DreamCatcher Half Marathon & 10k

Sat March 2, 2019 Grand Junction, CO US 81501 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                     Time    Time              Percentage Place                        
===== === ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     213 Ryan Burch           M      Fort Collins     CO    US      1:28:07 1:28:07 6:44  23  66.3       1        M Overall           
2     204 Oliver Balestrieri   M      Grand Junction   CO    US      1:38:44 1:38:44 7:32  14  62.4       2        M Overall           
3     314 Jessica Sullivan     F      Grand Junction   CO    US      1:53:15 1:53:15 8:39  34  58.0       1        F Overall           
4     234 Alexis Foran         F      Montrose         CO    US      1:53:23 1:53:23 8:39  35  58.1       2        F Overall           
5     301 Evan Rich            M      Grand Junction   CO    US      1:54:35 1:54:35 8:45  38  51.8       1        M 0-39              
6     267 Katherine Maret      F      Grand Junction   CO    US      1:54:43 1:54:43 8:45  23  56.8       1        F 0-39              
7     294 Dusti Reimer         F      Grand Junction   CO    US      1:55:05 1:55:05 8:47  35  57.2       2        F 0-39              
8     283 Brittany Phillips    F      Montrose         CO    US      1:56:25 1:56:25 8:53  34  56.4       3        F 0-39              
9     292 Erv Rawlings         M      Montrose         CO    US      1:57:42 1:57:42 8:59  60  60.6       1        M 60-99             
10    245 Ryan Guldan          M      Grand Junction   CO    US      1:58:27 1:58:27 9:03  34  49.4       2        M 0-39              
11    220 Camille Channer      F      Golden           CO    US      1:58:32 1:58:32 9:03  24  55.0       4        F 0-39              
12    299 Cassie Retherford    F      Grand Junction   CO    US      1:58:48 1:58:48 9:04  41  57.2       1        F 40-49             
13    306 David Rogers         M      Farmington       NM    US      2:00:49 2:00:49 9:13  46  52.1       1        M 40-49             
14    316 Robin Szeliga        F      Littleton        CO    US      2:01:43 2:01:43 9:17  57  66.5       1        F 50-59             
15    256 donald jennings      M      Edwards          CO    US      2:01:55 2:01:55 9:18  55  55.9       1        M 50-59             
16    274 Nicole Milner        F      Paonia           CO    US      2:02:00 2:02:00 9:19  31  53.5       5        F 0-39              
17    250 Chelsea Helms        F      Fruita           CO    US      2:02:16 2:02:16 9:20  24  53.3       6        F 0-39              
18    319 Lon Thomas           M      Saratoga Springs UT    US      2:02:39 2:02:39 9:22  62  59.3       2        M 60-99             
19    328 Kathleen Walker      F      Palisade         CO    US      2:02:49 2:02:49 9:23  31  53.1       7        F 0-39              
20    246 Bryce Harman         M      Montrose         CO    US      2:05:00 2:05:00 9:33  38  47.5       3        M 0-39              
21    281 Rebekah Oberg        F      Montrose         CO    US      2:05:16 2:05:16 9:34  36  52.8       8        F 0-39              
22    257 wendy jennings       F      Edwards          CO    US      2:05:20 2:05:20 9:34  51  59.9       2        F 50-59             
23    297 Bob Remmerde         M      Hotchkiss        CO    US      2:06:59 2:06:59 9:42  72  63.5       3        M 60-99             
24    216 Leah Campbell        F      Littleton        CO    US      2:09:19 2:09:19 9:52  25  50.4       9        F 0-39              
25    302 Katherine Richardson F      New Castle       CO    US      2:09:50 2:09:50 9:55  63  67.6       1        F 60-99             
26    320 Clarissa Tofel       F      Grand Junction   CO    US      2:10:00 2:10:00 9:55  43  53.0       2        F 40-49             
27    323 Zach Torres          M      Henderson        CO    US      2:10:55 2:10:55 10:00 22  44.6       4        M 0-39              
28    247 Caleb Haynes         M      Grand Junction   CO    US      2:11:29 2:11:29 10:02 22  44.4       5        M 0-39              
