Results For
LOGAN's Run 2021

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name                
                                                                  Time       Time                 Percentage Place                                      
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== ======================== 
1     877 Derek Miller          M      Shipshewana  IN    US      0:32:43.96 0:32:42.16 5:16  20  81.5       1        M Open                            
2     941 Justin Kowalski       M      South Bend   IN    US      0:35:29.42 0:35:27.99 5:43  32  75.3       1        M 30-34  Team Ganger              
3     910 Luciano Villegas      M      South Bend   IN    US      0:38:43.11 0:38:41.26 6:14  28  68.9       1        M 25-29  Team Ganger              
4     926 Kevin Hill            M      Elkhart      IN    US      0:38:50.28 0:38:48.35 6:16  23  68.7       1        M 20-24  Two Rivers Running Club  
5     888 Elmer Schlabach       M      goshen       IN    US      0:39:54.62 0:39:51.92 6:26  29  66.9       2        M 25-29  Two Rivers Running Club  
6     841 Todd Hoffer           M      Etna Green   IN    US      0:40:00.93 0:39:58.50 6:27  51  75.6       1        M 50-54  Two Rivers Running Club  
7     929 Colleen Dabler        F      Osceola      IN    US      0:42:19.49 0:42:15.66 6:49  44  75.9       1        F Open   Two Rivers Running Club  
8     855 Laura Gillette        F      Goshen       IN    US      0:43:20.04 0:43:16.90 6:59  33  70.1       1        F 30-34  Two Rivers Running Club  
9     911 Drew Brewton          M      Syracuse     IN    US      0:43:24.86 0:43:21.99 7:00  31  61.5       2        M 30-34  Two Rivers Running Club  
10    840 Chad Ganger           M      Mishawaka    IN    US      0:43:46.82 0:43:44.38 7:03  43  64.7       1        M 40-44  Team Ganger              
11    891 Jeff Shepherd         M      South Bend   IN    US      0:43:59.91 0:43:57.19 7:05  35  61.2       1        M 35-39  Tire Rack                
12    801 Bradley Yanok         M      New Carlisle IN    US      0:44:45.18 0:44:42.75 7:13  23  59.6       2        M 20-24                           
13    869 Keith Orbin           M      Mishawaka    IN    US      0:44:55.71 0:44:53.17 7:14  50  66.8       2        M 50-54                           
14    918 Matt Harrington       M      Granger      IN    US      0:45:15.74 0:44:55.56 7:15  48  65.6       1        M 45-49                           
15    860 Joanna White          F      Granger      IN    US      0:45:07.11 0:45:03.76 7:16  42  70.1       1        F 40-44                           
16    921 Mario Diaz            M      South Bend   IN    US      0:46:01.06 0:45:52.82 7:24  34  58.5       3        M 30-34                           
17    931 Margaret Mclaughlin   F      Granger      IN    US      0:46:01.10 0:45:55.75 7:24  46  71.2       1        F 45-49                           
18    825 Ivor Niggebrugge      M      Mishawaka    IN    US      0:46:21.33 0:46:16.31 7:28  65  74.1       1        M 65-69                           
19    810 Ray Byers             M      Valparaiso   IN    US      0:46:26.72 0:46:23.45 7:29  59  69.9       1        M 55-59                           
20    805 Emma Doster           F      New Bavaria  OH    US      0:46:31.45 0:46:28.99 7:30  15  69.0       1        F 14-16                           
21    816 Randy Van Loo         M      Holland      MI    US      0:46:34.41 0:46:29.81 7:30  55  67.3       2        M 55-59                           
22    874 Stephanie Burkholder  F      Goshen       IN    US      0:47:05.18 0:47:01.16 7:35  27  64.4       1        F 25-29                           
23    909 Sam Centellas         M      South Bend   IN    US      0:47:37.90 0:47:28.84 7:39  39  57.8       2        M 35-39                           
