Results For
Dresden Melon Festival 5k trail Race

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1402 Caden Sauerbrey      M      Dresden        OH    US      0:17:59.4 0:17:59.4 5:47  18  72.3       1        M Open   
2     1421 Alex Williams        M      Frazeysburg    OH    US      0:18:49.7 0:18:49.7 6:04  14  72.8       2        M Open   
3     1417 Nathan Sauerbrey     M      Dresden        OH    US      0:20:01.6 0:20:01.6 6:27  15  67.2       3        M Open   
4     1596 Richard Bell         M      Frazeysburg    OH    US      0:20:07.4 0:20:07.4 6:29  42  69.1       1        M 40-49  
5     1463 T. Crozier           F      Coshocton      OH    US      0:20:39.6 0:20:39.6 6:39  11  81.8       1        F Open   
6     1106 Anthony Glenbocki    M      Zanesville     OH    US      0:20:50.5 0:20:50.5 6:42  15  64.5       1        M 13-18  
7     1149 Duke Miller          M      Dresden        OH    US      0:20:53.1 0:20:53.1 6:43  17  62.7       2        M 13-18  
8     1449 D. Crozier           M      Coshocton      OH    US      0:21:46.1 0:21:46.1 7:00  11  68.5       1        M 1-12   
9     1420 Jason Seward         M      Dresden        OH    US      0:21:55.4 0:21:55.4 7:03  41  62.9       2        M 40-49  
10    1566 Madison Murphy       F      Dresden        OH    US      0:23:15.0 0:23:15.0 7:29  16  65.6       2        F Open   
11    1136 Josey Johnson        F      Dresden        OH    US      0:23:32.8 0:23:32.8 7:35  14  67.0       3        F Open   
12    1150 Korey Kidwell        M      Walhonding     OH    US      0:24:24.6 0:24:24.6 7:51  42  56.9       3        M 40-49  
13    1594 Delbert Erb          M      Sugarcreek     OH    US      0:24:27.1 0:24:27.1 7:52  29  53.2       1        M 19-29  
14    1112 Riley Moore          F      Nashport       OH    US      0:24:50.2 0:24:50.2 8:00  15  62.5       1        F 13-18  
15    1300 John Grandmason      M      Coshocton      OH    US      0:25:03.3 0:25:03.3 8:04  73  72.5       1        M 60-99  
16    1461 Chris Ripple         M      Frazeysburg    OH    US      0:25:12.6 0:25:12.6 8:07  58  62.3       1        M 50-59  
17    1598 Anthony Spiker       M      Zanesville     OH    US      0:25:19.7 0:25:19.7 8:09  16  52.3       3        M 13-18  
18    1148 Lizzie Mjolhus       F      Dresden        OH    US      0:25:30.6 0:25:30.6 8:13  13  63.2       2        F 13-18  
19    1567 Clarrinda Williamson F      New Concord    OH    US      0:25:54.9 0:25:54.9 8:20  50  63.7       1        F 50-59  
20    1498 Larry Miller         M      Tallmadge      OH    US      0:26:27.4 0:26:27.4 8:31  51  56.2       2        M 50-59  
21    1595 Paul Yoder           M      Sugarcreek     OH    US      0:26:27.4 0:26:27.4 8:31  27  49.1       2        M 19-29  
22    1107 P. Moore             F      Nashport       OH    US      0:27:09.2 0:27:09.2 8:44  12  60.7       1        F 1-12   
23    1173 Michael Broseus      M      Nashport       OH    US      0:27:14.8 0:27:14.8 8:46  38  49.6       1        M 30-39  
24    1495 Megan Hall           F      Nashport       OH    US      0:27:21.7 0:27:21.7 8:48  17  54.8       3        F 13-18  
25    1403 Letitia Sauerbrey    F      Dresden        OH    US      0:27:26.9 0:27:26.9 8:50  47  58.3       1        F 40-49  
26    1295 Aronn Palmer         M      West Lafayette OH    US      0:27:40.7 0:27:40.7 8:55  36  48.2       2        M 30-39  
27    1556 Joel Linnabary       M      New Concord    OH    US      0:27:43.1 0:27:43.1 8:55  59  57.1       3        M 50-59  
28    1592 Dick Reese           M      Zanesville     OH    US      0:28:21.3 0:28:21.3 9:08  62  57.3       2        M 60-99  
29    1257 Natasha Joyce        F      Kimbolton      OH    US      0:29:08.5 0:29:08.5 9:23  33  50.8       1        F 30-39  
30    1105 Jana Moore           F      Zanesville     OH    US      0:29:49.0 0:29:49.0 9:36  50  55.4       2        F 50-59  
31    1394 John McDonald        M      Coshocton      OH    US      0:29:57.9 0:29:57.9 9:39  63  54.6       3        M 60-99  
32    1128 David Binkley        M      Nashport       OH    US      0:29:59.4 0:29:59.4 9:39  53  50.4       4        M 50-59  
33    1419 Todd Ware            M      Hopewell       OH    US      0:30:24.6 0:30:24.6 9:47  52  49.3       5        M 50-59  
34    1154 angela noble         F      West Lafayette OH    US      0:31:14.5 0:31:14.5 10:03 49  52.3       2        F 40-49  
35    1160 Candis Palmer        F      W. Lafayette   OH    US      0:31:54.5 0:31:54.5 10:16 39  47.3       2        F 30-39  
36    1119 Steve Nestleroad     M      Zanesville     OH    US      0:32:03.6 0:32:03.6 10:19 42  43.4       4        M 40-49  
37    1571 Bruce Gault          M      Coshocton      OH    US      0:32:06.1 0:32:06.1 10:20 65  51.9       4        M 60-99  
