Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                State Country Split   Split Finish  Finish Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division         Team Name                                  
                                                                                  Pace          Pace   Time      Time                Percentage Place                                                                
===== ==== ===================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ====== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ================ ========================================== 
1     2693 Brandon Bonine        M      Waller              TX    US      39:59         28:50          1:08:54.1 1:08:49.1 5:15  30  84.8       1        Half Relay Teams The SPARTANS                 
                                                                                                                                                                          Brandon Bonine                             
                                                                                                                                                                          Francisco Ramirez                          
2     2701 Sean Kelleher         M      Houston             TX    US      39:34         54:32          1:34:37.0 1:34:06.8 7:11  45  66.4       2        Half Relay Teams Run like the winded          
                                                                                                                                                                          Sean Kelleher                              
                                                                                                                                                                          Simon Farrant                              
3     2703 F. Kelleher           M      Houston             TX    US      39:31         55:42          1:35:41.2 1:35:12.9 7:16  12  68.2       3        Half Relay Teams R U Faster that a 7th Grader 
                                                                                                                                                                          Flynn Kelleher                             
                                                                                                                                                                          Andrew Farrant                             
4     2699 Miranda Firebaugh     F      Spring              TX    US      43:02         55:26          1:39:00.3 1:38:27.6 7:31  33  66.5       4        Half Relay Teams Victorious                   
                                                                                                                                                                          Miranda Firebaugh                          
                                                                                                                                                                          Erin Herh                                  
5     2667 Nicholas Dumais       M      Houston             TX    US      43:25         55:13          1:38:57.9 1:38:37.7 7:32  35  59.5       5        Half Relay Teams Team Double D                
                                                                                                                                                                          Nicholas Dumais                            
                                                                                                                                                                          Cari Day                                   
6     2635 Elijio Serrano        M      Houston             TX    US      52:15         46:25          1:38:54.3 1:38:39.4 7:32  59  71.6       6        Half Relay Teams #TeamRestivoSerrano          
                                                                                                                                                                          Elijio Serrano                             
                                                                                                                                                                          Dave Restivo                               
7     2643 Sanam Saebi           F      Houston             TX    US      59:33         40:48          1:40:43.8 1:40:21.2 7:40  42  68.2       7        Half Relay Teams SS&CD from SBM               
                                                                                                                                                                          Sanam Saebi                                
                                                                                                                                                                          Qian Dong                                  
8     2715 Mark Wallace          M      Cypress             TX    US      46:31         53:50          1:40:24.9 1:40:21.3 7:40  49  64.4       8        Half Relay Teams The Pacemakers               
                                                                                                                                                                          Mark Wallace                               
                                                                                                                                                                          Richard Fitzpatrick                        
9     2623 Harshil Shah          M      Houston             TX    US      1:03:53       36:31          1:41:24.8 1:40:24.0 7:40  30  58.2       9        Half Relay Teams SBM Offshore - Engineering   
                                                                                                                                                                          Harshil Shah                               
                                                                                                                                                                          Mark Hollaar                               
10    2675 Susan England         F      Houston             TX    US      1:04:15       36:13          1:41:15.6 1:40:27.6 7:40  53  76.5       10       Half Relay Teams SUZANNA                      
                                                                                                                                                                          Susan England                              
                                                                                                                                                                          Savanna Gwin                               
11    2677 Daniel Dannug         M      Cypress             TX    US      55:42         44:59          1:41:16.9 1:40:41.2 7:41  35  58.3       11       Half Relay Teams Scrambled Legs               
                                                                                                                                                                          Daniel Dannug                              
                                                                                                                                                                          Akshat Sharma                              
12    2709 Amber Birkline        F      Spring              TX    US      48:58         53:45          1:43:12.4 1:42:42.3 7:50  33  63.8       12       Half Relay Teams CFV Rockstars                
                                                                                                                                                                          Amber Birkline                             
                                                                                                                                                                          Jessica Corrick                            
13    2665 Christi Brown         F      Tomball             TX    US      54:35         50:13          1:46:20.5 1:44:48.3 8:00  39  64.0       13       Half Relay Teams Sole Mates                   
                                                                                                                                                                          Christi Brown                              
                                                                                                                                                                          Mark Brown                                 
14    2673 Anurag Sharma         M      Houston             TX    US      1:05:53       39:41          1:46:08.9 1:45:33.4 8:03  33  55.4       14       Half Relay Teams Sprinters                    
                                                                                                                                                                          Anurag Sharma                              
