Run for Kids 5K

Sat October 17, 2020 Newark, DE 19711 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                    Time      Pace  Division Division Bib  Gender City               State Age 
                                                       Place                                             
===== ======================= ========= ===== ======== ======== ==== ====== ================== ===== === 
1     Tom Steenkamer          0:18:39.4 6:00  M Winner 1        8163 M      Rising Sun         MD    61  
2     Frank A Ursomarso Jr    0:19:06.0 6:09  M Master 1        8168 M      Wilmington         DE    55  
3     SaraBeth Oppermann      0:19:11.6 6:11  F Winner 1        8147 F      Newark             DE    28  
4     Darrin Widger           0:19:35.3 6:18  M 20-29  1        8172 M      Pennsville         NJ    24  
5     Scott Eger              0:20:25.0 6:34  M 40-49  1        8108 M      Middletown         DE    46  
6     Kevin Cruz              0:20:28.8 6:36  M 20-29  2        8173 M      Middletown         DE    20  
7     Mike Janis              0:20:40.9 6:39  M 50-59  1        8135 M      Newark             DE    52  
8     Daniel Weile            0:20:45.8 6:41  M 40-49  2        8170 M      Newark             DE    48  
9     Christopher James       0:20:52.4 6:43  M 40-49  3        8133 M      Wilmington         DE    46  
10    Tarcisio Delgado        0:21:03.0 6:47  M 40-49  4        8099 M      Oxford             PA    45  
11    john heller             0:21:44.3 7:00  M 40-49  5        8128 M      Middletown         DE    47  
12    Carl Bakomenko          0:21:46.8 7:01  M 30-39  1        8078 M      Wilmington         DE    36  
13    Dave Gordon             0:23:08.3 7:27  M 40-49  6        8121 M      Wilmington         DE    42  
14    Jonathan Graney         0:23:10.7 7:28  M 30-39  2        8122 M      Newark             DE    32  
15    Ralph Benson            0:23:28.0 7:33  M 50-59  2        8082 M      Wilmington         DE    51  
16    Lee Dresser             0:23:33.7 7:35  M 60-69  1        8105 M      Landenberg         PA    61  
17    Brian Martinenza        0:23:38.8 7:37  M 30-39  3        8142 M      Newark             DE    38  
18    Alex Grant              0:23:49.6 7:40  M 20-29  3        8123 M      Newark             DE    22  
19    Elizabeth Leonardi      0:24:04.5 7:45  F 20-29  1        8140 F      Newark             DE    29  
20    Matt Weik               0:24:29.1 7:53  M 30-39  4        8177 M      Wilmington         DE    35  
21    Keri Collins-Mooney     0:24:34.1 7:54  F 30-39  1        8095 F      Elkton             MD    34  
22    Scott Silver            0:24:36.3 7:55  M 50-59  3        8161 M      Middletown         DE    53  
23    Craig Schroeder         0:24:40.3 7:56  M 50-59  4        8159 M      Hockessin          DE    52  
24    Elysia Petka            0:24:45.7 7:58  F Master 1        8150 F      Landenberg         PA    41  
25    Ray Hamelin             0:24:48.0 7:59  M 50-59  5        8126 M      Newark             DE    53  
26    Mark Jacobs             0:24:49.4 7:59  M 60-69  2        8174 M      Aston              PA    61  
27    Terry Gleason           0:24:50.1 8:00  M 50-59  6        8120 M      Newark             DE    56  
28    Janet Somerville        0:24:52.1 8:00  F 50-59  1        8162 F      Hockessin          DE    51  
29    Christina Hoenisch      0:25:07.8 8:05  F 30-39  2        8129 F      Smyrna             DE    37  
30    Billy Allaband          0:25:19.2 8:09  M 50-59  7        8077 M      Wilmington         DE    58  
31    Jo Ann Alexander        0:25:48.9 8:19  F 50-59  2        8076 F      Wilmington         DE    53  
32    Jeff Leggett            0:25:49.8 8:19  M 60-69  3        8139 M      Newark             DE    60  
33    Zuleyka Martinez        0:25:57.2 8:21  F 30-39  3        8143 F      Wilmington         DE    31  
34    Niki Decker             0:26:02.9 8:23  F 30-39  4        8098 F      Landenberg         PA    36  
35    Jamie Gray              0:26:06.5 8:24  F 30-39  5        8124 F      Wilmington         DE    37  
36    Anna Hull               0:26:09.7 8:25  F 50-59  3        8131 F      West Grove         PA    50  
37    Michael Reed            0:26:11.7 8:26  M 40-49  7        8155 M      Aberdeen           MD    44  
38    Michelle Dresser        0:26:23.2 8:30  F 60-69  1        8106 F      Landenberg         PA    60  
39    Douglas Repetti         0:26:35.3 8:33  M 60-69  4        8156 M      Newark             DE    69  
40    Greg Gilbert            0:26:39.8 8:35  M 40-49  8        8119 M      Newark             DE    41  
41    Kevin Funk              0:27:32.4 8:52  M 30-39  5        8116 M      Newark             DE    38  
