Hometown Proud 5K & Relay

Sat June 8, 2019 Botkins, OH US 45306 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     794  Christian Noble     M                                 15:56.0 15:56.0 5:08  22  81.5       1        M Open   
2     404  aaron bauer         M      Houston      OH    US      16:29.0 16:26.9 5:18  28  78.9       2        M Open   
3     750  Steven Stine        M                                 16:56.3 16:54.5 5:27  20  76.8       3        M Open   
4     763  Hayde Schmidt       M                                 16:58.7 16:56.7 5:27  16  78.2       1        M 15-19  
5     433  Alan Fullenkamp     M      Botkins      OH    US      17:21.1 17:21.1 5:35  16  76.4       2        M 15-19  
6     449  Emma Koenig         F      Botkins      OH    US      17:21.3 17:21.3 5:35  16  87.9       1        F Open   
7     479  Collin Watterson    M      Botkins      OH    US      17:55.0 17:52.6 5:45  15  75.2       3        M 15-19  
8     768  Nick Fry            M                                 19:44.5 19:42.5 6:21  15  68.2       4        M 15-19  
9     748  C. Doseck           M                                 19:54.5 19:51.6 6:24  12  72.7       1        M 11-14  
10    1861 Patrick Tuller      M                                 19:51.8 19:51.8 6:24  19  65.4       5        M 15-19  
11    400  Brittany Arnold     F      Botkins      OH    US      20:01.8 19:59.8 6:26  13  80.6       2        F Open   
12    742  Mike Thomas         M      Anna         OH    US      20:13.7 20:11.5 6:30  50  73.0       1        M 50-54  
13    797  Greg Gies           M                                 21:50.6 21:50.6 7:02  35  60.7       1        M 35-39  
14    792  Emily Holliday      F                                 22:30.7 22:30.7 7:15  34  65.9       3        F Open   
15    409  Carson Brown        M      Botkins      OH    US      22:49.5 22:49.5 7:21  13  61.5       2        M 11-14  
16    756  Monty Eyink         M                                 23:10.0 23:01.0 7:25  46  62.2       1        M 45-49  
17    490  Jacob Yenser        M      Botkins      OH    US      23:26.3 23:23.4 7:32  14  58.6       3        M 11-14  
18    773  Hope Bixler         F                                 23:26.2 23:26.2 7:33  15  66.2       1        F 15-19  
19    469  Don Potter          M      Saint Marys  OH    US      23:35.8 23:31.2 7:34  42  59.1       1        M 40-44  
20    777  Breann Reuman       F                                 24:03.6 24:01.0 7:44  15  64.6       2        F 15-19  
21    744  N. Dietz            M                                 24:11.7 24:09.6 7:47  11  61.7       4        M 11-14  
22    776  Jason Steinke       M                                 24:30.3 24:25.2 7:52  42  56.9       2        M 40-44  
23    478  Leah Steinke        F      Botkins      OH    US      24:36.8 24:33.2 7:54  14  64.3       1        F 11-14  
24    775  Shawn P             M                                 24:44.6 24:40.2 7:56  53  61.2       2        M 50-54  
25    458  Toby Martin         M      Botkins      OH    US      25:14.6 25:11.4 8:06  14  54.4       5        M 11-14  
26    799  Alex Eisenhardt     F                                 25:18.6 25:18.6 8:09  30  58.3       1        F 30-34  
27    781  Noah Butcher        M                                 25:26.0 25:23.1 8:10  13  55.3       6        M 11-14  
28    746  Kennedi Doseck      F                                 25:30.7 25:27.2 8:12  14  62.0       2        F 11-14  
29    764  Kole Homen          M                                 26:02.6 25:59.2 8:22  14  52.7       7        M 11-14  
30    738  B. Greve            F                                 26:02.9 26:00.2 8:22  9   69.0       1        F 0-10   
31    791  Elise Bell          F                                 26:27.5 26:27.5 8:31  16  57.6       3        F 15-19  
32    228  P. Ariyah           F      St. Marys    OH    US      26:36.9 26:34.2 8:33  11  63.6       3        F 11-14  
33    759  E. Eyink            M                                 26:44.0 26:35.1 8:33  10  58.4       1        M 0-10   
34    762  Keegan Thorpe       M                                 26:50.4 26:47.2 8:37  13  52.4       8        M 11-14  
