Pinckneyville Fall Classic 8K Run & 5K Walk

Sat October 26, 2019 Pinckneyville, IL US 62274 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     470 kevin kopshever       M                                  30:54.0   30:54.0   6:13  37  70.2       1        M Open   
2     392 BRAD BLAKEY           M      Herrin        IL    US      31:59.8   31:59.8   6:26  44  71.3       1        M 40-44  
3     400 MICKY EMMERSON        M      PINCKNEYVILLE IL    US      32:21.0   32:21.0   6:30  42  69.4       2        M 40-44  
4     461 Devin Fisher          M      PINCKNEYVILLE IL    US      33:24.4   33:24.4   6:43  35  64.3       1        M 35-39  
5     406 Mark Smith            M      PINCKNEYVILLE IL    US      33:50.0   33:50.0   6:48  56  74.4       1        M 55-59  
6     399 Nathan Smith          M      Du Quoin      IL    US      35:44.0   35:44.0   7:11  13  64.1       1        M 0-14   
7     424 Andy Dorsey           M      Woodlawn      IL    US      35:58.8   35:58.8   7:14  35  59.7       2        M 35-39  
8     468 jay Leek              M                                  36:50.3   36:50.3   7:25  39  59.6       3        M 35-39  
9     428 Erin Kuhnert          F      Du Quoin      IL    US      37:09.6   37:09.6   7:29  33  64.8       1        F Open   
10    459 Jason Cobin           M      Elkville      IL    US      37:34.3   37:34.3   7:33  43  60.2       3        M 40-44  
11    484 sarah emmerson        F                                  38:24.2   38:24.2   7:44  29  62.6       1        F 25-29  
12    427 Austin Crouse         M      Salem         IL    US      38:41.7   38:41.7   7:47  13  59.2       2        M 0-14   
13    422 Andrea Decker         F      Columbia      IL    US      39:25.3   39:25.3   7:56  48  67.1       1        F 45-49  
14    393 David Bond            M      Carbondale    IL    US      39:37.2   39:37.2   7:58  67  70.1       1        M 65-69  
15    404 Samantha Schneider    F      Pinckneyville IL    US      40:42.5   40:42.5   8:11  25  59.0       2        F 25-29  
16    412 Marvin Zeman          M      Carbondale    IL    US      40:48.0   40:48.0   8:12  70  70.2       1        M 70-99  
17    402 Landen Judd           M      Bush          IL    US      41:06.0   41:06.0   8:16  13  55.7       3        M 0-14   
18    387 Megan Shute           F      PINCKNEYVILLE IL    US      41:08.0   41:08.0   8:16  35  58.8       1        F 35-39  
19    479 sara hoover-shaw      F                                  41:28.9   41:28.9   8:21  40  59.6       1        F 40-44  
20    405 Steven Keller         M      Du Quoin      IL    US      41:40.4   41:40.4   8:23  41  53.5       4        M 40-44  
21    460 DANIEL MARTIN         M      PINCKNEYVILLE IL    US      42:03.3   42:03.3   8:28  13  54.5       4        M 0-14   
22    395 Rachel Schwartzkopf   F      Steeleville   IL    US      42:07.7   42:07.7   8:28  40  58.7       2        F 40-44  
23    418 Kelly Maue            F      Chester       IL    US      42:08.4   42:08.4   8:29  38  58.1       2        F 35-39  
24    421 Mike Millikin         M      Pinckneyville IL    US      42:24.7   42:24.7   8:32  52  57.4       1        M 50-54  
25    389 Fred Betz             M      Carbondale    IL    US      42:40.7   42:40.7   8:35  74  70.8       2        M 70-99  
26    415 Anonymous Participant M                          US      43:01.7   43:01.7   8:39  39  51.1       4        M 35-39  
27    398 Gregg Fozard          M      PINCKNEYVILLE IL    US      43:39.0   43:39.0   8:47  68  64.3       2        M 65-69  
28    475 randall boer          M                                  43:48.8   43:48.8   8:49  30  48.4       1        M 30-34  
29    462 Desi Fisher           F      PINCKNEYVILLE IL    US      43:53.3   43:53.3   8:50  28  54.8       3        F 25-29  
30    411 Erin Hausmann         F      Saint Louis   MO    US      44:29.4   44:29.4   8:57  40  55.6       3        F 40-44  
