Mother Earth Brewing Ironclad Half-Marathon & 5k

Sat October 17, 2020 Kinston, NC US 28501 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        
                                                                    Time    Time           Percentage 
===== === ====================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== 
1     220 Kevin Bennert          M      New Bern      NC    US      1:15:28      5:46  24  77.4       
2     228 Joseph Mooneyham       M      Pikeville     NC    US      1:17:13      5:54  19  75.6       
3     60  Ron Gerdes             M      Youngsville   NC    US      1:21:50      6:15  45  76.3       
4     137 Katherine Price        F      Beaufort      NC    US      1:24:28      6:27  37  78.6       
5     118 Nicolas Medevielle     M      Greenville    NC    US      1:27:50      6:42  43  69.9       
6     46  Brett Dixon            M      Cary          NC    US      1:28:11      6:44  48  72.6       
7     214 John Jones             M      Kinston       NC    US      1:29:09      6:48  37  66.3       
8     205 Katie Sanderson        F      Raleigh       NC    US      1:29:36      6:50  28  72.8       
9     199 Aaron Harper           M      Raleigh       NC    US      1:30:45      6:56  28  64.3       
10    5   Michael Arnold         M      Goldsboro     NC    US      1:33:08      7:07  57  74.5       
11    219 Stephen Reavis         M      Kinston       NC    US      1:33:20      7:07  43  65.8       
12    154 Cameron Smith          M      Goldsboro     NC    US      1:34:01      7:11  18  62.1       
13    43  Kellie Davis           F      Raleigh       NC    US      1:34:11      7:11  43  73.2       
14    83  Joe Houmard            M      Greenville    NC    US      1:34:46      7:14  56  72.5       
15    54  Mike Fischer           M      Greenville    NC    US      1:34:58      7:15  40  63.2       
16    39  Charles Daniels        M      Deep Run      NC    US      1:35:45      7:19  44  64.7       
17    224 Greg Halen             M      Florence      AL    US      1:37:00      7:24  52  68.4       
18    225 Mitchell Sanchez       M      Dallas        TX    US      1:37:45      7:28  21  59.7       
19    221 Hunter Steed           M      Greenville    NC    US      1:38:35      7:32  35  59.5       
20    81  Michael Holloman       M      Stella        NC    US      1:39:30      7:36  37  59.4       
21    107 Robert Lewis           M      Tarboro       NC    US      1:39:42      7:37  28  58.6       
22    48  Jonathan Dukette       M      Jacksonville  NC    US      1:39:51      7:37  35  58.8       
23    192 Jonathan Britt         M      Grifton       NC    US      1:39:53      7:37  37  59.2       
24    42  Brad Davis             M      Raleigh       NC    US      1:41:50      7:46  43  60.3       
25    61  Ashlin Glatthar        F      Goldsboro     NC    US      1:41:58      7:47  28  63.9       
26    44  Will Davis             M      Raleigh       NC    US      1:42:12      7:48  15  59.2       
27    80  Nicholas Holguin       M      Goldsboro     NC    US      1:42:33      7:50  28  56.9       
28    194 Jon Carraway           M      Greenville    NC    US      1:42:47      7:51  28  56.8       
29    65  Jane Greene            F      pink hill     NC    US      1:43:02      7:52  37  64.4       
30    26  Jon Clemmons           M      Kinston       NC    US      1:43:14      7:53  31  56.6       
31    9   Chris Baxter           M      Ayden         NC    US      1:43:18      7:53  45  60.5       
32    183 Kevin Whyte            M      Greenville    NC    US      1:43:27      7:54  35  56.7       
33    204 Ben Sanderson          M      Raleigh       NC    US      1:43:33      7:54  38  57.3       
34    143 Joshua Rose            M      Kinston       NC    US      1:44:00      7:56  37  56.8       