35    790  D. Symonds          M                                 26:50.2 26:50.2 8:38  9   60.7       2        M 0-10   
36    720  Todd Abels          M      Fort Loramie OH    US      27:03.6 26:57.2 8:41  54  56.5       3        M 50-54  
37    434  Jesie Geuy          F      Sidney       OH    US      27:22.7 27:13.4 8:46  30  54.2       2        F 30-34  
38    430  Jordan Fraley       M      Saint Marys  OH    US      27:39.0 27:34.4 8:52  29  47.1       1        M 25-29  
39    766  Eric Ambos          M                                 27:45.6 27:38.4 8:54  27  47.0       2        M 25-29  
40    745  Alyson Schmitmeyer  F                                 27:38.7 27:38.7 8:54  15  56.1       4        F 15-19  
41    712  Heather Brown       F                                 27:49.4 27:45.3 8:56  24  53.2       1        F 20-24  
42    714  Austin Brown        F                                 27:50.3 27:46.1 8:56  26  53.2       1        F 25-29  
43    789  Kimi Symonds        F                                 27:50.8 27:50.8 8:58  34  53.3       3        F 30-34  
44    447  Katelyn Kinsella    F      Wapakoneta   OH    US      27:55.8 27:52.3 8:58  14  56.6       4        F 11-14  
45    407  Clark Brittany      F      St. Marys    OH    US      28:09.0 28:03.9 9:02  31  52.6       4        F 30-34  
46    778  S. Lotz             F                                 28:12.0 28:09.1 9:04  9   63.7       2        F 0-10   
47    760  Angela Elshoff      F                                 28:32.4 28:26.0 9:09  44  54.8       1        F 40-44  
48    473  M. Schneider        F      Wapakoneta   OH    US      28:41.5 28:37.5 9:13  10  60.7       3        F 0-10   
49    455  Gordon Lawrence     M      Botkins      OH    US      28:49.3 28:43.2 9:15  50  51.4       4        M 50-54  
50    711  Jerry Maus          M                                 28:43.6 28:43.6 9:15  58  54.7       1        M 55-59  
51    471  Kara Schneider      F      Wapakoneta   OH    US      28:47.9 28:44.0 9:15  38  52.3       1        F 35-39  
52    774  Jenna Shroyer       F                                 28:55.2 28:48.5 9:16  27  51.3       2        F 25-29  
53    786  Pete McKinley       M                                 28:52.6 28:52.6 9:18  53  52.3       5        M 50-54  
54    704  L. Ellinger         M                                 29:03.1 29:03.1 9:21  8   59.1       3        M 0-10   
55    787  Joseph Metzger      M                                 29:23.3 29:23.3 9:28  19  44.2       6        M 15-19  
56    785  Sarah Schmidt       F                                 29:23.6 29:23.6 9:28                 4        F 0-10   
57    410  Craig Brown         M      Botkins      OH    US      29:34.0 29:25.0 9:28  47  49.0       2        M 45-49  
58    453  Rick Krogman        M      Celina       OH    US      29:52.9 29:47.0 9:35  59  53.2       2        M 55-59  
59    429  Ashley Fraley       F      Saint Marys  OH    US      29:54.8 29:49.7 9:36  28  49.5       3        F 25-29  
60    419  Jenna Dietz         F      Tipp City    OH    US      30:03.6 29:53.6 9:37  18  49.6       5        F 15-19  
61    423  Traci Dietz         F      Tipp City    OH    US      30:03.7 29:53.8 9:37  48  54.1       1        F 45-49  
62    721  Maria Slife         F                                 30:13.7 30:02.4 9:40  51  55.6       1        F 50-54  
63    784  Cindy McKinney      F                                 30:07.0 30:07.0 9:42  52  56.1       2        F 50-54  
64    488  Natalia Wiley       F      Wapakoneta   OH    US      30:18.8 30:15.1 9:44  14  52.2       5        F 11-14  
65    793  Rick Sealscott      M                                 30:19.9 30:19.9 9:46                 4        M 0-10   
66    424  Amy Egbert          F      Botkins      OH    US      30:35.3 30:24.3 9:47  25  48.6       4        F 25-29  
67    771  Chris Long          M                                 30:35.7 30:28.4 9:49  35  43.5       2        M 35-39  
68    706  H. Meyer            M                                 31:19.7 31:15.9 10:04 9   52.1       5        M 0-10   