                                                                                                                                                                          Denise Smith                               
15    2697 Drew Thurman          M      Cypress             TX    US      52:09         56:32          1:49:28.6 1:48:41.1 8:18  46  57.9       15       Half Relay Teams Thurmanators                 
                                                                                                                                                                          Drew Thurman                               
                                                                                                                                                                          Henry Thurman                              
16    2727 Diamond Ngo           F      Tomball             TX    US      56:07         55:36          1:53:15.3 1:51:42.4 8:32  27  58.4       16       Half Relay Teams Team Penguins                
                                                                                                                                                                          Diamond Ngo                                
                                                                                                                                                                          Minhxuan Nguyen                            
17    2663 Jessica O'Connell     F      Spring              TX    US      1:13:14       40:50          1:56:20.5 1:54:03.6 8:42  26  57.2       17       Half Relay Teams Red hOTties                  
                                                                                                                                                                          Jessica O'Connell                          
                                                                                                                                                                          Sabrina Cozad                              
18    2617 Clayton Bankson       M      Pearland            TX    US      48:20         1:06:03        1:54:26.1 1:54:23.0 8:44  40  52.5       18       Half Relay Teams Taming of the Shoe           
                                                                                                                                                                          Clayton Bankson                            
                                                                                                                                                                          Gene Moeller                               
19    2659 Vanessa Mertes        F      Houston             TX    US      1:11:47       43:30          1:57:33.2 1:55:16.9 8:48  27  56.6       19       Half Relay Teams Aussie Beagle                
                                                                                                                                                                          Vanessa Mertes                             
                                                                                                                                                                          Patrick O'Connell                          
20    2719 David Roberts         M      Houston             TX    US      1:04:04       53:59          2:00:07.6 1:58:03.3 9:01  66  64.1       20       Half Relay Teams 10K a Month                  
                                                                                                                                                                          David Roberts                              
                                                                                                                                                                          Steven Roberts                             
21    2625 Michelle Milliard     F      Rosharon            TX    US      1:07:46       52:48          2:01:49.7 2:00:34.1 9:12  52  63.0       21       Half Relay Teams Bling Chasers                
                                                                                                                                                                          Michelle Milliard                          
                                                                                                                                                                          Judy Cervenka                              
22    2711 Veronica Krell        F      Cypress             TX    US      1:01:44       59:28          2:02:00.0 2:01:12.5 9:15  46  58.5       22       Half Relay Teams T&V                          
                                                                                                                                                                          Veronica Krell                             
                                                                                                                                                                          Tammie Wallace                             
23    2725 CLAUDIO JOSE COLETTA  M      Houston             TX    US      51:48         1:09:42        2:01:46.2 2:01:30.8 9:17  37  48.6       23       Half Relay Teams D.Q.Lo                       
                                                                                                                                                                          Claudio Jose Coletta                       
                                                                                                                                                                          Carlos Chacon                              
24    2707 Katy Deljoui          F      Houston             TX    US      1:20:08       43:07          2:04:05.3 2:03:14.6 9:24  34  53.3       24       Half Relay Teams H & K                        
                                                                                                                                                                          Katy Deljoui                               
                                                                                                                                                                          Holly Rodriguez                            
25    2655 Ashley Bass           F      Cypress             TX    US      39:30         1:27:43        2:08:18.1 2:07:12.4 9:43  40  53.0       25       Half Relay Teams Kickin Bass                  
                                                                                                                                                                          Ashley Bass                                
                                                                                                                                                                          Evan Bass                                  
26    2713 Patricia Smith        F      Cypress             TX    US      1:01:32       1:05:49        2:08:02.8 2:07:20.4 9:43  46  55.7       26       Half Relay Teams Bucket List                  
                                                                                                                                                                          Patricia Smith                             
                                                                                                                                                                          Mary Robles                                
27    2651 Ashley Montalvo       F      Cypress             TX    US      53:49         1:13:54        2:07:43.0 2:07:43.0 9:45  31  51.1       27       Half Relay Teams Fireball                     
                                                                                                                                                                          Ashley Montalvo                            
                                                                                                                                                                          Braden Montalvo                            
28    2695 Jaime Garza           M      Cypress             TX    US      38:55         1:28:54        2:08:53.5 2:07:49.0 9:45  50  51.0       28       Half Relay Teams JAG Runners                  
                                                                                                                                                                          Jaime Garza                                
                                                                                                                                                                          Joseph Garza                               
29    2683 Melissa Williams      F      Cypress             TX    US      1:14:03       55:05          2:10:46.7 2:09:08.1 9:51  42  53.0       29       Half Relay Teams She made me Run!!            
