Results For
PIEROGI 5K STUMBLE

Whiting, IN 46394
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ==================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     2885 Elias Rojas          M      Syracuse        IN    US      0:15:38.2 0:15:38.2 5:03  29  83.0       1        M Open    
2     2814 Steven Bugarin       M      Chicago         IL    US      0:17:21.6 0:17:21.6 5:36  30  74.8       1        M 30-34   
3     2879 Jose Palmerin        M      East Chicago    IN    US      0:18:23.8 0:18:23.8 5:56  25  70.4       1        M 25-29   
4     2903 Daniel Timke         M      Chicago         IL    US      0:18:57.1 0:18:57.1 6:07  32  68.9       2        M 30-34   
5     2808 John Borman          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:20:44.6 0:20:44.6 6:41  38  65.0       1        M 35-39   
6     2874 Luis Munoz           M      Chicago         IL    US      0:21:38.8 0:21:38.8 6:59  20  59.8       1        M 20-24   
7     1796 Steven Helm III      M                                    0:22:11.4 0:22:11.4 7:09  18  58.4       1        M 15-19   
8     2886 Zachary Romano       M      Hobart          IN    US      0:22:30.8 0:22:30.8 7:16  15  59.5       2        M 15-19   
9     2893 Sean Schuster        M      Gary            IN    US      0:22:31.5 0:22:31.5 7:16  53  66.9       1        M Masters 
10    2851 Jim Golembieski      M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:22:34.1 0:22:34.1 7:17  55  67.8       1        M 55-59   
11    2872 James Mills          M      Hammond         IN    US      0:22:44.6 0:22:44.6 7:20  21  57.0       2        M 20-24   
12    2914 Lillian Zubeck       F      Crown Point     IN    US      0:22:45.5 0:22:45.5 7:20  14  69.2       1        F Open    
13    1723 Tim Plonczynski      M                                    0:22:55.3 0:22:55.3 7:24  53  65.7       1        M 50-54   
14    2864 Dan Koch             M      Dyer            IN    US      0:22:59.5 0:22:59.5 7:25  42  60.3       1        M 40-44   
15    2805 Robert Blackmon IV   M      Chicago         IL    US      0:22:59.9 0:22:59.9 7:25  34  57.3       3        M 30-34   
16    2887 Alexander Rosado     M      East Chicago    IN    US      0:23:06.8 0:23:06.8 7:27  24  56.0       3        M 20-24   
17    2869 Amy Maciejewski      F      Hammond         IN    US      0:23:08.9 0:23:08.9 7:28  26  63.7       1        F 25-29   
18    2813 David Brown          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:23:11.4 0:23:11.4 7:29  52  64.5       2        M 50-54   
19    2848 Jim Fanning          M      South Bend      IN    US      0:23:25.1 0:23:25.1 7:33  60  68.0       1        M 60-64   
20    2823 Brian Chorba         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:23:35.4 0:23:35.4 7:37  60  67.5       2        M 60-64   
21    2831 Ez DelPrado          M      Gary            IN    US      0:23:55.9 0:23:55.9 7:43  59  66.0       2        M 55-59   
22    2852 Laura Golembieski    F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:24:17.4 0:24:17.4 7:50  54  70.9       1        F Masters 
23    2836 Erin Dolan           F      Munster         IN    US      0:24:22.4 0:24:22.4 7:52  21  60.5       1        F 20-24   
24    2803 Todd Bailey          M      Argos           IN    US      0:25:25.8 0:25:25.8 8:12  48  57.0       1        M 45-49   
25    2832 Michael Dembicki     M      Hoffman Estates IL    US      0:25:28.5 0:25:28.5 8:13  20  50.9       4        M 20-24   
26    2861 Peter Kalmbach       M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:26:02.2 0:26:02.2 8:24  26  49.8       2        M 25-29   
