Results For
Orca Half Marathon

Seattle, WA 98116
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City               State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time    Time           Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     424  Jennifer Chisholm   F      Plaistow           NH    US      3:16:44      7:31  35  68.7       1        F3539    
2     2076 Gary White          M      Herndon            VA    US      3:36:01      8:15  32  56.6       2        M3034    
3     1018 Natalie Kach        F      Seattle            WA    US      3:42:02      8:28  31  60.6       1        F3034    
4     2006 Helle Vu            F      Kirkland           WA    US      3:46:07      8:38  57  73.5       1        F5559    
5     1107 Timothy Kozik       M      Seattle            WA    US      3:46:31      8:39  40  55.6       1        M4044    
6     1724 Katelyn Ruark       F      Fargo              ND    US      3:52:54      8:53  31  57.8       2        F3034    
7     908  Brad Hoffman        M      Sammamish          WA    US      3:58:11      9:05  34  51.5       3        M3034    
8     2071 Karl Whinnie        M      Bellevue           WA    US      4:04:35      9:20  39  51.2       1        M3539    
9     1545 Brian Ophoven       M      Burnsville         MN    US      4:05:21      9:22  38  50.7       2        M3539    
10    1795 Sarah Sheplock      F      Bethlehem          PA    US      4:22:43      10:02 32  51.3       4        F3034    
11    1661 Corina Rahmig       F      Issaquah           WA    US      4:36:50      10:34 40  49.8       1        F4044    
12    1662 Troy Rahmig         M      Issaquah           WA    US      4:36:58      10:34 44  47.0       2        M4044    
13    528  John De Swardt      M      vancouver          BC    CA      4:54:35      11:15 57  49.5       1        M5559    
14    177  Tiare Bailey        F      Port Ludlow        WA    US      5:13:14      11:57 64  58.7       1        F6064    
15    507  Allison Cusick      F      La Jolla           CA    US      5:16:34      12:05 36  42.8       2        F3539    
16    1830 Aaron Smith         M      Bremerton          WA    US      5:18:00      12:08 37  38.9       3        M3539    
17    1153 Laura Langstraat    F      Billings           MT    US      5:43:13      13:06 48  43.1       2        F4549    
18    2013 Trish Wakeham       F      Fairfax            VA    US      6:30:34      14:54 51  39.4       2        F5054    
19    1120 Kael Kristof        M      Seattle            WA    US      6:37:17      15:10 32  30.8       4        M3034    
20    1238 Crystal Lowy        F      Auburn             WA    US      6:56:10      15:53 40  33.1       2        F4044    
23    885  Catherine Hernandez F      Rogers             AR    US      9:37:59      22:04 30  23.3       5        F3034    
      1262 Jared Magid         M      Seattle            WA    US      0:54:37      2:05  30  223.8      1        M3034    
      1765 Amy Schouten        F      Aurora             CO    US      1:10:00      2:40  54  228.2      1        F5054    
      1118 Heidi Kriss         F      Lake Tapps         WA    US      4:04:09      9:19  45  58.7       1        F4549    
      1513 Kristen O'Brien     F      Olympia            WA    US      4:22:10      10:00 32  51.4       3        F3034    
      574  Robert Duchemin     M      BremertonBremerton WA    US      6:15:00      14:19 72  45.3       1        M7074    
      1039 Bonnie Kearney      F      North Bend         WA    US      8:34:00      19:37 54  31.1       3        F5054    


Overall Winners
Place Name                Bib  Age Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== ==== === ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jennifer Chisholm   424  35  F      Plaistow NH US    3:16:44 
2     Gary White          2076 32  M      Herndon VA US     3:36:01 
3     Natalie Kach        1018 31  F      Seattle WA US     3:42:02 
4     Helle Vu            2006 57  F      Kirkland WA US    3:46:07 
5     Timothy Kozik       1107 40  M      Seattle WA US     3:46:31 
6     Katelyn Ruark       1724 31  F      Fargo ND US       3:52:54 
7     Brad Hoffman        908  34  M      Sammamish WA US   3:58:11 
8     Karl Whinnie        2071 39  M      Bellevue WA US    4:04:35 
9     Brian Ophoven       1545 38  M      Burnsville MN US  4:05:21 
10    Sarah Sheplock      1795 32  F      Bethlehem PA US   4:22:43 
11    Corina Rahmig       1661 40  F      Issaquah WA US    4:36:50 
12    Troy Rahmig         1662 44  M      Issaquah WA US    4:36:58 
13    John De Swardt      528  57  M      vancouver BC CA   4:54:35 
14    Tiare Bailey        177  64  F      Port Ludlow WA US 5:13:14 
15    Allison Cusick      507  36  F      La Jolla CA US    5:16:34 
16    Aaron Smith         1830 37  M      Bremerton WA US   5:18:00 
17    Laura Langstraat    1153 48  F      Billings MT US    5:43:13 
18    Trish Wakeham       2013 51  F      Fairfax VA US     6:30:34 
19    Kael Kristof        1120 32  M      Seattle WA US     6:37:17 
20    Crystal Lowy        1238 40  F      Auburn WA US      6:56:10 
23    Catherine Hernandez 885  30  F      Rogers AR US      9:37:59 


Male 30-34
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Jared Magid  1262 30          Seattle WA US   54:37   
2     Gary White   2076 32  2       Herndon VA US   3:36:01 
3     Brad Hoffman 908  34  7       Sammamish WA US 3:58:11 
4     Kael Kristof 1120 32  19      Seattle WA US   6:37:17 


Female 30-34
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Natalie Kach        1018 31  3       Seattle WA US   3:42:02 
2     Katelyn Ruark       1724 31  6       Fargo ND US     3:52:54 
3     Kristen O'Brien     1513 32          Olympia WA US   4:22:10 
4     Sarah Sheplock      1795 32  10      Bethlehem PA US 4:22:43 
5     Catherine Hernandez 885  30  23      Rogers AR US    9:37:59 


Male 35-39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Karl Whinnie  2071 39  8       Bellevue WA US   4:04:35 
2     Brian Ophoven 1545 38  9       Burnsville MN US 4:05:21 
3     Aaron Smith   1830 37  16      Bremerton WA US  5:18:00 


Female 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Chisholm 424 35  1       Plaistow NH US 3:16:44 
2     Allison Cusick    507 36  15      La Jolla CA US 5:16:34 


Male 40-44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Timothy Kozik 1107 40  5       Seattle WA US  3:46:31 
2     Troy Rahmig   1662 44  12      Issaquah WA US 4:36:58 


Female 40-44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Corina Rahmig 1661 40  11      Issaquah WA US 4:36:50 
2     Crystal Lowy  1238 40  20      Auburn WA US   6:56:10 


Female 45-49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Heidi Kriss      1118 45          Lake Tapps WA US 4:04:09 
2     Laura Langstraat 1153 48  17      Billings MT US   5:43:13 


Female 50-54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Amy Schouten   1765 54          Aurora CO US     1:10:00 
2     Trish Wakeham  2013 51  18      Fairfax VA US    6:30:34 
3     Bonnie Kearney 1039 54          North Bend WA US 8:34:00 


Male 55-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     John De Swardt 528 57  13      vancouver BC CA 4:54:35 


Female 55-59
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Helle Vu 2006 57  4       Kirkland WA US 3:46:07 


Female 60-64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Tiare Bailey 177 64  14      Port Ludlow WA US 5:13:14 


Male 70-74
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location                 Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======================== ======= 
1     Robert Duchemin 574 72          BremertonBremerton WA US 6:15:00 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.