                                                                                                                                                                          Melissa Williams                           
                                                                                                                                                                          Licia Featherston                          
30    2641 Xiaoli Chen           F      Houston             TX    US      56:37         1:12:52        2:10:26.2 2:09:28.7 9:53  38  51.5       30       Half Relay Teams Turtles                      
                                                                                                                                                                          Xiaoli Chen                                
                                                                                                                                                                          Sarah McCullough                           
31    2657 Young Mi Kim          F      Houston             TX    US      1:06:16       1:05:20        2:13:16.6 2:11:35.6 10:03 36  50.2       31       Half Relay Teams The Kim's                    
                                                                                                                                                                          Young Mi Kim                               
                                                                                                                                                                          Kim Quinio                                 
32    2723 Michele Olguin        F      Rosenberg           TX    US      39:42         1:32:23        2:13:25.9 2:12:05.3 10:05 38  50.5       32       Half Relay Teams Team Lets Get It             
                                                                                                                                                                          Michele Olguin                             
                                                                                                                                                                          Rigoberto Olguin                           
33    2685 Lena Atherton         F      Houston             TX    US      1:04:23       1:10:14        2:15:30.0 2:14:37.0 10:17 39  49.8       33       Half Relay Teams Barrowton                    
                                                                                                                                                                          Lena Atherton                              
                                                                                                                                                                          Heather Barrow                             
34    2645 Juan Alvarez          M      Humble              TX    US      1:08:34       1:07:34        2:17:39.8 2:16:07.0 10:23 34  43.0       34       Half Relay Teams MUEGANO RUNNING TEAM         
                                                                                                                                                                          Juan Alvarez                               
                                                                                                                                                                          Maria Alvarez                              
35    2631 Anonymous Participant M      Cypress             TX    US      59:04         1:17:39        2:17:43.8 2:16:43.5 10:26 48  46.8       35       Half Relay Teams Half-and-half                
                                                                                                                                                                          Vino Philip                                
                                                                                                                                                                          Krishna Kumar                              
36    2653 Valerie Gravel        F      Houston             TX    US      49:27         1:28:15        2:17:42.1 2:17:42.1 10:31 31  47.4       36       Half Relay Teams We thought they said Rum     
                                                                                                                                                                          Valerie Gravel                             
                                                                                                                                                                          Matthew La Marca                           
37    2669 Becky Laird           F      Cypress             TX    US      1:11:33       1:07:37        2:20:45.8 2:19:10.4 10:37 29  46.8       37       Half Relay Teams More Wine Less Whine         
                                                                                                                                                                          Becky Laird                                
                                                                                                                                                                          Lauren Murray                              
38    2717 Megan Fenner          F      Houston             TX    US      1:03:08       1:16:12        2:21:26.3 2:19:19.9 10:38 32  46.9       38       Half Relay Teams Flaming Dishwashers          
                                                                                                                                                                          Megan Fenner                               
                                                                                                                                                                          Frederick Fenner                           
39    2729 Jennifer Ivanic       F      Tomball             TX    US      1:16:34       1:03:03        2:20:49.5 2:19:37.0 10:39 36  47.3       39       Half Relay Teams JaneNJenn                    
                                                                                                                                                                          Jennifer Ivanic                            
                                                                                                                                                                          Janie Arriaga                              
40    2649 Devin Thorne          M      Katy                TX    US      1:03:00       1:17:24        2:22:16.6 2:20:23.5 10:43 31  41.6       40       Half Relay Teams Thorne                       