29    313 Joe Stommel          M      Highlands Ranch  CO    US      2:12:07 2:12:07 10:05 68  58.4       4        M 60-99             
30    284 Christina Pierce     F      Atco             NJ    US      2:12:11 2:12:11 10:05 24  49.3       10       F 0-39              
31    212 Cora Broadbear       F      Washington       UT    US      2:12:12 2:12:12 10:05 32  49.4       11       F 0-39              
32    203 ROBERTA APPLEHANS    F      Denver           CO    US      2:13:08 2:13:08 10:10 40  50.7       3        F 40-49             
33    298 Melissa Remmerde     F      Delta            CO    US      2:13:12 2:13:12 10:10 45  52.7       4        F 40-49             
34    315 Ken Szeliga          M      Littleton        CO    US      2:19:08 2:19:08 10:37 58  50.3       2        M 50-59             
35    209 Hassane Benmoussa    M      Arvada           CO    US      2:20:16 2:20:16 10:42 53  47.7       3        M 50-59             
36    326 Gina Valdez          F      Westminster      CO    US      2:20:17 2:20:17 10:43 45  50.0       5        F 40-49             
37    214 Brenda Burton        F      Grand Junction   CO    US      2:20:52 2:20:52 10:45 43  48.9       6        F 40-49             
38    238 Natalie Gehl         F      Grand Junction   CO    US      2:20:53 2:20:53 10:45 47  50.8       7        F 40-49             
39    258 Tiana Johnson        F      Erie             CO    US      2:21:35 2:21:35 10:48 23  46.1       12       F 0-39              
40    223 Michelle Christopher F      Grand Junction   CO    US      2:22:09 2:22:09 10:51 33  46.1       13       F 0-39              
41    317 Nicolas Taylor       M      Montrose         CO    US      2:22:28 2:22:28 10:53 52  46.5       4        M 50-59             
42    215 Erin Cagle           F      Montrose         CO    US      2:23:11 2:23:11 10:56 30  45.5       14       F 0-39              
43    259 Ashley Jones         F      Delta            CO    US      2:23:14 2:23:14 10:56 25  45.5       15       F 0-39              
44    261 Rhonda Jones         F      Delta            CO    US      2:23:15 2:23:15 10:56 43  48.1       8        F 40-49             
45    252 Jacqueline Huff      F      Montrose         CO    US      2:23:53 2:23:53 10:59 42  47.5       9        F 40-49             
46    330 Dinesh Weerapurage   M      Morrison         CO    US      2:24:05 2:24:05 11:00 35  40.7       6        M 0-39              
47    282 Melissa Obuhanick    F      Glenwood Springs CO    US      2:24:59 2:24:59 11:04 33  45.2       16       F 0-39              
48    217 Brooke Canady        F      Glenwood Springs CO    US      2:25:15 2:25:15 11:05 37  45.7       17       F 0-39              
49    312 Kayla Stafford       F      Grand Junction   CO    US      2:25:22 2:25:22 11:06 20  45.2       18       F 0-39              
50    322 Lucas Torres         M      Grand Junction   CO    US      2:25:22 2:25:22 11:06 19  40.2       7        M 0-39              
51    269 April Medrano        F      Grand Junction   CO    US      2:25:53 2:25:53 11:08 41  46.5       10       F 40-49             
52    279 Titus Moore          M      Fruita           CO    US      2:27:23 2:27:23 11:15 13  42.8       8        M 0-39              
53    276 Cameron Moore        M      Fruita           CO    US      2:27:23 2:27:23 11:15 17  40.0       9        M 0-39              
54    275 Jennifer Montoya     F      Grand Junction   CO    US      2:27:50 2:27:50 11:17 33  44.3       19       F 0-39              
55    243 Dan Guevin           M      Grand Junction   CO    US      2:29:27 2:29:27 11:25 54  45.2       5        M 50-59             
56    263 Ammon Leggett        M      Montrose         CO    US      2:30:43 2:30:43 11:30 41  40.1       2        M 40-49             
57    295 Caitlin Reiner       F      Grand Junction   CO    US      2:30:43 2:30:43 11:30 23  43.3       20       F 0-39              
58    270 Elizabeth Mense      F      Gunnison         CO    US      2:30:46 2:30:46 11:31 30  43.3       21       F 0-39              
