Steamworks 1/2 Marathon

Sun August 12, 2018 Durango, CO US 81301 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City    State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division          
                                                               Time       Time                 Percentage Place                      
===== === ======================= ====== ======= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ================= 
1     264 Ian Huang               M      Durango CO    US      1:19:28.16 1:19:26.61 6:04  39  75.1       1        Men 30 - 39       
2     261 Sam Yount               M                            1:20:36.27 1:20:34.61 6:09  36  73.0       2        Men 30 - 39       
3     82  Shawn Goedken           M                            1:22:23.37 1:22:21.87 6:17  33  71.0       3        Men 30 - 39       
4     157 Pete Mech               M                            1:23:38.58 1:23:37.59 6:23  39  71.3       4        Men 30 - 39       
5     260 Maggie Yount            F                            1:24:46.70 1:24:45.33 6:28  34  77.5       1        Women 30 - 39     
6     263 Victor Ruggiero         M                            1:26:20.55 1:26:18.02 6:35  45  72.4       1        Men 40 - 49       
7     211 Lee Rosenthal           M                            1:31:32.55 1:31:31.35 6:59  35  64.1       5        Men 30 - 39       
8     251 Stuart Way              M                            1:31:56.29 1:31:55.32 7:01  45  67.9       2        Men 40 - 49       
9     37  Chris Braun             M                            1:34:09.72 1:34:07.42 7:11  25  62.0       1        Men 18 - 29       
10    125 Leland Kohere           M                            1:34:23.57 1:34:21.92 7:12  26  61.9       2        Men 18 - 29       
11    247 Eric Walecki            M                            1:35:37.66 1:35:34.21 7:18  52  69.4       1        Men 50 - 59       
12    32  Anthon Bonanno          M                            1:35:48.28 1:35:44.60 7:19  39  62.3       6        Men 30 - 39       
13    84  Pedro Gonzalez Navichoc M                            1:37:08.73 1:37:03.65 7:25  33  60.2       7        Men 30 - 39       
14    209 Daniel Rohde            M                            1:38:40.84 1:38:37.21 7:32  32  59.2       8        Men 30 - 39       
15    31  Chloe Boehlke           F                            1:38:46.27 1:38:44.19 7:32  23  66.0       1        Women 18 - 29     
16    266 Owen Tallmadge          M                            1:41:39.50 1:41:39.50 7:46  36  57.9       9        Men 30 - 39       
17    160 Ashley Micikas          F                            1:41:49.96 1:41:45.68 7:46  29  64.1       2        Women 18 - 29     
18    59  Brian Crane             M                            1:42:05.55 1:41:59.20 7:47  41  59.3       3        Men 40 - 49       
19    254 Lisa Whigham            F                            1:43:05.25 1:42:59.60 7:52  34  63.7       2        Women 30 - 39     
20    130 Linden Lane             F                            1:44:02.32 1:43:58.69 7:56  35  63.3       3        Women 30 - 39     
21    147 Raymond Martinez        M                            1:45:18.57 1:45:14.33 8:02  42  57.9       4        Men 40 - 49       
22    150 Jeff May                M                            1:45:18.05 1:45:15.69 8:02  57  65.9       2        Men 50 - 59       
23    236 Maggie Carrico          F                            1:45:20.10 1:45:17.04 8:02  21  62.0       3        Women 18 - 29     
24    12  Lucas Avery             M                            1:46:15.22 1:46:12.16 8:06  29  55.0       3        Men 18 - 29       
25    26  Jim Birgenheier         M                            1:46:25.22 1:46:22.35 8:07  50  61.2       3        Men 50 - 59       
26    25  Aimee Birgenheier       F      Durango CO    US      1:46:25.63 1:46:25.63 8:07  39  63.0       4        Women 30 - 39     
27    114 Eric Ikenouye           M                            1:46:53.10 1:46:49.27 8:09  42  57.0       5        Men 40 - 49       
28    124 Forrest Kohere          M                            1:48:08.64 1:48:06.11 8:15  26  54.0       4        Men 18 - 29       
29    69  Allan Due               M                            1:49:09.80 1:49:07.44 8:20  61  66.0       1        Men 60 - 69       