35    222 Dave Meyer             M      Raleigh       NC    US      1:44:13      7:57  53  64.2       
36    45  June Dickinson         F      Morehead City NC    US      1:45:05      8:01  35  62.7       
37    193 Andy Burkett           M      Dover         NC    US      1:47:08      8:11  40  56.0       
38    63  Victor Gonzalez        M      Kinston       NC    US      1:47:27      8:12  41  56.3       
39    121 Eric Meyer             M      Ayden         NC    US      1:47:47      8:14  46  58.4       
40    145 Elizabeth Rusthoven    F      Morehead City NC    US      1:47:56      8:14  37  61.5       
41    155 Charles Smith          M      Goldsboro     NC    US      1:48:07      8:15  49  59.7       
42    149 Rick Schulz            M      Grifton       NC    US      1:48:31      8:17  59  65.1       
43    196 Lori Crenshaw          F      Wilmington    NC    US      1:48:53      8:19  47  65.8       
44    136 Christopher Pleasant   M      Raleigh       NC    US      1:49:40      8:22  46  57.4       
45    217 Brittney Bradshaw      F      Mount Olive   NC    US      1:49:44      8:23  28  59.4       
46    152 Arthur Sheppard        M      Raleigh       NC    US      1:50:00      8:24  39  54.2       
47    138 Philip Rabon           M      Knightdale    NC    US      1:50:25      8:26  31  52.9       
48    117 Stacey Mears           F      Colfax        NC    US      1:51:25      8:30  32  58.7       
49    203 Bob Moore              M      Ayden         NC    US      1:52:37      8:36  54  59.9       
50    144 Kelly Rouse            M      Kinston       NC    US      1:52:59      8:37  41  53.5       
51    89  David Jayne            M      Cherry Point  NC    US      1:53:19      8:39  42  53.8       
52    198 Nelson Cunningham      M      Goldsboro     NC    US      1:53:23      8:39  36  51.9       
53    40  Hunter Daniels         M      Deep Run      NC    US      1:53:44      8:41  15  53.2       
54    120 Luis F Mercado         M      Greenville    NC    US      1:53:46      8:41  38  52.2       
55    62  Matthew Godfrey        M      Beaufort      NC    US      1:53:56      8:42  51  57.7       
56    96  Marie Knight           F      Asheville     NC    US      1:54:57      8:46  36  57.5       
57    207 Elizabeth Sheehan      F      Raleigh       NC    US      1:55:29      8:49  24  56.5       
58    201 Sean Kurdys            M      Raleigh       NC    US      1:55:31      8:49  50  56.4       
59    165 Robin Stephenson       M      Selma         NC    US      1:55:46      8:50  46  54.4       
60    70  Lisa Groome            F      Florence      SC    US      1:56:13      8:52  56  68.7       
61    55  Gabrielle Frost        F      New Bern      NC    US      1:56:24      8:53  24  56.0       
62    206 Jenny Sasser           F      Mount Olive   NC    US      1:56:47      8:55  28  55.8       
63    114 Megan Mattson          F      Apex          NC    US      1:57:31      8:58  43  58.7       
64    197 Meghan Cunningham      F      Goldsboro     NC    US      1:57:43      8:59  36  56.2       
65    128 Alan Nielson           M      Winterville   NC    US      1:57:55      9:00  43  52.1       
66    84  Jennifer Hudson        F      Washington    NC    US      1:58:00      9:00  44  58.9       
67    28  Sara Coble             F      New Bern      NC    US      1:58:08      9:01  40  57.1       
68    27  Christopher Coble      M      New Bern      NC    US      1:58:09      9:01  43  52.0       
69    227 Brian Malella          M      Jacksonville  NC    US      1:58:16      9:02  39  50.5       
70    129 Melita Nowlan          F      Beaufort      NC    US      1:58:24      9:02  38  56.3       
71    33  Ivan Covarrubias       M      Deep Run      NC    US      1:58:59      9:05  21  49.1       