24    902 Ernest Galos          M      South Bend   IN    US      0:47:56.49 0:47:53.33 7:43  53  64.2       3        M 50-54                           
25    827 Theresa Smart         F      South Bend   IN    US      0:48:06.85 0:48:02.38 7:45  29  63.0       2        F 25-29  Fleet Feet               
26    809 Christine Byers       F      Valparaiso   IN    US      0:48:21.31 0:48:17.92 7:47  50  70.8       1        F 50-54                           
27    870 Phil Dodyk            M      Mishawaka    IN    US      0:48:27.94 0:48:23.80 7:48  36  55.8       3        M 35-39                           
28    822 Chase Booth           M      Granger      IN    US      0:48:27.88 0:48:24.01 7:48  35  55.6       4        M 35-39                           
29    930 Francisco Espitia     M      Elkhart      IN    US      0:48:40.66 0:48:34.09 7:50  33  55.1       4        M 30-34                           
30    830 Di Zhou               M      Notre Dame   IN    US      0:48:57.39 0:48:55.15 7:53  26  54.5       3        M 25-29  ND grads                 
31    856 Corey Edmonds         M      South Bend   IN    US      0:49:41.05 0:49:29.16 7:59  28  53.9       4        M 25-29  Tire Rack                
32    872 William Woldt         M      Valparaiso   IN    US      0:49:35.53 0:49:30.95 7:59  50  60.6       4        M 50-54                           
33    880 Ryan Fahey            M      South Bend   IN    US      0:49:44.75 0:49:36.43 8:00  30  53.7       5        M 30-34                           
34    903 Laura Carlson         F      South Bend   IN    US      0:49:44.15 0:49:39.85 8:01  53  71.4       2        F 50-54                           
35    899 Alex Trippel          M      Mishawaka    IN    US      0:50:08.23 0:49:58.14 8:04  26  53.3       5        M 25-29  Team Ganger              
36    843 Steve Smart           M      Peoria       IL    US      0:50:12.35 0:50:07.81 8:05  56  63.0       3        M 55-59                           
37    916 Shane Hernley         M      Goshen       IN    US      0:50:13.81 0:50:09.30 8:05  44  56.9       2        M 40-44                           
38    857 Bill Speybroeck       M      South Bend   IN    US      0:50:12.99 0:50:10.05 8:05  39  54.7       5        M 35-39                           
39    817 Alyssa Adam           F      Goshen       IN    US      0:50:19.91 0:50:10.21 8:06  24  60.3       1        F 20-24                           
40    811 Stephen Glick         M      Goshen       IN    US      0:50:17.80 0:50:12.28 8:06  65  68.3       2        M 65-69  Two Rivers Running Club  
41    854 Jared Fonacier        M      Attica       IN    US      0:50:15.80 0:50:12.45 8:06  23  53.1       3        M 20-24  Fonacier                 
42    861 Christopher Papai     M      South Bend   IN    US      0:51:24.21 0:51:09.85 8:15  48  57.6       2        M 45-49                           
43    919 Olivia Critchlow      F      South Bend   IN    US      0:52:20.15 0:52:15.19 8:26  35  58.3       1        F 35-39                           
44    928 fred colbert          M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      0:52:42.84 0:52:35.35 8:29  66  65.9       3        M 65-69                           
45    884 Greg Neff             M      Granger      IN    US      0:53:12.16 0:53:04.60 8:34  54  58.4       5        M 50-54                           
46    920 Fei Fu                M      Notre Dame   IN    US      0:53:33.90 0:53:25.71 8:37  30  49.9       6        M 30-34  ND grads                 
47    834 Mel Miller            M      Lagrange     IN    US      0:53:39.66 0:53:33.15 8:38  57  59.5       4        M 55-59                           
48    846 Kristopher Murray     M      South Bend   IN    US      0:53:44.12 0:53:36.44 8:39  25  49.7       6        M 25-29                           
