Audubon's Wild 5K Run/Walk

Sat July 28, 2018 Jamestown, NY US 14701 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                        Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     148 Anthony Juma          M      Jamestown                US      20:04   20:04   4:01  42  69.3       1        M Overall 
2     18  Connor Hudson         M      Falconer           NY    US      20:05   20:05   4:01  15  66.9       2        M Overall 
3         Andy McMaster         M      Seattle            WA    US      20:12   20:12   4:02  39  67.4       3        M Overall 
4     33  Harold Reynolds       M      Sherman            NY    US      20:42   20:42   4:09  55  74.1       1        M 50-59   
5         Jeffrey Rupp          M      Cherry Creek       NY    US      21:06   21:06   4:13  21  61.5       1        M 20-29   
6         Gregory Brink         M      Jamestown          NY    US      21:21   21:21   4:16  47  67.5       1        M 40-49   
7     149 Jaime Canton          M      Huntingtown              US      21:27   21:27   4:17  54  70.9       2        M 50-59   
8         Anonymous Participant M      South Dayton       NY    US      22:00   22:00   4:24  24  59.0       2        M 20-29   
9     150 Cheryl Burns          F      Jamestown                US      22:12   22:12   4:27  55  78.7       1        F Overall 
10    29  Tyson Morrision       M      Russell            PA    US      22:34   22:34   4:31  13  62.1       1        M 13-19   
11    141 Brice Dieter          M      Jamestown                        22:39   22:39   4:32  28  57.3       3        M 20-29   
12    30  E. Olejniczak         M      Randolph           NY    US      23:04   23:04   4:37  12  62.5       1        M 1-12    
13        Paul Rhinehart        M      Falconer           NY    US      23:12   23:12   4:38  46  61.7       2        M 40-49   
14        Garrett Sharp         M      Gerry              NY    US      23:47   23:47   4:45  30  54.7       1        M 30-39   
15    155 Diane Kling           F      Jamestown                US      24:50   24:50   4:58  52  68.0       2        F Overall 
16    172 Michelle Adams        F      Youngsville              US      25:08   25:08   5:01  27  58.8       3        F Overall 
17        Cameron Lienhart      M      Jamestown          NY    US      25:22   25:22   5:04  33  51.8       2        M 30-39   
18        Bethany Burlingame    F      Cassadaga          NY    US      25:56   25:56   5:11  32  57.0       1        F 30-39   
19    145 Tyler Adams           M      Stow                     US      25:59   25:59   5:12  43  53.9       3        M 40-49   
20    135 John Hardenburg       M      Portland           NY    US      26:14   26:14   5:15  54  58.0       3        M 50-59   
21        Peter Lensselink      M      Amersfoort         UT    NL      26:23   26:23   5:17  46  54.3       4        M 40-49   
22    147 Allyson VanOrd        F      Russell                  US      26:49   26:49   5:22  27  55.1       1        F 20-29   
23        Jamie Zaranek         M      Jamestown          NY    US      27:00   27:00   5:24  46  53.0       5        M 40-49   
24    24  Lori Messina          F      Lakewood           NY    US      27:14   27:14   5:27  38  55.1       2        F 30-39   
25    166 Wendy Cipricu         F      Youngsville              US      27:34   27:34   5:31  38  54.5       3        F 30-39   
26    137 Cara Abbey            F      Sinclairville      NY    US      27:40   27:40   5:32  28  53.4       2        F 20-29   
27    27  Robert Morrison       M      Russell            PA    US      28:11   28:11   5:38  46  50.8       6        M 40-49   
28    19  Fonda Johnson         F      Warren             PA    US      28:35   28:35   5:43  49  57.2       1        F 40-49   
29        HANNAH RHINEHART      F      Falconer           NY    US      28:41   28:41   5:44  17  52.3       1        F 13-19   
30        Dan Smith             M      Dunkirk            NY    US      28:42   28:42   5:44  53  52.6       4        M 50-59   
