Run for Kids 5K

Sat October 17, 2020 Newark, DE 19711 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City               State Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                Time                Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================== ===== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     734 Andrew Weber          M      Newark             DE    0:17:58.9 5:47  36  1        M Winner 
2     722 Steve Sinko           M      Wilmington         DE    0:19:26.2 6:15  40  1        M 40-49  
3     724 Walt Stecklair        M      West Chester       PA    0:19:57.6 6:25  54  1        M 50-59  
4     709 Michael Reph          M      Wilmington         DE    0:22:12.1 7:09  48  2        M 40-49  
5     631 William Jeppe         M      Wilmington         DE    0:22:23.9 7:13  35  1        M 30-39  
6     629 Mike Janis            M      Newark             DE    0:22:25.8 7:13  48  3        M 40-49  
7     712 Natalie Rosenberg     F      Wilmington         DE    0:22:40.8 7:18  29  1        F Winner 
8     686 Kathy Nguyen          F      Newark             DE    0:22:49.2 7:21  42  1        F 40-49  
9     760 Michelle Janis        F      West Chester       PA    0:22:59.9 7:24  49  2        F 40-49  
10    668 Gregory Maziarz       M      Wilmington         DE    0:23:14.8 7:29  38  2        M 30-39  
11    764 Ruben Castaneda       M      Bear               DE    0:23:40.1 7:37  27  1        M 20-29  
12    782 Howard Mundell        M      LNewark            DE    0:23:57.6 7:43  49  4        M 40-49  
13    647 Diane Kukich          F      Newark             DE    0:24:34.7 7:55  64  1        F 60-69  
14    619 J. Hayden             M      Ellicott City      MD    0:25:17.6 8:08  10  1        M 1-13   
15    775 Kevin Tyrawski        M      Wilmington         DE    0:25:32.2 8:13  31  3        M 30-39  
16    602 Richard Dudek         M      Wilmington         DE    0:25:42.2 8:16  35  4        M 30-39  
17    595 Ashley Desgrange      F      Lompoc             CA    0:25:50.3 8:19  32  1        F 30-39  
18    772 Tracey Manerchia      F      Wilmington         DE    0:25:56.0 8:21  39  2        F 30-39  
19    551 Jessica Adams         F      Bear               DE    0:26:19.1 8:28  28  1        F 20-29  
20    607 Eneyda Espino-Gomez   F      Bear               DE    0:26:19.6 8:28  20  2        F 20-29  
21    729 George Temple         M      Newark             DE    0:26:22.9 8:29  41  5        M 40-49  
22    723 Michele Stecklair     F      West Chester       PA    0:26:38.8 8:35  54  1        F 50-59  
23    610 Dave Goldstein        M      Voorhees           NJ    0:26:40.9 8:35  48  6        M 40-49  
24    641 Scott Knupp           M      Wilmington         DE    0:27:06.7 8:44  23  2        M 20-29  
25    733 Danielle Wardell      F      Wilmington         DE    0:27:32.1 8:52  34  3        F 30-39  
26    583 Deb Buenaga           F      Wilmington         DE    0:27:38.1 8:54  50  2        F 50-59  
27    588 Elizabeth Carpenter   F      Wilmington         DE    0:27:45.4 8:56  61  2        F 60-69  
28    758 Leslie Cohen McGregor F      Landenberg         PA    0:27:53.9 8:59  37  4        F 30-39  
29    767 Kirsten Wolfington    F      Wilmington         DE    0:27:59.8 9:01  39  5        F 30-39  
30    570 James Beardsley       M      Salem              NJ    0:28:08.1 9:03  50  2        M 50-59  
31    598 Michael Dirnberger    M      Kennett Square     PA    0:28:11.7 9:05  16  1        M 14-19  
32    776 Stacey Falls          F      Wilmington         DE    0:28:24.1 9:08  38  6        F 30-39  
33    683 MICHAEL NAGORSKI      M      Newark             DE    0:28:36.2 9:12  30  5        M 30-39  
34    620 Paul Hayden           M      Ellicott City      MD    0:28:36.5 9:12  46  7        M 40-49  
35    692 Laura Paller          F      Hockessin          DE    0:28:38.1 9:13  32  7        F 30-39  
36    691 Andrew Paller         M      Hockessin          DE    0:28:38.4 9:13  34  6        M 30-39  
37    711 Andrea Robinette      F      Hockessin          DE    0:28:57.0 9:19  49  3        F 40-49  