49    867 Cory Hildebrandt      M      Granger      IN    US      0:53:49.71 0:53:38.80 8:39  27  49.7       7        M 25-29                           
50    826 Kaitlin Dickman       F      Mishawaka    IN    US      0:54:07.24 0:54:01.43 8:43  27  56.0       3        F 25-29                           
51    821 Katie Butler          F      Granger      IN    US      0:54:07.25 0:54:01.62 8:43  25  56.0       4        F 25-29                           
52    892 Tara Young            F      Buchanan     MI    US      0:54:23.77 0:54:14.02 8:45  40  57.5       2        F 40-44  Tire Rack                
53    833 Shawn Miller          F      Lagrange     IN    US      0:54:33.95 0:54:27.59 8:47  52  64.3       3        F 50-54                           
54    853 James Martin          M      South Bend   IN    US      0:54:45.98 0:54:31.70 8:48  62  61.1       1        M 60-64                           
55    842 Tony Rowe             M      South Bend   IN    US      0:55:40.13 0:55:26.53 8:57  32  48.2       7        M 30-34                           
56    865 Nick Jannazo          M      Oregon       OH    US      0:55:45.44 0:55:34.23 8:58  24  48.0       4        M 20-24                           
57    813 Scott Murdock         M      Coleville    CA    US      0:56:00.52 0:55:54.54 9:01  57  57.0       5        M 55-59                           
58    815 Jason Kelly           M      South Bend   IN    US      0:56:32.14 0:56:17.47 9:05  45  51.1       3        M 45-49                           
59    839 Steve LaCluyse        M      Granger      IN    US      0:56:31.06 0:56:21.64 9:05  68  62.7       4        M 65-69                           
60    835 Andrew Culbertson     M      South Bend   IN    US      0:56:53.88 0:56:38.49 9:08  31  47.1       8        M 30-34                           
61    889 Doug Brown            M      Goshen       IN    US      0:56:55.17 0:56:44.22 9:09  49  52.4       4        M 45-49  Two Rivers Running Club  
62    894 Ruth Tarwacki         F      South Bend   IN    US      0:57:10.41 0:56:52.56 9:10  36  53.8       2        F 35-39                           
63    868 Anonymous Participant M                         US      0:57:01.69 0:56:53.55 9:11  58  56.5       6        M 55-59                           
64    895 Peter Tarwacki        M      South Bend   IN    US      0:57:10.21 0:56:53.62 9:11  37  47.7       6        M 35-39                           
65    819 Shanna Kautzmann      F      Elkhart      IN    US      0:57:08.84 0:56:56.71 9:11  47  58.0       2        F 45-49                           
66    905 Cayden Koselak        M      South Bend   IN    US      0:58:03.57 0:58:01.43 9:22  17  46.3       1        M 17-19                           
67    858 Heather Sherman       F      Walkerton    IN    US      0:58:25.30 0:58:11.98 9:23  43  54.7       3        F 40-44                           
68    875 Barb Chupp-Grove      F      Niles        MI    US      0:58:24.83 0:58:17.14 9:24  58  64.8       1        F 55-59                           
69    924 jason babin           M      South Bend   IN    US      0:59:00.60 0:58:53.44 9:30  48  50.1       5        M 45-49                           
70    879 Ali Hart              F      South Bend   IN    US      0:59:07.59 0:58:57.84 9:31  28  51.3       5        F 25-29                           
71    940 Scott Rozow           M      Osceola      IN    US      0:59:33.47 0:59:20.25 9:34  48  49.7       6        M 45-49                           
72    881 Chris Simoni          M      South Bend   IN    US      1:00:16.68 0:59:55.41 9:40  44  47.6       3        M 40-44                           
73    832 Wendy Teall           F      Plymouth     IN    US      1:00:27.88 1:00:14.60 9:43  36  50.8       3        F 35-39                           
