Results For
Running Wild for the Zoo 5K

Michigan City, IN 46360
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== ==== ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     5681 Evan Nosek            M      Elburn          IL    US      0:19:06.3 0:18:58.6 6:07  13  73.0       1        M Open       
2     5304 Ayden Jenkins         M      North Aurora    IL    US      0:19:35.9 0:19:28.2 6:17  14  69.5       2        M Open       
3     5305 Devyn Jenkins         M      North Aurora    IL    US      0:19:58.5 0:19:51.6 6:24  14  68.2       3        M Open       
4     5324 Brian Culbreth        M      Demotte         IN    US      0:20:10.7 0:20:08.9 6:30  38  66.0       4        M Open       
5     5371 Noah Weaver           M      Hebron          IN    US      0:20:09.7 0:20:09.7 6:30  17  64.2       5        M Open       
6     5981 Duncan Riley          M      Cave Creek      AZ    US      0:20:15.7 0:20:15.1 6:32  18  63.4       1        M 15-18      
7     5689 harry baginski        M      Crown Point     IN    US      0:20:25.8 0:20:25.0 6:35  58  76.2       1        M Masters    
8     5436 Jack Love             M      Saint Joseph    MI    US      0:20:27.2 0:20:26.7 6:36  33  63.1       1        M 30-34      
9     5303 Benjamin Bluemond     M      Geneva          IL    US      0:20:48.9 0:20:40.6 6:40  21  61.9       1        M 19-24      
10    5423 Tim Gross             M      Demotte         IN    US      0:20:43.8 0:20:40.7 6:40  36  63.4       1        M 35-39      
11    5409 Jeff Carroll          M      Munster         IN    US      0:21:12.7 0:20:45.1 6:42  43  66.5       1        M 40-44      
12    5677 Z. Murdock            M      Elburn          IL    US      0:21:07.9 0:21:00.0 6:46  12  67.9       1        M 11-12      
13    5998 Giovanni Garcia       M      Aurora          IL    US      0:21:19.9 0:21:12.5 6:50  14  63.8       1        M 13-14      
14    5407 Andrew Gray           M      Granger         IN    US      0:21:15.9 0:21:12.8 6:51  34  61.0       2        M 30-34      
15    5678 Phil Guerre           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:21:21.2 0:21:18.5 6:52  37  61.9       2        M 35-39      
16    5450 Phil Latchford        M      Michigan City   IN    US      0:21:21.9 0:21:20.5 6:53  55  71.1       1        M 55-59      
17    5909 Maureen Troy          F      Michigan City   IN    US      0:21:23.3 0:21:20.7 6:53  20  68.8       1        F Open       
18    5435 Robert Earl           M      Carmel          IN    US      0:21:34.7 0:21:28.0 6:55  60  73.7       1        M 60-64      
19    5688 Natalie Krause        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:21:43.7 0:21:41.2 7:00  39  69.2       2        F Open       
20    5311 Craig Miller          M      Elkhart         IN    US      0:23:34.2 0:22:42.7 7:20  57  67.9       2        M 55-59      
21    5431 kenny whitten         M      Porter          IN    US      0:23:19.2 0:22:51.5 7:22  28  56.0       1        M 25-29      
22    5381 Chanbo Sim            M                            US      0:22:54.9 0:22:54.9 7:24  56  66.7       3        M 55-59      
23    5378 Stephanie Burkholder  F      Goshen          IN    US      0:22:57.8 0:22:55.9 7:24  29  64.0       3        F Open       
24    5692 Amy Maciejewski       F      Hammond         IN    US      0:23:08.9 0:23:08.9 7:28  30  63.4       4        F Open       
25    5691 Joe Betz              M      valparaiso      IN    US      0:23:11.1 0:23:09.9 7:28  69  74.2       1        M 65-69      
26    5904 A. Swanson            M      Princeton       IL    US      0:23:12.9 0:23:12.4 7:29  11  63.5       2        M 11-12      
27    5395 Matthew Westman       M      MICHIGAN CITY   IN    US      0:23:14.5 0:23:14.5 7:30  21  55.1       2        M 19-24      
28    5425 Luke Latchford        M      Michigan City   IN    US      0:23:27.6 0:23:24.0 7:33  24  54.7       3        M 19-24      
29    5401 Robert Prentoski      M                            US      0:23:37.4 0:23:35.1 7:36  37  55.9       3        M 35-39      
30    5694 Todd Bailey           M      Argos           IN    US      0:23:59.4 0:23:44.1 7:39  52  62.4       1        M 50-54      
