Results For
Orca Half Marathon

Seattle, WA 98116
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Chip Time  Clock Time Pace  Sex Gender Place Age City          State Division Division 
                                                                                                     Place             
===== === ===================== ========== ========== ===== === ============ === ============= ===== ======== ======== 
15    9   Stanley Chen          1:32:04.59 1:33:21.42 7:02  M   12           30  Seattle       WA    3        M30-34   
22    29  Ibrahim Ismail        1:34:57.60 1:46:43.08 7:15  M   17           36  Kirkland      WA    5        M35-39   
36    48  Marcus Menear         1:39:52.95 1:41:09.66 7:37  M   28           25  Belfair       WA    7        M25-29   
70    23  Eric Fleming          1:46:51.28 1:58:22.86 8:09  M   56           52  Bothell       WA    3        M50-54   
86    35  San Lord              1:49:12.06 1:50:28.32 8:20  F   18           40  Tacoma        WA    1        F40-44   
114   4   Kristina Bellizzi     1:51:44.35 1:52:41.74 8:32  F   30           41  Tacoma        WA    2        F40-44   
121   13  Christopher Cooley    1:52:27.71 1:53:55.63 8:35  M   87           31  West Monroe   LA    17       M30-34   
128   33  Jeremy Lockhart       1:53:48.79 1:55:06.74 8:41  M   93           29  Seattle       WA    23       M25-29   
145   45  Vincent Wen           1:55:43.56 1:56:00.48 8:50  M   102          31  Kirkland      WA    21       M30-34   
163   46  Grace White           1:57:32.84 1:59:07.28 8:58  F   52           37  Kirkland      WA    7        F35-39   
164   2   Nada Abdalla          1:57:51.68 1:59:31.39 9:00  F   53           35  Bellevue      WA    8        F35-39   
175   5   Corey Blackburn       1:58:48.32 2:00:03.85 9:04  M   118          32  Seattle       WA    25       M30-34   
197   49  Jeff Webb             2:01:29.13 2:12:18.28 9:16  M   132          50  Seattle       WA    6        M50-54   
212   18  Kristy Drury          2:03:25.69 2:15:07.12 9:25  F   71           46  Seattle       WA    4        F45-49   
213   39  Kelly Murray          2:03:26.05 2:05:07.09 9:25  F   72           45  Seattle       WA    5        F45-49   
217   50  Cole Bello            2:03:37.47 2:43:56.46 9:26  F   76           30  Kenmore       WA    18       F30-34   
218   10  Andrew Chin           2:03:50.95 2:04:11.71 9:27  M   142          46  Seattle       WA    11       M45-49   
224   25  Joshua Guilland       2:04:03.75 2:14:20.85 9:28  M   144          31  Bellevue      WA    35       M30-34   
252   17  Aniruddha Daptardar   2:06:35.80 2:08:24.60 9:40  M   156          40  Redmond       WA    17       M40-44   
258   36  Max Magee             2:08:15.58 2:08:33.74 9:47  M   159          32  Lynnwood      WA    38       M30-34   
302   8   Roland Carette-Meyers 2:13:35.66 2:05:14.29 10:12 M   174          32  Seattle       WA    44       M30-34   
304   27  Ola Hungerford        2:13:49.85 2:14:04.50 10:13 F   129          37  Seattle       WA    20       F35-39   
305   34  Billie Lord           2:13:50.51 2:14:03.28 10:13 F   130          22  Seattle       WA    19       F20-24   
311   14  Rachel Cox            2:14:59.15 2:15:58.19 10:18 F   134          32  Normandy Park WA    31       F30-34   
343   19  Lee Dunayski          2:20:44.05 2:22:21.77 10:45 F   154          33  Tacoma        WA    37       F30-34   
354   7   Tessa Burchardt       2:22:42.77 2:22:51.91 10:54 F   158          45  Seattle       WA    12       F45-49   
367   1   Marilou Ubungen       2:24:02.15 2:34:59.88 11:00 F   167          51  Shoreline     WA    3        F50-54   
388   21  Arthur Eckhardt       2:27:13.34 2:17:42.09 11:14 M   211          45  Bremerton     WA    16       M45-49   
389   42  Juliet Roske          2:27:14.06 2:37:42.33 11:14 F   178          42  Bremerton     WA    17       F40-44   
400   26  Carla Happel          2:29:38.01 2:30:35.89 11:25 F   187          60  Shoreline     WA    3        F60-64   
437   53  Malinda Gershony      2:38:21.66 2:08:27.90 12:05 F   214          46  Redmond       WA    14       F45-49   
446   22  Katerina Ehrlich      2:41:18.00 2:42:14.64 12:19 F   221          42  Seattle       WA    22       F40-44   
447   6   Holly Brewin          2:42:05.82 2:42:23.91 12:22 F   222          46  Edmonds       WA    15       F45-49   
454   12  chris Comfort         2:43:45.55 2:44:44.33 12:30 M   229          45  Gold Bar      WA    19       M45-49   
469   38  Susan Mitchell        2:48:43.63 2:49:52.38 12:53 F   239          51  Seattle       WA    6        F50-54   
491   41  Sherri Raines         2:59:46.12 3:20:03.99 13:43 F   255          34  Kingston      WA    62       F30-34   
511   20  Angeline Dwyer        3:14:37.76 3:15:01.39 14:51 F   268          37  Spokane       WA    38       F35-39   
527   47  Teri Woo              3:29:47.68 3:20:04.55 16:01 F   280          59  Tacoma        WA    5        F55-59   
532   40  Marlinda Newmyer      3:48:25.12 3:49:22.94 17:26 F   285          57  Sherwood      OR    6        F55-59   


