Results For
Dresden Melon Festival 5k trail Race

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                              Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     494 Dalton Crozier     M      dresden     OH    US      0:18:45.4 0:18:45.4 6:02  14  72.2       1        M Open   
2     354 Nathan Sauerbrey   M      Dresden     OH    US      0:20:11.1 0:20:11.1 6:30  18  63.7       2        M Open   
3     355 Cory Reid          M      Lancaster   OH    US      0:20:51.6 0:20:51.6 6:43  32  61.8       3        M Open   
4     386 carson clouse      M                                0:22:30.0 0:22:30.0 7:15  16  58.3       1        M 13-18  
5     493 Taylor Crozier     F      Dresden     OH    US      0:22:34.1 0:22:34.1 7:16  14  69.8       1        F Open   
6     366 C. Potts           M      Coshocton   OH    US      0:22:50.2 0:22:50.2 7:21  9   70.5       1        M 1-12   
7     375 Jason Seward       M      Dresden     OH    US      0:23:57.3 0:23:57.3 7:43  44  58.2       1        M 40-49  
8     446 John Grandmason    M      Coshocton   OH    US      0:25:53.8 0:25:53.8 8:20  76  73.7       1        M 70-99  
9     399 Evan Green         M      Zanesville  OH    US      0:26:42.0 0:26:42.0 8:36  23  48.1       1        M 19-29  
10    447 C. Rollison        M      Dresden     OH    US      0:26:51.5 0:26:51.5 8:39  12  53.1       2        M 1-12   
11    380 Scott Stemm        M      Frazeysburg OH    US      0:26:57.9 0:26:57.9 8:41  30  47.7       1        M 30-39  
12    388 STEPHEN HALL       M      Dresden     OH    US      0:27:00.1 0:27:00.1 8:41  64  60.9       1        M 60-69  
13    515 Grayden Matthews   M                                0:27:06.6 0:27:06.6 8:44  13  51.1       2        M 13-18  
14    395 Hayden Stevens     M                                0:27:07.8 0:27:07.8 8:44  13  51.1       3        M 13-18  
15    302 Stacey Summerfield F      Dresden     OH    US      0:27:09.4 0:27:09.4 8:44  33  54.4       2        F Open   
16    382 J. Nestleroad      M                                0:27:15.0 0:27:15.0 8:46  12  52.4       3        M 1-12   
17    367 E. Bechtol         F      Coshocton   OH    US      0:27:19.4 0:27:19.4 8:48  9   64.9       3        F Open   
18    371 Joel Linnabary     M      New Concord OH    US      0:28:10.6 0:28:10.6 9:04  62  57.3       2        M 60-69  
19    387 Steven Nestleroad  M                                0:28:43.4 0:28:43.4 9:15  45  48.9       2        M 40-49  
20    378 Greg Scott         M                                0:28:46.0 0:28:46.0 9:16  57  53.8       1        M 50-59  
21    398 Emily Moor         F      Zanesville  OH    US      0:28:55.6 0:28:55.6 9:19  33  51.0       1        F 30-39  
22    379 Lizzie mjolhus     F                                0:29:08.4 0:29:08.4 9:23  16  52.2       1        F 13-18  
23    353 Letitia Sauerbrey  F      Dresden     OH    US      0:29:14.5 0:29:14.5 9:25  50  56.4       1        F 50-59  
24    368 J. Hunt            M      Coshocton   OH    US      0:29:15.6 0:29:15.6 9:25  9   55.0       4        M 1-12   
25    341 C. Cunningham      F                                0:29:25.4 0:29:25.4 9:28  10  58.6       1        F 1-12   
26    514 A. Spiker          F      Frazeysburg OH    US      0:29:29.2 0:29:29.2 9:29  11  57.0       2        F 1-12   
27    389 Christian McKee    M      Adamsville  OH    US      0:29:34.9 0:29:34.9 9:31  15  45.0       4        M 13-18  
28    457 David Binkley      M                                0:29:50.1 0:29:50.1 9:36  56  51.4       2        M 50-59  
29    369 S. Dailey          F      Nashport    OH    US      0:30:08.4 0:30:08.4 9:42  8   60.7       3        F 1-12   
30    370 A. Potts           F      Coshocton   OH    US      0:30:26.9 0:30:26.9 9:48  7   62.1       4        F 1-12   
31    340 Mike Blatt         M      Zanesville  OH    US      0:31:11.1 0:31:11.1 10:02 68  54.7       3        M 60-69  
32    381 Colton Nestleroad  M                                0:31:35.0 0:31:35.0 10:10 15  42.1       5        M 13-18  
33    397 Jana Moore         F      Zanesville  OH    US      0:32:00.3 0:32:00.3 10:18 53  53.3       2        F 50-59  
34    360 Dayla Dowler       F      Lancaster   OH    US      0:32:08.3 0:32:08.3 10:21 40  47.1       1        F 40-49  
35    517 Dylon Bice         M                                0:32:11.8 0:32:11.8 10:22 17  40.2       6        M 13-18  