31    158 Kelly Kegelmyer       F      Jamestown                US      29:08   29:08   5:50  41  52.3       2        F 40-49   
32        Jennifer Kier         F      Celoron            NY    US      29:10   29:10   5:50  37  51.3       4        F 30-39   
33    36  Mark Sampson          M      Jamestown          NY    US      29:18   29:18   5:52  50  50.3       5        M 50-59   
34        Sheri Lienhart        F      Jamestown          NY    US      29:44   29:44   5:57  33  49.8       5        F 30-39   
35    31  Sarah Olson           F      Jamestown          NY    US      29:55   29:55   5:59  34  49.6       6        F 30-39   
36    136 Jeff West             M      Randolph           NY    US      30:03   30:03   6:00  58  52.3       6        M 50-59   
37        Christopher Wiles     M      Jamestown          NY    US      30:07   30:07   6:02  58  52.2       7        M 50-59   
38        Emily Scholeno        F      Jamestown          NY    US      30:17   30:17   6:04  34  49.0       7        F 30-39   
39    163 Eric Anderson         M      Jamestown                US      30:33   30:33   6:07  47  47.2       7        M 40-49   
40        Jessica Benjamin      F      Irvine             PA    US      30:42   30:42   6:08  29  48.1       3        F 20-29   
41        Salvatore Valvo       M      Kennedy            NY    US      30:55   30:55   6:11  31  42.2       3        M 30-39   
42        Jerry Myers           M      Mayville           NY    US      30:59   30:59   6:12  74  59.5       1        M 70-99   
43    160 Steve Myers           M      Jamestown                US      31:01   31:01   6:12  49  47.2       8        M 40-49   
44    146 Javier Castro         M      Jamestown                US      31:11   31:11   6:14  28  41.6       4        M 20-29   
45        Heather Holley        F      Sinclairville      NY    US      31:24   31:24   6:17  15  49.4       2        F 13-19   
46        Alex Terpstra         M      Amersfoort         UT    NL      32:04   32:04   6:25  18  40.5       2        M 13-19   
47        Demi Lensselink       F      Amersfoort         UT    NL      32:05   32:05   6:25  18  46.2       3        F 13-19   
48        Jeanette Vanstrom     F      Kennedy            NY    US      32:30   32:30   6:30  25  45.4       4        F 20-29   
49        Susan Rapp            F      Sugar Grove        PA    US      32:53   32:53   6:35  56  53.8       1        F 50-59   
50    142 Alicia Stricker       F      Warren                   US      33:23   33:23   6:41  15  46.5       4        F 13-19   
51    143 Jacklyn McKissock     F      Warren                   US      33:24   33:24   6:41  15  46.5       5        F 13-19   
52    25  Jennifer Morrison     F      Russell            PA    US      33:27   33:27   6:41  45  47.0       3        F 40-49   
53        Kathy Wagner          F      Clarendon          PA    US      33:28   33:28   6:41  52  50.4       2        F 50-59   
54        Sandy Vanstrom        F      Kennedy            NY    US      33:37   33:37   6:43  30  43.9       8        F 30-39   
55    44  Nicky Williams        F      Pittsfield         PA    US      34:01   34:01   6:48  27  43.4       5        F 20-29   
56    107 Linda Pascuzzi        F      Warren             PA    US      34:19   34:19   6:52  54  50.3       3        F 50-59   
57    22  Jennifer Lumia        F      Jamestown          NY    US      34:34   34:34   6:55  40  43.9       4        F 40-49   
58    23  Mac Mackenzie         F      Jamestown          NY    US      34:37   34:37   6:56  72  62.7       1        F 70-99   
59    170 Douglas Neal          M      Sherman                  US      34:57   34:57   6:59  72  51.3       2        M 70-99   
60    43  Donna Williams        F      Pittsfield         PA    US      35:08   35:08   7:01  54  49.1       4        F 50-59   
61        Noelle Wiles          F      Jamestown          NY    US      35:44   35:44   7:09  21  41.3       6        F 20-29   
62    5   Warren Burnside       M      Attica             NY    US      36:13   36:13   7:14  74  50.9       3        M 70-99   
