Audubon's Wild 5K Run/Walk

Sat July 28, 2018 Jamestown, NY US 14701 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time  Time            Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1         Stephen Matteson      M      Lakewood      NY    US      18:31 18:31 5:58  29  70.2       1        M Overall 
2         Bryce Baglia          M      Falconer      NY    US      18:45 18:45 6:02  15  71.7       2        M Overall 
3     145 Jimmy Scuveconyost    M                                  19:00 19:00 6:07  27  68.3       3        M Overall 
4         Adam Sundholm         M      Jamestown     NY    US      19:05 19:05 6:09  22  68.0       1        M 20-29   
5         Brooke Adams          F      Randolph      NY    US      19:29 19:29 6:16  28  75.8       1        F Overall 
6         Adam Rowe             M      Ripley        NY    US      19:45 19:45 6:21  36  67.5       1        M 30-39   
7     111 Tyson Morrison        M      Russell       PA    US      20:25 20:25 6:34  14  67.1       1        M 13-19   
8     142 Harold Reynolds       M      Sherman       NY    US      20:37 20:37 6:38  56  74.9       1        M 50-59   
9         GREGORY BRINK         M      Jamestown     NY    US      20:38 20:38 6:38  48  70.4       1        M 40-49   
10    107 John Gustafson        M      Jamestown     NY    US      20:49 20:49 6:42  56  74.2       2        M 50-59   
11        Steven Sek            M      Dunkirk       NY    US      21:04 21:04 6:47  40  65.1       2        M 40-49   
12        Herbert Hotchkiss     M      Lakewood      NY    US      21:55 21:55 7:03  46  65.3       3        M 40-49   
13    162 Steve Waterson        M      Jamestown     NY    US      22:14 22:14 7:09  55  69.0       3        M 50-59   
14    147 Paul Rhinehart        M      Falconer      NY    US      22:28 22:28 7:14  47  64.2       4        M 40-49   
15    108 Kathy Gustafson       F      Jamestown     NY    US      22:36 22:36 7:16  51  73.9       2        F Overall 
16    123 Heather Alexander     F                                  22:46 22:46 7:20  35  65.3       3        F Overall 
17        Collin Whiting        M      Jamestown     NY    US      22:53 22:53 7:22  16  57.9       2        M 13-19   
18    130 Connor Hudson         M      Falconer      NY    US      23:16 23:16 7:29  16  56.9       3        M 13-19   
19        Jeff Carlson          M      Jamestown     NY    US      23:27 23:27 7:33  63  69.8       1        M 60-69   
20        Mark Desaulniers      M      Lily Dale     NY    US      23:36 23:36 7:36  54  64.5       4        M 50-59   
21    156 Geoff Olson           M      Jamestown     NY    US      23:45 23:45 7:39  40  57.8       5        M 40-49   
22    144 Michelle Adams        F      Youngsville   PA    US      23:51 23:51 7:41  28  61.9       1        F 20-29   
23        David Winters         M      Jamestown     NY    US      23:58 23:58 7:43  37  56.0       2        M 30-39   
24        Sarah Lefford         F      Jamestown     NY    US      24:12 24:12 7:47  17  62.0       1        F 13-19   
25        Jenn Savedge          F      Warren        PA    US      24:21 24:21 7:50  44  64.0       1        F 40-49   
26    114 Timothy Overbeck      M      jamestown     NY    US      24:22 24:22 7:51  51  61.0       5        M 50-59   
27        Jason Holland         M      Erie          PA    US      24:27 24:27 7:52  45  58.1       6        M 40-49   
28        Alex Nutt             M      Cassadaga     NY    US      24:35 24:35 7:55  30  52.9       3        M 30-39   
29        Ericka Alm            F      Jamestown     NY    US      24:39 24:39 7:56  33  60.0       1        F 30-39   
30        Timothy Bailey        M      Jamestown     NY    US      25:02 25:02 8:03  53  60.3       6        M 50-59   
31        Sherri McCall         F      Bemus Point   NY    US      25:08 25:08 8:05  46  63.1       2        F 40-49   
32        Allyson VanOrd        F      Russell       PA    US      25:09 25:09 8:06  28  58.7       2        F 20-29   
33        Jasmine Nutt          F      Cassadaga     NY    US      25:10 25:10 8:06  26  58.7       3        F 20-29   
34    148 Jon DeAngelo          M                                  25:30 25:30 8:12  47  56.5       7        M 40-49   