42    Rebeca Sanchez          0:28:08.1 9:03  F 40-49  1        8158 F      Newark             DE    44  
43    Deb Uff                 0:28:36.1 9:12  F 50-59  4        8166 F      Newark             DE    57  
44    Bradley Way             0:28:40.4 9:14  M 50-59  8        8169 M      Oxford             PA    55  
45    Christopher Jones       0:28:42.6 9:14  M 40-49  9        8136 M      Elkton             MD    47  
46    Deb Buenaga             0:29:08.8 9:23  F 50-59  5        8093 F      Wilmington         DE    54  
47    Joe Still               0:29:18.1 9:26  M 50-59  9        8164 M      Wilmington         DE    52  
48    Katie Sullivan          0:29:36.2 9:32  F 30-39  6        8165 F      Wilmington         DE    38  
49    Cliff Jones             0:30:36.4 9:51  M 70-99  1        8137 M      Greenwich          NJ    71  
50    Eduardo García         0:31:34.0 10:10 M 40-49  10       8117 M      Lincoln University PA    43  
51    Corrine Reed            0:31:52.0 10:15 F 40-49  2        8154 F      Newark             DE    46  
52    Matthew Franklin        0:32:12.2 10:22 M 40-49  11       8114 M      Landenberg         PA    40  
53    Laura Mucha             0:32:46.4 10:33 F 50-59  6        8145 F      Wilmington         DE    51  
54    Syreeta Brock           0:32:47.5 10:33 F 40-49  3        8090 F      Wilmington         DE    41  
55    D. James                0:33:18.0 10:43 M 1-13   1        8134 M      Wilmington         DE    6   
56    Annie James             0:33:18.6 10:43 F 30-39  7        8132 F      Wilmington         DE    39  
57    Reagan Welch            0:33:35.4 10:49 F 1-13   1        8171 F      Newark             DE    13  
58    Erin Browne             0:33:40.8 10:50 F 30-39  8        8092 F      Newark             DE    39  
59    Cindy Biederman         0:33:54.1 10:55 F 60-69  2        8085 F      Hockessin          DE    61  
60    Chris Cox               0:34:05.7 10:58 M 50-59  10       8096 M      Stephenville       TX    51  
61    Terry Derk              0:34:36.7 11:08 M 70-99  2        8104 M      Dauphin            PA    79  
62    Leon Brown              0:35:41.9 11:29 M 70-99  3        8091 M      Middletown         DE    76  
63    Catalina Elizalde Amaro 0:35:50.5 11:32 F 40-49  4        8110 F      Lincoln University PA    47  
64    Katherine Jones         0:36:10.9 11:39 F 40-49  5        8138 F      Elkton             MD    48  
65    Claire Schroeder        0:37:47.6 12:10 F 20-29  2        8176 F      Hockessin          DE    23  
66    Karen Romecki           0:38:43.2 12:28 F 50-59  7        8157 F      Conowingo          MD    58  
67    Steve Buenaga           0:41:50.5 13:28 M 50-59  11       8094 M      Wilmington         DE    54  
68    Brian Funk              0:41:56.1 13:30 M 40-49  12       8115 M      Newark             DE    40  
69    Dwayne Demby            0:44:07.5 14:12 M 14-19  1        8100 M      Dover              DE    14  
70    Cassidy Pieper          0:45:31.5 14:39 F 20-29  3        8152 F      Wilmington         DE    22  
71    Anthony Pieper          0:45:32.5 14:40 M 50-59  12       8151 M      Wilmington         DE    54  
72    G. DeCaire              0:46:13.6 14:53 F 1-13   2        8181 F                               7   
73    Betty Olmstead          0:46:17.7 14:54 F 70-99  1        8146 F      Wilmington         DE    74  
74    Anne DeCaire            0:46:22.8 14:56 F 40-49  6        8179 F                               43  
75    Mike Piorkowski         0:47:16.2 15:13 M 50-59  13       8153 M      Glen Mills         PA    59  
76    J. DeCaire              0:47:53.3 15:25 F 1-13   3        8180 F                               11  
77    F. Elizalde             0:47:58.2 15:26 F 1-13   4        8109 F      Lincoln University PA    7   
78    Claryssa McEnany        0:48:33.3 15:38 F 30-39  9        8144 F      Newark             DE    35  
79    Joanie Bondrowski       0:49:32.9 15:57 F 50-59  8        8086 F      Newark             DE    53  
80    Rachel Beeson           0:50:32.5 16:16 F 30-39  10       8080 F      Wilmington         DE    36  
81    Jocelyn Wong Neill      0:50:32.6 16:16 F 30-39  11       8178 F      Newark             DE    38  
82    William Britton         0:52:33.8 16:55 M 60-69  5        8089 M      Media              PA    60  
83    Nancy Britton           0:52:34.9 16:55 F 60-69  3        8088 F      Philadelphia       PA    60  
84    Connor Griffith         0:54:04.8 17:24 M 20-29  4        8125 M      Wilmington         DE    23  
85    Barbara Evans           0:54:57.1 17:41 F 50-59  9        8111 F      Newark             DE    54  
86    Shannon Benson          0:54:57.7 17:41 F 40-49  7        8083 F      Wilmington         DE    41  