31    5396 Maria Davenport       F      Cedar Lake      IN    US      0:23:48.7 0:23:44.9 7:40  16  63.8       5        F Open       
32    5438 Brian Chorba          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:24:04.4 0:23:45.2 7:40  64  69.0       2        M 60-64      
33    5584 Jose Cordova          M      Saint John      IN    US      0:24:26.5 0:23:55.0 7:43  54  62.9       2        M 50-54      
34    5690 Melissa West          F      valparaiso      IN    US      0:24:19.6 0:24:17.8 7:50  45  64.4       1        F Masters    
35    5383 Joel Andrade          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:28:38.6 0:24:36.8 7:56  50  59.2       3        M 50-54      
36    5397 Matt Anderson         M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:24:44.2 0:24:40.6 7:58  19  52.0       4        M 19-24      
37    5403 John Hendricks        M      Michigan City   IN    US      0:25:04.1 0:24:45.3 7:59  52  59.8       4        M 50-54      
38    5314 Larry Spore           M      Kouts           IN    US      0:25:09.7 0:24:50.9 8:01  48  57.7       1        M 45-49      
39    5398 Lauren Spengler       F      Frankfort       IL    US      0:25:02.5 0:24:56.7 8:03  20  58.8       1        F 19-24      
40    5600 Elaine Hendricks      F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:25:03.3 0:24:59.0 8:04  63  76.9       1        F 60-64      
41    5386 Vanessa Madrigal      F      Highland        IN    US      0:25:35.7 0:25:02.5 8:05  24  58.6       2        F 19-24      
42    5411 L. Cohen              M      Hobart          IN    US      0:26:17.1 0:25:14.9 8:09  12  56.4       3        M 11-12      
43    5306 E. Jenkins            M      North Aurora    IL    US      0:25:23.5 0:25:15.5 8:09  9   63.6       1        M 9-10       
44    5410 C. Cohen              F      Hobart          IN    US      0:26:16.3 0:25:17.5 8:10  12  64.6       1        F 11-12      
45    5915 Oliver Rzycki         M                            US      0:27:18.9 0:25:34.6 8:15  16  51.2       2        M 15-18      
46    5387 Mark Sandrick         M      Dyer            IN    US      0:26:03.2 0:26:00.1 8:23  59  60.3       4        M 55-59      
47    5322 Mike Culbreth         M      Wheatfield      IN    US      0:26:15.2 0:26:07.8 8:26  43  52.8       2        M 40-44      
48    5991 Kaylee Sprague        F      Stevensville    MI    US      0:26:15.5 0:26:12.9 8:27  13  61.0       1        F 13-14      
49    5372 Todd Weaver           M      Hebron          IN    US      0:26:37.1 0:26:30.6 8:33  45  52.8       2        M 45-49      
50    5370 Arvil Howe            M      South Bend      IN    US      0:26:51.4 0:26:41.8 8:37  69  64.4       2        M 65-69      
51    5936 Brett Dibkey          M      Michigan City   IN    US      0:28:13.3 0:27:08.5 8:45  47  52.4       3        M 45-49      
52    5997 Stephen Sharp         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:28:17.2 0:27:08.5 8:45  66  61.5       3        M 65-69      
53    5920 Steve Kearney         M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:35:23.2 0:27:31.3 8:53  71  63.9       1        M 70-74      
54    5313 Henry Aguilera        M      Chicago         IL    US      0:27:59.7 0:27:53.1 9:00  72  64.0       2        M 70-74      
55    5934 Naia Dibkey           F      Michigan City   IN    US      0:29:06.1 0:28:01.4 9:02  13  57.1       2        F 13-14      
56    5415 Andrew Pavlock        M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:28:39.8 0:28:14.9 9:07  38  47.1       4        M 35-39      
57    5994 M. Parry              F      Michigan City   IN    US      0:28:35.7 0:28:17.7 9:08  12  57.8       2        F 11-12      
58    5992 Nick Dvorscak         M      Morocco         IN    US      0:29:25.2 0:28:28.5 9:11  63  57.1       3        M 60-64      
59    5593 Phil Scruggs          M      Plymouth        IN    US      0:28:46.4 0:28:28.9 9:11  46  49.5       4        M 45-49      
60    5594 B. Scruggs            F      Plymouth        IN    US      0:28:51.7 0:28:34.1 9:13  9   61.8       1        F 9-10       
61    5441 Jean Jannasch         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:29:25.6 0:28:47.0 9:17  73  76.6       1        F 70-74      