63    140 Deklyn Becker         M      North Java         NY    US      36:14   36:14   7:15  15  37.1       3        M 13-19   
64        Heather Morrison      F      Sugar Grove        PA    US      36:31   36:31   7:18  43  42.4       5        F 40-49   
65        Debbie Ward           F      Mayville           NY    US      37:04   37:04   7:25  51  45.1       5        F 50-59   
66    40  Dan Tota              M      Jamestown          NY    US      37:09   37:09   7:26  48  39.1       9        M 40-49   
67    4   Roxanne Buffone       F      Jamestown          NY    US      38:05   38:05   7:37  46  41.6       6        F 40-49   
68        Lori Dean             F      Jamestown          NY    US      38:09   38:09   7:38  35  39.0       9        F 30-39   
69        Michelle Blair        F      Jamestown          NY    US      38:24   38:24   7:41  34  38.6       10       F 30-39   
70        Monique Lensselink    F      Amersfoort         UT    NL      38:31   38:31   7:42  58  47.0       6        F 50-59   
71    37  Carol Samuelson       F      Ashville           NY    US      38:57   38:57   7:47  63  49.4       1        F 60-69   
72        Tammie Bullis-Lacki   F      Sinclairville      NY    US      39:13   39:13   7:50  44  39.7       7        F 40-49   
73    26  K. Morrison           F      Russell            PA    US      39:58   39:58   8:00  11  42.3       1        F 1-12    
74        Darlene Merchant      F      Jamestown          NY    US      40:38   40:38   8:08  47  39.4       8        F 40-49   
75        Crystal Chase         F      Jamestown          NY    US      43:56   43:56   8:47  35  33.8       11       F 30-39   
76        M. Widen              F      JamestownJamestown NY    US      45:40   45:40   9:08  5   46.1       2        F 1-12    
77        Julie Widen           F      JamestownJamestown NY    US      45:41   45:41   9:08  37  32.8       12       F 30-39   
78        Michelle Holley       F      Sinclairville      NY    US      46:04   46:04   9:13  48  35.1       9        F 40-49   
79        Kim Wiles             F      Jamestown          NY    US      46:05   46:05   9:13  50  35.8       7        F 50-59   
80        Terri Crandall        F      Mayville           NY    US      46:26   46:26   9:17  46  34.1       10       F 40-49   
81    14  Kimberly Hall         F      Youngsville        PA    US      46:27   46:27   9:17  50  35.6       8        F 50-59   
82        Libby Yaegle          F      Warren             PA    US      48:07   48:07   9:37  28  30.7       7        F 20-29   
83        Meghan Pascuzzi       F      Pittsburgh         PA    US      48:08   48:08   9:38  31  30.7       13       F 30-39   
84        Jennifer McQuiggan    F      Cassadaga          NY    US      52:20   52:20   10:28 28  28.2       8        F 20-29   
85        Vickie LeRoy          F      Jamestown          NY    US      52:21   52:21   10:28 48  30.9       11       F 40-49   
86        Stephanie Reichardt   F      Jamestown          NY    US      54:13   54:13   10:51 31  27.2       14       F 30-39   
87        Jamie Pacanowski      F      Westfield          NY    US      54:14   54:14   10:51 31  27.2       15       F 30-39   
88        Jack Hazzard          M      Beverly Hills      FL    US      1:01:30 1:01:30 12:18 76  31.0       4        M 70-99   
89    11  Karan Foti            F      Westfield          NY    US      1:01:37 1:01:37 12:19 38  24.4       16       F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Anthony Juma  148 42  1       M      Jamestown  US  20:04 
2     Connor Hudson 18  15  2       M      Falconer NY US 20:05 
3     Andy McMaster     39  3       M      Seattle WA US  20:12 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Cheryl Burns   150 55  9       F      Jamestown  US   22:12 
2     Diane Kling    155 52  15      F      Jamestown  US   24:50 
3     Michelle Adams 172 27  16      F      Youngsville  US 25:08 

Additional results can be found at http://chautauquastriders.org.

Embed Code