Results For
Runaway Bride (Women's Distance Festival)

Maumee, OH 43537
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                City          State Country Clock   Pace  Age Age        Division Division    Mother/Daughter Team Name Div/Tot 
                                                           Time              Percentage Place                                                  
===== ==== =================== ============= ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== =========== ========================= ======= 
1     873  MEGAN KUNS          Perrysburg    OH    US      0:21:13 6:50  36                                                            1/7     
2     887  AURORA LOPEZ        Toledo        OH    US      0:22:54 7:23  26             1        25-29                                 1/3     
3     1796 SARAH ADAMS         Petersburg    OH    US      0:23:12 7:28  23             1        20-24                                 1/2     
4     16   A. MCCORMICK        Perrysburg    OH    US      0:23:29 7:34  10             1        10-14                                 1/2     
5     1819 SARAH ANDERSON      Holland       OH    US      0:23:36 7:36  38             1        35-39                                 2/7     
6     767  BRITTANY DONNELLY   Toledo        OH    US      0:23:42 7:38  34             1        30-34                                 1/7     
7     17   KELLY JEWELL        Lambertville  MI    US      0:25:53 8:20  60             1        Masters                               1/4     
8     815  BRITNEY JALLAD      Toledo        OH    US      0:26:31 8:32  29             2        25-29                                 1/6     
9     15   LAURA SCHLAGETER    Monclova      OH    US      0:27:30 8:51  35             2        35-39                                 3/7     
10    889  G. MADRZYKOWSKI     Maumee        OH    US      0:27:30 8:51  9              1        1-9                                   1/2     
11    14   TARA GEHA           Maumee        OH    US      0:27:32 8:52  37             3        35-39                                 4/7     
12    706  GABBY CRISP         Metamora      OH    US      0:27:36 8:53  23             2        20-24                                 2/2     
13    13   CARLY BLANK         Bowling Green OH    US      0:27:41 8:55  27             3        25-29                                 2/3     
14    6    SARAH SPEER         Swanton       OH    US      0:27:54 8:59  50             2        Masters                               1/2     
                                                                                        1        50-54                                         
15    899  ERIN SCANTLEN       Mark Center   OH    US      0:28:19 9:07  31             2        30-34                                 2/7     
16    5    KRISTINA SOWINSKI   Perrysburg    OH    US      0:28:37 9:13  30             3        30-34                                 3/7     
17    10   KARY WHEARTY        Sylvania      OH    US      0:29:08 9:23  44             3        Masters                               1/3     
                                                                                        1        40-44                                         
18    2    SHELLIE SEMLER      Toledo        OH    US      0:29:17 9:26  48             4        Masters                               1/6     
                                                                                        1        45-49                                         
19    891  JOAN MATHEWS        Maumee        OH    US      0:29:47 9:35  62             5        Masters                               2/4     
                                                                                        1        60-64                                         
20    746  M. CRISP            Metamora      OH    US      0:30:31 9:50  12             2        10-14                                 2/2     
21    893  VERONICA MCCULLOUGH Toledo        OH    US      0:30:44 9:54  47             6        Masters                               2/6     
                                                                                        2        45-49                                         
22    811  E. HOPPENJANS       Waterville    OH    US      0:30:54 9:57  7              2        1-9                                   3/6     
23    813  ANDREA HOPPENJANS   Waterville    OH    US      0:30:54 9:57  38             4        35-39                                 4/6     
24    888  CHERISE LUKEHART    Ottawa Hills  OH    US      0:31:01 9:59  29             4        25-29                                 3/3     
25    18   A. POPE             Toledo        OH    US      0:31:21 10:06 9              3        1-9                                   2/2     
26    898  EMILY SAMLOW        Bowling Green OH    US      0:31:49 10:15 36             5        35-39                                 5/7     
27    659  HOLLY BIRD          Bowling Green OH    US      0:32:30 10:28 41             7        Masters                               2/3     
                                                                                        2        40-44                                         
28    11   KAY JIVIDEN         Toledo        OH    US      0:32:30 10:28 58             8        Masters                               1/3     
                                                                                        1        55-59                                         
29    834  KRISTIN KIRSCHBAUM  Toledo        OH    US      0:32:52 10:35 59             9        Masters                               2/3     
                                                                                        2        55-59                                         
