Results For
Delaware Charity Challenge

Wilmington, DE 19807
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2016
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City       State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Team Name                                  
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place                                                            
===== === ====================== ====== ========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ ========================================== 
1     63  Malcolm Hughes         M                               0:23:21.9 0:23:21.9 7:31  36  57.1       1        M Winner     Yeager Law Firm Male Team                  
2     92  Mike Piorkowski        M                               0:24:33.4 0:24:33.4 7:54  55  62.4       1        M 50-59      Monroe Energy Co-Ed Team                   
3     49  Jeffrey Halili         M                               0:24:56.1 0:24:56.1 8:02  38  54.2       1        M 30-39      Opera Delaware Male Team                   
4     13  Brittany Anthony       F                               0:25:08.7 0:25:08.7 8:06  26  58.7       1        F Winner     Faithful Friends Co-Ed Team                
5     11  William Alleman        M                               0:25:13.5 0:25:13.5 8:07  32  51.9       2        M 30-39      Yeager Law Firm Male Team                  
6     58  Jason Hardy            M                               0:25:17.2 0:25:17.2 8:08  43  55.4       1        M 40-49      Opera Delaware Male Team                   
7     88  Greg O'Neill           M                               0:25:17.7 0:25:17.7 8:09  39  53.8       3        M 30-39      Faithful Friends Co-Ed Team                
8     118 Matthew Vickers        M                               0:25:31.1 0:25:31.1 8:13  29  50.9       1        M 19-29      Opera Delaware Male Team                   
9     31  Joseph Cullen          M                               0:26:12.0 0:26:12.0 8:26  49  55.9       2        M 40-49      Monroe Energy Co-Ed Team                   
10    23  Peter Butville         M                               0:26:30.4 0:26:30.4 8:32  37  50.6       4        M 30-39      Yeager Law Firm Co-Ed Team                 
11    68  Josh Kohl              M                               0:26:46.4 0:26:46.4 8:37  36  49.8       5        M 30-39      Opera Delaware Male Team                   
12    109 J. Sutton              M                               0:26:56.6 0:26:56.6 8:40  11  55.4       1        M 1-13       Cure Sanfilippo Syndrome Mens Team         
13    106 Kaley Smith            F                               0:26:59.4 0:26:59.4 8:41  26  54.7       1        F 19-29      Opera Delaware Female Team                 
14    25  William Chasanov       M                               0:27:01.9 0:27:01.9 8:42  39  50.4       7        M 30-39      Cure Sanfilippo Syndrome Mens Team         
15    17  Ralph Benson           M                               0:27:20.4 0:27:20.4 8:48  45  52.0       3        M 40-49      Yeager Law Firm Male Team                  
16    26  George Christie        M                               0:28:04.6 0:28:04.6 9:02  68  60.9       1        M 60-69      Opera Delaware Male Team                   
17    53  Kirk Handrich          M                               0:28:16.3 0:28:16.3 9:06  38  47.8       8        M 30-39      Yeager Law Firm Co-Ed Team                 
18    113 Eric Thompson          M                               0:28:27.9 0:28:27.9 9:10  42  48.8       4        M 40-49      Cure Sanfilippo Syndrome Mens Team         
19    61  Charles Harvey         M                               0:28:28.3 0:28:28.3 9:10  39  47.8       9        M 30-39      Opera Delaware - Co-Ed 1                   
20    104 Joseph Sciulara        M                               0:28:38.7 0:28:38.7 9:13  37  46.8       10       M 30-39      Yeager Law Firm Male Team                  
21    77  Ryan MacPherson        M                               0:28:58.7 0:28:58.7 9:20  42  48.0       5        M 40-49      Opera Delaware Male Team                   
22    119 Sharon Villaverde      F                               0:29:53.6 0:29:53.6 9:37  43  51.7       1        F 40-49      Cure Sanfilippo Syndrome Female Team       
23    110 Chris Sutton           M                               0:30:42.3 0:30:42.3 9:53  39  44.3       10       M 30-39      Cure Sanfilippo Syndrome Mens Team         
24    101 Tracy Sadowski         F                               0:30:54.6 0:30:54.6 9:57  38  48.6       1        F 30-39      Monroe Energy Co-Ed Team                   
25    21  Nidia Brown            F                               0:31:19.4 0:31:19.4 10:05 28  47.1       2        F 19-29      Opera Delaware Female Team                 