31    480 Rich Bauer            M      Steeleville   IL    US      44:38.4   44:38.4   8:59  63  60.0       1        M 60-64  
32    481 paige pestka          F                                  46:20.8   46:20.8   9:19  35  52.2       3        F 35-39  
33    420 Gary Hutchcraft       M      PINCKNEYVILLE IL    US      46:33.8   46:33.8   9:22  60  56.0       2        M 60-64  
34    426 Rene Crouse           F      Salem         IL    US      46:49.1   46:49.1   9:25  39  52.5       4        F 35-39  
35    407 Laura Kaesberg        F      Nashville     IL    US      46:57.8   46:57.8   9:27  45  54.7       2        F 45-49  
36    408 Kristen Wright        F      De Soto       IL    US      47:09.0   47:09.0   9:29  29  51.0       4        F 25-29  
37    478 angela shamhart       F                                  47:25.6   47:25.6   9:32  26  50.7       5        F 25-29  
38    466 Roy Haake             M                                  47:59.3   47:59.3   9:39  70  59.7       3        M 70-99  
39    467 Julie Everett         F                                  48:08.4   48:08.4   9:41  35  50.3       5        F 35-39  
40    391 Nicole Epplin         F      Carbondale    IL    US      48:09.3   48:09.3   9:41  34  50.1       1        F 30-34  
41    417 Shawn Van Zandt       M      Du Quoin      IL    US      50:22.5   50:22.5   10:08 41  44.3       5        M 40-44  
42    394 Ava Schwartzkopf      F      Steeleville   IL    US      50:33.6   50:33.6   10:10 14  51.3       1        F 0-14   
43    477 Kevin Horcher         M      Belleville    IL    US      51:09.7   51:09.7   10:18 55  48.8       2        M 55-59  
44    410 Meagan Causey         F      Carbondale    IL    US      51:12.1   51:12.1   10:18 46  50.6       3        F 45-49  
45    425 Glen Moore            M      Smithton      IL    US      51:12.4   51:12.4   10:18 64  52.8       3        M 60-64  
46    403 M. Judd               M      Bush          IL    US      54:14.4   54:14.4   10:55 12  43.4       5        M 0-14   
47    413 Stacey Gilley         F      Marissa       IL    US      54:43.9   54:43.9   11:01 42  45.8       4        F 40-44  
48    396 J. Gale               M      PINCKNEYVILLE IL    US      55:16.4   55:16.4   11:07 7   54.1       6        M 0-14   
49    397 Anna Ewert            F      PINCKNEYVILLE IL    US      55:16.8   55:16.8   11:07 34  43.7       2        F 30-34  
50    483 bernadette barnes     F                                  57:08.9   57:08.9   11:30 55  50.3       1        F 55-59  
51    463 Debra Stanley         F      Makanda       IL    US      57:12.9   57:12.9   11:31 64  56.4       1        F 60-64  
52    473 j. downen             M                                  59:39.5   59:39.5   12:00 9   44.6       7        M 0-14   
53    416 Valerie Funk          F      Elkville      IL    US      59:42.6   59:42.6   12:01 41  41.7       5        F 40-44  
54    476 Penny Horcher         F      Belleville    IL    US      59:54.5   59:54.5   12:03 56  48.5       2        F 55-59  
55    419 Cliff Van Zandt       M      DuQuoin       IL    US      1:01:50.9 1:01:50.9 12:27 43  36.6       6        M 40-44  
56    401 Darla Judd            F      Bush          IL    US      1:01:54.4 1:01:54.4 12:27 54  45.8       1        F 50-54  
57    474 g. downen             F                                  1:03:40.7 1:03:40.7 12:49 9   46.3       2        F 0-14   
58    472 brad downen           M                                  1:03:41.9 1:03:41.9 12:49 46  36.4       1        M 45-49  
59    388 Glen Nehrkorn         M      Dexter        MO    US      1:05:09.1 1:05:09.1 13:06 48  36.1       2        M 45-49  
60    423 Niki Forrester        F      PINCKNEYVILLE IL    US      1:05:30.3 1:05:30.3 13:11 34  36.8       3        F 30-34  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     kevin kopshever 470 37  1       M               30:54 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Erin Kuhnert 428 33  9       F      Du Quoin IL US 37:09.6 

Embed Code