                                                                                                                                                                          Devin Thorne                               
                                                                                                                                                                          Ashley Thorne                              
41    2637 Mamatha Sudhakar      F      Katy                TX    US      1:01:29       1:20:37        2:25:05.5 2:22:06.2 10:51 34  46.2       41       Half Relay Teams Fun run team                 
                                                                                                                                                                          Mamatha Sudhakar                           
                                                                                                                                                                          Shiny Paul                                 
42    2647 Vikram Kalakota       M      Katy                TX    US      1:10:13       1:17:26        2:30:38.4 2:27:38.8 11:16 31  39.5       42       Half Relay Teams Flash                        
                                                                                                                                                                          Vikram Kalakota                            
                                                                                                                                                                          Bala Nachiappan                            
43    2603 Hannah Kowpak         F      College Station     TX    US      1:09:29       1:18:36        2:30:54.5 2:28:05.1 11:18 20  44.4       43       Half Relay Teams Kowpak                       
                                                                                                                                                                          Hannah Kowpak                              
                                                                                                                                                                          Marcine Kowpak                             
44    2615 Kelley Lovette        F      Spring              TX    US      1:14:12       1:15:39        2:31:04.6 2:29:50.7 11:26 48  48.3       44       Half Relay Teams Wmin                         
                                                                                                                                                                          Kelley Lovette                             
                                                                                                                                                                          Sherry Wrobliske                           
45    2721 Sherea Vitelli        F      Cypress             TX    US      1:11:38       1:18:29        2:30:34.1 2:30:06.5 11:28 40  44.9       45       Half Relay Teams Vitelli Law                  
                                                                                                                                                                          Sherea Vitelli                             
                                                                                                                                                                          Lance Vitelli                              
46    2609 Yissel Arrieta        F      Houston             TX    US      1:24:49       1:09:01        2:35:30.7 2:33:50.2 11:45 44  45.2       46       Half Relay Teams Pura Vida                    
                                                                                                                                                                          Yissel Arrieta                             
                                                                                                                                                                          Juan J. Arrieta                            
47    2601 Suzanne Saucier       F      La Porte            TX    US      1:44:49       52:19          2:40:09.2 2:37:08.3 12:00 48  46.1       47       Half Relay Teams Sole Sistas                  
                                                                                                                                                                          Suzanne Saucier                            
                                                                                                                                                                          Lisa Watkins                               
48    2679 Michael Seils         M      Cypress             TX    US      1:26:14       1:13:38        2:42:19.1 2:39:52.4 12:12 43  38.4       48       Half Relay Teams Da Boys                      
                                                                                                                                                                          Michael Seils                              
                                                                                                                                                                          Brandon Jones                              
49    2613 Marisa Avila          F      Katy                TX    US      1:04:54       1:37:39        2:43:53.6 2:42:33.0 12:25 33  40.3       49       Half Relay Teams Dynamic Duo                  
                                                                                                                                                                          Marisa Avila                               
                                                                                                                                                                          Alice Melgoza                              
50    2687 Maria Aguinaga        F      Houston             TX    US      41:07         2:01:58        2:44:55.4 2:43:04.8 12:27 27  40.0       50       Half Relay Teams The Sunshine Team            
                                                                                                                                                                          Maria Aguinaga                             
                                                                                                                                                                          Jonathan Marquez                           
51    2671 Lisa Hoefer           F      Cypress             TX    US      1:16:06       1:28:30        2:46:40.2 2:44:36.2 12:34 54  47.3       51       Half Relay Teams BlackToeNails                
