Audubon's Wild 5K Run/Walk

Sat July 28, 2018 Jamestown, NY US 14701 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1         Bryce Baglia          M      Falconer      NY    US      18:20   18:20   5:54  16  72.3       1        M Overall 
2     720 Ethan Kellogg         M      Sugar Grove   PA    US      19:07   19:07   6:09  16  69.3       2        M Overall 
3         Adam Rowe             M      Ripley        NY    US      19:09   19:09   6:10  37  70.1       3        M Overall 
4         alexander reynolds    M      Jamestown     NY    US      20:12   20:12   6:30  19  64.3       1        M 13-19   
5         Brooke Adams          F      Randolph      NY    US      20:17   20:17   6:32  29  72.8       1        F Overall 
6         John Gustafson        M      jamestown     NY    US      20:20   20:20   6:33  57  76.6       1        M 50-59   
7         Tyson Morrison        M      Russell       PA    US      20:20   20:20   6:33  15  66.1       2        M 13-19   
8         Gregory Brink         M      Jamestown     NY    US      20:25   20:25   6:34  49  71.7       1        M 40-49   
9     734 Katie Zwald           F      Jamestown     NY    US      21:05   21:05   6:47  28  70.0       2        F Overall 
10        Hunter Walczak        M      Mayville      NY    US      21:06   21:06   6:47  18  61.6       3        M 13-19   
11    725 Harold Reynolds       M      Sherman       NY    US      21:32   21:32   6:56  57  72.4       2        M 50-59   
12    738 Alex Hummel           M      Russell       PA    US      21:35   21:35   6:57  14  63.5       4        M 13-19   
13        Karen Stangl          F      Lakewood      NY    US      21:40   21:40   6:58  40  70.0       3        F Overall 
14    719 Brandon Kellogg       M      Sugar Grove   PA    US      21:47   21:47   7:01  45  65.3       2        M 40-49   
15    736 Charles Anderson      M      Grand Island  NY    US      21:59   21:59   7:05  44  64.1       3        M 40-49   
16        Kathy Gustafson       F      jamestown     NY    US      22:13   22:13   7:09  52  76.0       1        F 50-59   
17        Paul Rhinehart        M      Falconer      NY    US      22:32   22:32   7:15  48  64.5       4        M 40-49   
18        Garrett Sharp         M      Gerry         NY    US      23:24   23:24   7:32  32  55.9       1        M 30-39   
19        Jeff Carlson          M      Jamestown     NY    US      23:26   23:26   7:33  64  70.5       1        M 60-69   
20    729 Scott Peet            M      Buffalo       NY    US      23:43   23:43   7:38  34  55.7       2        M 30-39   
21        Judy Porpiglia        F      Sinclairville NY    US      23:52   23:52   7:41  48  67.7       1        F 40-49   
22        Mindy Lawson-Crabtree F      Frewsburg     NY    US      24:13   24:13   7:48  44  64.3       2        F 40-49   
23        Jason Holland         M      Erie          PA    US      24:15   24:15   7:48  46  59.0       5        M 40-49   
24        Geoff Olson           M      Jamestown     NY    US      24:25   24:25   7:52  41  56.5       6        M 40-49   
25    730 Shane Murphy          M      Fredonia      NY    US      24:39   24:39   7:56  26  52.7       1        M 20-29   
26    735 J. Ashbaugh           M      Bemus Point   NY    US      24:42   24:42   7:57  9   65.9       1        M 1-12    
27        Sherri McCall         F      Bemus Point   NY    US      25:12   25:12   8:07  47  63.5       3        F 40-49   
28        Z. Bishop             M      Lakewood      NY    US      25:17   25:17   8:08  12  57.1       2        M 1-12    
29    731 David Winters         M      Jamestown     NY    US      25:24   25:24   8:11  38  53.2       3        M 30-39   
30    718 Paul Briggs           M      Celoron       NY    US      25:27   25:27   8:11  34  51.9       4        M 30-39   
31        Tom Rankin            M      Jamestown     NY    US      25:38   25:38   8:15  52  58.5       3        M 50-59   
32        Kirsten Bishop        F      Lakewood      NY    US      25:49   25:49   8:19  46  61.4       4        F 40-49   
33        Jackson Janicki       M      Westfield     NY    US      25:55   25:55   8:21  15  51.9       5        M 13-19   
34        Ashley Pullan         F      Jamestown     NY    US      26:09   26:09   8:25  30  56.5       1        F 30-39   
35        Tricia Hedberg        F      Pittsburgh    PA    US      26:16   26:16   8:27  47  60.9       5        F 40-49   
36        Peyton McVinney       M      Jamestown     NY    US      26:17   26:17   8:28  50  56.1       4        M 50-59   
37        Robert Morrison       M      Russell       PA    US      26:44   26:44   8:36  48  54.4       7        M 40-49   