59    264 Nichola Lembergs     F      Colorado Springs CO    US      2:31:24 2:31:24 11:33 42  45.2       11       F 40-49             
60    293 Sam Reed             M      Bailey           CO    US      2:31:28 2:31:28 11:34 49  42.6       3        M 40-49             
61    227 Donna Daus           F      Port Townsend    WA    US      2:33:39 2:33:39 11:44 57  52.7       3        F 50-59             
62    305 Carrie Rogers        F      Farmington       NM    US      2:34:26 2:34:26 11:47 43  44.6       12       F 40-49             
63    288 Erin Radel           F      Grand Junction   CO    US      2:34:47 2:34:47 11:49 39  43.3       22       F 0-39              
64    205 Kelly Beck           F      Castle Rock      CO    US      2:34:56 2:34:56 11:50 29  42.1       23       F 0-39              
65    222 Grant Christopher    M      Grand Junction   CO    US      2:35:19 2:35:19 11:51 34  37.7       10       M 0-39              
66    300 Jean Reynolds        F      Grand Junction   CO    US      2:35:39 2:35:39 11:53 47  46.0       13       F 40-49             
67    228 Theresa Daus-Weber   F      Littleton        CO    US      2:35:47 2:35:47 11:54 63  56.3       2        F 60-99             
68    242 Coral Guerin         F      rifle            CO    US      2:37:17 2:37:17 12:00 35  41.9       24       F 0-39              
69    272 John Miller          M      Thornton         CO    US      2:43:47 2:43:47 12:30 64  45.3       5        M 60-99             
70    329 Lina Warner          F      Grand Junction   CO    US      2:45:39 2:45:39 12:39 43  41.6       14       F 40-49             
71    307 Ashley Shelby        F      Grand Junction   CO    US      2:47:26 2:47:26 12:47 41  40.6       15       F 40-49             
72    333 Laura Cossey         F      Highlands Ranch  CO    US      2:48:49 2:48:49 12:53 50  43.9       4        F 50-59             
73    287 Stefania Prieto      F      Carbondale       CO    US      2:48:54 2:48:54 12:54 27  38.6       25       F 0-39              
74    206 Elizabeth Beckman    F      Berkeley         CA    US      2:49:48 2:49:48 12:58 34  38.7       26       F 0-39              
75    232 Wade Facklam         M      Palmer           AK    US      2:49:50 2:49:50 12:58 40  35.3       4        M 40-49             
76    249 Nydia Heintz         F      Round Rock       TX    US      2:50:35 2:50:35 13:01 48  42.5       16       F 40-49             
77    311 Jory Sorensen        M      Grand Junction   CO    US      2:50:51 2:50:51 13:03 40  35.1       5        M 40-49             
78    310 Autumn Sorensen      F      Grand Junction   CO    US      2:50:51 2:50:51 13:03 38  39.0       27       F 0-39              
79    308 Elle Shelley         F      Cedar Park       TX    US      2:55:17 2:55:17 13:23 60  48.0       3        F 60-99             
80    201 Jeff Allen           M      Casper           WY    US      2:55:22 2:55:22 13:23 44  35.3       6        M 40-49             
81    202 Lynn Allen           F      Casper           WY    US      2:55:24 2:55:24 13:23 45  40.0       17       F 40-49             
82    290 Hope Rank            F      Grand Junction   CO    US      2:55:59 2:55:59 13:26 18  38.2       28       F 0-39              
83    331 JoAnna Woodruff      F      Niles            MI    US      2:56:01 2:56:01 13:26 38  37.9       29       F 0-39              
84    289 Amy Rafferty         F      Grand Junction   CO    US      2:56:21 2:56:21 13:28 39  38.0       30       F 0-39              
85    280 JoAnne Nabors        F      Austin           TX    US      2:56:25 2:56:25 13:28 51  42.5       5        F 50-59             
86    207 Karen Beckman        F      Fullerton        CA    US      2:59:47 2:59:47 13:43 61  47.5       4        F 60-99             
87    260 Curtis Jones         M      Grand Junction   CO    US      3:00:23 3:00:23 13:46 36  32.6       11       M 0-39              
88    231 Amy Facklam          F      Palmer           AK    US      3:01:27 3:01:27 13:51 35  36.3       31       F 0-39              
89    240 Ashley Girodo        F      Breckenridge     CO    US      3:04:36 3:04:36 14:05 29  35.3       32       F 0-39              
