The Genworth Virginia 10 Miler

Fri September 27 - Sat September 28 Lynchburg, VA US 24503 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name              Gender Clock     Age Pace  Division     Division 
                               Time                             Place    
===== ================= ====== ========= === ===== ============ ======== 
1     J. Vitale         M      49:13.8       4:55  23-29        1        
2     J. Bacheler       M      50:51.0       5:05  30-39        1        
3     J. Galloway       M      51:01.0       5:06  23-29        2        
4     B. Brown          M      51:54.0       5:11  30-39        2        
5     J. Lott           M      52:52.0       5:17  18-22        1        
6     C. Tulou          M      53:01.0       5:18  18-22        2        
7     T. Cook           M      53:04.0       5:18  18-22        3        
8     R. Clark          M      53:16.0       5:20  18-22        4        
9     G. Schultz        M      53:20.0       5:20  18-22        5        
10    W. Vaughn         M      53:38.0   28  5:22  23-29        3        
11    M. White          M      54:01.0   23  5:24  23-29        4        
12    S. Nobles         M      54:04.0       5:24  18-22        6        
13    S. Podgajny       M      54:10.0   24  5:25  23-29        5        
14    M. Liquori        M      54:36.0       5:28  23-29        6        
15    J. Greenplate     M      54:45.0       5:29  18-22        7        
16    N. Jones          M      54:36.0   26  5:28  23-29        7        
17    C. Hatfield       M      55:35.0   27  5:34  23-29        8        
18    D. Drechsel       M      55:59.0   21  5:36  18-22        8        
19    G. Keim           M      56:08.0   31  5:37  30-39        3        
20    K. Lilly          M      56:18.0   20  5:38  18-22        9        
21    J. Oflaherty      M      56:29.0   28  5:39  23-29        9        
22    P. Wright         M      56:37.0       5:40  18-22        10       
23    T. Gallagher      M      56:48.0   28  5:41  23-29        10       
24    B. Talawgma       M      56:53.0   26  5:41  23-29        11       
25    T. McGuire        M      57:35.0       5:46  18-22        11       
26    M. Baldino        M      57:45.0   21  5:47  18-22        12       
27    J. Phillips       M      57:49.0       5:47  18-22        13       
28    K. Cropp          M      57:50.0       5:47  18-22        14       
29    A. Fliflet        M      57:54.0   26  5:47  23-29        12       
30    W. Hoss           M      57:58.0   39  5:48  30-39        4        
31    G. Naugle         M      58:42.0   32  5:52  30-39        5        
32    J. Dallanger      M      58:43.0   27  5:52  23-29        13       
33    D. Day            M      58:44.0   27  5:52  23-29        14       
34    W. Mahone         M      59:15.0       5:56  18-22        15       
35    W. Fletcher       M      59:16.0       5:56  18-22        16       
36    D. Hurley         M      59:21.0   19  5:56  18-22        17       
37    J. Heppard        M      59:28.0   22  5:57  18-22        18       
38    A. Carwile        M      59:36.0   19  5:58  18-22        19       
39    B. Shiflett       M      59:41.0   24  5:58  23-29        15       
40    E. Jerome         M      59:56.0   31  6:00  30-39        6        
41    R. Williams       M      59:57.0   18  6:00  18-22        20       
42    G. Veazey         M      1:00:03.0 20  6:00  18-22        21       
43    P. Sim            M      1:00:26.0 27  6:03  23-29        16       
44    E. Swartzendruber M      1:00:32.0 23  6:03  23-29        17       
45    J. Zikesh         M      1:00:35.0 17  6:04  Under 18     1        
46    R. Estes          M      1:00:38.0 25  6:04  23-29        18       
47    J. Romano Jr.     M      1:00:40.0 25  6:04  23-29        19       
48    R. Horman         M      1:00:46.0 56  6:05  50-59        1        
49    J. Larocco        M      1:00:59.0 20  6:06  18-22        22       
50    A. Duhaime        M      1:01:11.0 42  6:07  40-49        1        
51    R. Heitman        M      1:01:17.0 27  6:08  23-29        20       
52    H. Goldsberry     M      1:01:21.0 19  6:08  18-22        23       
53    K. Brady          M      1:01:22.0 18  6:08  18-22        24       
54    D. Rinker         M      1:01:23.0     6:08  18-22        25       
55    F. Ruliffson      M      1:01:45.0 48  6:11  40-49        2        
56    A. Gerardi        M      1:01:45.0 27  6:11  23-29        21       
57    D. Howell         M      1:01:58.0 24  6:12  23-29        22       