62    5437 Eryn O'Rourke         F      Saint Joseph    MI    US      0:31:13.9 0:28:50.6 9:18  33  51.0       1        F 30-34      
63    5901 Marie Borman          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:29:08.8 0:28:56.0 9:20  37  51.4       1        F 35-39      
64    5433 Erica Benavente       F                            US      0:29:35.9 0:29:02.2 9:22  40  52.0       1        F 40-44      
65    5417 Ashlan Siford         F      La Porte        IN    US      0:29:43.1 0:29:08.8 9:24  24  50.4       3        F 19-24      
66    5919 Margaret Sirbek       F      Rolling Prairie IN    US      0:29:44.9 0:29:19.1 9:27  36  50.5       2        F 35-39      
67    5309 Nathan Wiseman        M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:30:25.7 0:29:23.7 9:29  45  47.6       5        M 45-49      
68    5982 Katrina Ramey         F      Demotte         IN    US      0:29:58.2 0:29:31.4 9:31  39  50.8       3        F 35-39      
69    5388 Todd Castro           M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:30:04.7 0:29:32.4 9:32  49  48.9       6        M 45-49      
70    5379 Paige Pontrelli       F      Oak Brook       IL    US      0:30:00.7 0:29:41.0 9:35  42  51.5       2        F 40-44      
71    5921 Jacob Zientarski      M                            US      0:30:23.9 0:29:48.8 9:37  15  44.6       3        M 15-18      
72    5589 Stephanie Dubbs       F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:30:26.6 0:29:55.6 9:39  45  52.3       1        F 45-49      
73    5682 Cecilia Bernal        F                            US      0:30:19.6 0:29:58.8 9:40  64  64.9       2        F 60-64      
74    5935 Lillian Dibkey        F      Michigan City   IN    US      0:31:34.2 0:30:28.5 9:50  49  53.5       2        F 45-49      
75    5927 Meredith Landers      F      Michigan City   IN    US      0:31:37.7 0:30:31.0 9:51  32  48.2       2        F 30-34      
76    5402 Kayla Leonhard        F      Hillside        IL    US      0:30:54.3 0:30:34.7 9:52  20  48.0       4        F 19-24      
77    5447 Michael Hammonds      M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:30:47.4 0:30:42.8 9:54  45  45.6       7        M 45-49      
78    5984 Laura Myers           F                                    0:31:18.4 0:30:51.8 9:57  30  47.6       3        F 30-34      
79    5598 Beth Kmiec            F      Batesville      IN    US      0:31:18.1 0:30:54.5 9:58  38  48.3       4        F 35-39      
80    5914 Lukasz Rzcki          M                            US      0:33:01.1 0:31:17.5 10:06 24  40.9       5        M 19-24      
81    5985 Kathy Hilbrich        F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:32:03.2 0:31:27.7 10:09 66  63.5       1        F 65-69      
82    5318 Luz Garza             F      Highland        IN    US      0:32:09.2 0:31:38.8 10:13 55  55.0       1        F 55-59      
83    5319 Beatriz Castillo      F      Crown Point     IN    US      0:32:12.5 0:31:41.6 10:13 23  46.3       5        F 19-24      
84    5911 Jerome Getter         M      Oak Park        IL    US      0:33:55.5 0:31:55.2 10:18 68  53.3       4        M 65-69      
85    5420 Brandy Bogart         F      Michigan City   IN    US      0:35:21.4 0:32:01.2 10:20 28  45.8       1        F 25-29      
86    6000 Timothy Elkins        M      Niles           MI    US      0:32:24.7 0:32:09.2 10:22 55  47.2       5        M 55-59      
87    5592 Christine Przewoznik  F      Chicago         IL    US      0:32:43.7 0:32:16.9 10:25 46  48.9       3        F 45-49      
88    5416 Jeff Smith            M                                    0:32:17.5 0:32:17.5 10:25 52  45.8       5        M 50-54      
89    5443 Tina Strimbu          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:32:37.9 0:32:31.6 10:30 58  55.5       2        F 55-59      
90    5307 Jamie Miller          F      La Porte        IN    US      0:34:49.7 0:33:24.2 10:47 39  44.9       5        F 35-39      
91    5382 Sophia Sim            F                            US      0:33:43.4 0:33:26.6 10:47 22  43.9       6        F 19-24      
92    5925 E. Youngblood         M      La Porte        IN    US      0:43:59.9 0:33:44.2 10:53 12  42.2       4        M 11-12      