27    2878 Katarina Nikolovski  F      St. John        IN    US      0:26:11.2 0:26:11.2 8:27  14  60.1       1        F 1-14    
28    2907 Garrick Trotter      M      South Bend      IN    US      0:26:11.6 0:26:11.6 8:27  38  51.5       2        M 35-39   
29    2849 Melissa Genova Hill  F      Chicago         IL    US      0:26:24.1 0:26:24.1 8:31  34  56.1       1        F 30-34   
30    2905 Nancy Townsend       F      Schererville    IN    US      0:26:27.4 0:26:27.4 8:32  55  65.9       1        F 55-59   
31    2844 Nicky Dvorscak       M      Highland        IN    US      0:26:30.8 0:26:30.8 8:33  59  59.6       3        M 55-59   
32    2826 Steve Conley         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:26:59.3 0:26:59.3 8:42  64  61.1       3        M 60-64   
33    1989 Elizabeth Munoz      F                                    0:27:02.8 0:27:02.8 8:43  22  54.5       2        F 20-24   
34    2910 Dorothea West        F      Crown Point     IN    US      0:27:07.3 0:27:07.3 8:45  26  54.3       2        F 25-29   
35    2855 Bill Hanson          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:27:20.1 0:27:20.1 8:49  59  57.8       4        M 55-59   
36    2909 Kara Wargo           F      South Bend      IN    US      0:27:25.6 0:27:25.6 8:51  40  55.2       1        F 40-44   
37    2850 Tre Gibson           M      Gary            IN    US      0:27:38.1 0:27:38.1 8:55  17  47.2       3        M 15-19   
38    2857 Don Haynes           M      Highland        IN    US      0:27:49.1 0:27:49.1 8:58  54  54.6       3        M 50-54   
39    2856 Kelly Hasse          F      Lansing         IL    US      0:27:59.9 0:27:59.9 9:02  39  53.8       1        F 35-39   
40    2810 Mary Ellen Boyle     F      Schererville    IN    US      0:28:07.1 0:28:07.1 9:04  55  62.0       2        F 55-59   
41    2877 Kevin Nelson         M      Michigan City   IN    US      0:28:18.7 0:28:18.7 9:08  28  45.8       3        M 25-29   
42    2896 Kristen Stapay       F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:28:18.8 0:28:18.8 9:08  23  52.0       3        F 20-24   
43    2838 Molly Dolan          F      Munster         IN    US      0:29:07.9 0:29:07.9 9:24  16  52.2       1        F 15-19   
44    2901 M. Terborg           M      DeMotte         IN    US      0:29:08.8 0:29:08.8 9:24  7   62.6       1        M 1-14    
45    2900 Mark Terborg         M      DeMotte         IN    US      0:29:15.8 0:29:15.8 9:26  30  44.4       4        M 30-34   
46    2871 Bridgette Martinez   F      Whiting         IN    US      0:29:32.7 0:29:32.7 9:32  36  50.3       2        F 35-39   
47    2806 Sam Blink            M      Highland        IN    US      0:29:36.2 0:29:36.2 9:33  27  43.8       4        M 25-29   
48    1987 Eugenia Munoz        F                                    0:30:18.9 0:30:18.9 9:47  24  48.6       4        F 20-24   
49    2809 Marie Borman         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:30:44.7 0:30:44.7 9:55  33  48.0       2        F 30-34   
50    2820 Edward Caccavale     M      Crown Point     IN    US      0:30:58.5 0:30:58.5 10:00 46  46.1       2        M 45-49   
51    2854 Carl Hamilton        M      Whiting         IN    US      0:31:06.8 0:31:06.8 10:02 54  48.8       4        M 50-54   
52    2843 Michelle Dvorscak    F      Highland        IN    US      0:31:12.5 0:31:12.5 10:04 54  55.2       1        F 50-54   