87    John Evans              0:55:50.5 17:58 M 50-59  14       8112 M      Newark             DE    56  
88    Jerry Pritchett         0:55:50.9 17:59 M 40-49  13       8175 M      Wilmington         DE    45  
89    N. Demby                0:59:07.4 19:02 M 1-13   2        8103 M      Dover              DE    9   
90    L. Demby                0:59:07.5 19:02 F 1-13   5        8102 F      Dover              DE    5   
91    Jennifer Demby          1:04:34.1 20:47 F 40-49  8        8101 F      Dover              DE    40  
92    Joseph Scott            1:04:43.8 20:50 M 20-29  5        8160 M      Cheswold           DE    29  
93    Mariann Baltrusaitis    1:04:54.3 20:53 F 70-99  2        8079 F      West Chester       PA    70  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Tom Steenkamer 8163 61  1       M      Rising Sun MD  18:39.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     SaraBeth Oppermann 8147 28  3       F      Newark DE  19:11.6 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Frank A Ursomarso Jr 8168 55  2       M      Wilmington DE  19:06 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Elysia Petka 8150 41  24      F      Landenberg PA  24:45.7 


Male  1 to 13
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     D. James 8134 6   55      M      Wilmington DE  33:18.0 
2     N. Demby 8103 9   89      M      Dover DE       59:07.4 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Dwayne Demby 8100 14  69      M      Dover DE  44:07.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Darrin Widger 8172 24  4       M      Pennsville NJ  19:35.3 
2     Kevin Cruz    8173 20  6       M      Middletown DE  20:28.8 
3     Alex Grant    8123 22  18      M      Newark DE      23:49.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Carl Bakomenko   8078 36  12      M      Wilmington DE  21:46.8 
2     Jonathan Graney  8122 32  14      M      Newark DE      23:10.7 
3     Brian Martinenza 8142 38  17      M      Newark DE      23:38.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Scott Eger        8108 46  5       M      Middletown DE  20:25.0 
2     Daniel Weile      8170 48  8       M      Newark DE      20:45.8 
3     Christopher James 8133 46  9       M      Wilmington DE  20:52.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mike Janis   8135 52  7       M      Newark DE      20:40.9 
2     Ralph Benson 8082 51  15      M      Wilmington DE  23:28.0 
3     Scott Silver 8161 53  22      M      Middletown DE  24:36.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lee Dresser  8105 61  16      M      Landenberg PA  23:33.7 
2     Mark Jacobs  8174 61  26      M      Aston PA       24:49.4 
3     Jeff Leggett 8139 60  32      M      Newark DE      25:49.8 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Cliff Jones 8137 71  49      M      Greenwich NJ   30:36.4 
2     Terry Derk  8104 79  61      M      Dauphin PA     34:36.7 
3     Leon Brown  8091 76  62      M      Middletown DE  35:41.9 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Reagan Welch 8171 13  57      F      Newark DE  33:35.4 
2     G. DeCaire   8181 7   72      F                 46:13.6 
3     J. DeCaire   8180 11  76      F                 47:53.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Leonardi 8140 29  19      F      Newark DE      24:04.5 
2     Claire Schroeder   8176 23  65      F      Hockessin DE   37:47.6 
3     Cassidy Pieper     8152 22  70      F      Wilmington DE  45:31.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Keri Collins-Mooney 8095 34  21      F      Elkton MD      24:34.1 
2     Christina Hoenisch  8129 37  29      F      Smyrna DE      25:07.8 
3     Zuleyka Martinez    8143 31  33      F      Wilmington DE  25:57.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Rebeca Sanchez 8158 44  42      F      Newark DE      28:08.1 
2     Corrine Reed   8154 46  51      F      Newark DE      31:52.0 
3     Syreeta Brock  8090 41  54      F      Wilmington DE  32:47.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Janet Somerville 8162 51  28      F      Hockessin DE   24:52.1 
2     Jo Ann Alexander 8076 53  31      F      Wilmington DE  25:48.9 
3     Anna Hull        8131 50  36      F      West Grove PA  26:09.7 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michelle Dresser 8106 60  38      F      Landenberg PA    26:23.2 
2     Cindy Biederman  8085 61  59      F      Hockessin DE     33:54.1 
3     Nancy Britton    8088 60  83      F      Philadelphia PA  52:34.9 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Betty Olmstead       8146 74  73      F      Wilmington DE    46:17.7   
2     Mariann Baltrusaitis 8079 70  93      F      West Chester PA  1:04:54.3 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.