93    5392 Terrence Greetham     M      Michigan City   IN    US      0:34:32.1 0:34:01.3 10:58 52  43.5       6        M 50-54      
94    5424 Robert Edwards        M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:34:37.1 0:34:07.3 11:00 79  59.2       1        M 75-79      
95    5376 L. Culbreth           F      Demotte         IN    US      0:34:49.2 0:34:08.7 11:01 12  47.9       3        F 11-12      
96    5408 Lauren Shaw           F      La Porte        IN    US      0:34:23.5 0:34:17.2 11:04 34  43.0       4        F 30-34      
97    5983 Meghan Murphy         F      Chicago         IL    US      0:36:51.5 0:34:27.9 11:07 33  42.7       5        F 30-34      
98    5903 John Stimley          M                            US      0:36:15.4 0:34:50.1 11:14 75  53.7       2        M 75-79      
99    5412 Amanda Johnston       F      Hobart          IN    US      0:36:09.1 0:34:55.7 11:16 43  44.1       3        F 40-44      
100   5923 Rich Shukitis         M      La Porte        IN    US      0:45:20.8 0:35:05.6 11:19 41  38.7       3        M 40-44      
101   5374 Colleen Grafton       F      Wheatfield      IN    US      0:35:53.8 0:35:12.1 11:21 14  44.6       3        F 13-14      
102   5373 Allison Bierma        F      Wheatfield      IN    US      0:35:59.3 0:35:17.0 11:23 46  44.7       4        F 45-49      
103   5996 Jennifer Newell       F      Portage         IN    US      0:35:57.7 0:35:44.5 11:32 36  41.5       6        F 35-39      
104   5442 Misti Howell          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:36:44.4 0:35:45.1 11:32 41  42.4       4        F 40-44      
105   5907 Larry Spaeth          M      Michigan City   IN    US      0:36:57.5 0:35:52.7 11:34 66  46.5       5        M 65-69      
106   5404 Tiffany West          F      La Porte        IN    US      0:36:27.5 0:35:56.7 11:36 38  41.6       7        F 35-39      
107   5932 David Ewen            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:37:29.1 0:36:01.2 11:37 38  36.9       5        M 35-39      
108   5317 Abe Saff              M                            US      0:36:11.2 0:36:07.6 11:39 26  35.4       2        M 25-29      
109   5380 Alex Sim              M                            US      0:36:39.7 0:36:34.6 11:48 13  37.9       2        M 13-14      
110   5912 Jillian Ridder        F                            US      0:37:11.9 0:36:54.6 11:54 27  39.8       2        F 25-29      
111   5986 Carissa Beller        F                            US      0:36:59.9 0:36:55.3 11:55 32  39.8       6        F 30-34      
112   5902 Jose Benabant         M                            US      0:37:43.8 0:36:58.0 11:55 38  36.0       6        M 35-39      
113   5918 Meggan McLaughlin     F      Michigan City   IN    US      0:38:40.1 0:37:05.5 11:58 41  40.9       5        F 40-44      
114   5448 Michelle Finch        F      Hobart          IN    US      0:38:10.8 0:37:57.2 12:15 46  41.6       5        F 45-49      
115   5913 Janice Rzycki         F                            US      0:40:15.7 0:38:47.9 12:31 57  46.0       3        F 55-59      
116   5430 Dan Kaup              M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:39:27.6 0:39:00.8 12:35 69  44.0       6        M 65-69      
117   5310 Aundrea Hoffman       F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:40:42.1 0:39:39.3 12:48 43  38.8       6        F 40-44      
118   5590 Isis Curiel           F      Highland        IN    US      0:40:47.2 0:40:15.9 12:59 21  36.5       7        F 19-24      
119   5399 L. Cooper             M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:41:39.7 0:40:19.9 13:01 7   44.7       1        M 1- 8       
120   5394 Tyler Westman         M      MICHIGAN CITY   IN    US      0:41:07.3 0:40:36.5 13:06 22  31.5       6        M 19-24      
121   5434 Rodney Segety         M      Niles           MI    US      0:41:57.4 0:40:45.8 13:09 55  37.2       6        M 55-59      
122   5905 Steve Urycki          M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:41:22.7 0:40:55.4 13:12 55  37.1       7        M 55-59      