Female 20 - 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ========== 
19    Billie Lord 34  22  305     Seattle WA US 2:13:50.51 


Female 30 - 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ============ === === ======= =================== ========== 
18    Cole Bello   50  30  217     Kenmore WA US       2:03:37.47 
31    Rachel Cox   14  32  311     Normandy Park WA US 2:14:59.15 
37    Lee Dunayski 19  33  343     Tacoma WA US        2:20:44.05 


Female 35 - 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ========== 
7     Grace White    46  37  163     Kirkland WA US 1:57:32.84 
8     Nada Abdalla   2   35  164     Bellevue WA US 1:57:51.68 
20    Ola Hungerford 27  37  304     Seattle WA US  2:13:49.85 


Female 40 - 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ================= === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     San Lord          35  40  86      Tacoma WA US    1:49:12.06 
2     Kristina Bellizzi 4   41  114     Tacoma WA US    1:51:44.35 
17    Juliet Roske      42  42  389     Bremerton WA US 2:27:14.06 


Female 45 - 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ========== 
4     Kristy Drury    18  46  212     Seattle WA US 2:03:25.69 
5     Kelly Murray    39  45  213     Seattle WA US 2:03:26.05 
12    Tessa Burchardt 7   45  354     Seattle WA US 2:22:42.77 


Female 50 - 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ========== 
3     Marilou Ubungen 1   51  367     Shoreline WA US 2:24:02.15 
6     Susan Mitchell  38  51  469     Seattle WA US   2:48:43.63 


Female 55 - 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ========== 
5     Teri Woo         47  59  527     Tacoma WA US   3:29:47.68 
6     Marlinda Newmyer 40  57  532     Sherwood OR US 3:48:25.12 


Female 60 - 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ========== 
3     Carla Happel 26  60  400     Shoreline WA US 2:29:38.01 


Male 25 - 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ========== 
7     Marcus Menear   48  25  36      Belfair WA US 1:39:52.95 
23    Jeremy Lockhart 33  29  128     Seattle WA US 1:53:48.79 


Male 30 - 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ================= ========== 
3     Stanley Chen       9   30  15      Seattle WA US     1:32:04.59 
17    Christopher Cooley 13  31  121     West Monroe LA US 1:52:27.71 
21    Vincent Wen        45  31  145     Kirkland WA US    1:55:43.56 


Male 35 - 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ========= 
5     Ibrahim Ismail 29  36  22      Kirkland WA US 1:34:57.6 


Male 40 - 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location      Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ============= ========= 
17    Aniruddha Daptardar 17  40  252     Redmond WA US 2:06:35.8 


Male 45 - 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ========== 
11    Andrew Chin     10  46  218     Seattle WA US   2:03:50.95 
16    Arthur Eckhardt 21  45  388     Bremerton WA US 2:27:13.34 
19    chris Comfort   12  45  454     Gold Bar WA US  2:43:45.55 


Male 50 - 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ========== 
3     Eric Fleming 23  52  70      Bothell WA US 1:46:51.28 
6     Jeff Webb    49  50  197     Seattle WA US 2:01:29.13 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.