US        22:19.1 
2     Todd Hunter      3905 68  28      M      Corpus Christi TX US 27:27.9 
3     Edwin Moore      3935 69  31      M      Temple TX US         28:02.0 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dennis Alston 3854 78  44      M      Calvert TX US    32:27.8 
2     Jim Long      3921 78  76      M      Round Rock TX US 41:24.5 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     A. Anderson 3855 9   13      F      Salado TX US 22:47.1 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Hope Thompson 3960 14  34      F      Belton TX US               28:26.9 
2     A. Wilde      3970 12  60      F      Little River Academy TX US 37:01.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Meli Trevino 3962 21  52      F      Temple TX US 34:04.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Maddison Edds 3883 28  20      F      Temple TX US        25:04.9 
2     Caitlyn Case  3874 28  69      F      Copperas Cove TX US 40:38.6 
3     Kristen Gunn  3898 29  97      F      Temple TX US        55:27.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Debra Lynch     3923 31  21      F      Temple TX US 25:47.3 
2     Kirsten VanDyke 3965 31  78      F      Temple TX US 41:32.4 
3     Laura Holmen    3904 32  81      F      Temple TX US 44:45.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     ANGELA CASES      3974 36  10      F      Temple TX US  21:50.7 
2     Heather Wilkinson 3975 36  16      F      Geneseo IL US 23:45.9 
3     Misty Hoge        3903 37  23      F      Belton TX US  25:53.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jaime Anderson 3857 42  15      F      Salado TX US 23:36.2 
2     Allison Smith  3952 42  47      F      Belton TX US 33:21.8 
3     Lidia Salazar  3950 41  54      F      Belton TX US 35:08.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lisa Griffin  3894 46  27      F      Killeen TX US   27:20.1 
2     Carla January 3906 46  46      F      Mc Gregor TX US 32:37.2 
3     Amy Taylor    3959 46  50      F      Temple TX US    34:00.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Lorna Hering     3901 52  30      F      Mc Gregor TX US      27:56.6 
2     Hope Koch        3912 51  32      F      Temple TX US         28:25.4 
3     Amanda Forristal 3978 51  43      F      Harker Heights TX US 31:42.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Carol Kimmel  3911 58  62      F      Killeen TX US 37:15.8 
2     Teresa Collet 3876 57  74      F      Belton TX US  41:04.4 
3     Emilee McCoid 3930 55  84      F      Killeen TX US 45:30.0 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Tracey Foglesong 3886 61  59      F      Colorado Springs CO US 36:52.8 
2     Ann Garrett      3890 63  63      F      Lorena TX US           37:49.9 
3     Jill Guerin      3897 63  90      F      Kempner TX US          48:59.3 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Sharon Phillips 3940 66  86      F      Copperas Cove TX US 46:02.1 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Sharon Dietz 3881 72  85      F      Killeen TX US 45:31.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.