Audubon's Wild 5K Run/Walk

Sat July 28, 2018 Jamestown, NY 14701 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                        Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     148 Anthony Juma          M      Jamestown                US      0:20:04 0:20:04 4:01  42  69.3       1        M Overall 
2     18  Connor Hudson         M      Falconer           NY    US      0:20:05 0:20:05 4:01  15  66.9       2        M Overall 
3         Andy McMaster         M      Seattle            WA    US      0:20:12 0:20:12 4:02  39  67.4       3        M Overall 
4     33  Harold Reynolds       M      Sherman            NY    US      0:20:42 0:20:42 4:09  55  74.1       1        M 50-59   
5         Jeffrey Rupp          M      Cherry Creek       NY    US      0:21:06 0:21:06 4:13  21  61.5       1        M 20-29   
6         Gregory Brink         M      Jamestown          NY    US      0:21:21 0:21:21 4:16  47  67.5       1        M 40-49   
7     149 Jaime Canton          M      Huntingtown              US      0:21:27 0:21:27 4:17  54  70.9       2        M 50-59   
8         Anonymous Participant M                               US      0:22:00 0:22:00 4:24  24  59.0       2        M 20-29   
9     150 Cheryl Burns          F      Jamestown                US      0:22:12 0:22:12 4:27  55  78.7       1        F Overall 
10    29  Tyson Morrision       M      Russell            PA    US      0:22:34 0:22:34 4:31  13  62.1       1        M 13-19   
11    141 Brice Dieter          M      Jamestown                        0:22:39 0:22:39 4:32  28  57.3       3        M 20-29   
12    30  E. Olejniczak         M      Randolph           NY    US      0:23:04 0:23:04 4:37  12  62.5       1        M 1-12    
13        Paul Rhinehart        M      Falconer           NY    US      0:23:12 0:23:12 4:38  46  61.7       2        M 40-49   
14        Garrett Sharp         M      Gerry              NY    US      0:23:47 0:23:47 4:45  30  54.7       1        M 30-39   
15    155 Diane Kling           F      Jamestown                US      0:24:50 0:24:50 4:58  52  68.0       2        F Overall 
16    172 Michelle Adams        F      Youngsville              US      0:25:08 0:25:08 5:01  27  58.8       3        F Overall 
17        Cameron Lienhart      M      Jamestown          NY    US      0:25:22 0:25:22 5:04  33  51.8       2        M 30-39   
18        Bethany Burlingame    F      Cassadaga          NY    US      0:25:56 0:25:56 5:11  32  57.0       1        F 30-39   
19    145 Tyler Adams           M      Stow                     US      0:25:59 0:25:59 5:12  43  53.9       3        M 40-49   
20    135 John Hardenburg       M      Portland           NY    US      0:26:14 0:26:14 5:15  54  58.0       3        M 50-59   
21        Peter Lensselink      M      Amersfoort         UT    NL      0:26:23 0:26:23 5:17  46  54.3       4        M 40-49   
22    147 Allyson VanOrd        F      Russell                  US      0:26:49 0:26:49 5:22  27  55.1       1        F 20-29   
23        Jamie Zaranek         M      Jamestown          NY    US      0:27:00 0:27:00 5:24  46  53.0       5        M 40-49   
24    24  Lori Messina          F      Lakewood           NY    US      0:27:14 0:27:14 5:27  38  55.1       2        F 30-39   
25    166 Wendy Cipricu         F      Youngsville              US      0:27:34 0:27:34 5:31  38  54.5       3        F 30-39   
26    137 Cara Abbey            F      Sinclairville      NY    US      0:27:40 0:27:40 5:32  28  53.4       2        F 20-29   
27    27  Robert Morrison       M      Russell            PA    US      0:28:11 0:28:11 5:38  46  50.8       6        M 40-49   
28    19  Fonda Johnson         F      Warren             PA    US      0:28:35 0:28:35 5:43  49  57.2       1        F 40-49   
29        HANNAH RHINEHART      F      Falconer           NY    US      0:28:41 0:28:41 5:44  17  52.3       1        F 13-19   
30        Dan Smith             M      Dunkirk            NY    US      0:28:42 0:28:42 5:44  53  52.6       4        M 50-59   