123   5933 Katie Eaton           F      La Porte        IN    US      0:44:30.8 0:41:04.3 13:15 40  36.7       7        F 40-44      
124   5421 Tiffany Burrell       F      La Porte        IN    US      0:44:54.1 0:41:33.8 13:24 29  35.3       3        F 25-29      
125   5429 Amy Thacker           F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:42:21.9 0:41:34.3 13:25 46  38.0       6        F 45-49      
126   5325 B. Culbreth           M      Demotte         IN    US      0:42:18.8 0:41:38.0 13:26 8   40.7       2        M 1- 8       
127   5432 Cara Arce             F                            US      0:41:56.2 0:41:39.5 13:26 32  35.3       7        F 30-34      
128   5377 Denae Culbreth        F      Demotte         IN    US      0:42:23.9 0:41:43.1 13:27 37  35.7       8        F 35-39      
129   5428 Linda Murkve          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:45:24.3 0:41:58.7 13:32 53  40.6       1        F 50-54      
130   5988 Jennifer Wells        F      Hobart          IN    US      0:42:49.5 0:42:18.5 13:39 46  37.3       7        F 45-49      
131   5449 Jane Cornelius        F      Hobart          IN    US      0:42:49.2 0:42:19.0 13:39 44  36.7       8        F 40-44      
132   5995 Susan Collins         F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:43:19.7 0:42:22.4 13:40 72  51.2       2        F 70-74      
133   5384 Rob Lines             M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:49:31.1 0:42:35.6 13:44 58  36.5       8        M 55-59      
134   5910 Carol Raske           F      Oak Park        IL    US      0:44:03.9 0:43:00.4 13:52 69  48.4       2        F 65-69      
135   5931 L. Whited             M      Wheatfield      IN    US      0:46:15.2 0:44:47.4 14:27 7   40.2       3        M 1- 8       
136   5999 Debra Kline           F      Niles           MI    US      0:46:03.2 0:44:53.7 14:29 59  40.7       4        F 55-59      
137   5930 Ashley Whited         F      Wheatfield      IN    US      0:46:23.9 0:44:56.1 14:30 32  32.7       8        F 30-34      
138   5427 Carli Murkve          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:48:59.5 0:45:34.0 14:42 20  32.2       8        F 19-24      
139   5301 A. Harrison           M                            US      0:45:48.7 0:45:45.9 14:46 7   39.4       4        M 1- 8       
140   5445 Amy Haskell           F      Westville       IN    US      0:46:16.3 0:46:06.7 14:52 45  33.9       8        F 45-49      
141   5990 Debby Blackie         F      Michigan City   IN    US      0:46:15.9 0:46:07.2 14:53 52  36.5       2        F 50-54      
142   5687 Jack Kashak           M                            US      0:47:13.5 0:46:13.2 14:55 72  38.6       3        M 70-74      
143   5419 Lisa Moore            F      La Porte        IN    US      0:47:28.9 0:46:54.6 15:08 48  34.3       9        F 45-49      
144   5987 SHEILA SAUNDERS       F      La Porte        IN    US      0:47:29.1 0:46:54.8 15:08 59  38.9       5        F 55-59      
145   5418 Lilyan Siford         F      La Porte        IN    US      0:47:29.7 0:46:55.4 15:08 13  34.1       4        F 13-14      
146   5321 Kevin Tombers         M      Michigan City   IN    US      0:47:40.8 0:47:08.5 15:12 24  27.2       7        M 19-24      
147   5320 Bailey McGrath        F      Michigan City   IN    US      0:47:43.1 0:47:10.3 15:13 24  31.1       9        F 19-24      
148   5422 Cheri Miller          F      Michigan City   IN    US      0:47:47.2 0:47:14.4 15:14 50  34.8       3        F 50-54      
149   5302 E. Harrison           M                            US      0:47:17.2 0:47:15.2 15:15 8   35.8       5        M 1- 8       
150   5406 Ayana Virk            F                            US      0:47:47.2 0:47:30.4 15:19 22  30.9       10       F 19-24      
151   5676 Sandy Haynes          F                            US      0:48:01.7 0:47:33.4 15:20 59  38.4       6        F 55-59      
152   5385 David J Ralston       M      Hammond         IN    US      0:48:49.5 0:47:40.7 15:23 75  39.2       3        M 75-79      
153   5426 Tabitha Mackey        F      Gary            IN    US      0:48:43.9 0:48:27.2 15:38 36  30.6       9        F 35-39      