35        Frank Saupp           M      Marengo       IL    US      25:36 25:36 8:14  14  53.5       4        M 13-19   
36        Christopher Lawson    M      North East    PA    US      25:45 25:45 8:17  44  54.8       8        M 40-49   
37        Tonia Sprague         F      Westfield     NY    US      26:08 26:08 8:25  27  56.5       4        F 20-29   
38        Logan Walczak         F      Mayville      NY    US      26:13 26:13 8:26  15  59.2       2        F 13-19   
39    152 Kristie Gringuist     F                                  26:20 26:20 8:29  44  59.2       3        F 40-49   
40        George Willis         M      Warren        PA    US      26:40 26:40 8:35  60  59.9       2        M 60-69   
41        Clay Mcwilliams       M      Jamestown     NY    US      26:46 26:46 8:37  46  53.5       9        M 40-49   
42    158 Peter Barry           M      Jamestown     NY    US      26:51 26:51 8:39  13  52.3       5        M 13-19   
43        Tyler Freeman         M      Westfield     NY    US      26:51 26:51 8:39  27  48.4       2        M 20-29   
44        Pamela Hahn           F      Warren        PA    US      26:53 26:53 8:39  43  57.5       4        F 40-49   
45    146 Tim Hewitt            M      Kennedy       NY    US      26:55 26:55 8:40  56  57.4       7        M 50-59   
46        John Hardenburg       M      Portland      NY    US      27:00 27:00 8:41  55  56.8       8        M 50-59   
47    155 Sarah Olson           F      Jamestown     NY    US      27:01 27:01 8:42  35  55.0       2        F 30-39   
48        Mark Sampson          M      Jamestown     NY    US      27:06 27:06 8:43  51  54.9       9        M 50-59   
49    151 Gabrielle Tessa Halm  F                                  27:37 27:37 8:53  16  55.2       3        F 13-19   
50        Erin Archer           F      Jamestownn    NY    US      27:42 27:42 8:55  36  53.8       3        F 30-39   
51    160 J. Johnson            M      Lakewood      NY    US      27:48 27:48 8:57  11  53.7       1        M 1-12    
52        K. McCall             M      Bemus Point   NY    US      28:07 28:07 9:03  10  55.2       2        M 1-12    
53    140 Kelly Carpenter       M                                  28:10 28:10 9:04  30  46.2       4        M 30-39   
54    110 Robert Morrison       M      Russell       PA    US      28:11 28:11 9:04  47  51.2       10       M 40-49   
55        Stephanie Janicki     F      Westfield     NY    US      28:22 28:22 9:08  44  54.9       5        F 40-49   
56    149 Siena DeAngelo        F                                  28:22 28:22 9:08  13  56.8       4        F 13-19   
57        Fonda Johnson         F      Warren        PA    US      28:24 28:24 9:08  41  53.7       6        F 40-49   
58        Jessica Dopler        F      Dunkirk       NY    US      28:31 28:31 9:11  35  52.1       4        F 30-39   
59        Jackson Janicki       M      Westfield     NY    US      29:47 29:47 9:35  14  46.0       6        M 13-19   
60        Tina Short            F      Jamestown     NY    US      29:53 29:53 9:37  48  54.1       7        F 40-49   
61    141 Judy Rowe             F      Ripley        NY    US      29:55 29:55 9:38  60  61.9       1        F 60-69   
62        Tyler Adams           M      Stow          OH    US      30:21 30:21 9:46  44  46.5       11       M 40-49   
63    153 Tricia Johnson        F                                  30:26 30:26 9:48  26  48.5       5        F 20-29   
64        Sarah Morrison        F      Sherman       NY    US      30:38 30:38 9:52  46  51.7       8        F 40-49   
65        Anna Wenger           F      Gerry         NY    US      30:57 30:57 9:58  15  50.1       5        F 13-19   
66        Christopher Wiles     M      Jamestown     NY    US      31:13 31:13 10:03 59  50.7       10       M 50-59   
67        Rick Walczak          M      Mayville      NY    US      31:19 31:19 10:05 50  47.1       11       M 50-59   
68        Jill Rapp             F      Sugar  Grove  PA    US      31:20 31:20 10:05 32  47.2       5        F 30-39   
69        Mickalene Cross       F      Forestville   NY    US      31:21 31:21 10:05 42  49.0       9        F 40-49   