30    173 Lianne Nicholson        F                            1:50:21.24 1:50:21.24 8:25  38  60.4       5        Women 30 - 39     
31    233 Andrea Talley           F                            1:51:25.86 1:51:23.50 8:30  35  59.1       6        Women 30 - 39     
32    39  Kelly Burkholder        F                            1:52:19.25 1:52:13.00 8:34  43  61.4       1        Women 40 - 49     
33    149 Amy Massey              F                            1:53:23.30 1:53:17.92 8:39  42  60.4       2        Women 40 - 49     
34    108 William Herz            M                            1:53:40.28 1:53:35.67 8:40  60  62.8       2        Men 60 - 69       
35    13  Erik Sortland           M                            1:53:50.58 1:53:48.79 8:41  23  51.3       5        Men 18 - 29       
36    51  Joe Chapin              M                            1:54:52.58 1:54:48.46 8:46  36  51.3       10       Men 30 - 39       
37    110 Graham Hornock          M                            1:55:22.22 1:55:14.84 8:48  29  50.7       6        Men 18 - 29       
38    182 Larry Ott               M                            1:55:21.96 1:55:16.41 8:48  60  61.9       3        Men 60 - 69       
39    258 Robert Wrona            M                            1:55:23.15 1:55:20.89 8:48  40  52.0       6        Men 40 - 49       
40    172 James Nelson            M                            1:55:58.91 1:55:49.61 8:51  50  56.2       4        Men 50 - 59       
41    229 J Corey Stackhouse      M                            1:56:12.76 1:56:05.06 8:52  38  51.1       11       Men 30 - 39       
42    265 James Simmons           M                            1:56:14.45 1:56:10.33 8:52  37  50.9       12       Men 30 - 39       
43    184 Matt Owens              M                            1:56:33.84 1:56:33.84 8:54  43  52.7       7        Men 40 - 49       
44    81  Don Gillich             M                            1:56:46.83 1:56:43.61 8:55  51  56.3       5        Men 50 - 59       
45    224 Lew Sovocool            M                            1:57:13.53 1:57:07.72 8:56  36  50.2       13       Men 30 - 39       
46    27  Laura Bishop            F                            1:57:39.59 1:57:29.37 8:58  38  56.8       7        Women 30 - 39     
47    122 Maile King              F                            1:58:10.60 1:58:04.35 9:01  32  55.4       8        Women 30 - 39     
48    2   Aline Akana             F                            1:58:11.65 1:58:08.78 9:01  28  55.2       4        Women 18 - 29     
49    11  Cara Aspesi             F                            1:58:25.84 1:58:21.61 9:02  36  55.8       9        Women 30 - 39     
50    198 Kelly Pritchard         F                            1:58:58.18 1:58:51.78 9:04  36  55.6       10       Women 30 - 39     
51    153 Melissa Mcgaughey       F                            1:59:08.58 1:59:06.45 9:06  39  56.3       11       Women 30 - 39     
52    206 Jim Robertson           M                            1:59:23.60 1:59:23.60 9:07  61  60.3       4        Men 60 - 69       
53    133 Elisabeth Lee           F                            2:00:28.43 2:00:19.68 9:11  32  54.3       12       Women 30 - 39     
54    241 Shoshawna Umlor         F                            2:00:28.78 2:00:21.03 9:11  27  54.2       5        Women 18 - 29     
55    205 Dean Bettis             M                            2:00:41.62 2:00:35.27 9:12  56  57.0       6        Men 50 - 59       
56    33  Michelle Bonanno        F                            2:01:10.82 2:01:07.53 9:15  39  55.4       13       Women 30 - 39     
57    17  Megan Beagles           F                            2:01:16.10 2:01:08.55 9:15  39  55.3       14       Women 30 - 39     
58    171 Sahara Neeley           F                            2:01:39.30 2:01:28.39 9:16  30  53.7       15       Women 30 - 39     
59    18  Julianne Begay          F                            2:03:07.71 2:02:59.60 9:23  30  53.0       16       Women 30 - 39     
60    180 Lori Oliver             F                            2:03:17.02 2:03:10.47 9:24  52  61.7       1        Women 50 - 59     
61    76  Tim Funk                M                            2:04:37.34 2:04:37.34 9:31  41  48.5       8        Men 40 - 49       