38    737 Tim Hewill            M      Kennedy       NY    US      27:03   27:03   8:42  57  57.6       5        M 50-59   
39        Logan Walczak         F      Mayville      NY    US      27:08   27:08   8:44  16  56.2       1        F 13-19   
40        K. McCall             M      Bemus Point   NY    US      27:39   27:39   8:54  11  53.9       3        M 1-12    
41        Diedra Stewart        F      Warren        PA    US      27:40   27:40   8:54  36  53.9       2        F 30-39   
42        Rhiannon Carnahan     F      Randolph      NY    US      27:46   27:46   8:56  23  53.2       1        F 20-29   
43        Ericka Carnahan       F      Alden         NY    US      28:05   28:05   9:02  21  52.6       2        F 20-29   
44        John Samuelson        M      Jamestown     NY    US      28:08   28:08   9:03  71  62.9       1        M 70-99   
45    733 Carrie Southard       F      Jamestown     NY    US      28:08   28:08   9:03  39  53.6       3        F 30-39   
46        Dustin stewart        M      Warren        PA    US      28:16   28:16   9:06  39  48.2       5        M 30-39   
47        Sarah Olson           F      Jamestown     NY    US      28:22   28:22   9:08  36  52.5       4        F 30-39   
48    739 Jessica Clippinger    F      Ripley        NY    US      28:37   28:37   9:13  44  54.5       6        F 40-49   
49    721 Stephane Wright       F      Jamestown     NY    US      28:56   28:56   9:19  49  56.5       7        F 40-49   
50        Brittney Seiberg      F      Jamestown     NY    US      29:01   29:01   9:20  27  50.9       3        F 20-29   
51        Tyler Adams           M      Stow          OH    US      29:05   29:05   9:22  45  48.9       8        M 40-49   
52        Erin Archer           F      Jamestownn    NY    US      29:20   29:20   9:26  37  51.0       5        F 30-39   
53        Krista Morris         F      Corry         PA    US      29:30   29:30   9:30  33  50.2       6        F 30-39   
54    726 Jim Quattrone         M      Lakewood      NY    US      29:39   29:39   9:33  52  50.5       6        M 50-59   
55        Stephanie Janicki     F      Westfield     NY    US      30:00   30:00   9:39  45  52.4       8        F 40-49   
56        Mandy Finch           F      Randolph      NY    US      30:20   30:20   9:46  23  48.7       4        F 20-29   
57        Roxanne Buffone       F      Jamestown     NY    US      31:18   31:18   10:04 48  51.7       9        F 40-49   
58    732 Robert Hagal          M      Lakewood      NY    US      31:25   31:25   10:07 48  46.3       9        M 40-49   
59        Sara Aiello           F      Clarendon     PA    US      31:33   31:33   10:09 31  46.8       7        F 30-39   
60        Melissa Tobias        F      Jamestown     NY    US      31:36   31:36   10:10 46  50.2       10       F 40-49   
61        Tricia Johnson        F      Frewsburg     NY    US      32:17   32:17   10:23 27  45.7       5        F 20-29   
62    740 M. Clippinger         F      Ripley        NY    US      33:02   33:02   10:38 12  49.9       1        F 1-12    
63    741 H. Clippinger         M      Ripley        NY    US      33:07   33:07   10:40 10  46.9       4        M 1-12    
64        Sara Pittock          F      Warren        PA    US      33:25   33:25   10:45 32  44.2       8        F 30-39   
65        Jennifer Davis        F      Fredonia      NY    US      33:27   33:27   10:46 44  46.6       11       F 40-49   
66        Rachel Curtin         F      Batavia       NY    US      33:27   33:27   10:46 44  46.6       12       F 40-49   
67        Rick Walczak          M      Mayville      NY    US      34:07   34:07   10:59 51  43.6       7        M 50-59   
68        Michelle Rowe         F      Ripley        NY    US      34:07   34:07   10:59 34  43.5       9        F 30-39   
69        Kailee Morrison       F      Russell       PA    US      34:10   34:10   11:00 13  47.2       2        F 13-19   
70        Gene Fiorina          M      Gibsonia      PA    US      34:10   34:10   11:00 46  41.9       10       M 40-49   
71        Mary Nelson           F      Jamestown     NY    US      34:13   34:13   11:01 65  57.7       1        F 60-69   
72        beth english          F      Warren        PA    US      34:14   34:14   11:01 55  51.0       2        F 50-59   
73        Ashlee Harvey         F      Randolph      NY    US      34:38   34:38   11:09 20  42.6       6        F 20-29   
74        Bailey South          F      Jamestown     NY    US      34:46   34:46   11:11 15  44.6       3        F 13-19   