72    187 Susan Williams         F      New Bern      NC    US      1:59:25      9:07  33  54.8       
73    109 Carol Long             F      Dudley        NC    US      1:59:34      9:08  64  74.5       
74    73  Shane Hardin           M      Franklinton   NC    US      1:59:45      9:08  48  53.5       
75    68  Todd Griffin           M      Raleigh       NC    US      2:00:00      9:10  49  53.8       
76    16  Brian Bowman           M      Wake Forest   NC    US      2:00:00      9:10  49  53.8       
77    87  John Huisman           M      Raleigh       NC    US      2:00:00      9:10  43  51.2       
78    31  Tracey Conner          M      Chocowinity   NC    US      2:00:31      9:12  51  54.5       
79    141 Jennifer Richardson    F      Washington    NC    US      2:00:31      9:12  44  57.7       
80    52  Tyler Ellis            M      Raleigh       NC    US      2:01:03      9:14  23  48.2       
81    213 Brittany Dale          F      Pine Level    NC    US      2:01:10      9:15  26  53.8       
82    88  Aaron Jackson          M      Winterville   NC    US      2:01:39      9:17  33  48.0       
83    1   Anonymous Participant  M                          US      2:02:24      9:21  65  61.2       
84    106 James Lewis            M      Tarboro       NC    US      2:02:27      9:21  63  60.0       
85    218 Gwendolyn Williams     F      Rolesville    NC    US      2:02:58      9:23  50  60.3       
86    38  Adam Daniels           M      Stella        NC    US      2:03:13      9:24  28  47.4       
87    182 Kristin White          F      Windsor       NC    US      2:03:49      9:27  32  52.8       
88    2   Mike Afarian           M      Kinston       NC    US      2:03:51      9:27  58  56.5       
89    59  Tiffany Garzone        F      Rocky Mount   NC    US      2:03:52      9:27  44  56.1       
90    47  John Dougherty         M      Washington    NC    US      2:04:03      9:28  64  59.8       
91    25  Alicia Clark           F      Garner        NC    US      2:04:16      9:29  42  55.0       
92    111 Maria Lotan            F      Hubert        NC    US      2:06:05      9:37  23  51.7       
93    17  Carol Braswell         F      Charleston    SC    US      2:08:13      9:47  47  55.9       
94    56  Mandy Futch            F      Swansboro     NC    US      2:08:34      9:49  33  50.9       
95    90  Melissa Johnson        F      Emerald Isle  NC    US      2:08:41      9:49  35  51.2       
96    18  Jessie Britt           F      Kinston       NC    US      2:08:48      9:50  43  53.5       
97    75  John Herlong           M      Kinston       NC    US      2:09:09      9:52  50  50.4       
98    131 Joshua Ochoa           M      Cherry Point  NC    US      2:09:10      9:52  23  45.2       
99    133 Sean Outlaw            M      Winterville   NC    US      2:09:34      9:53  44  47.8       
100   163 Mandy Starbuck         F      Winterville   NC    US      2:09:52      9:55  37  51.1       
101   157 Heather Smith          F      Greenville    NC    US      2:10:39      9:58  35  50.4       
102   208 Poppy Taylor           M      greenville    NC    US      2:10:46      9:59  66  57.9       
103   93  Caitlin Kelleher       F      Holly Ridge   NC    US      2:11:17      10:01 26  49.7       
104   11  Ben Berg               M      Trenton       NC    US      2:11:30      10:02 31  44.4       
105   124 Anonymous Participant  M                          US      2:11:45      10:03 28  44.3       
106   86  Robert Hughes          M      Farmville     NC    US      2:12:03      10:05 41  45.8       
107   112 Joshua Lovick          M      Greenville    NC    US      2:12:14      10:06 26  44.2       
108   160 Steve Sorice           M      Raleigh       NC    US      2:12:37      10:07 47  47.9       
109   159 Mary Anne Sorice       F      Raleigh       NC    US      2:12:37      10:07 47  54.0       