26    111 Maddie Sutton          F                               0:31:41.8 0:31:41.8 10:12 21  46.6       3        F 19-29      Cure Sanfilippo Syndrome Female Team       
27    22  Kelsey Burston         F                               0:31:48.1 0:31:48.1 10:14 27  46.4       4        F 19-29      Opera Delaware Female Team                 
28    91  Joe Pawlicki           M                               0:32:01.1 0:32:01.1 10:18 27  40.5       2        M 19-29      Grand Opera House, Inc. Co-Ed Team         
29    124 James McAloon          M                               0:32:26.5 0:32:26.5 10:27 28  40.0       3        M 19-29      Opera Delaware - Co-Ed 2                   
30    64  Brian Hund             M                               0:32:41.4 0:32:41.4 10:31 30  39.8       11       M 30-39      Faithful Friends Co-Ed Team                
31    32  Caitlin Davis          F                               0:32:45.0 0:32:45.0 10:32 28  45.1       5        F 19-29      Yeager Law Firm Co-Ed Team                 
32    42  Mike Drzik             M                               0:33:01.1 0:33:01.1 10:38 42  42.1       6        M 40-49      Grand Opera House, Inc. Co-Ed Team         
33    107 Erika Strasser         F                               0:33:12.2 0:33:12.2 10:41 30  44.5       2        F 30-39      Faithful Friends Co-Ed Team                
34    96  Stephanie Quinn        F                               0:33:33.1 0:33:33.1 10:48 29  44.0       6        F 19-29      Cure Sanfilippo Syndrome Female Team       
35    29  Brendan Cooke          M                               0:34:11.5 0:34:11.5 11:00 41  40.4       7        M 40-49      Opera Delaware - Co-Ed 2                   
36    99  Daniel Roche           M                               0:34:40.1 0:34:40.1 11:10 43  40.4       7        M 40-49                                                 
37    36  Sarah Dobe             F                               0:34:55.1 0:34:55.1 11:14 33  42.4       3        F 30-39      Faithful Friends Co-Ed Team                
38    35  Shae Diluzio           F                               0:34:59.4 0:34:59.4 11:16 34  42.4       4        F 30-39      Cure Sanfilippo Syndrome Female Team       
39    69  Sarah Kohl             F                               0:35:10.9 0:35:10.9 11:19 36  42.4       5        F 30-39      Opera Delaware - Co-Ed 1                   
40    74  Emily Locke            F                               0:35:23.2 0:35:23.2 11:23 40  42.9       2        F 40-49      Opera Delaware Female Team                 
41    78  Kathryn Marshall       F                               0:35:32.7 0:35:32.7 11:26 23  41.5       7        F 19-29      Opera Delaware Female Team                 
42    108 Janice Sullivan        F                               0:36:45.4 0:36:45.4 11:50 40  41.3       3        F 40-49      Opera Delaware - Co-Ed 2                   
43    81  Meredith McAloon       F                               0:37:08.4 0:37:08.4 11:57 28  39.8       8        F 19-29      Grand Opera House, Inc. Co-Ed Team         
44    50  Brian Handlin          M                               0:37:38.9 0:37:38.9 12:07 38  35.9       12       M 30-39                                                 
45    120 Amy Watson Bish        F                               0:39:12.8 0:39:12.8 12:37 40  38.7       4        F 40-49      Grand Opera House, Inc. Co-Ed Team         
46    60  Kimberly Harrison      F                               0:40:08.1 0:40:08.1 12:55 44  38.8       5        F 40-49      Cure Sanfilippo Syndrome Female Team       
47    123 Julie Yeager           F                               0:40:39.5 0:40:39.5 13:05 35  36.6       6        F 30-39      Yeager Law Firm Co-Ed Team                 
48    122 Paul Wick              M                               0:40:39.6 0:40:39.6 13:05 45  35.0       8        M 40-49                                                 
49    52  Alexis Handrich        F                               0:40:42.5 0:40:42.5 13:06 36  36.6       7        F 30-39      Yeager Law Firm Co-Ed Team                 
50    85  Anna Moore             F                               0:40:55.5 0:40:55.5 13:10 54  42.2       1        F 50-59                                                 
51    105 Diane Shomper          F                               0:41:25.3 0:41:25.3 13:20 53  41.2       2        F 50-59      Opera Delaware - Co-Ed 2                   
52    112 Ski Szymanski          M                               0:41:54.2 0:41:54.2 13:29 50  35.2       2        M 50-59                                                 
53    83  Marcelle McGuirk       F                               0:43:13.0 0:43:13.0 13:55 30  34.2       8        F 30-39      Opera Delaware Female Team                 
54    28  G. Cooke               M                               0:43:14.2 0:43:14.2 13:55 7   42.3       2        M 1-13       Opera Delaware - Co-Ed 1                   