31    158 Kelly Kegelmyer       F      Jamestown                US      0:29:08 0:29:08 5:50  41  52.3       2        F 40-49   
32        Jennifer Kier         F      Celoron            NY    US      0:29:10 0:29:10 5:50  37  51.3       4        F 30-39   
33    36  Mark Sampson          M      Jamestown          NY    US      0:29:18 0:29:18 5:52  50  50.3       5        M 50-59   
34        Sheri Lienhart        F      Jamestown          NY    US      0:29:44 0:29:44 5:57  33  49.8       5        F 30-39   
35    31  Sarah Olson           F      Jamestown          NY    US      0:29:55 0:29:55 5:59  34  49.6       6        F 30-39   
36    136 Jeff West             M      Randolph           NY    US      0:30:03 0:30:03 6:00  58  52.3       6        M 50-59   
37        Christopher Wiles     M      Jamestown          NY    US      0:30:07 0:30:07 6:02  58  52.2       7        M 50-59   
38        Emily Scholeno        F      Jamestown          NY    US      0:30:17 0:30:17 6:04  34  49.0       7        F 30-39   
39    163 Eric Anderson         M      Jamestown                US      0:30:33 0:30:33 6:07  47  47.2       7        M 40-49   
40        Jessica Benjamin      F      Irvine             PA    US      0:30:42 0:30:42 6:08  29  48.1       3        F 20-29   
41        Salvatore Valvo       M      Kennedy            NY    US      0:30:55 0:30:55 6:11  31  42.2       3        M 30-39   
42        Jerry Myers           M      Mayville           NY    US      0:30:59 0:30:59 6:12  74  59.5       1        M 70-99   
43    160 Steve Myers           M      Jamestown                US      0:31:01 0:31:01 6:12  49  47.2       8        M 40-49   
44    146 Javier Castro         M      Jamestown                US      0:31:11 0:31:11 6:14  28  41.6       4        M 20-29   
45        Heather Holley        F      Sinclairville      NY    US      0:31:24 0:31:24 6:17  15  49.4       2        F 13-19   
46        Alex Terpstra         M      Amersfoort         UT    NL      0:32:04 0:32:04 6:25  18  40.5       2        M 13-19   
47        Demi Lensselink       F      Amersfoort         UT    NL      0:32:05 0:32:05 6:25  18  46.2       3        F 13-19   
48        Jeanette Vanstrom     F      Kennedy            NY    US      0:32:30 0:32:30 6:30  25  45.4       4        F 20-29   
49        Susan Rapp            F      Sugar Grove        PA    US      0:32:53 0:32:53 6:35  56  53.8       1        F 50-59   
50    142 Alicia Stricker       F      Warren                   US      0:33:23 0:33:23 6:41  15  46.5       4        F 13-19   
51    143 Jacklyn McKissock     F      Warren                   US      0:33:24 0:33:24 6:41  15  46.5       5        F 13-19   
52    25  Jennifer Morrison     F      Russell            PA    US      0:33:27 0:33:27 6:41  45  47.0       3        F 40-49   
53        Kathy Wagner          F      Clarendon          PA    US      0:33:28 0:33:28 6:41  52  50.4       2        F 50-59   
54        Sandy Vanstrom        F      Kennedy            NY    US      0:33:37 0:33:37 6:43  30  43.9       8        F 30-39   
55    44  Nicky Williams        F      Pittsfield         PA    US      0:34:01 0:34:01 6:48  27  43.4       5        F 20-29   
56    107 Linda Pascuzzi        F      Warren             PA    US      0:34:19 0:34:19 6:52  54  50.3       3        F 50-59   
57    22  Jennifer Lumia        F      Jamestown          NY    US      0:34:34 0:34:34 6:55  40  43.9       4        F 40-49   
58    23  Mac Mackenzie         F      Jamestown          NY    US      0:34:37 0:34:37 6:56  72  62.7       1        F 70-99   
59    170 Douglas Neal          M      Sherman                  US      0:34:57 0:34:57 6:59  72  51.3       2        M 70-99   
60    43  Donna Williams        F      Pittsfield         PA    US      0:35:08 0:35:08 7:01  54  49.1       4        F 50-59   
61        Noelle Wiles          F      Jamestown          NY    US      0:35:44 0:35:44 7:09  21  41.3       6        F 20-29   
62    5   Warren Burnside       M      Attica             NY    US      0:36:13 0:36:13 7:14  74  50.9       3        M 70-99   