38    1139 Danielle Thomas      F      Dresden        OH    US      0:32:07.8 0:32:07.8 10:20 33  46.1       3        F 30-39  
39    1007 A.J. Tarquino        M      Nashport       OH    US      0:33:07.8 0:33:07.8 10:40 68  51.6       5        M 60-99  
40    1135 J. Morehouse         M      Nashport       OH    US      0:33:37.3 0:33:37.3 10:49 12  42.9       2        M 1-12   
41    1137 Virginia Holmes      F      Zanesville     OH    US      0:33:37.5 0:33:37.5 10:49 43  46.0       3        F 40-49  
42    1222 Anna Thomas          F      Dresden        OH    US      0:33:49.0 0:33:49.0 10:53 14  46.7       4        F 13-18  
43    1558 Andrea Prouty        F      Warsaw         OH    US      0:35:16.9 0:35:16.9 11:21 33  41.9       4        F 30-39  
44    1591 Aimee Neighbor       F      Coshocton      OH    US      0:36:19.2 0:36:19.2 11:41 50  45.5       3        F 50-59  
45    1435 Ronnie Crozier       M      Coshocton      OH    US      0:36:20.1 0:36:20.1 11:42 56  42.5       6        M 50-59  
46    1296 Jane Townsend        F      Naples         FL    US      0:36:53.2 0:36:53.2 11:52 18  40.2       5        F 13-18  
47    1152 Susie Daniels        F      Dresden        OH    US      0:37:45.0 0:37:45.0 12:09 59  48.5       4        F 50-59  
48    1121 Angie Nestleroad     F      Zanesville     OH    US      0:39:29.6 0:39:29.6 12:43 40  38.4       4        F 40-49  
49    1381 Amanda Townsend      F      Naples         FL    US      0:40:47.9 0:40:47.9 13:08 47  39.2       5        F 40-49  
50    1321 Suzie Townsend       F      Naples         FL    US      0:40:52.6 0:40:52.6 13:09 16  37.3       6        F 13-18  
51    1399 Sheila Kasperek      F      Mansfield      PA    US      0:41:08.1 0:41:08.1 13:14 46  38.5       6        F 40-49  
52    1534 Ray Young            M      Coshocton      OH    US      0:42:56.7 0:42:56.7 13:49 67  39.5       6        M 60-99  
53    1538 Steve Johnson        M      Coshocton      OH    US      0:42:57.2 0:42:57.2 13:50 53  35.2       7        M 50-59  
54    1093 Kelly Hall           F      Zanesville     OH    US      0:44:16.3 0:44:16.3 14:15 36  33.7       5        F 30-39  
55    1092 Evelyn Hall          F      Waterford      OH    US      0:44:16.6 0:44:16.6 14:15 59  41.4       5        F 50-59  
56    1194 Sophia Sanders       F      Zanesville     OH    US      0:49:01.2 0:49:01.2 15:47 15  31.7       7        F 13-18  
57    1126 Brenda Carsey        F      Zanesville     OH    US      0:57:37.2 0:57:37.2 18:33 57  31.0       6        F 50-59  
58    1132 Shelley Binkley      F      Nashport       OH    US      0:57:37.2 0:57:37.2 18:33 51  29.0       7        F 50-59  
59    1162 Greta Broseus        F      Nashport       OH    US      0:57:37.2 0:57:37.2 18:33 40  26.3       7        F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Caden Sauerbrey  1402 18  1       M      Dresden OH US     17:59.4 
2     Alex Williams    1421 14  2       M      Frazeysburg OH US 18:49.7 
3     Nathan Sauerbrey 1417 15  3       M      Dresden OH US     20:01.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     T. Crozier     1463 11  5       F      Coshocton OH US 20:39.6 
2     Madison Murphy 1566 16  10      F      Dresden OH US   23:15.0 
3     Josey Johnson  1136 14  11      F      Dresden OH US   23:32.8 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     D. Crozier 1449 11  8       M      Coshocton OH US 21:46.1 


Male 13 to 18
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Anthony Glenbocki 1106 15  6       M      Zanesville OH US 20:50.5 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Delbert Erb 1594 29  13      M      Sugarcreek OH US 24:27.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Michael Broseus 1173 38  23      M      Nashport OH US 27:14.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Richard Bell 1596 42  4       M      Frazeysburg OH US 20:07.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Chris Ripple 1461 58  16      M      Frazeysburg OH US 25:12.6 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     John Grandmason 1300 73  15      M      Coshocton OH US 25:03.3 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     P. Moore 1107 12  22      F      Nashport OH US 27:09.2 


Female 13 to 18
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Riley Moore 1112 15  14      F      Nashport OH US 24:50.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Natasha Joyce 1257 33  29      F      Kimbolton OH US 29:08.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Letitia Sauerbrey 1403 47  25      F      Dresden OH US 27:26.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Clarrinda Williamson 1567 50  19      F      New Concord OH US 25:54.9 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.