Results For
IRONHEAD BROTHERS 30k, 10k, 5k solo and RELAY

Venice, FL 34292
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     844 Kevin Murphy          M      Akron         OH    US      2:08:20.6 2:08:20.6 6:53  40  68.2       1        M O'All  
2     817 Jeff Ealey            M      Sarasota      FL    US      2:37:53.6 2:37:53.6 8:28  58  64.7       1        M 55-59  
3     835 Louis Marquet         M      Englewood     FL    US      2:40:34.2 2:40:34.2 8:37  60  64.8       1        M 60-64  
4     848 Hollie Nelsen         F      Sarasota      FL    US      2:50:43.9 2:50:43.9 9:10  41  57.3       1        F O'All  
5     861 Jessica Sanchez       F      San Antonio   TX    US      2:55:22.5 2:55:22.5 9:24  36  54.4       1        F 35-39  
6     804 Donna Boots           F      Baldwinsville NY    US      3:03:16.9 3:03:16.9 9:50  60  66.4       1        F 60-64  
7     870 Barbie Treend         F      Nokomis       FL    US      3:05:05.2 3:05:05.2 9:56  63  68.7       2        F 60-64  
8     821 Jennifer Glassburn    F      Duette        FL    US      3:05:55.3 3:05:55.3 9:58  55  61.2       1        F 55-59  
9     802 Ellen Alence          F      Lithia        FL    US      3:11:22.0 3:11:22.0 10:16 51  56.6       1        F 50-54  
10    862 Karla Sanchez         F      Sarasota      FL    US      3:31:43.2 3:31:43.2 11:21 28  44.6       1        F 25-29  
11    852 Melissa Nyman         F      Lehigh Acres  FL    US      3:42:35.1 3:42:35.1 11:56 41  44.0       1        F 40-44  
12    849 Anonymous Participant F                          US      3:46:28.4 3:46:28.4 12:09 48  46.1       1        F 45-49  
13    858 Meg Pruitt            F      Fort Myers    FL    US      4:30:47.0 4:30:47.0 14:32 22  34.8       1        F 20-24  
14    810 Jennifer Case         F      Fort Myers    FL    US      4:30:55.0 4:30:55.0 14:32 38  35.5       2        F 35-39  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Kevin Murphy 844 40  1       M      Akron OH US 2:08:20.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Hollie Nelsen 848 41  4       F      Sarasota FL US 2:50:43.9 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jeff Ealey 817 58  2       M      Sarasota FL US 2:37:53.6 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Louis Marquet 835 60  3       M      Englewood FL US 2:40:34.2 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Meg Pruitt 858 22  13      F      Fort Myers FL US 4:30:47 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Karla Sanchez 862 28  10      F      Sarasota FL US 3:31:43.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jessica Sanchez 861 36  5       F      San Antonio TX US 2:55:22.5 
2     Jennifer Case   810 38  14      F      Fort Myers FL US  4:30:55.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Melissa Nyman 852 41  11      F      Lehigh Acres FL US 3:42:35.1 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Anonymous Participant 849 48  12      F        US     3:46:28.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ellen Alence 802 51  9       F      Lithia FL US 3:11:22 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Jennifer Glassburn 821 55  8       F      Duette FL US 3:05:55.3 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Donna Boots   804 60  6       F      Baldwinsville NY US 3:03:16.9 
2     Barbie Treend 870 63  7       F      Nokomis FL US       3:05:05.2 

Additional results can be found at http://www.run941.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.