58    G. Thomas         M      1:02:18.0 16  6:14  Under 18     2        
59    D. Roberts        M      1:02:37.0 20  6:16  18-22        26       
60    C. George         M      1:02:53.0 34  6:17  30-39        7        
61    G. Robertson      M      1:02:54.0 26  6:17  23-29        23       
62    D. Kyle           M      1:03:11.0 26  6:19  23-29        24       
63    P. Klopfer        M      1:03:14.0 44  6:19  40-49        3        
64    G. Adams          M      1:03:18.0 35  6:20  30-39        8        
65    C. Jean           M      1:03:26.0 23  6:21  23-29        25       
66    J. Cook           M      1:03:35.0 17  6:22  Under 18     3        
67    C. Ross           M      1:03:41.0 36  6:22  30-39        9        
68    T. McCarthy       M      1:03:45.0 22  6:23  18-22        27       
69    F. Mastaler       M      1:03:46.0 20  6:23  18-22        28       
70    J. Randazzo       M      1:03:49.0 19  6:23  18-22        29       
71    J. Montgomery     M      1:03:50.0 40  6:23  40-49        4        
72    F. Masterson      M      1:03:54.0 36  6:23  30-39        10       
73    J. Noel           M      1:04:28.0 30  6:27  30-39        11       
74    T. Graham         M      1:04:39.0 24  6:28  23-29        26       
75    W. Howard         M      1:04:43.0 20  6:28  18-22        30       
76    J. Everngam       M      1:04:53.0 21  6:29  18-22        31       
77    J. Clark          M      1:05:35.0 27  6:34  23-29        27       
78    D. Vandenbrook    M      1:06:11.0 32  6:37  30-39        12       
79    D. Matheny        M      1:06:20.0 25  6:38  23-29        28       
80    R. Staub          M      1:06:28.0 37  6:39  30-39        13       
81    J. Shea           M      1:06:34.0 44  6:39  40-49        5        
82    C. Sufit          M      1:06:41.0 22  6:40  18-22        32       
83    B. Wallace        M      1:06:47.0 27  6:41  23-29        29       
84    D. Coleman        M      1:07:03.0 18  6:42  18-22        33       
85    D. Walker         M      1:07:35.0 35  6:46  30-39        14       
86    J. Wolf           M      1:07:45.0 15  6:47  Under 18     4        
87    G. Hafley         F      1:07:45.0 14  6:47  Women's Open 1        
88    R. Heiks          M      1:08:12.0 42  6:49  40-49        6        
89    G. Munro          M      1:08:23.0 30  6:50  30-39        15       
90    W. Reece          M      1:08:28.0 19  6:51  18-22        34       
91    S. Bralis         M      1:08:44.0 34  6:52  30-39        16       
92    A. Shochet        M      1:08:58.0 27  6:54  23-29        30       
93    M. Klopfer        F      1:09:08.0 39  6:55  Women's Open 2        
94    C. Boyd           M      1:09:15.0 40  6:56  40-49        7        
95    G. Major          M      1:09:33.0 60  6:57  Above 60     1        
96    D. Beinke         M      1:09:44.0 21  6:58  18-22        35       
97    L. Hundley        M      1:09:45.0 47  6:59  40-49        8        
98    C. Echols         M      1:09:55.0 43  7:00  40-49        9        
99    R. Sullivan       M      1:09:59.0 29  7:00  23-29        31       
100   S. Judd           M      1:10:17.0 23  7:02  23-29        32       
101   S. Stokes         M      1:10:17.0 21  7:02  18-22        36       
102   J. Wolf           M      1:10:20.0 39  7:02  30-39        17       
103   W. Draper         M      1:10:36.0 45  7:04  40-49        10       
104   P. Naylor         M      1:10:46.0 36  7:05  30-39        18       
105   R. Kretsinger     M      1:10:52.0 37  7:05  30-39        19       
106   E. McClelland     M      1:11:09.0 40  7:07  40-49        11       
107   A. Tatom          M      1:11:19.0 18  7:08  18-22        37       
108   P. Mamola         M      1:11:23.0 47  7:08  40-49        12       
109   R. White          M      1:11:41.0 23  7:10  23-29        33       
110   D. Ethington      M      1:11:41.0 21  7:10  18-22        38       
111   R. Browder        M      1:11:55.0 31  7:12  30-39        20       
112   G. Davies         M      1:12:08.0 36  7:13  30-39        21       
113   D. Corbin         M      1:12:13.0 28  7:13  20-29        34       
114   D. Wooley         M      1:12:20.0 19  7:14  18-22        39       
115   J. Vanlandingham  M      1:12:28.0 24  7:15  23-29        35       
116   S. Kennedy        M      1:12:38.0 31  7:16  30-39        22       
117   A. Davis          M      1:12:42.0 53  7:16  50-59        2        
118   P. Mamola         M      1:13:05.0 16  7:19  Under 18     5        
119   R. Izquierdo      M      1:13:16.0 45  7:20  40-49        13       