110   71  Kevin Gross            M      Wilson        NC    US      2:13:23      10:11 50  48.8       
111   132 Michael Oliver         M      Richlands     NC    US      2:13:24      10:11 33  43.8       
112   10  Andrew Beaver          M      Maysville     NC    US      2:13:36      10:12 31  43.7       
113   181 Jami Whaley            F      Kinston       NC    US      2:14:21      10:15 30  48.5       
114   200 Rebekah Harper         F      Raleigh       NC    US      2:14:47      10:17 24  48.4       
115   189 Ashley Woolard         F      Bath          NC    US      2:14:48      10:17 29  48.4       
116   176 Caitlin West           F      Cary          NC    US      2:14:51      10:18 23  48.4       
117   223 Stuart Lindley         M      kinston       NC    US      2:15:14      10:19 50  48.2       
118   6   Robin Ashley           F      Winterville   NC    US      2:15:31      10:21 36  48.8       
119   178 Gennia Wetherington    F      Washington    NC    US      2:15:35      10:21 50  54.7       
120   104 Joanne Leicester       F      Cary          NC    US      2:15:38      10:21 50  54.7       
121   188 Brian Winslow          M      Sneads Ferry  NC    US      2:15:40      10:21 31  43.0       
122   130 Matt Oates             M      Wilmington    NC    US      2:15:40      10:21 38  43.7       
123   20  Linda Butler           F      Winterville   NC    US      2:15:55      10:23 60  61.9       
124   158 Karla Smith            F      Goldsboro     NC    US      2:16:02      10:23 46  52.1       
125   177 Emily West             F      Goldsboro     NC    US      2:16:02      10:23 36  48.6       
126   202 Kimberly Miller        F      Greenville    NC    US      2:16:11      10:24 25  47.9       
127   148 Katie Schultz          F      Tarboro       NC    US      2:17:03      10:28 34  47.9       
128   14  Bill Borden            M      Raleigh       NC    US      2:17:26      10:29 63  53.4       
129   184 Bethann Wilkie         F      Winterville   NC    US      2:17:32      10:30 40  49.0       
130   103 Kathryn Lee            F      Greenville    NC    US      2:17:33      10:30 33  47.6       
131   79  Jennifer Hodges        F      Washington    NC    US      2:17:50      10:31 44  50.4       
132   150 Tia Scott              F      New Bern      NC    US      2:17:58      10:32 33  47.5       
133   172 Michael Wade           M      Farmville     NC    US      2:18:47      10:36 23  42.1       
134   212 Kyle Hodnett           M      Wilmington    NC    US      2:18:59      10:37 38  42.7       
135   173 Scott Wade             M      Farmville     NC    US      2:19:06      10:37 55  49.0       
136   105 Zoey Letendre          F      Oak Island    NC    US      2:19:23      10:38 34  47.1       
137   82  Jenna Horvath          F      Winterville   NC    US      2:19:29      10:39 42  49.0       
138   211 Claudia Perez          F      Pink Hill     NC    US      2:20:30      10:44 38  47.5       
139   209 Lamar Weir             M      Kinston       NC    US      2:21:46      10:49 23  41.2       
140   170 Kelli Trojanowski      F      Clayton       NC    US      2:24:05      11:00 44  48.2       
141   127 Cindy Nicholson        F      Ayden         NC    US      2:24:59      11:04 52  52.4       
142   191 Korey Bosley           M      Emerald Isle  NC    US      2:27:54      11:17 25  39.5       
143   190 Kelsey Bosley          F      Emerald Isle  NC    US      2:27:54      11:17 23  44.1       
144   57  Alan Garrett           M      Charlotte     NC    US      2:28:25      11:20 50  43.9       
145   21  Amy Campbell           F      Greenville    NC    US      2:28:38      11:21 41  45.7       
146   74  Beth Heath             F      Kinston       NC    US      2:28:40      11:21 57  54.4       