55    121 Cathy Weible           F                               0:43:24.3 0:43:24.3 13:58 49  37.7       6        F 40-49                                                 
56    18  Jeremy Blossey         M                               0:44:32.7 0:44:32.7 14:20 45  31.9       10       M 40-49      Opera Delaware - Co-Ed 2                   
57    43  Aurelien Eulert        M                               0:44:38.1 0:44:38.1 14:22 32  29.3       13       M 30-39      Opera Delaware - Co-Ed 1                   
58    46  Nancy Foschi           F                               0:45:48.3 0:45:48.3 14:45 57  39.0       3        F 50-59                                                 
59    15  Coleen Armstrong       F                               0:46:49.7 0:46:49.7 15:04 27  31.5       10       F 19-29      Opera Delaware - Co-Ed 1                   
60    39  R. Doten               F                               0:47:44.9 0:47:44.9 15:22 11  35.4       1        F 1-13                                                  
61    100 Melissa Royals         F                               0:49:10.7 0:49:10.7 15:50 37  30.4       8        F 30-39                                                 
62    47  Rebecca Gasperetti     F                               0:49:19.1 0:49:19.1 15:52                1        No Age Given                                            
63    132 Julie Moore            F      Wilmington DE    US      0:50:16.3 0:50:16.3 16:11 55  34.7       4        F 50-59      Opera Delaware Female Team                 
64    95  Jim Purcell            M                               0:50:23.1 0:50:23.1 16:13 46  28.4       12       M 40-49      Communities in Schools Delaware Co-Ed Team 
65    51  Erinn Handlin          F                               0:50:45.4 0:50:45.4 16:20 33  29.2       9        F 30-39                                                 
66    34  Jill Demmy             F                               0:51:29.3 0:51:29.3 16:34 46  30.8       7        F 40-49                                                 
67    133 Jeffrey Palmer         M                 DE    US      0:51:30.4 0:51:30.4 16:35 40  26.6       13       M 40-49      Cure Sanfilippo Syndrome                   
68    135 T. Harvey              F                               0:51:36.7 0:51:36.7 16:37 8   36.0       1        F 1-13       Opera Delaware Female Team                 
69    30  Julia Cooke            F                               0:51:49.8 0:51:49.8 16:41 44  30.1       8        F 40-49      Opera Delaware - Co-Ed 2                   
70    90  Tom Palmer             M                               0:52:45.7 0:52:45.7 16:59 70  33.1       1        M 70-99                                                 
71    115 Cynthia Tobias         F                               0:54:08.0 0:54:08.0 17:25 65  36.5       1        F 60-69      Opera Delaware - Co-Ed 2                   
72    12  David Anderson         M                               0:55:30.9 0:55:30.9 17:52 32  23.6       14       M 30-39                                                 
73    89  Barbara Palmer         F                               0:58:23.4 0:58:23.4 18:48 68  35.2       2        F 60-69                                                 
74    134 Nerissa Maniago        F                               0:58:26.2 0:58:26.2 18:49 41  26.1       9        F 40-49      Cure Sanfilippo Syndrome                   
75    73  Stephen LeViere        M                               0:59:01.9 0:59:01.9 19:00 40  23.2       13       M 40-49                                                 
76    71  R. LeViere             F                               0:59:02.8 0:59:02.8 19:00 10  29.4       3        F 1-13                                                  
77    72  Sarah LeViere          F                               0:59:03.0 0:59:03.0 19:00 13  27.3       4        F 1-13                                                  
78    70  Nicole LeViere         F                               0:59:03.2 0:59:03.2 19:00 41  25.8       10       F 40-49                                                 
79    19  Morgan Brandenberger   F                               0:59:55.9 0:59:55.9 19:17 19  24.6       11       F 19-29                                                 
80    98  Cindy Roche            F                               0:59:57.2 0:59:57.2 19:18 41  25.4       11       F 40-49                                                 
81    3   Jennifer Kapes         F                               0:59:57.2 0:59:57.2 19:18 43  25.8       12       F 40-49                                                 
82    102 Juliana Santoro        F                               1:01:15.9 1:01:15.9 19:43 37  24.4       10       F 30-39                                                 