154   5980 Loretta Frank         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:50:46.2 0:49:22.4 15:56 56  35.7       7        F 55-59      
155   5924 Sarah Hagenow         F      La Porte        IN    US      0:59:41.2 0:49:25.5 15:57 36  30.0       10       F 35-39      
156   5414 M. Johnston           F      Hobart          IN    US      0:51:01.5 0:49:47.2 16:04 11  33.6       4        F 11-12      
157   5413 Daymon Johnston       M      Hobart          IN    US      0:51:02.1 0:49:47.4 16:04 43  27.7       4        M 40-44      
158   5597 timothy cassin        M      Michigan City   IN    US      0:50:57.1 0:50:33.6 16:19 70  34.4       4        M 70-74      
159   5979 Andrea Frank          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:52:00.4 0:50:36.9 16:20 25  29.0       4        F 25-29      
160   5446 Tonya Cook            F      MICHIGAN CITY   IN    US      0:50:50.3 0:50:40.7 16:21 44  30.6       9        F 40-44      
161   5906 Melissa Goodall       F      Saint John      IN    US      0:51:44.6 0:50:43.3 16:22 39  29.6       11       F 35-39      
162   5989 Unknown Partic. 5989  M                                    0:50:54.2 0:50:45.4 16:22                1        No Age Given 
163   5591 Robert Lonie          M      Michigan City   IN    US      0:53:19.5 0:52:31.9 16:57 43  26.3       5        M 40-44      
164   5312 DAVID HINSHAW         M      Hammond         IN    US      0:53:19.4 0:52:51.6 17:03 75  35.4       4        M 75-79      
165   5926 Heather Sebert        F      Michigan City   IN    US      0:54:34.9 0:54:01.5 17:26 48  29.8       10       F 45-49      
166   5908 Kelly Troy            F      Michigan City   IN    US      0:54:33.9 0:54:02.0 17:26 49  30.1       11       F 45-49      
167   5393 Theresa Greetham      F      MICHIGAN CITY   IN    US      0:54:38.8 0:54:05.3 17:27 46  29.2       12       F 45-49      
168   5993 Pete Klaeser          M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:55:22.4 0:54:05.8 17:27 63  30.0       4        M 60-64      
169   5976 A. Cooper             M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:56:08.5 0:54:44.7 17:40 4              6        M 1- 8       
170   5400 Charlie Cooper        M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:56:10.5 0:54:48.0 17:41 32  23.4       3        M 30-34      
171   5391 Diane Trkulja-Castro  F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:55:33.9 0:54:49.2 17:41 48  29.4       13       F 45-49      
172   5390 Sawyer Castro         M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:55:34.7 0:54:50.4 17:41 18  23.4       4        M 15-18      
173   5977 Alicia Cooper         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:56:15.5 0:54:51.5 17:42 32  26.8       9        F 30-34      
174   5978 Annette Frank         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:56:16.9 0:54:54.2 17:43 27  26.7       5        F 25-29      
175   5928 Vince Sgambelluri     M      South Bend      IN    US      0:57:19.3 0:56:44.6 18:18 36  23.1       7        M 35-39      
176   5929 Rosa Tropeano         F      South Bend      IN    US      0:57:22.3 0:56:47.5 18:19 35  26.0       12       F 35-39      
177   5315 Julie Stalbaum        F      Demotte         IN    US      0:57:45.7 0:57:24.0 18:31 33  25.6       10       F 30-34      
178   5316 Danielle Davis        F      Demotte         IN    US      0:57:46.3 0:57:25.0 18:31 29  25.6       6        F 25-29      
179   5599 Anonymous Participant F                            US      0:58:20.2 0:57:56.6 18:41 64  33.6       3        F 60-64      
180   5917 Catherine McLaughlin  F                                    1:00:01.4 0:58:26.9 18:51 27  25.1       7        F 25-29      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Evan Nosek     5681 13  1       M      Elburn IL US       18:58.6 
2     Ayden Jenkins  5304 14  2       M      North Aurora IL US 19:28.2 
3     Devyn Jenkins  5305 14  3       M      North Aurora IL US 19:51.6 
4     Brian Culbreth 5324 38  4       M      Demotte IN US      20:08.9 
5     Noah Weaver    5371 17  5       M      Hebron IN US       20:09.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Maureen Troy         5909 20  17      F      Michigan City IN US 21:20.7 