38    655 Marianne Lockwood     F      Newark             DE    0:29:08.3 9:23  52  3        F 50-59  
39    606 Alan Emerson          M      Wilmington         DE    0:29:13.1 9:24  39  7        M 30-39  
40    752 Courtney Watson       F      Glen Mills         PA    0:29:16.8 9:25  46  4        F 40-49  
41    575 Cindy Bo              F      Garnet Valley      PA    0:29:19.8 9:26  39  8        F 30-39  
42    649 Trisha LaShomb        F      Elkton             MD    0:29:21.4 9:27  38  9        F 30-39  
43    651 Dina Leaman           F      Hockessin          DE    0:29:23.1 9:27  42  5        F 40-49  
44    601 Michelle Dudek        F      Wilmington         DE    0:29:24.5 9:28  32  10       F 30-39  
45    761 Kim Censurato         F      Wilmington         DE    0:29:25.3 9:28  41  6        F 40-49  
46    591 Mike Connelly         M      Bethlehem          PA    0:29:38.8 9:33  53  3        M 50-59  
47    725 Joseph Stofa          M      Newark             DE    0:29:55.7 9:38  48  8        M 40-49  
48    706 Brandon Reith         M      Wilmington         DE    0:29:58.5 9:39  13  2        M 1-13   
49    773 Dan Barbato           M      Wilmington         DE    0:29:59.0 9:39  49  9        M 40-49  
50    675 Caitlin McRae         F      Wilmington         DE    0:29:59.0 9:39  26  3        F 20-29  
51    802 John Mullan           M      Wilmington         DE    0:29:59.9 9:39  36  8        M 30-39  
52    790 Lisa Sadar            F      Wilmington         DE    0:30:13.6 9:44  36  11       F 30-39  
53    707 Chris Reith           M      Wilmington         DE    0:30:19.4 9:46  50  4        M 50-59  
54    635 Brianne Jordan        F      Wilmington         DE    0:30:29.6 9:49  36  12       F 30-39  
55    701 Michael Phillips      M      Wilmington         DE    0:30:34.3 9:50  35  9        M 30-39  
56    743 Melissa Young         F      Elkton             MD    0:30:34.8 9:51  43  7        F 40-49  
57    737 Edwin Williams        M      New Castle         DE    0:30:46.3 9:54  39  10       M 30-39  
58    676 Chris Metkiff         M      Wilmington         DE    0:30:51.8 9:56  32  11       M 30-39  
59    609 Angela Fournarakis    F      Newark             DE    0:30:53.4 9:57  36  13       F 30-39  
60    632 Susan Jervis          F      Wilmington         DE    0:31:18.3 10:05 48  8        F 40-49  
61    630 David Jennings        M      Wilmington         DE    0:31:52.0 10:15 40  10       M 40-49  
62    688 Ricky Nietubicz       M      Newark             DE    0:32:02.9 10:19 30  12       M 30-39  
63    687 Kimberly Nietubicz    F      Newark             DE    0:32:19.4 10:24 32  14       F 30-39  
64    587 Christine Caputo      F      Wilmington         DE    0:32:20.9 10:25 41  9        F 40-49  
65    582 Alex Buenaga          M      Portsmouth         VA    0:32:22.9 10:25 23  3        M 20-29  
66    732 Michelle Varisco      F      Newark             DE    0:32:31.8 10:28 34  15       F 30-39  
67    759 Mike Manerchia        M      New Castle         DE    0:32:32.0 10:28 29  4        M 20-29  
68    567 Celeste Barr          F      Wilmington         DE    0:32:42.4 10:32 58  4        F 50-59  
69    568 Jack Barr             M      Wilmington         DE    0:32:54.0 10:35 61  1        M 60-69  
70    593 Anne DeCaire          F      Newark             DE    0:32:56.6 10:36 39  16       F 30-39  
71    703 Kevin Quinn           M      Middletown         DE    0:32:57.7 10:37 48  11       M 40-49  
72    689 Diana North           F      Middletown         DE    0:33:14.2 10:42 55  5        F 50-59  
73    572 Kathleen Belardo      F      Landenberg         PA    0:33:25.7 10:46 66  3        F 60-69  
74    571 Fallon Beatty         F      Wilmington         DE    0:33:28.8 10:47 33  17       F 30-39  
75    648 Anagha Kulkarni       F      Newark             DE    0:33:33.1 10:48 27  4        F 20-29  
76    658 Irene Manotas         F      Newark             DE    0:33:47.5 10:53 31  18       F 30-39  
77    702 SERGIO PINO           M      Newark             DE    0:33:49.4 10:53 31  13       M 30-39  
78    771 Devbbie Goedert       F      Lincoln University PA    0:33:57.7 10:56 61  4        F 60-69  