62    46  Becky Caldwell          F                            2:05:18.80 2:05:12.20 9:33  40  53.9       3        Women 40 - 49     
63    78  Ernie Garcia            M                            2:05:58.05 2:05:52.85 9:37  37  46.9       14       Men 30 - 39       
64    119 Dean Kaehele            M                            2:06:16.09 2:06:14.43 9:38  33  46.3       15       Men 30 - 39       
65    129 Justine Kubaska         F                            2:06:36.22 2:06:21.57 9:39  42  54.1       4        Women 40 - 49     
66    267 Rod Denetso             M                            2:06:22.47 2:06:22.47 9:39  41  47.8       9        Men 40 - 49       
67    55  Ian Cohen               M                            2:06:47.60 2:06:42.22 9:40  44  48.9       10       Men 40 - 49       
68    192 Cory Pillen             F                            2:07:21.99 2:07:15.44 9:43  45  55.1       5        Women 40 - 49     
69    199 Rob Rabe                M                            2:07:22.68 2:07:22.68 9:43  48  50.3       11       Men 40 - 49       
70    85  Richard Gore            M                            2:07:57.78 2:07:51.19 9:46  62  56.9       5        Men 60 - 69       
71    24  Judy Bierbaum           F                            2:08:15.91 2:08:10.14 9:47  61  66.6       1        Women 60 - 69     
72    136 Rachel Lindner          F                            2:09:18.24 2:09:18.24 9:52  31  50.5       17       Women 30 - 39     
73    19  Manasseh Begay          M                            2:09:28.30 2:09:18.85 9:52  39  46.1       16       Men 30 - 39       
74    177 Carol O'brien           F                            2:09:46.80 2:09:42.14 9:54  33  50.5       18       Women 30 - 39     
75    262 Jennifer Lewis          F                            2:10:21.53 2:10:15.37 9:57                                            
76    49  Jeffrey Cappiello       M                            2:11:32.75 2:11:24.93 10:02 53  50.9       7        Men 50 - 59       
77    131 Lizette Langefels       F                            2:14:01.71 2:13:58.64 10:14 39  50.0       19       Women 30 - 39     
78    242 Ekin Van Winkle         F                            2:14:47.07 2:14:37.35 10:17 35  48.9       20       Women 30 - 39     
79    237 Ric Traeger             M                            2:15:52.39 2:15:48.76 10:22 61  53.0       6        Men 60 - 69       
80    54  Lindz Clark             F                            2:16:19.44 2:16:13.04 10:24 37  48.7       21       Women 30 - 39     
81    106 Mary Herman             F                            2:17:39.88 2:17:30.42 10:30 61  62.1       2        Women 60 - 69     
82    113 Carmela Huerta          F                            2:17:56.05 2:17:49.74 10:31 55  57.2       2        Women 50 - 59     
83    259 Ben Yeargin             M                            2:18:27.43 2:18:25.46 10:34 42  44.0       12       Men 40 - 49       
84    143 Trevor Lytle            M                            2:20:00.15 2:19:57.45 10:41 41  43.2       13       Men 40 - 49       
85    96  Joy Habrat              F                            2:20:55.47 2:20:50.08 10:45 26  46.3       6        Women 18 - 29     
86    95  Amy Habrat              F                            2:21:01.79 2:20:56.57 10:46 49  52.0       6        Women 40 - 49     
87    64  Jackie Culp             F                            2:22:02.28 2:21:57.48 10:50 56  56.3       3        Women 50 - 59     
88    112 Penny Hornock           F                            2:22:27.05 2:22:19.98 10:52 60  59.2       3        Women 60 - 69     
89    215 Scott Shadid            M                            2:25:12.46 2:25:06.69 11:05 47  43.8       14       Men 40 - 49       
90    16  Hannah Barovier         F                            2:25:58.13 2:25:54.68 11:08 28  44.7       7        Women 18 - 29     
91    63  Sarah Culhane           F                            2:25:58.30 2:25:55.19 11:08 29  44.7       8        Women 18 - 29     
92    154 Jenny Mckenna           F                            2:26:17.74 2:26:09.24 11:09 39  45.9       22       Women 30 - 39     
93    23  Kendra Bennett          F                            2:26:34.71 2:26:29.88 11:11 54  53.2       4        Women 50 - 59     