                                                                                                                                                                          Lisa Hoefer                                
                                                                                                                                                                          Terry Glenn                                
52    2661 Barbara Glenn         F      Houston             TX    US      1:15:09       1:33:37        2:50:49.7 2:48:46.3 12:53 72  59.6       52       Half Relay Teams The B's                      
                                                                                                                                                                          Barbara Glenn                              
                                                                                                                                                                          Bonnie Egbert                              
53    2689 Belinda Hardy         F      Memphis             TN    US      1:31:09       1:17:43        2:51:50.7 2:48:52.1 12:53 65  53.5       53       Half Relay Teams Hardy Clan                   
                                                                                                                                                                          Belinda Hardy                              
                                                                                                                                                                          Nicholas Hardy                             
54    2611 Deanna Spencer        F      Houston             TX    US      55:35         1:56:03        2:53:38.1 2:51:37.3 13:06 53  44.8       54       Half Relay Teams Peg & Dee                    
                                                                                                                                                                          Deanna Spencer                             
                                                                                                                                                                          Peggy Louie                                
55    2621 Jacinda Gunter        F      Cypress             TX    US      1:21:22       1:34:06        2:57:21.3 2:55:27.3 13:24 48  41.3       55       Half Relay Teams The Tortoise and the Hare    
                                                                                                                                                                          Jacinda Gunter                             
                                                                                                                                                                          Katherine Beasley                          
56    2605 Deborah Wehner        F      Houston             TX    US      55:36         2:00:14        2:57:51.4 2:55:49.9 13:25 59  47.3       56       Half Relay Teams D&G                          
                                                                                                                                                                          Deborah Wehner                             
                                                                                                                                                                          Gloria Granados                            
57    2681 Deana Seils           F      Cypress             TX    US      1:26:16       1:40:35        3:09:16.9 3:06:50.6 14:16 39  35.9       57       Half Relay Teams The Girls                    
                                                                                                                                                                          Deana Seils                                
                                                                                                                                                                          Christina Muallem                          
58    2633 Julia Hyett           F      Hot Springs Village AR    US      1:37:31       1:35:53        3:16:26.0 3:13:23.6 14:46 48  37.4       58       Half Relay Teams She Will Run                 
                                                                                                                                                                          Julia Hyett                                
                                                                                                                                                                          Cassie Farley                              
      2691 Morganne Montalvo     F      Houston             TX    US      1:02:35                                                27                                       MO KRU                       
                                                                                                                                                                          Morganne Montalvo                          
                                                                                                                                                                          Sarah Cruz                                 
      2705 LISA WITTLIFF         F      CYPRESS             TX    US      1:20:16                                                38                                       Cypress body bootcamp chicks 
                                                                                                                                                                          Lisa Wittliff                              
                                                                                                                                                                          Ami Almquist                               


Half Relay Teams
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Brandon Bonine    2693 30  1       M      Waller TX US  1:08:49.1 
2     Sean Kelleher     2701 45  2       M      Houston TX US 1:34:06.8 
3     F. Kelleher       2703 12  3       M      Houston TX US 1:35:12.9 
4     Miranda Firebaugh 2699 33  4       F      Spring TX US  1:38:27.6 
5     Nicholas Dumais   2667 35  5       M      Houston TX US 1:38:37.7 
6     Elijio Serrano    2635 59  6       M      Houston TX US 1:38:39.4 
7     Sanam Saebi       2643 42  7       F      Houston TX US 1:40:21.2 
8     Mark Wallace      2715 49  8       M      Cypress TX US 1:40:21.3 
9     Harshil Shah      2623 30  9       M      Houston TX US 1:40:24.0 
10    Susan England     2675 53  10      F      Houston TX US 1:40:27.6 

Embed Code