69    707  Unknown Partic. 707 M                                 31:17.4 31:17.4 10:04                6        M 0-10   
70    460  Cook Mercedes       F      Botkins      OH    US      31:29.8 31:19.2 10:05 27  47.1       5        F 25-29  
71    485  M. Wick             F      Botkins      OH    US      31:48.1 31:34.3 10:10 11  53.5       6        F 11-14  
72    446  Messet Julie        F      Botkins      OH    US      32:05.1 31:44.1 10:13 52  53.2       3        F 50-54  
73    426  Rhonda Farley       F      Sidney       OH    US      31:58.0 31:51.9 10:15 51  52.4       4        F 50-54  
74    1867 R. Lyle             M                                 31:57.4 31:57.4 10:17 11  46.7       9        M 11-14  
75    765  Amanda Koch         F                                 32:20.9 32:14.1 10:23 26  45.8       6        F 25-29  
76    770  Steffani Billing    F                                 32:52.2 32:52.2 10:35 25  44.9       7        F 25-29  
77    753  Mary Siegrist       F                                 33:13.3 33:07.8 10:40 65  59.6       1        F 65-99  
78    755  B. Siegrist         F                                 33:14.0 33:08.5 10:40 5   63.6       5        F 0-10   
79    739  Unknown Partic. 739 M                                 33:23.6 33:23.6 10:45                7        M 0-10   
80    405  Jen Boyer           F      Anna         OH    US      33:40.8 33:27.6 10:46 40  45.3       2        F 40-44  
81    749  Ron Argabright      M      Sidney       OH    US      33:43.5 33:34.3 10:48 77  57.9       1        M 65-99  
82    798  Katie Geis          F                                 33:41.1 33:41.1 10:51 35  44.1       2        F 35-39  
83    1865 Brandon Nevergall   M      Celina       OH    US      33:51.3 33:51.3 10:54 33  38.8       1        M 30-34  
84    403  Starli Bartlett     F      Celina       OH    US      34:11.0 34:06.2 10:59 40  44.5       3        F 40-44  
85    754  Joni Siegrist       F                                 34:20.7 34:08.7 10:59 36  43.6       3        F 35-39  
86    716  Phillip Hall        M                                 34:30.3 34:27.0 11:05 13  40.7       10       M 11-14  
87    717  Adam Leugers        M                                 34:28.8 34:28.8 11:06 13  40.7       11       M 11-14  
88    416  Karen Dicke         F      Saint Marys  OH    US      34:47.6 34:37.7 11:09 61  54.2       1        F 60-64  
89    441  Debra Henkener      F      Wapakoneta   OH    US      34:54.6 34:47.6 11:12 67  58.2       2        F 65-99  
90    767  Karla Doseck        F                                 35:22.2 35:15.6 11:21 61  53.2       2        F 60-64  
91    425  Renee Epperson      F      Botkins      OH    US      35:39.8 35:26.9 11:25 25  41.7       8        F 25-29  
92    772  Jen Long            F                                 35:40.5 35:32.0 11:26 34  41.7       5        F 30-34  
93    435  Behr Gretchen       F      Botkins      OH    US      35:50.0 35:39.6 11:29 42  43.0       4        F 40-44  
94    454  Ryan Lamb           M      Delta        OH    US      35:50.5 35:39.9 11:29 39  38.2       3        M 35-39  
95    702  Annette Schulze     F      Sidney       OH    US      36:25.0 36:19.1 11:41 66  55.1       3        F 65-99  
96    1864 Angie Ball          F                                 36:35.6 36:35.6 11:47 43  42.3       5        F 40-44  
97    484  L. Wick             M      Botkins      OH    US      37:24.3 37:10.1 11:58 8   46.2       8        M 0-10   
98    487  Pam Wick            F      Botkins      OH    US      37:25.1 37:11.5 11:58 38  40.4       4        F 35-39  
99    1860 Kris Soliday        F      Sidney       OH    US      37:31.3 37:31.3 12:05 46  42.2       2        F 45-49  
100   1866 T. Lyle             M                                 37:52.0 37:52.0 12:11 8   45.4       9        M 0-10   
101   710  Unknown Partic. 710 M                                 37:57.4 37:57.4 12:13                10       M 0-10   
102   1863 H. Brumbaugh        F                                 38:04.7 38:04.7 12:15 12  43.3       7        F 11-14  
103   468  Amber Potter        F      Saint Marys  OH    US      38:14.9 38:09.5 12:17 40  39.7       6        F 40-44  