79    753 Carey Nathan          F      Avondale           PA    0:34:03.1 10:58 56  6        F 50-59  
80    584 Steve Buenaga         M      Wilmington         DE    0:34:14.5 11:01 50  5        M 50-59  
81    573 Becky Berryman        F      Portsmouth         VA    0:34:16.2 11:02 23  5        F 20-29  
82    670 Anne McFarland        F      Wilmington         DE    0:34:26.6 11:05 52  7        F 50-59  
83    713 Lisa Ross             F      Bear               DE    0:34:36.0 11:08 34  19       F 30-39  
84    555 B. Anderson           M      Middletown         DE    0:34:51.6 11:13 8   3        M 1-13   
85    769 Cassandra Gorman      F      Newark             DE    0:35:11.3 11:20 26  6        F 20-29  
86    596 Charmaine Dill        F      Townsend           DE    0:35:16.2 11:21 62  5        F 60-69  
87    628 Annalise Jackson      F      Wilmington         DE    0:35:21.5 11:23 14  1        F 14-19  
88    608 Nancy Foschi          F      Wilmington         DE    0:35:26.9 11:25 57  8        F 50-59  
89    694 Katie Larkin          F      Wilmington         DE    0:35:27.8 11:25 15  2        M 14-19  
90    693 A. Peffley            M      Wilmington         DE    0:35:28.1 11:25 9   4        M 1-13   
91    556 Erik Anderson         M      Middletown         DE    0:35:50.1 11:32 48  12       M 40-49  
92    710 Caroline Richards     F      Wilmington         DE    0:36:10.0 11:38 45  10       F 40-49  
93    754 Jennifer Acord        F      Newark             DE    0:36:29.0 11:45 45  11       F 40-49  
94    715 Mare Schaftlein       F      West Chester       PA    0:37:28.6 12:04 63  6        F 60-69  
95    757 Julia Fry             F      Avondale           PA    0:38:08.1 12:16 35  20       F 30-39  
96    642 Sherri Knupp          F      Wilmington         DE    0:38:10.5 12:17 52  9        F 50-59  
97    721 Kimberly Shaw         F      Wilmington         DE    0:38:13.0 12:18 39  21       F 30-39  
98    561 BethAnn Aupperle      F      Wilmington         DE    0:38:29.0 12:23 31  22       F 30-39  
99    562 Jared Aupperle        M      Wilmington         DE    0:38:30.5 12:24 31  14       M 30-39  
100   673 Marianne McNeice      F      Wilmington         DE    0:38:33.9 12:25 44  12       F 40-49  
101   616 Ruthann Hardy         F      Havre De Grace     MD    0:38:37.2 12:26 58  10       F 50-59  
102   717 Elizabeth Schmidt     F      Ambler             PA    0:38:37.8 12:26 29  7        F 20-29  
103   783 Lisa Ruderman         F      Wilmington         DE    0:38:40.8 12:27 53  11       F 50-59  
104   774 Andrea Finerosky      F      Wilmington         DE    0:38:57.8 12:32 53  12       F 50-59  
105   566 M. Barlow             F      Elkton             MD    0:39:20.8 12:40 8   1        F 1-13   
106   768 Jeff Dawson           M      Townsend           DE    0:39:21.2 12:40 33  15       M 30-39  
107   738 Stephanie Wilson      F      Wilmington         DE    0:39:22.1 12:40 43  13       F 40-49  
108   719 Robert Setting        M      Wilmington         DE    0:39:22.7 12:40 51  6        M 50-59  
109   611 Mahesh Gouru          M      Bear               DE    0:39:39.1 12:46 19  3        M 14-19  
110   791 Sarah Patterson       F      Newark             DE    0:39:44.4 12:47 38  23       F 30-39  
111   597 Mary Dirnberger       F      Kennett Square     PA    0:40:20.6 12:59 48  14       F 40-49  
112   696 Gena Peronti          F      Newark             DE    0:40:37.8 13:05 35  24       F 30-39  
113   781 Mike Ruderman         M      Wilmington         DE    0:41:14.0 13:16 56  7        M 50-59  
114   728 Amy Temple            F      Newark             DE    0:42:06.4 13:33 38  25       F 30-39  
115   618 C. Hayden             F      Ellicott City      MD    0:42:09.7 13:34 7   2        F 1-13   
116   621 Tracy Hayden          F      Ellicott City      MD    0:42:12.3 13:35 42  15       F 40-49  
117   636 Debbie Kelley         F      Newark             DE    0:43:13.1 13:55 38  26       F 30-39  
118   684 Jason Newmark         M      Wilmington         DE    0:43:13.2 13:55 39  16       M 30-39  
