FL.Roc Trails: Clermont Clay Loop Howl at the Moon 10 Miler & 5k

Sat August 17, 2019 Clermont, FL US 34714 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     130 Jessica Marlier        F      Chattanooga       TN    US      20:05.6   20:04.2   6:28  32  73.4       1        F Overall 
2     367 Charisse Winter        F      Apopka            FL    US      21:31.0   21:28.9   6:56  36  69.1       2        F Overall 
3     398 Felipe Zambrano        M      Clermont          FL    US      22:12.6   22:02.2   7:07  27  58.7       1        M Overall 
4     241 Joseph Portela         M      Orlando           FL    US      22:32.2   22:30.7   7:16  31  57.7       2        M Overall 
5     210 Ceal Muldoon           F      Cocoa Beach       FL    US      23:56.6   23:55.1   7:43  55  73.0       3        F Overall 
6     53  Nic Colbert            M      Sebring           FL    US      24:12.6   24:10.5   7:48  13  58.0       3        M Overall 
7     363 Corey Wetherby         M      South Daytona     FL    US      24:40.5   24:36.0   7:56  29  52.6       1        M 20-29   
8     108 Christian Givens       M      Tampa             FL    US      24:54.1   24:50.6   8:01  41  55.3       1        M 40-49   
9     242 Nicolas Portela        M      Orlando           FL    US      24:58.0   24:56.3   8:03  25  51.9       2        M 20-29   
10    128 Thomas Harrelson       M      Vero Beach        FL    US      25:03.8   25:01.3   8:04  44  56.1       2        M 40-49   
11    52  Mark Colbert           M      Sebring           FL    US      26:03.2   26:00.9   8:24  52  57.4       1        M 50-59   
12    260 Matthew Ray            M      Clermont          FL    US      27:26.7   27:23.4   8:50  39  49.5       1        M 30-39   
13    298 Troy Shonk             M      Eustis            FL    US      27:28.0   27:24.9   8:51  39  49.5       2        M 30-39   
14    331 Joseph Thompson        M      Windermere        FL    US      27:42.7   27:38.4   8:55  15  48.6       1        M 1-19    
15    197 Maeve McNew            F      DeLand            FL    US      28:00.7   27:57.9   9:01  24  52.6       1        F 20-29   
16    85  Sophia Farkas          F      Clermont          FL    US      28:28.5   28:11.7   9:06  26  52.2       2        F 20-29   
17    66  Nancy Cubbedge         F      Saint Augustine   FL    US      28:18.2   28:14.8   9:07  49  57.8       1        F 40-49   
18    171 fred kupfer            M      Tallahassee       FL    US      28:55.7   28:52.2   9:19  56  53.3       2        M 50-59   
19    357 M. Watson              M      Winter Garden     FL    US      29:16.5   29:12.1   9:25  11  51.0       2        M 1-19    
20    107 Ashli Givens           F      Tampa             FL    US      29:27.3   29:22.9   9:29  39  51.2       1        F 30-39   
21    248 Kazsha Pugh            F      Altamonte Springs FL    US      29:51.1   29:40.9   9:34  17  50.4       1        F 1-19    
22    258 Emily Ray              F      Oviedo            FL    US      29:52.2   29:46.0   9:36  32  49.5       2        F 30-39   
23    259 Kenneth Ray            M      Oviedo            FL    US      29:52.2   29:46.0   9:36  33  43.9       3        M 30-39   
24    327 Vinith Thamizhazhagan  M      Orlando           FL    US      30:15.8   29:59.4   9:40  24  43.1       3        M 20-29   
25    229 Jimmy Perez            M      Lake Mary         FL    US      30:29.6   30:18.7   9:47  46  47.1       3        M 40-49   
26    27  Tim Boulter            M      Lake Mary         FL    US      30:34.4   30:30.7   9:51  47  47.1       4        M 40-49   
27    328 Alyssa Thomas          F      Deland            FL    US      30:39.8   30:36.6   9:52  26  48.1       3        F 20-29   
28    186 Tom Love               M      Winter Springs    FL    US      30:55.1   30:43.3   9:55  69  56.1       1        M 60-99   
29    122 Mary Catherine Hamelin F      Tampa             FL    US      30:59.1   30:54.5   9:58  37  48.3       3        F 30-39   