94    118 Brian Josefsberg        M                            2:27:28.37 2:27:25.71 11:15 27  39.6       7        Men 18 - 29       
95    212 Laurie Rossback         F                            2:27:58.48 2:27:49.00 11:17 35  44.5       23       Women 30 - 39     
96    203 Shea Rivers             M                            2:29:20.36 2:29:20.36 11:24 34  39.2       17       Men 30 - 39       
97    222 Rachel Sorrell          F                            2:31:04.38 2:30:53.82 11:31 48  48.0       7        Women 40 - 49     
98    35  Amanda Bradley          F                            2:34:22.17 2:34:17.68 11:47 38  43.2       24       Women 30 - 39     
99    257 Megan Wrona             F                            2:34:45.42 2:34:42.89 11:49 38  43.1       25       Women 30 - 39     
100   111 Joel Hornock            M                            2:40:14.47 2:40:06.91 12:13 62  45.4       7        Men 60 - 69       
101   148 Jennifer Mason          F                            2:40:28.70 2:40:26.93 12:15 37  41.4       26       Women 30 - 39     
102   200 Allison Ragsdale        F                            2:40:44.94 2:40:42.68 12:16 33  40.7       27       Women 30 - 39     
103   201 Jw Ragsdale             M                            2:40:45.58 2:40:43.13 12:16 66  47.1       8        Men 60 - 69       
104   234 Catherine Taylor        F                            2:42:20.27 2:42:16.19 12:23 60  51.9       4        Women 60 - 69     
105   176 Camille Nyberg          F                            2:44:34.37 2:44:25.45 12:33 49  44.6       8        Women 40 - 49     
106   20  Pamela Begay            F                            2:47:50.92 2:47:48.47 12:49 44  41.4       9        Women 40 - 49     
107   30  Alexandra Blair         F                            2:48:03.09 2:47:54.82 12:49 27  38.8       9        Women 18 - 29     
108   99  Vana Hart Sutton        F                            2:49:18.22 2:49:14.23 12:55 71  58.5       1        Women 70 and over 
109   202 Jessica Rensner         F                            2:49:19.82 2:49:15.83 12:55 41  40.1       10       Women 40 - 49     
110   162 Larry Mills             M                            2:54:25.72 2:54:21.22 13:19 70  45.2       1        Men 70 and over   
111   107 Amanda Sue Herrera      F                            2:54:31.63 2:54:23.79 13:19 29  37.4       10       Women 18 - 29     
112   194 Lilley Powell           F                            2:54:32.16 2:54:24.84 13:19 39  38.4       28       Women 30 - 39     
113   9   Casandra Westbrook      F                            2:57:36.90 2:57:36.90 13:34 47  40.3       11       Women 40 - 49     
114   193 Sara Pinkerton          F                            2:59:33.78 2:59:25.72 13:42 33  36.5       29       Women 30 - 39     
115   253 Mary Westerlund         F                            2:59:48.50 2:59:45.10 13:43 73  56.9       2        Women 70 and over 
116   163 Ellie Mooney            F                            3:00:53.47 3:00:51.71 13:48 28  36.0       11       Women 18 - 29     
117   188 David Parr              M                            3:01:05.48 3:01:01.66 13:49 65  41.4       9        Men 60 - 69       
118   185 Cecelia Paciaroni       F                            3:07:12.03 3:07:06.81 14:17 26  34.8       12       Women 18 - 29     
119   248 Glen Walker             M                            3:09:51.77 3:09:47.02 14:29 75  44.4       2        Men 70 and over   
120   47  Emily Campana           F                            3:24:33.49 3:24:26.17 15:36 28  31.9       13       Women 18 - 29     
121   77  Elizabeth Gable         F                            3:24:55.79 3:24:49.07 15:38 53  37.5       6        Women 50 - 59     
122   56  Emily Conaway           F                            3:24:55.40 3:24:49.09 15:38 57  39.5       5        Women 50 - 59     
123   48  Tyler Campana           M                            3:26:04.55 3:25:58.98 15:43 31  28.3       18       Men 30 - 39       
124   70  Karen Dunning           F                            3:28:27.09 3:28:23.27 15:54 64  42.7       5        Women 60 - 69     
125   151 Donese Mayfield         F                            3:28:40.46 3:28:36.22 15:55 71  47.4       3        Women 70 and over 