147   147 Jonathon Sargeant      M      Kinston       NC    US      2:28:55      11:22 50  43.7       
148   108 Barbara Lingle         F      Winterville   NC    US      2:28:55      11:22 37  44.6       
149   58  Rebecca Garrett        F      Charlotte     NC    US      2:30:12      11:28 42  45.5       
150   76  Renee Herlong          F      Kinston       NC    US      2:30:59      11:32 49  48.5       
151   7   Donna Avery            F      Pink Hill     NC    US      2:31:00      11:32 39  44.4       
152   36  Karen Croom            F      Kinston       NC    US      2:31:55      11:36 41  44.7       
153   135 Christina Pinkston     F      New Bern      NC    US      2:33:32      11:43 33  42.7       
154   216 Christopher Ciancio    M      Greenville    NC    US      2:33:42      11:44 41  39.3       
155   66  Gunnessa Griebe        F      Pikeville     NC    US      2:34:57      11:50 45  45.3       
156   179 Amy Whaley             F      Ayden         NC    US      2:36:56      11:59 45  44.7       
157   180 Gary Whaley            M      Ayden         NC    US      2:36:56      11:59 48  40.8       
158   164 Jan Stephenson         F      Selma         NC    US      2:37:08      12:00 45  44.7       
159   50  Tina Eaton             F      Newport       NC    US      2:37:18      12:00 47  45.5       
160   49  Kenneth Eaton          M      Newport       NC    US      2:37:18      12:00 48  40.7       
161   110 Matt Long              M      Grimesland    NC    US      2:37:28      12:01 48  40.7       
162   8   Jordan Baker           F      Rock Hill     SC    US      2:37:28      12:01 27  41.4       
163   169 Sara Thome             F      New Bern      NC    US      2:39:25      12:10 20  41.2       
164   41  Shalen Daniels         F      Stella        NC    US      2:39:31      12:11 28  40.9       
165   156 Demetrius Smith        M      Wilson        NC    US      2:39:43      12:12 44  38.8       
166   72  Arnitra Hall           F      Raleigh       NC    US      2:42:13      12:23 42  42.2       
167   19  Floyd Bullock          M      Ivanhoe       NC    US      2:43:38      12:29 56  42.0       
168   113 Harold Markham         M      Hubert        NC    US      2:44:19      12:33 47  38.6       
169   174 Bonnie Wallace         F      Clayton       NC    US      2:44:49      12:35 36  40.1       
170   99  Mike Kollock           M      Kinston       NC    US      2:47:56      12:49 59  42.1       
171   186 Rene' Williams         F      Winterville   NC    US      2:48:56      12:54 49  43.4       
172   37  Mark Croom             M      Kinston       NC    US      2:50:47      13:02 46  36.9       
173   67  Susan Griffin          F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:51:25      13:05 49  42.7       
174   34  Bj Crane               F      CARY          NC    US      2:51:25      13:05 51  43.8       
175   97  Virginia Knight        F      New Bern      NC    US      2:53:36      13:15 63  50.6       
176   151 Darlene Shepherd       F      Hubert        NC    US      2:53:48      13:16 49  42.2       
177   195 Kayla Corona           F      New Bern      NC    US      3:01:32      13:51 23  35.9       
178   210 Kimberly Whitley       F      Kinston       NC    US      3:06:48      14:16 44  37.2       
179   35  Sherry Crocker         F      Kinston       NC    US      3:06:50      14:16 43  36.9       
180   24  Victoria Carroll       F      Durham        NC    US      3:10:50      14:34 38  35.0       
181   95  Sharon King            F      Goldsboro     NC    US      3:19:37      15:14 44  34.8       
182   13  Jennifer Bernard       F      Willow Spring NC    US      3:39:13      16:44 44  31.7       
183   226 Jamilah Nailor-Thompso F      Pikeville     NC    US      3:39:14      16:44 42  31.2       

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.