74    848 Lauren Meyers         F      South Bend   IN    US      1:00:44.25 1:00:36.99 9:47  31  49.9       2        F 30-34                           
75    837 Huijie Lu             F      Mishawaka    IN    US      1:00:53.81 1:00:45.36 9:48  28  49.8       6        F 25-29  ND grads                 
76    824 Tim Vargo             M      Maumee       OH    US      1:01:17.24 1:01:04.08 9:51  31  43.7       9        M 30-34                           
77    831 Zhiyu Liu             M      Mishawaka    IN    US      1:01:15.09 1:01:08.11 9:52  25  43.6       8        M 25-29  ND grads                 
78    904 Thomas Noie           M      Granger      IN    US      1:02:18.88 1:02:08.50 10:01 50  48.2       6        M 50-54                           
79    871 Kim Kinney            F      Plymouth     IN    US      1:02:26.61 1:02:11.48 10:02 49  54.3       3        F 45-49                           
80    925 Amy Staples           F      South Bend   IN    US      1:02:27.64 1:02:17.59 10:03 36  49.1       4        F 35-39                           
81    847 Stephen Kuhn          M      South Bend   IN    US      1:02:34.70 1:02:21.10 10:03 28  42.8       9        M 25-29  Fleet Feet               
82    927 Crickett Gibbons      F      Granger      IN    US      1:02:34.74 1:02:24.02 10:04 52  56.1       4        F 50-54  Fleet Feet               
83    922 Kylie Rogalla-Hafley  F      South Bend   IN    US      1:02:39.43 1:02:27.88 10:04 35  48.8       5        F 35-39                           
84    908 Anne Smith            F      Mishawaka    IN    US      1:02:42.36 1:02:28.74 10:05 40  49.9       4        F 40-44                           
85    917 Andrew Mawson         M      Mishawaka    IN    US      1:02:42.35 1:02:28.96 10:05 45  46.0       7        M 45-49  Fleet Feet               
86    906 Schuyler Stanton      M      South Bend   IN    US      1:03:49.52 1:03:46.99 10:17 33  41.9       10       M 30-34                           
87    836 Eric Bomkamp          M      South Bend   IN    US      1:04:15.66 1:04:01.63 10:20 35  42.0       7        M 35-39                           
88    873 Terry Feldbaum        F      South Bend   IN    US      1:04:25.59 1:04:16.63 10:22 63  62.9       1        F 60-64                           
89    878 Louisa Peterson       F      Granger      IN    US      1:04:32.86 1:04:21.00 10:23 16  49.0       2        F 14-16                           
90    823 Angelina Rose         F      South Bend   IN    US      1:05:26.42 1:05:13.72 10:31 46  50.1       4        F 45-49                           
91    850 Denise Feece          F      Plymouth     IN    US      1:05:44.72 1:05:35.99 10:35 44  48.9       5        F 40-44                           
92    828 Junchi Lu             F      South Bend   IN    US      1:05:53.98 1:05:47.27 10:37 28  46.0       7        F 25-29  ND grads                 
93    942 LIAM MELODY           M      Granger      IN    US      1:06:14.99 1:06:02.96 10:39 13  43.6       1        M 11-13                           
94    863 Keane Haesle          M      Munster      IN    US      1:06:39.27 1:06:23.39 10:42 13  43.4       2        M 11-13                           
95    804 Mark Farrington       M      Granger      IN    US      1:06:39.51 1:06:29.11 10:43 58  48.3       7        M 55-59                           
96    866 Paige Hildebrandt     F      Granger      IN    US      1:07:18.31 1:07:06.92 10:50 25  45.1       8        F 25-29                           
97    896 Don Reynolds          M      Granger      IN    US      1:07:37.11 1:07:19.27 10:51 49  44.1       8        M 45-49                           
98    806 MARIA LUTZ            F      South Bend   IN    US      1:07:41.70 1:07:22.81 10:52 50  50.7       5        F 50-54                           
99    862 Trienne Haesle        F      Munster      IN    US      1:08:05.79 1:07:47.01 10:56 46  48.2       5        F 45-49                           