Men 18 - 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Chris Braun   37  25  9                1:34:09.72 
2     Leland Kohere 125 26  10               1:34:23.57 
3     Lucas Avery   12  29  24               1:46:15.22 


Men 30 - 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Ian Huang     264 39  1       Durango CO US 1:19:28.16 
2     Sam Yount     261 36  2                     1:20:36.27 
3     Shawn Goedken 82  33  3                     1:22:23.37 


Men 40 - 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Victor Ruggiero 263 45  6                1:26:20.55 
2     Stuart Way      251 45  8                1:31:56.29 
3     Brian Crane     59  41  18               1:42:05.55 


Men 50 - 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Eric Walecki    247 52  11               1:35:37.66 
2     Jeff May        150 57  22               1:45:18.05 
3     Jim Birgenheier 26  50  25               1:46:25.22 


Men 60 - 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Allan Due    69  61  29               1:49:09.80 
2     William Herz 108 60  34               1:53:40.28 
3     Larry Ott    182 60  38               1:55:21.96 


Men 70 and over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Larry Mills 162 70  110              2:54:25.72 
2     Glen Walker 248 75  119              3:09:51.77 


Women 18 - 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Chloe Boehlke  31  23  15               1:38:46.27 
2     Ashley Micikas 160 29  17               1:41:49.96 
3     Maggie Carrico 236 21  23               1:45:20.10 


Women 30 - 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Maggie Yount 260 34  5                1:24:46.70 
2     Lisa Whigham 254 34  19               1:43:05.25 
3     Linden Lane  130 35  20               1:44:02.32 


Women 40 - 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Kelly Burkholder 39  43  32               1:52:19.25 
2     Amy Massey       149 42  33               1:53:23.30 
3     Becky Caldwell   46  40  62               2:05:18.80 


Women 50 - 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Lori Oliver    180 52  60               2:03:17.02 
2     Carmela Huerta 113 55  82               2:17:56.05 
3     Jackie Culp    64  56  87               2:22:02.28 


Women 60 - 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Judy Bierbaum 24  61  71               2:08:15.91 
2     Mary Herman   106 61  81               2:17:39.88 
3     Penny Hornock 112 60  88               2:22:27.05 


Women 70 and over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Vana Hart Sutton 99  71  108              2:49:18.22 
2     Mary Westerlund  253 73  115              2:59:48.50 
3     Donese Mayfield  151 71  125              3:28:40.46 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.