30    86  Stephen Farkas         M      Clermont          FL    US      31:32.8   31:16.3   10:05 52  47.7       3        M 50-59   
31    263 Marissa Renaud         F      Orlando           FL    US      31:41.4   31:32.8   10:11 28  46.6       4        F 20-29   
32    189 Elia Lynch             F      Palm Coast        FL    US      32:09.6   32:02.4   10:20 15  48.2       2        F 1-19    
33    187 Sarah Luccio           F      Clermont          FL    US      32:13.9   32:07.5   10:22 32  45.8       4        F 30-39   
34    148 Larry Howard           M      Windermere        FL    US      32:26.5   32:22.6   10:27 56  47.6       4        M 50-59   
35    391 Grady Brinkley         M      Mims              FL    US      32:35.7   32:29.8   10:29 36  40.9       4        M 30-39   
36    382 Kim Martin             F      Apollo Beach      FL    US      32:56.4   32:39.4   10:32 46  48.4       2        F 40-49   
37    286 Brad Schindelheim      M      Ormond Beach      FL    US      32:51.9   32:41.5   10:33 48  44.3       5        M 40-49   
38    316 Judd Spitzer           M      Cocoa Beach       FL    US      33:37.3   33:25.5   10:47 49  43.6       6        M 40-49   
39    282 MONICA Sanchez-Ayers   F      Lake Mary         FL    US      34:03.6   33:51.8   10:55 40  44.7       3        F 40-49   
40    380 Donna Scott            F      titusville        FL    US      34:13.2   34:00.7   10:58 53  50.2       1        F 50-59   
41    295 Daniele Shearer        F      Mims              FL    US      34:13.3   34:01.9   10:59 44  45.7       4        F 40-49   
42    330 Joseph Thompson        M      Savannah          GA    US      34:35.2   34:30.2   11:08 43  40.4       7        M 40-49   
43    146 Susan Hope             F      Daytona Beach     FL    US      34:42.2   34:37.3   11:10 53  49.3       2        F 50-59   
44    11  Alissa Baker           F      Orlando           FL    US      35:10.4   34:57.9   11:17 19  42.1       3        F 1-19    
45    28  Eva Bowling            F      Port Orange       FL    US      35:35.0   35:24.6   11:25 54  48.7       3        F 50-59   
46    173 Zachary Lalk           M      Pompano Beach     FL    US      35:49.0   35:29.8   11:27 26  36.4       4        M 20-29   
47    34  Robin Burkett          F      Orlando           FL    US      35:36.5   35:31.1   11:27 62  53.5       1        F 60-99   
48    23  Julie Blackmon         F      Orlando           FL    US      35:45.3   35:43.4   11:31 42  42.9       5        F 40-49   
49    10  C. Ayers               M      Lake Mary         FL    US      36:20.0   36:08.6   11:40 11  41.2       3        M 1-19    
50    150 Cherry Hua             F      Winter Garden     FL    US      36:31.7   36:30.1   11:46 29  40.3       5        F 20-29   
51    240 Jay Ponce De Leon      M      Deland            FL    US      37:05.3   36:49.9   11:53 28  35.1       5        M 20-29   
52    252 Allison Pyatt          F      Longwood          FL    US      37:40.2   37:16.7   12:02 35  39.7       5        F 30-39   
53    302 Zachary Shumate        M      Eustis            FL    US      37:55.0   37:44.6   12:11 24  34.3       6        M 20-29   
54    273 Madison Rodriguez      F      Windermere        FL    US      38:07.8   38:05.8   12:17 23  38.6       6        F 20-29   
55    390 Alexander Schneider    M      Dacula            GA    US      38:08.0   38:07.5   12:18 23  33.9       7        M 20-29   
56    176 Shannon Leathlean      F      Titusville        FL    US      38:25.2   38:13.6   12:20 46  41.4       6        F 40-49   
57    211 Faye Mulholland        F      Titusville        FL    US      38:33.4   38:21.4   12:22 45  40.9       7        F 40-49   
58    78  Jennifer Drake         F      Sarasota          FL    US      38:50.2   38:40.6   12:29 45  40.5       8        F 40-49   
59    322 Karen Stout            F      Titusville        FL    US      39:16.5   39:03.3   12:36 58  46.3       4        F 50-59   