2     Natalie Krause       5688 39  19      F      Valparaiso IN US    21:41.2 
3     Stephanie Burkholder 5378 29  23      F      Goshen IN US        22:55.9 
4     Amy Maciejewski      5692 30  24      F      Hammond IN US       23:08.9 
5     Maria Davenport      5396 16  31      F      Cedar Lake IN US    23:44.9 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     harry baginski 5689 58  7       M      Crown Point IN US 20:25 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Melissa West 5690 45  34      F      valparaiso IN US 24:17.8 


No Age Provided
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Unknown Partic. 5989 5989     162     M               50:45.4 


Male  1 to  8
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     L. Cooper   5399 7   119     M      Valparaiso IN US 40:19.9 
2     B. Culbreth 5325 8   126     M      Demotte IN US    41:38.0 
3     L. Whited   5931 7   135     M      Wheatfield IN US 44:47.4 


Male  9 to 10
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     E. Jenkins 5306 9   43      M      North Aurora IL US 25:15.5 


Male 11 to 12
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Z. Murdock 5677 12  12      M      Elburn IL US    21:00.0 
2     A. Swanson 5904 11  26      M      Princeton IL US 23:12.4 
3     L. Cohen   5411 12  42      M      Hobart IN US    25:14.9 


Male 13 to 14
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Giovanni Garcia 5998 14  13      M      Aurora IL US 21:12.5 
2     Alex Sim        5380 13  109     M        US         36:34.6 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Duncan Riley     5981 18  6       M      Cave Creek AZ US 20:15.1 
2     Oliver Rzycki    5915 16  45      M        US             25:34.6 
3     Jacob Zientarski 5921 15  71      M        US             29:48.8 


Male 19 to 24
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Benjamin Bluemond 5303 21  9       M      Geneva IL US        20:40.6 
2     Matthew Westman   5395 21  27      M      MICHIGAN CITY IN US 23:14.5 
3     Luke Latchford    5425 24  28      M      Michigan City IN US 23:24.0 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     kenny whitten 5431 28  21      M      Porter IN US 22:51.5 
2     Abe Saff      5317 26  108     M        US         36:07.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jack Love      5436 33  8       M      Saint Joseph MI US 20:26.7 
2     Andrew Gray    5407 34  14      M      Granger IN US      21:12.8 
3     Charlie Cooper 5400 32  170     M      Valparaiso IN US   54:48.0 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tim Gross        5423 36  10      M      Demotte IN US    20:40.7 
2     Phil Guerre      5678 37  15      M      Valparaiso IN US 21:18.5 
3     Robert Prentoski 5401 37  29      M        US             23:35.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jeff Carroll  5409 43  11      M      Munster IN US    20:45.1 
2     Mike Culbreth 5322 43  47      M      Wheatfield IN US 26:07.8 
3     Rich Shukitis 5923 41  100     M      La Porte IN US   35:05.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Larry Spore  5314 48  38      M      Kouts IN US         24:50.9 
2     Todd Weaver  5372 45  49      M      Hebron IN US        26:30.6 
3     Brett Dibkey 5936 47  51      M      Michigan City IN US 27:08.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Todd Bailey  5694 52  30      M      Argos IN US      23:44.1 
2     Jose Cordova 5584 54  33      M      Saint John IN US 23:55.0 
3     Joel Andrade 5383 50  35      M      Valparaiso IN US 24:36.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Phil Latchford 5450 55  16      M      Michigan City IN US 21:20.5 
2     Craig Miller   5311 57  20      M      Elkhart IN US       22:42.7 
3     Chanbo Sim     5381 56  22      M        US                22:54.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Robert Earl   5435 60  18      M      Carmel IN US     21:28.0 
2     Brian Chorba  5438 64  32      M      Valparaiso IN US 23:45.2 
3     Nick Dvorscak 5992 63  58      M      Morocco IN US    28:28.5 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Joe Betz      5691 69  25      M      valparaiso IN US 23:09.9 