53    2858 Kathy Hilbrich       F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:31:37.5 0:31:37.5 10:12 62  59.9       1        F 60-64   
54    2908 Lillian Vazquez-Ruiz F      Hammond         IN    US      0:31:37.8 0:31:37.8 10:12 58  57.1       3        F 55-59   
55    2807 Wade Boise           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:31:43.9 0:31:43.9 10:14 52  47.1       5        M 50-54   
56    2822 William Casey        M      Chicago         IL    US      0:32:08.9 0:32:08.9 10:22 62  50.4       4        M 60-64   
57    2868 Meredith Landers     F      Michigan City   IN    US      0:32:16.3 0:32:16.3 10:25 28  45.7       3        F 25-29   
58    2899 Kathryn Tacker       F      La Porte        IN    US      0:32:18.1 0:32:18.1 10:25 28  45.6       4        F 25-29   
59    2842 Melissa Drapac       F      Schererville    IN    US      0:32:37.4 0:32:37.4 10:31 30  45.2       3        F 30-34   
60    2904 Jean Tolchinsky      F      Crete           IL    US      0:32:40.3 0:32:40.3 10:32 70  64.5       1        F 70-74   
61    2881 Lexi Prasco          F      Merrillville    IN    US      0:33:42.5 0:33:42.5 10:52 19  43.7       2        F 15-19   
62    2882 Tory Prasco          M      Merrillville    IN    US      0:33:42.5 0:33:42.5 10:52 50  43.7       6        M 50-54   
63    2812 Beth Braviere        F       Dyer           IN    US      0:33:54.5 0:33:54.5 10:56 35  43.7       3        F 35-39   
64    2811 Alison Braviere      F      Dyer            IN    US      0:33:54.7 0:33:54.7 10:56 36  43.8       2        F 1-14    
65    2894 Angie Silvas         F      Schererville    IN    US      0:34:13.6 0:34:13.6 11:02 35  43.3       4        F 35-39   
66    2873 Lisa Moreno          F      Hammond         IN    US      0:35:02.1 0:35:02.1 11:18 43  44.0       2        F 40-44   
67    2902 Amy Thacker          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:35:17.6 0:35:17.6 11:23 42  43.4       3        F 40-44   
68    1991 Nathan Cichocki      M                                    0:35:45.6 0:35:45.6 11:32 23  36.2       5        M 20-24   
69    2853 Tim Guernsey         M      Highland        IN    US      0:36:23.7 0:36:23.7 11:44 46  39.3       3        M 45-49   
70    2888 John Ruiz            M      Hammond         IN    US      0:36:54.2 0:36:54.2 11:54 67  45.8       1        M 65-69   
71    2891 Autumn Sanchez       F      Whiting         IN    US      0:37:22.7 0:37:22.7 12:03 17  40.0       3        F 15-19   
72    2824 Crystal Clark        F      Crown Point     IN    US      0:38:01.8 0:38:01.8 12:16 47  42.0       1        F 45-49   
73    2859 Cassaundra Jorsch    F      Hammond         IN    US      0:38:40.1 0:38:40.1 12:28 32  38.1       4        F 30-34   
74    2825 Alice Cole           F      Schererville    IN    US      0:39:28.6 0:39:28.6 12:44 47  40.4       2        F 45-49   
75    2841 Kathy Drapac         F      Schererville    IN    US      0:39:55.3 0:39:55.3 12:53 67  50.7       1        F 65-69   
76    2830 Julie Creasy         F      Portage         IN    US      0:40:14.6 0:40:14.6 12:59 16  37.8       4        F 15-19   
77    1986 Mark Sandrick        M                                    0:40:46.3 0:40:46.3 13:09 55  37.5       5        M 55-59   
78    2821 Beverly Calligan     F      Munster         IN    US      0:45:27.3 0:45:27.3 14:40 74  49.1       2        F 70-74   
79    2801 Joe Alvarez          M      Hammond         IN    US      0:46:24.5 0:46:24.5 14:58 57  33.5       6        M 55-59   
80    2847 Sal Estrada          F      Merrillville    IN    US      0:47:08.7 0:47:08.7 15:12 15  32.8       5        F 15-19   