60    73  MARYLOU DAVIS          F      Orlando           FL    US      39:22.2   39:06.6   12:37 57  45.7       5        F 50-59   
61    117 Francine Guillemette   F      Deland            FL    US      39:43.6   39:28.3   12:44 53  43.2       6        F 50-59   
62    135 James Heckman          M      Winter Garden     FL    US      39:37.9   39:35.8   12:46 55  38.6       5        M 50-59   
63    134 H. Heckman             F      Winter Garden     FL    US      39:37.5   39:36.0   12:46 11  42.5       4        F 1-19    
64    100 Carlos Galindez        M      Kissimmee         FL    US      39:52.3   39:44.3   12:49 46  35.9       8        M 40-49   
65    114 Marianne Groth         F      Saint Joseph      MI    US      40:04.3   39:55.3   12:53 55  43.7       7        F 50-59   
66    65  Ray Cox                M      Saint Joseph      MI    US      40:06.2   39:57.1   12:53 49  36.5       9        M 40-49   
67    68  Peggy Culver           F      Orlando           FL    US      40:15.5   40:06.0   12:56 56  44.1       8        F 50-59   
68    67  Jacquelyn Culver       F      Orlando           FL    US      40:16.1   40:06.9   12:56 25  36.7       7        F 20-29   
69    156 Julie James            F      Windermere        FL    US      40:41.0   40:35.4   13:06 59  45.1       9        F 50-59   
70    39  Jamie Carl             M      Winter Garden     FL    US      40:54.4   40:45.5   13:09 49  35.8       10       M 40-49   
71    300 Amber Shumate          F      Eustis            FL    US      41:03.7   40:52.5   13:11 52  41.2       10       F 50-59   
72    301 Dwayne Shumate         M      Eustis            FL    US      41:04.9   40:53.5   13:11 55  37.4       6        M 50-59   
73    76  Ruth Del Manzano       F      Longwood          FL    US      41:15.6   41:01.4   13:14 74  54.6       2        F 60-99   
74    54  Tammie Colbert         F      Sebring           FL    US      42:08.1   41:59.9   13:33 49  38.9       9        F 40-49   
75    133 A. Heckman             M      Winter Garden     FL    US      42:24.8   42:24.8   13:41 11  35.1       4        M 1-19    
76    369 Lou Wolsefer           F      Clermont          FL    US      42:32.1   42:25.0   13:41 53  40.2       11       F 50-59   
77    287 Michelle Schindelheim  F      Ormond Beach      FL    US      43:01.2   42:50.9   13:49 40  35.3       10       F 40-49   
78    172 Kira Lake              F      Lake Mary         FL    US      43:39.6   43:28.7   14:02 36  34.2       6        F 30-39   
79    223 Dita Outler            F      Lake Mary         FL    US      44:28.6   44:10.3   14:15 56  40.0       12       F 50-59   
80    312 Tiffany Smith          F      Merritt Island    FL    US      44:33.4   44:24.6   14:20 43  34.7       11       F 40-49   
81    75  Sara DeJesus           F      Merritt Island    FL    US      44:33.7   44:25.2   14:20 21  33.1       8        F 20-29   
82    124 Cheryld Hanson         F      Merritt Island    FL    US      44:33.7   44:25.6   14:20 49  36.7       12       F 40-49   
83    179 Nelsy Livingston       F      Orlando           FL    US      45:03.0   44:49.4   14:28 42  34.2       13       F 40-49   
84    336 Brian Tommie           M      Clewiston         FL    US      45:19.4   45:05.2   14:33 33  29.0       5        M 30-39   
85    12  Shanese Baker          F      Orlando           FL    US      45:50.6   45:35.4   14:42 43  33.8       14       F 40-49   
86    121 Griffin Hall           M      Apopka            FL    US      45:58.5   45:50.7   14:47 15  29.3       5        M 1-19    
87    25  Megan Bosque           F      Apopka            FL    US      45:58.7   45:52.5   14:48 16  33.1       5        F 1-19    
88    119 Dave Hall              M      Apopka            FL    US      46:06.7   45:57.9   14:50 49  31.7       11       M 40-49   
89    8   Stacey Archer          F      Orlando           FL    US      46:12.2   46:07.4   14:53 42  33.2       15       F 40-49   
