Country Fun 5K & 1/2 Mile Fun Run

Sat July 20, 2019 Maplewood, OH US 45340 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     149 Fred Schmiedebusch  M      Jackson Center OH    US      18:57.6 18:57.6 6:06  40  72.3       1        M Open   
2     232 Jarret Yinger       M      Jackson Center OH    US      22:10.0 22:10.0 7:08  15  60.6       2        M Open   
3     100 Dean Wintrow        M      Sidney         OH    US      22:40.5 22:40.5 7:18  46  63.1       3        M Open   
4     38  Rob Drumm           M      East Liberty   OH    US      23:30.2 23:30.2 7:34  51  63.3       1        M 50-54  
5     94  Chris Ecbert        M      Maplewood      OH    US      23:51.2 23:51.2 7:41  43  58.7       1        M 40-44  
6     91  Erica Gehret        F      Yorkshire      OH    US      24:15.1 24:15.1 7:48  28  60.9       1        F Open   
7     43  Steve Young         M      Sidney         OH    US      24:32.1 24:32.1 7:54  51  60.6       2        M 50-54  
8     98  Gordon Lawrence     M      Botkins        OH    US      26:04.4 26:04.4 8:24  48  55.7       1        M 45-49  
9     23  Debbie Weiskittle   F      De Graff       OH    US      26:09.2 26:09.2 8:25  42  58.7       2        F Open   
10    73  Daniel Rice         M      Sidney         OH    US      26:43.1 26:43.1 8:36  13  52.5       1        M 0-14   
11    231 Ron Risser          M      Anna           OH    US      27:19.1 27:19.1 8:48  68  62.6       1        M 65-99  
12    48  Meredith Comer      F      Degraff                      28:03.4 28:03.4 9:02  23  52.6       3        F Open   
13    97  Thom Baker          M      Piqua          OH    US      32:10.1 32:10.1 10:21 65  51.8       2        M 65-99  
14    87  B. Rice             F      Sidney         OH    US      32:54.0 32:54.0 10:35 12  50.1       1        F 0-14   
15    19  Maggie Burch        F      Sidney         OH    US      32:58.0 32:58.0 10:37 51  50.7       1        F 50-54  
16    79  David Rice          M      Sidney         OH    US      33:33.5 33:33.5 10:48 53  45.0       3        M 50-54  
17    230 Terri Risser        F      Anna           OH    US      35:28.6 35:28.6 11:25 67  57.1       1        F 65-99  
18    177 Annette Schulze     F      Sidney         OH    US      35:30.4 35:30.4 11:26 63  54.2       1        F 60-64  
19    65  Jeff Rickert        M      Anna           OH    US      38:11.3 38:11.3 12:17 59  41.5       1        M 55-59  
20    229 Mike Snider         M      Sidney         OH    US      38:42.5 38:42.5 12:28 64  42.7       1        M 60-64  
21    40  Amy Young           F      Sidney         OH    US      38:55.5 38:55.5 12:32 31  37.9       1        F 30-34  
22    31  Kasie Hoffer        F      De Graff       OH    US      40:00.8 40:00.8 12:53 36  37.2       1        F 35-39  
23    25  Ashley Beatty       F      De Graff       OH    US      41:05.8 41:05.8 13:14 32  36.0       2        F 30-34  
24    54  M. Huckleby         F      Sidney         OH    US      43:04.8 43:04.8 13:52 9   41.6       2        F 0-14   
25    66  Lindsay Burch       F      Quincy         OH    US      45:15.1 45:15.1 14:34 33  32.7       3        F 30-34  
26    68  LuAnn York          F      Jackson Center OH    US      45:15.3 45:15.3 14:34 62  42.0       2        F 60-64  
27    18  Jackie Roessner     F      Sidney         OH    US      45:41.4 45:41.4 14:42 36  32.6       2        F 35-39  
28    58  Jenny Schaffer      F      Jackaon Center               46:36.3 46:36.3 15:00 39  32.4       3        F 35-39  
29    64  Melanie York        F      Jackson Center               46:36.6 46:36.6 15:00 39  32.4       4        F 35-39  
30    46  Ashley Ferguson     F      Maplewood                    46:58.4 46:58.4 15:07 14  33.6       3        F 0-14   
31    182 Stephanie Tomanelli F      Sidney         OH    US      46:58.8 46:58.8 15:07 14  33.6       4        F 0-14   
32    52  Birdie Gambrel      F      Sidney                       48:39.8 48:39.8 15:40 73  45.3       2        F 65-99  
33    56  Kathy Mullins       F      Sidney               US      48:40.9 48:40.9 15:40 60  38.1       3        F 60-64  
34    81  Lillian Rice        F      Sidney         OH    US      50:04.1 50:04.1 16:07 52  33.7       2        F 50-54  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Fred Schmiedebusch 149 40  1       M      Jackson Center OH US 18:57.6 
2     Jarret Yinger      232 15  2       M      Jackson Center OH US 22:10.0 
3     Dean Wintrow       100 46  3       M      Sidney OH US         22:40.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Erica Gehret      91  28  6       F      Yorkshire OH US 24:15.1 
2     Debbie Weiskittle 23  42  9       F      De Graff OH US  26:09.2 
3     Meredith Comer    48  23  12      F      Degraff         28:03.4 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Daniel Rice 73  13  10      M      Sidney OH US 26:43.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Chris Ecbert 94  43  5       M      Maplewood OH US 23:51.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gordon Lawrence 98  48  8       M      Botkins OH US 26:04.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Rob Drumm   38  51  4       M      East Liberty OH US 23:30.2 
2     Steve Young 43  51  7       M      Sidney OH US       24:32.1 
3     David Rice  79  53  16      M      Sidney OH US       33:33.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Jeff Rickert 65  59  19      M      Anna OH US 38:11.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mike Snider 229 64  20      M      Sidney OH US 38:42.5 


Male 65 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Ron Risser 231 68  11      M      Anna OH US  27:19.1 
2     Thom Baker 97  65  13      M      Piqua OH US 32:10.1 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     B. Rice         87  12  14      F      Sidney OH US 32:54.0 
2     M. Huckleby     54  9   24      F      Sidney OH US 43:04.8 
3     Ashley Ferguson 46  14  30      F      Maplewood    46:58.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Amy Young     40  31  21      F      Sidney OH US   38:55.5 
2     Ashley Beatty 25  32  23      F      De Graff OH US 41:05.8 
3     Lindsay Burch 66  33  25      F      Quincy OH US   45:15.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kasie Hoffer    31  36  22      F      De Graff OH US   40:00.8 
2     Jackie Roessner 18  36  27      F      Sidney OH US     45:41.4 
3     Jenny Schaffer  58  39  28      F      Jackaon Center   46:36.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Maggie Burch 19  51  15      F      Sidney OH US 32:58.0 
2     Lillian Rice 81  52  34      F      Sidney OH US 50:04.1 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Annette Schulze 177 63  18      F      Sidney OH US         35:30.4 
2     LuAnn York      68  62  26      F      Jackson Center OH US 45:15.3 
3     Kathy Mullins   56  60  33      F      Sidney  US           48:40.9 


Female 65 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Terri Risser   230 67  17      F      Anna OH US 35:28.6 
2     Birdie Gambrel 52  73  32      F      Sidney     48:39.8 

Embed Code