120   R. Romero         M      1:13:28.0 19  7:21  18-22        40       
121   J. Walton         M      1:14:31.0 34  7:27  30-39        23       
122   F. McPhatter      M      1:14:32.0 32  7:27  30-39        24       
123   A. Driggers       M      1:14:40.0 18  7:28  18-22        41       
124   E. Murray         M      1:15:15.0 31  7:32  30-39        25       
125   M. Grant          M      1:15:21.0 31  7:32  30-39        26       
126   J. Martin         M      1:15:24.0 53  7:32  50-59        3        
127   A. Goldstein      M      1:15:39.0 15  7:34  Women's Open 3        
128   D. Snaggs         M      1:15:42.0 18  7:34  Women's Open 4        
129   J. Jenkins        M      1:16:02.0 62  7:36  Above 60     2        
130   R. McCarter       M      1:16:02.0 18  7:36  18-22        42       
131   J. Slinkman       M      1:16:05.0 25  7:37  23-29        36       
132   C. Hartley        M      1:16:14.0 27  7:37  23-29        37       
133   C. Baroch         M      1:16:17.0 42  7:38  40-49        14       
134   H. Kinney         M      1:16:17.0 24  7:38  23-29        38       
135   C. Lauck          M      1:16:32.0 46  7:39  40-49        15       
136   W. Stout          M      1:16:40.0 51  7:40  50-59        4        
137   B. Backman        M      1:17:04.0 36  7:42  30-39        27       
138   P. Hopkins        M      1:17:10.0 47  7:43  40-49        16       
139   W. Wittkopf       M      1:17:12.0 52  7:43  50-59        5        
140   A. Ferrise        M      1:17:15.0 42  7:44  40-49        17       
141   B. Smith          M      1:17:28.0 50  7:45  50-59        6        
142   T. McCarthy       M      1:17:59.0 44  7:48  40-49        18       
143   D. Vose           M      1:18:15.0 18  7:50  18-22        43       
144   E. Barron         M      1:18:17.0 50  7:50  50-59        7        
145   B. Barnside       M      1:18:59.0 52  7:54  50-59        8        
146   A. Campbell       M      1:19:11.0 46  7:55  40-49        19       
147   D. Rodes          M      1:19:41.0 44  7:58  40-49        20       
148   L. Lee            M      1:19:55.0 20  8:00  18-22        44       
149   F. Ellwanger      M      1:20:36.0 31  8:04  30-39        28       
150   M. Dukate         M      1:20:46.0 19  8:05  18-22        45       
151   R. Lange          M      1:20:54.0 22  8:05  18-22        46       
152   E. Root           M      1:21:10.0 67  8:07  Above 60     3        
153   W. Fastabend      M      1:21:17.0 37  8:08  30-39        29       
154   J. Turner         M      1:21:20.0 29  8:08  23-29        39       
155   J. Robertson      M      1:21:31.0 21  8:09  18-22        47       
156   C. Stevens        M      1:22:35.0 36  8:16  30-39        30       
157   J. Holdren        M      1:22:51.0 32  8:17  30-39        31       
158   R. Hawley         M      1:23:51.0 44  8:23  40-49        21       
159   S. Wallace        M      1:23:39.0 16  8:22  Women's Open 5        
160   F. Weeks          M      1:23:43.0 43  8:22  40-49        22       
161   C. Robertson      M      1:25:07.0 21  8:31  18-22        48       
162   E. Cunningham     M      1:25:11.0 52  8:31  50-59        9        
163   D. Seitz          M      1:25:37.0 35  8:34  30-39        32       
164   B. Bryan          M      1:26:01.0 31  8:36  30-39        33       
165   S. Carlen         F      1:26:09.0 14  8:37  Women's Open 6        
166   R. Whisnant       M      1:26:01.0 39  8:36  30-39        34       
167   O. Okuneye        M      1:28:42.0 20  8:52  18-22        49       
168   L. Buckingham     M      1:28:57.0 42  8:54  40-49        23       
169   E. Mathes         M      1:31:07.0 64  9:07  Above 60     4        
170   C. Harris         M      1:31:40.0 24  9:10  23-29        40       
171   J. Pinkham        M      1:31:56.0 25  9:12  23-29        41       
172   S. Graham         F      1:34:39.0 9   9:28  Women's Open 7        
173   F. Cappiello      M      1:35:49.0 24  9:35  23-29        42       
174   E. Boyers         M      1:36:04.0 24  9:36  23-29        43       
175   J. Healty         M      1:39:32.0 35  9:57  30-39        35       
176   J. Mathias        M      1:40:21.0 24  10:02 23-29        44       
177   W. Simmons        M      1:41:09.0 55  10:07 50-59        10       
178   G. Clay           M      1:43:01.0 30  10:18 30-39        36       
179   G. Glass          M      1:54:44.0     11:28 30-39        37       
180   D. Tipton         M      1:54:54.0 30  11:29 30-39        38       
181   C. Williams       M      1:54:57.0 19  11:30 18-22        50       