119   685 O. Newmark            M      Wilmington         DE    0:43:13.2 13:55 7   5        M 1-13   
120   592 Jessica Crompton      F      Newark             DE    0:43:17.0 13:56 36  27       F 30-39  
121   741 Sandy Yagle           F      Wilmington         DE    0:43:55.0 14:08 64  7        F 60-69  
122   617 Stephanie Hart        F      Wilmington         DE    0:43:57.5 14:09 36  28       F 30-39  
123   565 Kelly Barlow          F      Elkton             MD    0:44:09.7 14:13 36  29       F 30-39  
124   574 Jane Best-Weick       F      Newark             DE    0:44:35.9 14:21 61  8        F 60-69  
125   726 Mary-Kate Sutter      F      Moorestown         NJ    0:44:36.7 14:22 25  8        F 20-29  
126   581 Tiffany Brownie       F      Wilmington         DE    0:44:37.2 14:22 40  16       F 40-49  
127   690 Betty Olmstead        F      Wilmington         DE    0:44:43.5 14:24 70  1        F 70-99  
128   569 Kevin Barr            M      Wilmington         DE    0:45:45.1 14:44 26  5        M 20-29  
129   622 Claire Healy          F      Wilmington         DE    0:45:45.1 14:44 26  9        F 20-29  
130   650 Terrianne Lavin       F      Newark             DE    0:46:23.5 14:56 52  13       F 50-59  
131   730 Diane Thompson        F      Wilmington         DE    0:46:25.7 14:57 55  14       F 50-59  
132   627 Nancy Iannelli        F      Wilmington         DE    0:46:26.1 14:57 51  15       F 50-59  
133   600 Andrea Dowling        F      Wilmington         DE    0:46:31.7 14:59 52  16       F 50-59  
134   563 Doug Baker            M      Newark             DE    0:47:34.0 15:19 63  2        M 60-69  
135   645 E. Kokkoris           F      Wilmington         DE    0:47:34.5 15:19 12  3        F 1-13   
136   646 Nick Kokkoris         M      Wilmington         DE    0:47:34.8 15:19 41  13       M 40-49  
137   644 Alix Kokkoris         F      Wilmington         DE    0:48:15.3 15:32 41  17       F 40-49  
138   682 Stephen Mockbee       M      Wilmington         DE    0:49:33.3 15:57 69  3        M 60-69  
139   744 Kathy Zdrojewski      F      New Castle         DE    0:49:55.2 16:04 58  17       F 50-59  
140   643 Steve Knupp           M      Wilmington         DE    0:50:09.6 16:09 56  8        M 50-59  
141   667 Paula Mattson         F      Wilmington         DE    0:50:59.3 16:25 53  18       F 50-59  
142   695 Terri Peffley         F      Wilmington         DE    0:51:47.0 16:40 44  18       F 40-49  
143   787 Michael Peffley       M      Wilmington         DE    0:51:52.2 16:42 45  14       M 40-49  
144   633 Susan Johnson         F      Newark             DE    0:52:27.2 16:53 63  9        F 60-69  
145   777 David Rosenberg       M      Wilmington         DE    0:52:45.0 16:59 66  4        M 60-69  
146   613 A. Greenman           F      Garnet Valley      PA    0:53:05.3 17:05 8   4        F 1-13   
147   716 Richard Schaftlein    M      West Chester       PA    0:53:08.7 17:06 75  1        M 70-99  
148   731 Linda Tillman         F      Wilmington         DE    0:53:12.6 17:08 68  10       F 60-69  
149   736 Paul Wick             M      Claymont           DE    0:53:18.5 17:09 45  15       M 40-49  
150   735 L. Wick               F      Claymont           DE    0:53:19.2 17:10 10  5        F 1-13   
151   576 Joanie Bondrowski     F      Newark             DE    0:53:34.5 17:15 49  19       F 40-49  
152   640 Lucy Knappenberger    F      Newark             DE    0:53:38.5 17:16 54  19       F 50-59  
153   639 Bob Knappenberger     M      Newark             DE    0:53:38.8 17:16 57  9        M 50-59  
154   614 Charles Greenman      M      Garnet Valley      PA    0:53:52.6 17:20 53  10       M 50-59  
155   793 Amanda Upshur         F      Bear               DE    0:54:08.9 17:26 32  30       F 30-39  
156   785 David Staley          M      Wilmington         DE    0:54:13.9 17:27 28  6        M 20-29  
157   579 Kate Britton          F      Media              PA    0:54:19.2 17:29 21  10       F 20-29  
158   792 Ronnell Upshur        M      Bear               DE    0:54:19.5 17:29 44  16       M 40-49  
159   580 William Britton       M      Media              PA    0:54:20.0 17:29 56  11       M 50-59  
