Results For
Triatlon Armada Rep. Dom.

Santo Domingo Este, 1234
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender Swim    Swim T1      Bike    Bike     T2      Run     Run   Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name                
                                            Pace                 Pace                     Pace  Time       Time                Percentage Place                                      
===== === ================== ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======= ===== ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ======== ======================== 
1     236 Alex Hernandez     M      0:12:02 1:36 0:00:50 0:31:45 23.5 mph 0:00:44 0:20:57 4:11  1:06:18.11 1:06:18.11 2:35 32  109.1      1        F OP     Equipo #8  
                                                                                                                                          1        X 0-99   Alex Hernandez           
                                                                                                                                                            Pavel Mejia              
                                                                                                                                                            Eliezer Guillem          
2     233 Katherine Garrido  F      0:11:37 1:33 0:00:47 0:33:16 22.4 mph 0:01:05 0:21:41 4:20  1:08:26.88 1:08:26.88 2:40 18  117.2      2        F OP     Equipo #7  
                                                                                                                                                            Katherine Garrido        
                                                                                                                                                            Steve Madashi            
                                                                                                                                                            Wander Marte             
3     247 Willy Bendix       M      0:13:56 1:52 0:00:48 0:35:02 21.3 mph 0:00:52 0:20:45 4:09  1:11:24.40 1:11:24.40 2:47 46  109.3      3        F OP     Equipo #18 
                                                                                                                                          2        X 0-99   Willy Bendix             
                                                                                                                                                            Luis de la Torre         
                                                                                                                                                            FElix Montilla           
4     227 Daniel Nuez        M      0:15:28 2:04 0:01:03 0:38:51 19.1 mph 0:00:35 0:17:54 3:35  1:13:52.19 1:13:52.19 2:52 22  97.9       4        F OP     Equipo #2  
                                                                                                                                          3        X 0-99   Daniel Nuñez            
                                                                                                                                                            Daniel Nuñez            
                                                                                                                                                            Eduardo Casto            
5     239 Maximo Abreu       M      0:16:12 2:10 0:00:49 0:31:41 23.5 mph 0:00:42 0:26:52 5:22  1:16:14.51 1:16:14.51 2:58 43  99.8       5        F OP     Equipo #11 
                                                                                                                                          4        X 0-99   Maximo Abreu             
                                                                                                                                                            Josias Alcantara         
                                                                                                                                                            Jose Ivan Otiz           
6     248 Marlena May        F      0:13:47 1:50                                  1:08:00 13:36 1:21:46.20 1:21:46.20 3:11 23  98.1       6        F OP     Equipo #19 
                                                                                                                                                            Marlena May              
                                                                                                                                                            Franklin B.              
                                                                                                                                                            Jorge Lora               
7     238 Jose Fernando      M      0:14:05 1:53 0:01:06 0:44:15 16.8 mph 0:00:38 0:23:59 4:48  1:24:01.62 1:24:01.62 3:16 28  86.1       7        F OP     Equipo #10 
                                                                                                                                          5        X 0-99   Jose Fernando            
                                                                                                                                                            Nicolas Nicolas          
                                                                                                                                                            Doris Alburquerque       
8     230 Richard Lueje      M      0:15:51 2:07 0:01:39 0:38:51 19.1 mph 0:00:37 0:28:53 5:47  1:25:51.38 1:25:51.38 3:20 48  92.4       8        F OP     Equipo #5  
                                                                                                                                          6        X 0-99   Richard Lueje            
                                                                                                                                                            Richard Lueje            
                                                                                                                                                            Jireh Jireh              
9     243 Geraldine Maon     F      0:18:16 2:26 0:01:14 0:44:19 16.8 mph 0:00:57 0:22:44 4:33  1:27:30.01 1:27:30.01 3:24 32  91.9       9        F OP     Equipo #14 
                                                                                                                                                            Geraldine Mañon         
                                                                                                                                                            Lucecita Feliz           
                                                                                                                                                            Francia Acosta           
10    242 Stalin Perez       M      0:18:33 2:28 0:01:00 0:44:02 16.9 mph 0:00:57 0:27:16 5:27  1:31:48.41 1:31:48.41 3:34 34  79.0       10       F OP     Equipo #13 
                                                                                                                                          7        X 0-99   Stalin Perez             
                                                                                                                                                            Joanna Rodriguez         
                                                                                                                                                            Alma Mirelis             
11    241 Francisco Lapouble M      0:19:05 2:33 0:01:04 0:40:50 18.3 mph 0:00:38 0:33:41 6:44  1:35:17.07 1:35:17.07 3:42 34  76.1       11       F OP     Equipo #12 
                                                                                                                                          8        X 0-99   Francisco Lapouble       
                                                                                                                                                            Enrique Rijo             
                                                                                                                                                            Karina Negrin            
12    231 Marjorie Ramos     F      0:17:35 2:21 0:00:58 0:47:48 15.6 mph 0:00:49 0:31:53 6:23  1:39:03.20 1:39:03.20 3:51                12       F OP     Equipo #6  
                                                                                                                                                            Marjorie Ramos           
                                                                                                                                                            Lorena HErnandez         
                                                                                                                                                            Lorena HErnandez         
13    244 Miriam Yudelka     F      0:21:39 2:53 0:00:58                  0:47:12 0:30:12 6:02  1:40:01.20 1:40:01.20 3:53                13       F OP     Equipo #15 
                                                                                                                                                            Miriam Yudelka           
                                                                                                                                                            Sorangel Lazala          
                                                                                                                                                            Yadira Lazala            
14    229 Maria Brito        F      0:16:31 2:12 0:00:56 0:50:27 14.8 mph 0:00:44 0:35:20 7:04  1:43:57.90 1:43:57.90 4:02                14       F OP     Equipo #4  
                                                                                                                                                            Maria Brito              
                                                                                                                                                            Arianna Truillot         
                                                                                                                                                            Arianna Truillot         
15    246 Christian Garcia   M      0:22:26 2:59 0:01:12 0:55:29 13.4 mph 0:00:38 0:29:24 5:53  1:49:08.10 1:49:08.10 4:14 34  66.5       15       F OP     Equipo #17 
                                                                                                                                          9        X 0-99   Christian Garcia         
                                                                                                                                                            Javier Suarez            
                                                                                                                                                            Jenifer Ricard           
16    228 Mitsuteru Nishio   M      0:23:07 3:05 0:03:27 0:48:57 15.3 mph 0:00:50 0:34:46 6:57  1:51:07.80 1:51:07.80 4:19 49  72.0       16       F OP     Equipo #3  
                                                                                                                                          10       X 0-99   Mitsuteru Nishio         
                                                                                                                                                            Mitsuteru Nishio         
                                                                                                                                                            Raquel Tome              
99999 245 Mageline Cabral    F      0:36:04 4:49                                                DQ                    N/A  28                               Equipo #16 
                                                                                                                                                            Mageline Cabral          
                                                                                                                                                            Richard Lara             
                                                                                                                                                            Edwin Garcia             


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Alex Hernandez    236 32  1       M      1:06:18.11 
2     Katherine Garrido 233 18  2       F      1:08:26.88 
3     Willy Bendix      247 46  3       M      1:11:24.40 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.