104   752  Unknown Partic. 752 M                                 38:26.8 38:26.8 12:22                11       M 0-10   
105   722  Terry Jones         M                                 39:53.3 39:41.4 12:46 52  37.8       6        M 50-54  
106   724  Karen Fortman       F                                 40:34.0 40:23.9 13:00 50  40.9       5        F 50-54  
107   428  Julia Fogt          F      Sidney       OH    US      40:57.2 40:47.8 13:08 61  46.0       3        F 60-64  
108   417  Jeff Dietz          M      Tipp City    OH    US      42:17.0 42:05.1 13:33 47  34.3       3        M 45-49  
109   486  Matthew Wick        M      Botkins      OH    US      42:55.0 42:40.6 13:44 38  31.7       4        M 35-39  
110   718  Cameron Middleton   F                                 43:24.2 43:11.6 13:54 20  34.2       2        F 20-24  
111   489  TERESA YAHL         F      Wapakoneta   OH    US      45:18.8 45:06.9 14:31 57  39.6       1        F 55-59  
112   452  KIMBERLY KREITZER   F      Botkins      OH    US      45:19.3 45:07.8 14:32 31  32.7       6        F 30-34  
113   715  Christy Hall        F                                 45:28.1 45:17.7 14:35 43  34.1       7        F 40-44  
114   761  Melanie Thorpe      F                                 45:28.1 45:18.2 14:35 44  34.4       8        F 40-44  
115   723  Nick Turner         M                                 46:03.0 45:56.1 14:47 48  31.6       4        M 45-49  
116   788  Sandy Schmidt       F                                 46:47.9 46:47.9 15:04 52  36.1       6        F 50-54  
117   401  Reithman Ashley     F      Anna         OH    US      49:21.8 49:03.4 15:47 33  30.2       7        F 30-34  
118   705  Cheri Geis          F                                 49:27.4 49:27.4 15:55 46  32.0       3        F 45-49  
119   708  Unknown Partic. 708 M                                 49:27.5 49:27.5 15:55                12       M 0-10   
120   780  Mary Halberstadt    F                                 51:02.5 50:42.9 16:19 54  34.0       7        F 50-54  
121   1868 Kristrine Lyle      F                                 50:52.4 50:52.4 16:22 32  29.1       8        F 30-34  
122   1862 Sheila Nichols      F                                 50:53.2 50:53.2 16:23 50  32.5       8        F 50-54  
123   783  Mackenzie Bergman   F                                 51:02.8 51:02.8 16:26                6        F 0-10   
124   782  Brooke Chin         F                                 51:02.8 51:02.8 16:26                7        F 0-10   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Christian Noble 794 22  1       M                    15:56.0 
2     aaron bauer     404 28  2       M      Houston OH US 16:26.9 
3     Steven Stine    750 20  3       M                    16:54.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Emma Koenig     449 16  6       F      Botkins OH US 17:21.3 
2     Brittany Arnold 400 13  11      F      Botkins OH US 19:59.8 
3     Emily Holliday  792 34  14      F                    22:30.7 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     E. Eyink    759 10  33      M               26:35.1 
2     D. Symonds  790 9   35      M               26:50.2 
3     L. Ellinger 704 8   54      M               29:03.1 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     C. Doseck    748 12  9       M                    19:51.6 
2     Carson Brown 409 13  15      M      Botkins OH US 22:49.5 
3     Jacob Yenser 490 14  17      M      Botkins OH US 23:23.4 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Hayde Schmidt    763 16  4       M                    16:56.7 
2     Alan Fullenkamp  433 16  5       M      Botkins OH US 17:21.1 
3     Collin Watterson 479 15  7       M      Botkins OH US 17:52.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jordan Fraley 430 29  38      M      Saint Marys OH US 27:34.4 
2     Eric Ambos    766 27  39      M                        27:38.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Brandon Nevergall 1865 33  83      M      Celina OH US 33:51.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Greg Gies  797 35  13      M                  21:50.6 
