Water Works Sprint Triathlon

Sun May 21, 2017 Denton, TX US 76207 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City             State Country 250y Swim 250y Swim T1   12M Bike 12M Bike T2   5k Run 5k Run Clock      Chip       Age Division Division 
                                                                             Pace                    Pace                 Pace   Time       Time           Place             
===== === ================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== ======== ======== ==== ====== ====== ========== ========== === ======== ======== 
1     151 Scott Hoppie       M      Denton           TX    US      5:17      2:07      1:18 38:09    18.8 mph 1:08 28:18  9:08   1:17:38.24 1:14:09.70 45  1        M 0-99   
2     238 Matthew Terbeek    M      Flower Mound     TX    US      6:58      2:47      2:12 38:14    18.8 mph 2:25 27:06  8:45   1:30:31.99 1:16:54.23 40  2        M 0-99   
3     163 Anna Leigh Kirk    F      Fort Worth       TX    US      6:08      2:27      1:19 46:15    15.6 mph 1:02 28:44  9:16   1:29:28.10 1:23:27.13 37  1        F 0-99   
4     170 Patrick Dunn       M      Melissa          TX    US      6:09      2:27      3:16 43:18    16.6 mph 2:12 30:13  9:45   1:33:44.45 1:25:08.24 38  3        M 0-99   
5     178 Cherelle Goretti   F      Frisco           TX    US      6:32      2:37      1:49 44:28    16.2 mph 1:44 32:49  10:35  1:35:21.34 1:27:22.77 39  2        F 0-99   
6     166 Suzanne Spears     F      Highland Village TX    US      7:40      3:04      2:07 46:00    15.7 mph 1:07 36:25  11:45  1:37:03.21 1:33:19.94 37  3        F 0-99   
7     210 Cindy Castillo     F      Red Oak          TX    US      6:56      2:46      2:46 50:08    14.3 mph 1:04 39:00  12:35  1:50:22.57 1:39:53.07 39  4        F 0-99   
8     240 Nakia Buenaventura F      Tyler            TX    US      7:15      2:54      2:01 53:31    13.4 mph 1:03 40:54  13:12  1:58:42.89 1:44:45.25 41  5        F 0-99   
9     191 Bobby Dudley       M      Whitehouse       TX    US      6:50      2:44      2:00 49:40    14.5 mph 2:41 46:06  14:52  1:57:11.58 1:47:17.61 54  4        M 0-99   
10    186 Christa Kolts      F      Fort Worth       TX    US      6:56      2:46      2:55 51:50    13.9 mph 2:32 43:08  13:55  1:56:47.01 1:47:21.43 43  6        F 0-99   
11    176 Samantha Wild      F      Fort Worth       TX    US      5:53      2:21      4:04 51:40    14 mph   2:44 43:08  13:55  1:56:46.82 1:47:29.55 47  7        F 0-99   


Male 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Scott Hoppie    151 45  1       M      Denton TX US       1:14:09.70 
2     Matthew Terbeek 238 40  2       M      Flower Mound TX US 1:16:54.23 
3     Patrick Dunn    170 38  4       M      Melissa TX US      1:25:08.24 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Anna Leigh Kirk  163 37  3       F      Fort Worth TX US       1:23:27.13 
2     Cherelle Goretti 178 39  5       F      Frisco TX US           1:27:22.77 
3     Suzanne Spears   166 37  6       F      Highland Village TX US 1:33:19.94 

Embed Code