70        Rich Schreiber        M      Erie          PA    US      31:51 31:51 10:15 44  44.3       12       M 40-49   
71        Amanda Johnson        F      Warren        PA    US      31:53 31:53 10:16 28  46.3       6        F 20-29   
72        Roxanne Buffone       F      Jamestown     NY    US      31:57 31:57 10:17 47  50.1       10       F 40-49   
73    124 M. Alexander          F                                  31:59 31:59 10:18 9   56.1       1        F 1-12    
74    163 Awwe Ayers            F                                  32:01 32:01 10:18 58  56.5       1        F 50-59   
75    150 E. Grosch             F                                  32:01 32:01 10:18 10  54.3       2        F 1-12    
76        Angela Guiffrida      F      Fletcher      NC    US      32:06 32:06 10:20 47  49.8       11       F 40-49   
77        K. Bettwy             F      Randolph      NY    US      32:51 32:51 10:34 11  51.4       3        F 1-12    
78        Julie Plumb           F      Randolph      NY    US      32:54 32:54 10:35 44  47.4       12       F 40-49   
79        Lynn Schaffer         F      Ashville      NY    US      33:01 33:01 10:38 40  45.9       13       F 40-49   
80    113 Donna Williams        F      Pittsfield    PA    US      33:03 33:03 10:38 55  52.8       2        F 50-59   
81    106 Stacey Curry          F      Derby         NY    US      33:20 33:20 10:44 63  57.8       2        F 60-69   
82    129 Lynn Ferino           F                                  33:23 33:23 10:45 31  44.2       6        F 30-39   
83    128 C. Ferino             F                                  33:23 33:23 10:45 8   55.6       4        F 1-12    
84        Benjamin Blood        M      Jamestown     NY    US      33:46 33:46 10:52 34  39.1       5        M 30-39   
85        Anonymous Participant F      Mayville      NY    US      33:55 33:55 10:55 35  43.8       7        F 30-39   
86        Heather Courtney      F      Jamestown     NY    US      34:02 34:02 10:57 47  47.0       14       F 40-49   
87        Kristen Darr          F      Jamestown     NY    US      34:06 34:06 10:59 34  43.5       8        F 30-39   
88        Sue Hauber            F      Erie          PA    US      34:18 34:18 11:02 47  46.6       15       F 40-49   
89        Heather Holley        F      Sinclairville NY    US      34:55 34:55 11:14 16  43.7       6        F 13-19   
90        Kathryn Freeman       F      Westfield     NY    US      35:00 35:00 11:16 34  42.4       9        F 30-39   
91        Michelle Rowe         F      Ripley        NY    US      35:06 35:06 11:18 33  42.2       10       F 30-39   
92    159 Alison Barry          F                                  35:25 35:25 11:24 46  44.8       16       F 40-49   
93        Lori Dean             F      Jamestown     NY    US      35:33 35:33 11:27 36  41.9       11       F 30-39   
94        Debbie Ward           F      Mayville      NY    US      35:56 35:56 11:34 52  47.0       3        F 50-59   
95    115 Mary Nelson           F      Jamestown     NY    US      35:58 35:58 11:35 64  54.2       3        F 60-69   
96        Noelle Wiles          F      Jamestown     NY    US      36:21 36:21 11:42 22  40.6       7        F 20-29   
97    154 Kali Holm             F                                  36:21 36:21 11:42 30  40.6       12       F 30-39   
98        Robert Clark          M      Jamestown     NY    US      36:23 36:23 11:43 31  35.9       6        M 30-39   
99        A. McCleery           M      Jamestown     NY    US      36:44 36:44 11:49 10  42.3       3        M 1-12    
100       Mary Plumb            F      Jamestown     NY    US      36:44 36:44 11:49 43  42.1       17       F 40-49   
101       Heather Adaniya       F      Fairview      PA    US      36:52 36:52 11:52 39  40.9       13       F 30-39   
102       Susan Rapp            F      Sugar Grove   PA    US      36:53 36:53 11:52 57  48.5       4        F 50-59   
103       Jonathan Nelson       M      Bemus Point   NY    US      37:28 37:28 12:04 42  37.1       13       M 40-49   
104       Melissa Mcwilliams    F      Jamestown     NY    US      37:34 37:34 12:05 45  41.8       18       F 40-49   