2     Arvil Howe    5370 69  50      M      South Bend IN US 26:41.8 
3     Stephen Sharp 5997 66  52      M      Valparaiso IN US 27:08.5 


Male 70 - 74
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Steve Kearney  5920 71  53      M      Chesterton IN US 27:31.3 
2     Henry Aguilera 5313 72  54      M      Chicago IL US    27:53.1 
3     Jack Kashak    5687 72  142     M        US             46:13.2 


Male 75 - 79
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Robert Edwards  5424 79  94      M      Valparaiso IN US 34:07.3 
2     John Stimley    5903 75  98      M        US             34:50.1 
3     David J Ralston 5385 75  152     M      Hammond IN US    47:40.7 


Female  9 to 10
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     B. Scruggs 5594 9   60      F      Plymouth IN US 28:34.1 


Female 11 to 12
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     C. Cohen    5410 12  44      F      Hobart IN US        25:17.5 
2     M. Parry    5994 12  57      F      Michigan City IN US 28:17.7 
3     L. Culbreth 5376 12  95      F      Demotte IN US       34:08.7 


Female 13 to 14
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kaylee Sprague  5991 13  48      F      Stevensville MI US  26:12.9 
2     Naia Dibkey     5934 13  55      F      Michigan City IN US 28:01.4 
3     Colleen Grafton 5374 14  101     F      Wheatfield IN US    35:12.1 


Female 19 to 24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lauren Spengler  5398 20  39      F      Frankfort IL US 24:56.7 
2     Vanessa Madrigal 5386 24  41      F      Highland IN US  25:02.5 
3     Ashlan Siford    5417 24  65      F      La Porte IN US  29:08.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Brandy Bogart   5420 28  85      F      Michigan City IN US 32:01.2 
2     Jillian Ridder  5912 27  110     F        US                36:54.6 
3     Tiffany Burrell 5421 29  124     F      La Porte IN US      41:33.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Eryn O'Rourke    5437 33  62      F      Saint Joseph MI US  28:50.6 
2     Meredith Landers 5927 32  75      F      Michigan City IN US 30:31.0 
3     Laura Myers      5984 30  78      F                          30:51.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Marie Borman    5901 37  63      F      Valparaiso IN US      28:56.0 
2     Margaret Sirbek 5919 36  66      F      Rolling Prairie IN US 29:19.1 
3     Katrina Ramey   5982 39  68      F      Demotte IN US         29:31.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Erica Benavente 5433 40  64      F        US            29:02.2 
2     Paige Pontrelli 5379 42  70      F      Oak Brook IL US 29:41.0 
3     Amanda Johnston 5412 43  99      F      Hobart IN US    34:55.7 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Stephanie Dubbs      5589 45  72      F      Chesterton IN US    29:55.6 
2     Lillian Dibkey       5935 49  74      F      Michigan City IN US 30:28.5 
3     Christine Przewoznik 5592 46  87      F      Chicago IL US       32:16.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Linda Murkve  5428 53  129     F      Valparaiso IN US    41:58.7 
2     Debby Blackie 5990 52  141     F      Michigan City IN US 46:07.2 
3     Cheri Miller  5422 50  148     F      Michigan City IN US 47:14.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Luz Garza     5318 55  82      F      Highland IN US   31:38.8 
2     Tina Strimbu  5443 58  89      F      Valparaiso IN US 32:31.6 
3     Janice Rzycki 5913 57  115     F        US             38:47.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Elaine Hendricks      5600 63  40      F      Valparaiso IN US 24:59.0 
2     Cecilia Bernal        5682 64  73      F        US             29:58.8 
3     Anonymous Participant 5599 64  179     F        US             57:56.6 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kathy Hilbrich 5985 66  81      F      Chesterton IN US 31:27.7 
2     Carol Raske    5910 69  134     F      Oak Park IL US   43:00.4 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jean Jannasch 5441 73  61      F      Valparaiso IN US 28:47.0 
2     Susan Collins 5995 72  132     F      Chesterton IN US 42:22.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.