100   864 T. Haesle             M      Munster      IN    US      1:08:22.85 1:08:06.56 10:59 11  45.0       3        M 11-13                           
101   812 Douglas Walter        M      Goshen       IN    US      1:08:38.39 1:08:32.84 11:03 55  45.7       8        M 55-59  Two Rivers Running Club  
102   898 Becky Baxter          F      South Bend   IN    US      1:08:56.43 1:08:35.92 11:04 60  56.5       2        F 60-64                           
103   883 Linda Hine            F      South Bend   IN    US      1:09:06.89 1:08:48.95 11:06 57  54.2       2        F 55-59                           
104   913 Elisheva Lerman       F      South Bendd  IN    US      1:09:22.62 1:09:13.34 11:10 38  44.5       6        F 35-39                           
105   907 Penny Karner          F      South Bend   IN    US      1:10:19.60 1:10:10.24 11:19 45  46.1       6        F 45-49                           
106   882 Nancy Simoni          F      South Bend   IN    US      1:10:38.36 1:10:15.79 11:20 37  43.7       7        F 35-39                           
107   914 Dianna Hagedorn       F      Montrose     MI    US      1:10:27.26 1:10:18.74 11:20 57  53.0       3        F 55-59                           
108   818 Claudia Hawkins       F      Granger      IN    US      1:10:34.04 1:10:19.48 11:21 37  43.6       8        F 35-39                           
109   814 Dawne Pearson         F      Plymouth     IN    US      1:12:42.35 1:12:31.11 11:42 42  43.5       6        F 40-44  Woodforest National Bank 
110   859 Anonymous Participant F                         US      1:13:41.10 1:13:27.15 11:51 40  42.4       7        F 40-44                           
111   923 Sonja Karnovsky       F      South Bend   IN    US      1:15:59.82 1:15:42.94 12:13 26  40.0       9        F 25-29                           
112   820 Joe Fitzhugh          M      Mishawaka    IN    US      1:16:34.03 1:16:23.03 12:19 28  34.9       10       M 25-29  Fleet Feet               
113   807 Amanda Miller         F      Goshen       IN    US      1:18:42.21 1:18:25.02 12:39 43  40.6       8        F 40-44                           
114   943 C. MELODY             M      Granger      IN    US      1:18:48.36 1:18:35.57 12:41 11  39.0       4        M 11-13                           
115   808 Kenny Dillon          M      Portage      IN    US      1:20:07.10 1:19:56.26 12:54 70  45.1       1        M 70-74                           
116   890 Shirley Budd          F      Sanford      FL    US      1:20:18.52 1:20:12.57 12:56 67  53.4       1        F 65-69                           
117   829 Qi Li                 F      Mishawaka    IN    US      1:20:58.66 1:20:50.80 13:02 27  37.4       10       F 25-29  ND grads                 
118   802 Alice Baldwin         F      White Pigeon MI    US      1:21:25.76 1:21:05.43 13:05 45  39.9       7        F 45-49                           
119   849 Tony Butler           M      South Bend   IN    US      1:22:58.90 1:22:37.90 13:20 38  33.0       8        M 35-39                           
120   893 ANDREA eGGLESTON      F      Walkerton    IN    US      1:22:56.28 1:22:42.23 13:20 45  39.1       8        F 45-49                           
121   912 Sarah Samson          F      South Bend   IN    US      1:23:09.30 1:22:49.26 13:21 39  37.4       9        F 35-39                           
122   876 Tim Grove             M      Niles        MI    US      1:28:10.24 1:27:46.96 14:10 53  35.0       7        M 50-54                           


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Derek Miller 877 20  1       M      Shipshewana IN US 32:42.16 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Colleen Dabler 929 44  7       F      Osceola IN US 42:15.66 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.