63    140 Deklyn Becker         M      North Java         NY    US      0:36:14 0:36:14 7:15  15  37.1       3        M 13-19   
64        Heather Morrison      F      Sugar Grove        PA    US      0:36:31 0:36:31 7:18  43  42.4       5        F 40-49   
65        Debbie Ward           F      Mayville           NY    US      0:37:04 0:37:04 7:25  51  45.1       5        F 50-59   
66    40  Dan Tota              M      Jamestown          NY    US      0:37:09 0:37:09 7:26  48  39.1       9        M 40-49   
67    4   Roxanne Buffone       F      Jamestown          NY    US      0:38:05 0:38:05 7:37  46  41.6       6        F 40-49   
68        Lori Dean             F      Jamestown          NY    US      0:38:09 0:38:09 7:38  35  39.0       9        F 30-39   
69        Michelle Blair        F      Jamestown          NY    US      0:38:24 0:38:24 7:41  34  38.6       10       F 30-39   
70        Monique Lensselink    F      Amersfoort         UT    NL      0:38:31 0:38:31 7:42  58  47.0       6        F 50-59   
71    37  Carol Samuelson       F      Ashville           NY    US      0:38:57 0:38:57 7:47  63  49.4       1        F 60-69   
72        Tammie Bullis-Lacki   F      Sinclairville      NY    US      0:39:13 0:39:13 7:50  44  39.7       7        F 40-49   
73    26  K. Morrison           F      Russell            PA    US      0:39:58 0:39:58 8:00  11  42.3       1        F 1-12    
74        Darlene Merchant      F      Jamestown          NY    US      0:40:38 0:40:38 8:08  47  39.4       8        F 40-49   
75        Crystal Chase         F      Jamestown          NY    US      0:43:56 0:43:56 8:47  35  33.8       11       F 30-39   
76        M. Widen              F      JamestownJamestown NY    US      0:45:40 0:45:40 9:08  5   46.1       2        F 1-12    
77        Julie Widen           F      JamestownJamestown NY    US      0:45:41 0:45:41 9:08  37  32.8       12       F 30-39   
78        Michelle Holley       F      Sinclairville      NY    US      0:46:04 0:46:04 9:13  48  35.1       9        F 40-49   
79        Kim Wiles             F      Jamestown          NY    US      0:46:05 0:46:05 9:13  50  35.8       7        F 50-59   
80        Terri Crandall        F      Mayville           NY    US      0:46:26 0:46:26 9:17  46  34.1       10       F 40-49   
81    14  Kimberly Hall         F      Youngsville        PA    US      0:46:27 0:46:27 9:17  50  35.6       8        F 50-59   
82        Libby Yaegle          F      Warren             PA    US      0:48:07 0:48:07 9:37  28  30.7       7        F 20-29   
83        Meghan Pascuzzi       F      Pittsburgh         PA    US      0:48:08 0:48:08 9:38  31  30.7       13       F 30-39   
84        Jennifer McQuiggan    F      Cassadaga          NY    US      0:52:20 0:52:20 10:28 28  28.2       8        F 20-29   
85        Vickie LeRoy          F      Jamestown          NY    US      0:52:21 0:52:21 10:28 48  30.9       11       F 40-49   
86        Stephanie Reichardt   F      Jamestown          NY    US      0:54:13 0:54:13 10:51 31  27.2       14       F 30-39   
87        Jamie Pacanowski      F      Westfield          NY    US      0:54:14 0:54:14 10:51 31  27.2       15       F 30-39   
88        Jack Hazzard          M      Beverly Hills      FL    US      1:01:30 1:01:30 12:18 76  31.0       4        M 70-99   
89    11  Karan Foti            F      Westfield          NY    US      1:01:37 1:01:37 12:19 38  24.4       16       F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Anthony Juma  148 42  1       M      Jamestown  US  20:04 
2     Connor Hudson 18  15  2       M      Falconer NY US 20:05 
3     Andy McMaster     39  3       M      Seattle WA US  20:12 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Cheryl Burns   150 55  9       F      Jamestown  US   22:12 
2     Diane Kling    155 52  15      F      Jamestown  US   24:50 
3     Michelle Adams 172 27  16      F      Youngsville  US 25:08 

Additional results can be found at http://chautauquastriders.org.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.