18-22
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     J. Lott            5       M               52:52 
2     C. Tulou           6       M               53:01 
3     T. Cook            7       M               53:04 
4     R. Clark           8       M               53:16 
5     G. Schultz         9       M               53:20 


20-29
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
34    D. Corbin     28  113     M               1:12:13 


23-29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     J. Vitale           1       M               49:13.8 
2     J. Galloway         3       M               51:01.0 
3     W. Vaughn       28  10      M               53:38.0 
4     M. White        23  11      M               54:01.0 
5     S. Podgajny     24  13      M               54:10.0 


30-39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     J. Bacheler         2       M               50:51 
2     B. Brown            4       M               51:54 
3     G. Keim         31  19      M               56:08 
4     W. Hoss         39  30      M               57:58 
5     G. Naugle       32  31      M               58:42 


40-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     A. Duhaime        42  50      M               1:01:11 
2     F. Ruliffson      48  55      M               1:01:45 
3     P. Klopfer        44  63      M               1:03:14 
4     J. Montgomery     40  71      M               1:03:50 
5     J. Shea           44  81      M               1:06:34 


50-59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     R. Horman       56  48      M               1:00:46 
2     A. Davis        53  117     M               1:12:42 
3     J. Martin       53  126     M               1:15:24 
4     W. Stout        51  136     M               1:16:40 
5     W. Wittkopf     52  139     M               1:17:12 


Above 60
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     G. Major       60  95      M               1:09:33 
2     J. Jenkins     62  129     M               1:16:02 
3     E. Root        67  152     M               1:21:10 
4     E. Mathes      64  169     M               1:31:07 


Under 18
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     J. Zikesh     17  45      M               1:00:35 
2     G. Thomas     16  58      M               1:02:18 
3     J. Cook       17  66      M               1:03:35 
4     J. Wolf       15  86      M               1:07:45 
5     P. Mamola     16  118     M               1:13:05 


Women's Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     G. Hafley        14  87      F               1:07:45 
2     M. Klopfer       39  93      F               1:09:08 
3     A. Goldstein     15  127     M               1:15:39 
4     D. Snaggs        18  128     M               1:15:42 
5     S. Wallace       16  159     M               1:23:39 

Additional results can be found at http://www.virginiatenmiler.com/Results.html.

Embed Code