36    374 Kylie Wells        F      Dresden     OH    US      0:32:22.2 0:32:22.2 10:25 31  45.5       2        F 30-39  
37    502 Rachel Dotson      F      Dresden     OH    US      0:32:51.2 0:32:51.2 10:34 23  44.8       1        F 19-29  
38    351 Ray Young          M      Coshocton   OH    US      0:34:32.2 0:34:32.2 11:07 70  50.5       2        M 70-99  
39    476 G. Stirling        M      Frazeysburg OH    US      0:34:41.5 0:34:41.5 11:10 12  41.1       5        M 1-12   
40    328 L. Neely           F      Howard      OH    US      0:35:29.1 0:35:29.1 11:25 11  47.3       5        F 1-12   
41    390 Dominic Dotson     M      Dresden     OH    US      0:36:16.6 0:36:16.6 11:41 29  35.4       2        M 19-29  
42    392 Ronja Dotson       F      Dresden     OH    US      0:36:17.4 0:36:17.4 11:41 30  40.6       3        F 30-39  
43    385 Bruce Gault        M      Coshocton   OH    US      0:36:23.1 0:36:23.1 11:43 68  46.9       4        M 60-69  
44    384 Aimee Neighbor     F      Coshocton   OH    US      0:36:23.3 0:36:23.3 11:43 53  46.9       3        F 50-59  
45    377 T. Wasson          F      Nashportort OH    US      0:36:45.2 0:36:45.2 11:50 10  46.9       6        F 1-12   
46    396 A. Scurlock        F      Dresden     OH    US      0:36:46.6 0:36:46.6 11:50 11  45.7       7        F 1-12   
47    481 D. Stirling        M      Frazeysburg OH    US      0:37:36.7 0:37:36.7 12:06 12  37.9       6        M 1-12   
48    400 Susan Daniels      F                                0:37:42.9 0:37:42.9 12:08 62  50.2       1        F 60-69  
49    461 Aimee Stirling     F      Frazeysburg OH    US      0:37:53.5 0:37:53.5 12:12 42  40.4       2        F 40-49  
50    314 Doug Neely         M      Howard      OH    US      0:38:45.4 0:38:45.4 12:28 57  39.9       3        M 50-59  
51    391 Kristina Tannehill F                                0:44:19.2 0:44:19.2 14:16 37  33.7       4        F 30-39  
52    352 Jan Schupp         F      Coshocton   OH    US      0:45:37.5 0:45:37.5 14:41 50  36.1       4        F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Dalton Crozier   494 14  1       M      dresden OH US   18:45.4 
2     Nathan Sauerbrey 354 18  2       M      Dresden OH US   20:11.1 
3     Cory Reid        355 32  3       M      Lancaster OH US 20:51.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Taylor Crozier     493 14  5       F      Dresden OH US   22:34.1 
2     Stacey Summerfield 302 33  15      F      Dresden OH US   27:09.4 
3     E. Bechtol         367 9   17      F      Coshocton OH US 27:19.4 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     C. Potts 366 9   6       M      Coshocton OH US 22:50.2 


Male 13 to 18
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     carson clouse 386 16  4       M               22:30 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Evan Green 399 23  9       M      Zanesville OH US 26:42 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Scott Stemm 380 30  11      M      Frazeysburg OH US 26:57.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jason Seward 375 44  7       M      Dresden OH US 23:57.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Greg Scott 378 57  20      M               28:46 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     STEPHEN HALL 388 64  12      M      Dresden OH US 27:00.1 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     John Grandmason 446 76  8       M      Coshocton OH US 25:53.8 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     C. Cunningham 341 10  25      F               29:25.4 


Female 13 to 18
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lizzie mjolhus 379 16  22      F               29:08.4 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Rachel Dotson 502 23  37      F      Dresden OH US 32:51.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Emily Moor 398 33  21      F      Zanesville OH US 28:55.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Dayla Dowler 360 40  34      F      Lancaster OH US 32:08.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Letitia Sauerbrey 353 50  23      F      Dresden OH US 29:14.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Susan Daniels 400 62  48      F               37:42.9 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.