105   116 Darlene Beach         F      Warren        PA    US      38:01 38:01 12:14 59  48.2       5        F 50-59   
106       Craig Hinderleider    M      Jamestown     NY    US      38:03 38:03 12:15 33  34.5       7        M 30-39   
107       Kathy Buerkle         F      Sugar Grove   PA    US      38:06 38:06 12:16 56  46.4       6        F 50-59   
108       Ken Cross             M      Forestville   NY    US      38:07 38:07 12:16 71  46.4       1        M 70-99   
109       K. Laska              M      Jamestown     NY    US      38:12 38:12 12:18 12  37.8       4        M 1-12    
110       Wendy Andersen        F      Russell       PA    US      38:31 38:31 12:24 40  39.4       19       F 40-49   
111       B. Andersen           F      Russell       PA    US      38:31 38:31 12:24 12  42.8       5        F 1-12    
112   131 K. Morrison           F      Russell       PA    US      38:31 38:31 12:24 12  42.8       6        F 1-12    
113       Stephanie Zwyghuizen  F      Jamestown     NY    US      38:54 38:54 12:31 42  39.5       20       F 40-49   
114       Elena Menshina        F      Jamestown     NY    US      38:54 38:54 12:31 18  38.1       7        F 13-19   
115       Alicia Laska          F      Jamestown     NY    US      39:01 39:01 12:33 38  38.5       14       F 30-39   
116       Darlene Merchant      F      Jamestown     NY    US      39:50 39:50 12:49 48  40.6       21       F 40-49   
117       C. Daniels            F      Jamestown     NY    US      40:05 40:05 12:54 6   50.2       7        F 1-12    
118       Josh Daniels          M      Jamestown     NY    US      40:05 40:05 12:54 36  33.3       8        M 30-39   
119       SONYA CASSEVOY        F      Lakewood      NY    US      40:13 40:13 12:57 57  44.5       7        F 50-59   
120       Jenny Territo         F      Olean         NY    US      40:14 40:14 12:57 29  36.7       8        F 20-29   
121       C. Hallett            M      Jamestown     NY    US      40:43 40:43 13:06 12  35.4       5        M 1-12    
122       Ryan Ackley           M      Bradford      PA    US      41:47 41:47 13:27 35  31.8       9        M 30-39   
123   143 Marie Plumb           F                                  42:09 42:09 13:34 71  50.8       1        F 70-99   
124   157 Mae Stanton           F                                  42:35 42:35 13:42 58  42.5       8        F 50-59   
125       Elsa Nelson           F      Bemus Point   NY    US      43:46 43:46 14:05 25  33.7       9        F 20-29   
126       Madilynn Lohr         F      Fairview      PA    US      45:08 45:08 14:32 14  35.0       8        F 13-19   
127       Kirstin Schroeder     F      Sinclairville NY    US      45:09 45:09 14:32 36  33.0       15       F 30-39   
128       Bella Hauber          F      Erie          PA    US      45:15 45:15 14:34 14  34.9       9        F 13-19   
129       Emmy Desaulniers      F      Lily Dale     NY    US      45:20 45:20 14:35 52  37.2       9        F 50-59   
130       Tonya Ackley          F      Bradford      PA    US      45:57 45:57 14:47 39  32.8       16       F 30-39   
131       Karan Foti            F      Westfield     NY    US      47:55 47:55 15:25 39  31.5       17       F 30-39   
132       Chantel Haase         F      Frewsburg     NY    US      47:56 47:56 15:26 39  31.5       18       F 30-39   
133       Carolyn Wenger        F      Gerry         NY    US      50:04 50:04 16:07 46  31.7       22       F 40-49   
134       Mac Mackenzie         F      Jamestown     NY    US      50:26 50:26 16:14 73  43.7       2        F 70-99   
135   161 Tressa Jordan         F      Ellicottville NY    US      51:39 51:39 16:37 31  28.6       19       F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Stephen Matteson       29  1       M      Lakewood NY US 18:31 
2     Bryce Baglia           15  2       M      Falconer NY US 18:45 
3     Jimmy Scuveconyost 145 27  3       M                     19:00 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Brooke Adams          28  5       F      Randolph NY US  19:29 
2     Kathy Gustafson   108 51  15      F      Jamestown NY US 22:36 
3     Heather Alexander 123 35  16      F                      22:46 

Additional results can be found at http://chautauquastriders.org.

Embed Code