2     Chris Long 771 35  67      M                  30:28.4 
3     Ryan Lamb  454 39  94      M      Delta OH US 35:39.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Don Potter    469 42  19      M      Saint Marys OH US 23:31.2 
2     Jason Steinke 776 42  22      M                        24:25.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Monty Eyink 756 46  16      M                      23:01.0 
2     Craig Brown 410 47  57      M      Botkins OH US   29:25.0 
3     Jeff Dietz  417 47  108     M      Tipp City OH US 42:05.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Mike Thomas 742 50  12      M      Anna OH US         20:11.5 
2     Shawn P     775 53  24      M                         24:40.2 
3     Todd Abels  720 54  36      M      Fort Loramie OH US 26:57.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jerry Maus   711 58  50      M                   28:43.6 
2     Rick Krogman 453 59  58      M      Celina OH US 29:47.0 


Male 65 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ron Argabright 749 77  81      M      Sidney OH US 33:34.3 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     B. Greve     738 9   30      F                       26:00.2 
2     S. Lotz      778 9   46      F                       28:09.1 
3     M. Schneider 473 10  48      F      Wapakoneta OH US 28:37.5 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Leah Steinke   478 14  23      F      Botkins OH US   24:33.2 
2     Kennedi Doseck 746 14  28      F                      25:27.2 
3     P. Ariyah      228 11  32      F      St. Marys OH US 26:34.2 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Hope Bixler   773 15  18      F               23:26.2 
2     Breann Reuman 777 15  20      F               24:01.0 
3     Elise Bell    791 16  31      F               26:27.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Heather Brown     712 24  41      F               27:45.3 
2     Cameron Middleton 718 20  110     F               43:11.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Austin Brown  714 26  42      F                        27:46.1 
2     Jenna Shroyer 774 27  52      F                        28:48.5 
3     Ashley Fraley 429 28  59      F      Saint Marys OH US 29:49.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Alex Eisenhardt 799 30  26      F                   25:18.6 
2     Jesie Geuy      434 30  37      F      Sidney OH US 27:13.4 
3     Kimi Symonds    789 34  43      F                   27:50.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kara Schneider 471 38  51      F      Wapakoneta OH US 28:44.0 
2     Katie Geis     798 35  82      F                       33:41.1 
3     Joni Siegrist  754 36  85      F                       34:08.7 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Angela Elshoff  760 44  47      F                   28:26.0 
2     Jen Boyer       405 40  80      F      Anna OH US   33:27.6 
3     Starli Bartlett 403 40  84      F      Celina OH US 34:06.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Traci Dietz  423  48  61      F      Tipp City OH US 29:53.8 
2     Kris Soliday 1860 46  99      F      Sidney OH US    37:31.3 
3     Cheri Geis   705  46  118     F                      49:27.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Maria Slife    721 51  62      F                    30:02.4 
2     Cindy McKinney 784 52  63      F                    30:07.0 
3     Messet Julie   446 52  72      F      Botkins OH US 31:44.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     TERESA YAHL 489 57  111     F      Wapakoneta OH US 45:06.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Karen Dicke  416 61  88      F      Saint Marys OH US 34:37.7 
2     Karla Doseck 767 61  90      F                        35:15.6 
3     Julia Fogt   428 61  107     F      Sidney OH US      40:47.8 


Female 65 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mary Siegrist   753 65  77      F                       33:07.8 
2     Debra Henkener  441 67  89      F      Wapakoneta OH US 34:47.6 
3     Annette Schulze 702 66  95      F      Sidney OH US     36:19.1 

Embed Code