81    2846 Alfredo Estrada      M      Merrillville    IN    US      0:47:11.1 0:47:11.1 15:13 34  27.9       5        M 30-34   
82    2880 Tiffany Phipps       F      Merrillville    IN    US      0:47:11.8 0:47:11.8 15:13 35  31.4       5        F 35-39   
83    2845 Jeremy Dykhuizen     M      Hobart          IN    US      0:47:15.1 0:47:15.1 15:15 41  29.1       2        M 40-44   
84    2802 Leticia Alvarez      F      Hammond         IN    US      0:47:39.9 0:47:39.9 15:23 54  36.1       2        F 50-54   
85    2837 M. Dolan             F      Munster         IN    US      0:48:04.8 0:48:04.8 15:31 10  36.1       3        F 1-14    
86    2839 Penny Dolan          F      Munster         IN    US      0:48:20.9 0:48:20.9 15:36 49  33.7       3        F 45-49   
87    2835 Dennis Dolan         M      Munster         IN    US      0:48:24.1 0:48:24.1 15:37 49  30.2       4        M 45-49   
88    2862 A. Kazmierski        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:49:32.6 0:49:32.6 15:59 9   36.1       4        F 1-14    
89    2863 Elsa Kazmierski      F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:49:33.5 0:49:33.5 15:59 32  29.8       5        F 30-34   
90    2876 Tracy Myszkowski     F      Western Springs IL    US      0:50:56.9 0:50:56.9 16:26 34  29.1       6        F 30-34   
91    2875 Meagan Myszkowski    F      Stoughton       WI    US      0:50:57.1 0:50:57.1 16:26 26  28.9       5        F 25-29   
92    2828 Lorri Covaciv        F      Crown Point     IN    US      0:51:45.8 0:51:45.8 16:42 50  31.8       3        F 50-54   
93    2895 Rachael Slivka       F      Brownsburg      IN    US      0:52:44.7 0:52:44.7 17:01 46  30.0       4        F 45-49   
94    2898 JOYCE SYLER          F      Brownsburg      IN    US      0:52:45.3 0:52:45.3 17:01 46  30.0       5        F 45-49   
95    2889 Linda Ruschak        F      Merrillville    IN    US      0:53:50.3 0:53:50.3 17:22 58  33.5       4        F 55-59   
96    2892 Vicky Sanchez        F      Whiting         IN    US      0:56:05.5 0:56:05.5 18:06 44  27.7       4        F 40-44   
97    2890 Debra Salinas        F      Whiting         IN    US      0:56:07.3 0:56:07.3 18:06 61  33.4       2        F 60-64   
98    2816 Lauri Burnett        F      Crown Point     IN    US      0:56:25.5 0:56:25.5 18:12 53  30.2       4        F 50-54   
99    2897 Lee Strapp           F      Chicago         IL    US      0:56:27.9 0:56:27.9 18:13 55  30.9       5        F 55-59   
100   2884 Khristina Preneta    F      Whiting         IN    US      0:56:30.5 0:56:30.5 18:14 55  30.8       6        F 55-59   
101   2883 Joseph Preneta       M      Whiting         IN    US      0:56:30.7 0:56:30.7 18:14 57  27.5       7        M 55-59   
102   2818 Rob Burnett          M      Crown Point     IN    US      0:57:02.4 0:57:02.4 18:24 55  26.8       8        M 55-59   
103   2817 Melissa Burnett      F      Crown Point     IN    US      0:57:02.9 0:57:02.9 18:24 29  25.8       6        F 25-29   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Elias Rojas 2885 29  1       M      Syracuse IN US 15:38.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lillian Zubeck 2914 14  12      F      Crown Point IN US 22:45.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Sean Schuster 2893 53  9       M      Gary IN US 22:31.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Laura Golembieski 2852 54  22      F      Valparaiso IN US 24:17.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.