160   770 Ellen Conaty          F      Wilmington         DE    0:55:07.9 17:45 49  20       F 40-49  
161   762 Cathy Gladnick        F      Wilmington         DE    0:55:09.8 17:45 54  20       F 50-59  
162   708 Marylou Reith         F      Wilmington         DE    0:55:18.0 17:48 49  21       F 40-49  
163   789 Aaron Roth            M      Binghamton         NY    0:56:15.7 18:07 23  7        M 20-29  
164   698 Abigail Phillips      F      Kennett Square     PA    0:56:17.5 18:07 21  11       F 20-29  
165   680 Markie Mitchell       F      Bear               DE    0:56:30.8 18:11 28  12       F 20-29  
166   656 Lauren Lyon           F      Newark             DE    0:56:53.7 18:19 29  13       F 20-29  
167   657 Patrick Lyon          M      Newark             DE    0:56:53.7 18:19 28  8        M 20-29  
168   699 Irina Phillips        F      Wilmington         DE    0:57:32.4 18:31 34  31       F 30-39  
169   615 Jennifer Greenman     F      Garnet Valley      PA    0:57:47.6 18:36 51  21       F 50-59  
170   765 L. Espino-Castaneda   F      Bear               DE    0:57:51.4 18:37 7   6        F 1-13   
171   751 Dulce Espino-Gomez    F      Bear               DE    0:57:54.9 18:38 14  2        F 14-19  
172   700 Julia Phillips        F      Kennett Square     PA    0:58:05.3 18:42 47  22       F 40-49  
173   672 Carol McLachlan       F      Kennett Square     PA    0:58:05.8 18:42 67  11       F 60-69  
174   674 Kathy McQuiston       F      Chadds Ford        PA    0:58:08.6 18:43 49  23       F 40-49  
175   552 Tracy Allvord         F      Avondale           PA    0:58:08.6 18:43 52  22       F 50-59  
176   564 Adlyn Banning         F      Wilmington         DE    0:58:10.3 18:43 39  32       F 30-39  
177   763 Norma Espino-Gomez    F      Bear               DE    0:58:33.8 18:51 25  14       F 20-29  
178   739 Susan Wilson          F      Wilmington         DE    1:01:30.8 19:48 63  12       F 60-69  
179   612 Sue Green             F      Montchanin         DE    1:01:33.8 19:49 62  13       F 60-69  
180   766 Darcie Herkimer       F      Wilmington         DE    1:01:39.2 19:51 47  24       F 40-49  
181   599 Anonymous Participant F                               1:01:40.6 19:51 42  25       F 40-49  
182   742 K. Young              F      Elkton             MD    1:03:55.3 20:34 9   7        F 1-13   
183   669 Meghan McDonough      F      Bear               DE    1:04:21.0 20:43 41  26       F 40-49  
184   664 E. Martinenza         F      Newark             DE    1:04:47.6 20:51 7   8        F 1-13   
185   662 Brian Martinenza      M      Newark             DE    1:04:47.9 20:51 34  17       M 30-39  
186   784 Mary Hopkins          F      Newark             DE    1:04:48.7 20:52 57  23       F 50-59  
187   653 Meghan Lester         F      Bear               DE    1:04:49.4 20:52 41  27       F 40-49  
188   626 Mark Hopkins          M      Newark             DE    1:04:49.5 20:52 58  12       M 50-59  
189   727 Karen Taylor          F      Bel Air            MD    1:04:53.7 20:53 62  14       F 60-69  
190   661 A. Martinenza         F      Newark             DE    1:05:00.6 20:55 9   9        F 1-13   
191   638 Rachael Klevis        F      Newark             DE    1:05:50.9 21:12 30  33       F 30-39  
192   714 Barbara Runner        F      Newark             DE    1:05:53.0 21:12 58  24       F 50-59  
193   634 Beth Joned            F      Wilmington         DE    1:06:22.3 21:22 64  15       F 60-69  
194   557 Laura Anderson        F      Middletown         DE    1:06:26.3 21:23 29  15       F 20-29  
195   720 SHALINI Shah          F      Middletown         DE    1:06:28.3 21:24 41  28       F 40-49  
196   663 Cheryl Martinenza     F      Hockessin          DE    1:06:29.0 21:24 56  25       F 50-59  
197   665 Brian Martinenza Sr   M      Hockessin          DE    1:06:29.6 21:24 55  13       M 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Andrew Weber 734 36  1       M      Newark DE  17:58.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Natalie Rosenberg 712 29  7       F      Wilmington DE  22:40.8 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.