30    791  MEGAN HEILMAN       Toledo        OH    US      0:32:52 10:35 35             6        35-39                                 6/7     
31    826  KAREN KACZOR        Strongsville  OH    US      0:33:20 10:44 33             4        30-34                                 4/7     
32    692  ANNIE CRISP         Metamora      OH    US      0:33:44 10:52 15             1        15-19                                 1/1     
33    1818 CATHERINE L ALDRICH Defiance      OH    US      0:33:46 10:52 61             10       Masters                               3/4     
                                                                                        2        60-64                                         
34    882  SHARON LOCKARD      Swanton       OH    US      0:33:47 10:53 45             11       Masters                               2/6     
                                                                                        3        45-49                                         
35    897  MOLY POPE           Toledo        OH    US      0:33:59 10:57 31             5        30-34                                 5/7     
36    896  JULIE KRAUSE        Curtice       OH    US      0:34:50 11:13 44             12       Masters                               3/3     
                                                                                        3        40-44                                         
37    892  CELESTE MAYES       Temperance    MI    US      0:35:22 11:23 52             13       Masters                               2/2     
                                                                                        2        50-54                                         
38    4    MISTY SOBECKI       Temperance    MI    US      0:36:01 11:36 49             14       Masters                               3/6     
                                                                                        4        45-49                                         
39    895  TIFFANY MOORE       Holland       OH    US      0:37:46 12:10 30             6        30-34                                 6/7     
40    8    MARY STEINHAUSER    Lasalle       MI    US      0:38:59 12:33 74             15       Masters                               1/6     
                                                                                        1        65 and over                                   
41    1879 LOIS BERKOWITZ      Riverview     MI    US      0:39:01 12:34 70             16       Masters                               2/6     
                                                                                        2        65 and over                                   
42    766  KATE DIU            Holland       OH    US      0:39:53 12:51 38             7        35-39                                 7/7     
43    670  ALYSSA BROGAN       Perrysburg    OH    US      0:42:34 13:42 14             3        10-14                                 5/6     
44    671  CHERYL BROGAN       Perrysburg    OH    US      0:42:34 13:42 38             8        35-39                                 6/6     
45    847  KELLY KRUZEL        Perrysburg    OH    US      0:43:01 13:51 59             17       Masters                               3/3     
                                                                                        3        55-59                                         
46    7    JODY SPENCER        Maumee        OH    US      0:43:16 13:56 64             18       Masters                               4/4     
                                                                                        3        60-64                                         
47    758  MICHELLE CRISP      Metamora      OH    US      0:45:29 14:39 47             19       Masters                               4/6     
                                                                                        5        45-49                                         
48    890  MARIE MAREK         Toledo        OH    US      0:45:29 14:39 70             20       Masters                               3/6     
                                                                                        3        65 and over                                   
49    901  KATHY SCHROLL       Toledo        OH    US      0:51:54 16:43 66             21       Masters                               4/6     
                                                                                        4        65 and over                                   
50    637  NANCY BERTRAM       Maumee        OH    US      0:51:55 16:43 68             22       Masters                               5/6     
                                                                                        5        65 and over                                   
51    790  LEONA HALL          Toledo        OH    US      0:54:17 17:29 49             23       Masters                               5/6     
                                                                                        6        45-49                                         
52    12   SUE KREGULKA        Temperance    MI    US      0:56:17 18:07 71             24       Masters                               6/6     
                                                                                        6        65 and over                                   
53    894  SARAH MITCHELL      Temperance    MI    US      0:58:56 18:58 45             25       Masters                               6/6     
                                                                                        7        45-49                                         
54    1    ASHLEY SCRIVNER     Toledo        OH    US      0:58:56 18:59 31             7        30-34                                 7/7     