83    6   Max Weiner             M                               1:01:16.1 1:01:16.1 19:43 37  21.9       15       M 30-39                                                 
84    33  Nick DelPesco          M                               1:01:16.1 1:01:16.1 19:43 37  21.9       16       M 30-39                                                 
85    9   Tom Uebler             M                               1:01:16.8 1:01:16.8 19:43 34  21.5       17       M 30-39                                                 
86    40  Laura Doten            F                               1:01:22.9 1:01:22.9 19:45 45  25.6       13       F 40-49                                                 
87    76  Scott Lugar            M                               1:01:24.6 1:01:24.6 19:46 48  23.7       14       M 40-49                                                 
88    57  Richard Hannum, Jr.    M                               1:01:28.7 1:01:28.7 19:47 40  22.3       15       M 40-49                                                 
89    54  L. Hannum              F                               1:01:30.4 1:01:30.4 19:48 8   30.2       5        F 1-13                                                  
90    56  Richard Hannum         M                               1:01:36.9 1:01:36.9 19:50 71  28.7       2        M 70-99                                                 
91    79  Thomas Martin          M                               1:01:37.7 1:01:37.7 19:50 48  23.6       16       M 40-49      Veritext Co-Ed Team                        
92    97  Janet Reynolds         F                               1:01:43.7 1:01:43.7 19:52 54  28.0       5        F 50-59                                                 
93    48  Ashley Gliniak         F                               1:01:45.8 1:01:45.8 19:53 25  23.9       12       F 19-29                                                 
94    2   Anne Love              F                               1:01:46.2 1:01:46.2 19:53 40  24.6       14       F 40-49                                                 
95    62  Laura Houston          F                               1:01:46.9 1:01:46.9 19:53 58  29.3       6        F 50-59                                                 
96    1   Ellie Corbett Hannum   F                               1:02:15.1 1:02:15.1 20:02 63  30.9       3        F 60-69                                                 
97    24  Christa Chakejain      F                               1:02:15.6 1:02:15.6 20:02 43  24.8       15       F 40-49      Veritext Co-Ed Team                        
98    114 Michelle Thuruthickara F                               1:05:31.3 1:05:31.3 21:05 19  22.5       13       F 19-29                                                 
99    45  Patricia Evans         F                               1:05:31.4 1:05:31.4 21:05 53  26.1       7        F 50-59                                                 
100   20  Kayla Brown            F                               1:05:31.5 1:05:31.5 21:05 16  23.3       1        F 14-18      Communities in Schools Delaware Co-Ed Team 
101   84  Ethan Mile             M                               1:05:31.6 1:05:31.6 21:05 19  19.8       4        M 19-29                                                 
102   44  Erin Evans             F                               1:05:32.3 1:05:32.3 21:06 19  22.5       14       F 19-29                                                 
103   103 Greg Schulze           M                               1:05:32.8 1:05:32.8 21:06 53  23.0       3        M 50-59                                                 
104   5   Julie Anderson         F                               1:07:26.9 1:07:26.9 21:43 40  22.5       16       F 40-49                                                 
105   10  Brian Powell           M                               1:07:39.5 1:07:39.5 21:47 56  22.8       4        M 50-59                                                 
106   94  Tina Powell            F                               1:07:39.7 1:07:39.7 21:47 57  26.4       8        F 50-59                                                 
107   59  Karen Harmon           F                               1:13:59.4 1:13:59.4 23:49 52  22.8       9        F 50-59      Communities in Schools Delaware Co-Ed Team 
108   75  Stacey Lowe            F                               1:15:18.4 1:15:18.4 24:14 47  21.2       17       F 40-49      Communities in Schools Delaware Co-Ed Team 
109   117 Upendra Tyagi          M                               1:19:21.4 1:19:21.4 25:33 63  20.6       2        M 60-69                                                 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Malcolm Hughes 63  36  1       M               23:21.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brittany Anthony 13  26  4       F               25:08.7 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.