90    344 Chyanne Vega           F      Davenport         FL    US      46:13.5   46:08.3   14:53 43  33.4       16       F 40-49   
91    103 Stephen Gaymont        M      Davenport         FL    US      46:31.1   46:17.6   14:56 36  28.7       6        M 30-39   
92    394 H. Hersh               F      Ocala             FL    US      47:08.8   46:52.0   15:07 8   39.4       6        F 1-19    
93    139 Ronnie Hersh           M      Belleview         FL    US      47:09.1   46:52.6   15:07 34  28.0       7        M 30-39   
94    355 Mindy Ward             F      Sanford           FL    US      47:03.7   46:54.1   15:08 36  31.7       7        F 30-39   
95    82  Minnie Emanuel         F      Sanford           FL    US      47:35.0   47:17.4   15:15 66  42.3       3        F 60-99   
96    41  Mark Carpanini         M      Lakeland          FL    US      48:23.5   48:10.4   15:32 64  34.2       2        M 60-99   
97    236 Andrea Pinilla         F      OrlandoOrlando    FL    US      48:56.1   48:43.4   15:43 19  30.2       7        F 1-19    
98    154 Janet Jacupke          F      Melbourne         FL    US      49:32.4   49:25.2   15:57 55  35.3       13       F 50-59   
99    296 Catherine Sheika       F      Orlando           FL    US      49:48.3   49:30.0   15:58 35  29.9       8        F 30-39   
100   167 Bethany Kelly          F      Orlando           FL    US      49:48.7   49:30.7   15:58 31  29.7       9        F 30-39   
101   180 Ramona Livingston      F      Orlando           FL    US      49:57.2   49:43.4   16:02 41  30.6       17       F 40-49   
102   279 Elizabeth Salch        F      Ocala             FL    US      50:29.2   50:13.6   16:12 32  29.3       10       F 30-39   
103   392 Wesley Hoy             M      Gainesville       FL    US      50:55.3   50:35.7   16:19 62  32.0       3        M 60-99   
104   393 Laura Kelly            F      Clermont          FL    US      50:55.6   50:36.3   16:19 59  36.2       14       F 50-59   
105   216 Atlanta Wanting        F      Orlando           FL    US      51:08.4   51:03.2   16:28 24  28.8       9        F 20-29   
106   378 Jason Vermaak          M      Orlando           FL    US      51:08.7   51:03.3   16:28 24  25.3       8        M 20-29   
107   120 Ginger Hall            F      Apopka            FL    US      51:33.4   51:25.8   16:35 48  31.4       18       F 40-49   
108   26  Shannon Bosque         F      Apopka            FL    US      51:33.3   51:26.4   16:36 43  30.0       19       F 40-49   
109   230 Amy Petersen           F      Clearwater        FL    US      52:56.8   52:47.4   17:02 27  27.9       10       F 20-29   
110   200 Natalia Mendez         F      Orlando           FL    US      54:47.2   54:44.5   17:40 29  26.9       11       F 20-29   
111   246 Kimberly Priester      F      Deltona           FL    US      55:43.5   55:24.9   17:53 52  30.4       15       F 50-59   
112   318 Connie St Clair        F      Sanford           FL    US      58:30.9   58:09.6   18:46 44  26.7       20       F 40-49   
113   319 Nicole Stinner         F      Deland            FL    US      58:31.3   58:10.1   18:46 35  25.5       11       F 30-39   
114   152 Debi Immel             F      Orlando           FL    US      1:01:47.5 1:01:39.5 19:53 53  27.7       16       F 50-59   
115   387 Lisa Rose              F      Rockledge         FL    US      1:25:36.8 1:25:34.0 27:36 43  18.0       21       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Felipe Zambrano 398 27  3       M      Clermont FL US 22:02.2 
2     Joseph Portela  241 31  4       M      Orlando FL US  22:30.7 
3     Nic Colbert     53  13  6       M      Sebring FL US  24:10.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jessica Marlier 130 32  1       F      Chattanooga TN US 20:04.2 
2     Charisse Winter 367 36  2       F      Apopka FL US      21:28.9 
3     Ceal Muldoon    210 55  5       F      Cocoa Beach FL US 23:55.1 

Embed Code