Overall Winners
Place Name       Bib Age Gender Location         Time  
===== ========== === === ====== ================ ===== 
1     MEGAN KUNS 873 36         Perrysburg OH US 21:13 


Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     KELLY JEWELL 17  60  7              Lambertville MI US 25:53 


1-9
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     G. MADRZYKOWSKI 889 9   10             Maumee OH US     27:30 
2     E. HOPPENJANS   811 7   22             Waterville OH US 30:54 
3     A. POPE         18  9   25             Toledo OH US     31:21 


10-14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     A. MCCORMICK  16  10  4              Perrysburg OH US 23:29 
2     M. CRISP      746 12  20             Metamora OH US   30:31 
3     ALYSSA BROGAN 670 14  43             Perrysburg OH US 42:34 


15-19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     ANNIE CRISP 692 15  32             Metamora OH US 33:44 


20-24
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     SARAH ADAMS 1796 23  3              Petersburg OH US 23:12 
2     GABBY CRISP 706  23  12             Metamora OH US   27:36 


25-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     AURORA LOPEZ     887 26  2              Toledo OH US        22:54 
2     BRITNEY JALLAD   815 29  8              Toledo OH US        26:31 
3     CARLY BLANK      13  27  13             Bowling Green OH US 27:41 
4     CHERISE LUKEHART 888 29  24             Ottawa Hills OH US  31:01 


30-34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     BRITTANY DONNELLY 767 34  6              Toledo OH US       23:42 
2     ERIN SCANTLEN     899 31  15             Mark Center OH US  28:19 
3     KRISTINA SOWINSKI 5   30  16             Perrysburg OH US   28:37 
4     KAREN KACZOR      826 33  31             Strongsville OH US 33:20 
5     MOLY POPE         897 31  35             Toledo OH US       33:59 
6     TIFFANY MOORE     895 30  39             Holland OH US      37:46 
7     ASHLEY SCRIVNER   1   31  54             Toledo OH US       58:56 


35-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     SARAH ANDERSON    1819 38  5              Holland OH US       23:36 
2     LAURA SCHLAGETER  15   35  9              Monclova OH US      27:30 
3     TARA GEHA         14   37  11             Maumee OH US        27:32 
4     ANDREA HOPPENJANS 813  38  23             Waterville OH US    30:54 
5     EMILY SAMLOW      898  36  26             Bowling Green OH US 31:49 
6     MEGAN HEILMAN     791  35  30             Toledo OH US        32:52 
7     KATE DIU          766  38  42             Holland OH US       39:53 
8     CHERYL BROGAN     671  38  44             Perrysburg OH US    42:34 


40-44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     KARY WHEARTY 10  44  17             Sylvania OH US      29:08 
2     HOLLY BIRD   659 41  27             Bowling Green OH US 32:30 
3     JULIE KRAUSE 896 44  36             Curtice OH US       34:50 


45-49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     SHELLIE SEMLER      2   48  18             Toledo OH US     29:17 
2     VERONICA MCCULLOUGH 893 47  21             Toledo OH US     30:44 
3     SHARON LOCKARD      882 45  34             Swanton OH US    33:47 
4     MISTY SOBECKI       4   49  38             Temperance MI US 36:01 
5     MICHELLE CRISP      758 47  47             Metamora OH US   45:29 
6     LEONA HALL          790 49  51             Toledo OH US     54:17 
7     SARAH MITCHELL      894 45  53             Temperance MI US 58:56 


50-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     SARAH SPEER   6   50  14             Swanton OH US    27:54 
2     CELESTE MAYES 892 52  37             Temperance MI US 35:22 


55-59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     KAY JIVIDEN        11  58  28             Toledo OH US     32:30 
2     KRISTIN KIRSCHBAUM 834 59  29             Toledo OH US     32:52 
3     KELLY KRUZEL       847 59  45             Perrysburg OH US 43:01 


60-64
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     JOAN MATHEWS        891  62  19             Maumee OH US   29:47 
2     CATHERINE L ALDRICH 1818 61  33             Defiance OH US 33:46 
3     JODY SPENCER        7    64  46             Maumee OH US   43:16 


65 and over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     MARY STEINHAUSER 8    74  40             Lasalle MI US    38:59 
2     LOIS BERKOWITZ   1879 70  41             Riverview MI US  39:01 
3     MARIE MAREK      890  70  48             Toledo OH US     45:29 
4     KATHY SCHROLL    901  66  49             Toledo OH US     51:54 
5     NANCY BERTRAM    637  68  50             Maumee OH US     51:55 
6     SUE KREGULKA     12   71  52             Temperance MI US 56:17 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.