75        Mac Mackenzie         F      Jamestown     NY    US      35:44   35:44   11:30 74  62.5       1        F 70-99   
76        Aurelia Taylor        F      Westfield     NY    US      35:46   35:46   11:31 46  44.3       13       F 40-49   
77        Bree Agett            F      Lakewood      NY    US      36:09   36:09   11:38 33  40.9       10       F 30-39   
78        Douglas Neal          M      sherman       NY    US      36:09   36:09   11:38 74  51.0       2        M 70-99   
79        Deborah Ward          F      Mayville      NY    US      36:44   36:44   11:49 53  46.5       3        F 50-59   
80        Denise Lippa          F      Rochester     NY    US      37:11   37:11   11:58 52  45.4       4        F 50-59   
81        Jessica Niles         F      Frewsburg     NY    US      37:28   37:28   12:04 33  39.5       11       F 30-39   
82        Jessica Rogers        F      Frewsburg     NY    US      37:29   37:29   12:04 27  39.4       7        F 20-29   
83        Conner Hallett        M      Jamestown     NY    US      37:35   37:35   12:06 13  37.3       6        M 13-19   
84    728 Abigail Quattrone     F      Lakewood      NY    US      37:41   37:41   12:08 19  39.2       4        F 13-19   
85        Arlene Gottlieb       F      Silver Spring MD    US      38:11   38:11   12:17 67  53.1       2        F 60-69   
86        Donald Seader         M      Bloomington   IN    US      38:12   38:12   12:18 63  42.8       2        M 60-69   
87    717 Carol Samuelson       F                                  39:10   39:10   12:36 65  50.4       3        F 60-69   
88        Patty Franco          F      Jamestown     NY    US      39:21   39:21   12:40 59  46.5       5        F 50-59   
89        Katrina McQuiggan     F      Cassadaga     NY    US      40:17   40:17   12:58 57  44.4       6        F 50-59   
90        Melinda Seader        F      Bloomington   IN    US      42:03   42:03   13:32 57  42.5       7        F 50-59   
91    724 A. Blakenship         F      Jamestown     NY    US      43:22   43:22   13:58 7   44.5       2        F 1-12    
92    723 Jessica Blankenship   F      Jamestown     NY    US      43:24   43:24   13:58 32  34.1       12       F 30-39   
93        Michael Abt           M      Erie          PA    US      44:57   44:57   14:28 67  37.7       3        M 60-69   
94        B. Ballard            M      Jamestown     NY    US      45:52   45:52   14:46 7   39.9       5        M 1-12    
95        N. James              F      Pensacola     FL    US      46:08   46:08   14:51 10  37.7       3        F 1-12    
96        Kelli James           F      Pensacola     FL    US      46:09   46:09   14:51 42  33.3       14       F 40-49   
97    722 Darlene Beach         F      Warren        PA    US      46:25   46:25   14:56 60  39.9       4        F 60-69   
98        Jennifer Kier         F      Celoron       NY    US      48:50   48:50   15:43 39  30.9       13       F 30-39   
99        Kathi Staaf           F      Wattsburg     PA    US      50:27   50:27   16:14 57  35.4       8        F 50-59   
100       Ryan Ackley           M      Bradford      PA    US      50:37   50:37   16:18 36  26.3       6        M 30-39   
101       Tonya Ackley          F      Bradford      PA    US      54:28   54:28   17:32 40  27.8       15       F 40-49   
102       Dominic Kier          M      Celoron       NY    US      55:21   55:21   17:49 16  23.9       7        M 13-19   
103       Jennifer McQuiggan    F      Cassadaga     NY    US      1:00:08 1:00:08 19:21 30  24.6       14       F 30-39   
104       B. McQuiggan          F      Cassadaga     NY    US      1:00:08 1:00:08 19:21 7   32.1       4        F 1-12    
105       J. Kier               F      Celoron       NY    US      1:06:00 1:06:00 21:15 10  26.3       5        F 1-12    
106       I. Ballard            F      Jamestown     NY    US      1:06:00 1:06:00 21:15 5   31.9       6        F 1-12    
107       Sarah Ballard         F      Jamestown     NY    US      1:08:00 1:08:00 21:53 40  22.3       16       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Bryce Baglia      16  1       M      Falconer NY US    18:20 
2     Ethan Kellogg 720 16  2       M      Sugar Grove PA US 19:07 
3     Adam Rowe         37  3       M      Ripley NY US      19:09 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Brooke Adams     29  5       F      Randolph NY US  20:17 
2     Katie Zwald  734 28  9       F      Jamestown NY US 21:05 
3     Karen Stangl     40  13      F      Lakewood NY US  21:40 

Additional results can be found at http://chautauquastriders.org.

Embed Code