90    266 Sarah Long           F      Whitewater       CO    US      3:05:30 3:05:30 14:10 37  35.8       33       F 0-39              
91    309 Katie Skalla         F      Fruita           CO    US      3:05:31 3:05:31 14:10 36  35.6       34       F 0-39              
92    327 Genevieve Walker     F      Teec Nos Pos     AZ    US      3:06:04 3:06:04 14:12 43  37.0       18       F 40-49             
93    229 Cherelle DeVries     F      Parachute        CO    US      3:06:05 3:06:05 14:12 29  35.0       35       F 0-39              
94    273 Paul Miller          M      Littleton        CO    US      3:06:30 3:06:30 14:14 60  38.3       6        M 60-99             
95    221 Jerome Chee          M      Chambers         AZ    US      3:07:03 3:07:03 14:17 43  32.8       7        M 40-49             
96    262 Randy Larsen         M      grand junction   CO    US      3:08:45 3:08:45 14:25 63  38.9       7        M 60-99             
97    219 Allison Chandler     F      Waianae          HI    US      3:10:42 3:10:42 14:33 30  34.2       36       F 0-39              
98    321 Geoff Torres         M      Henderson        CO    US      3:10:43 3:10:43 14:34 54  35.4       6        M 50-59             
99    318 Beverley Thomas      F      Saratoga Springs UT    US      3:14:13 3:14:13 14:50 61  44.0       5        F 60-99             
100   332 Barbarda Churchley   F                             US      3:16:54 3:16:54 15:02 66  46.6       6        F 60-99             
101   334 Aurielle Duncan      F      Grand Junction   CO    US      3:17:39 3:17:39 15:05 26  33.0       37       F 0-39              
102   268 Elizabeth McCammon   F      Louisville       CO    US      3:21:18 3:21:18 15:22 43  34.2       19       F 40-49             
103   265 Kenneth Lewis        M      Parker           CO    US      3:22:50 3:22:50 15:29 51  32.4       7        M 50-59             
104   253 Danielle Huskey      F      Parker           CO    US      3:22:52 3:22:52 15:29 40  33.2       20       F 40-49             
105   236 Nicole Garcia        F      Grand Junction   CO    US      3:24:06 3:24:06 15:35 44  34.1       21       F 40-49             
106   278 Lisa Moore           F      Fruita           CO    US      3:33:30 3:33:30 16:18 35  30.8       38       F 0-39              
107   291 Amiee Rawlings       F      Montrose         CO    US      3:36:18 3:36:18 16:31 49  33.9       22       F 40-49             
108   248 Nicole Heath         F      Buckeye          AZ    US      3:36:30 3:36:30 16:32 32  30.2       39       F 0-39              
109   224 Don Connor           M      Grand Junction   CO    US      3:37:35 3:37:35 16:37 46  28.9       8        M 40-49             
110   244 Debbie Guevin        F      Grand Junction   CO    US      3:38:18 3:38:18 16:40 54  35.7       6        F 50-59             
111   218 Lisa Carroll         F      Grand Junction   CO    US      3:42:54 3:42:54 17:01 58  36.8       7        F 50-59             
112   235 Penny Frankhouser    F      Grand Junction   CO    US      3:42:54 3:42:54 17:01 68  42.4       7        F 60-99             
113   296 Sheila Reiner        F      Grand Junction   CO    US      3:42:54 3:42:54 17:01 47  32.1       23       F 40-49             
114   304 Theresa Rink         F      Lafayette        CO    US      3:44:05 3:44:05 17:06 53  34.3       8        F 50-59             
115   251 Laura Henrie         F      Fruita           CO    US      3:53:55 3:53:55 17:51 47  30.6       24       F 40-49             
116   226 Alicia cuevas        F      Colorado Springs CO    US      4:01:16 4:01:16 18:25 24  27.0       40       F 0-39              
117   255 Lark Jacobsen        F      Montrose         CO    US      4:08:57 4:08:57 19:00 67  37.4       8        F 60-99             
118   230 Cori Elam            F      Grand Junction   CO    US      4:20:24 4:20:24 19:53 46  27.2       25       F 40-49             
119   271 Janet Miller         F      Thornton         CO    US      4:28:26 4:28:26 20:29 58  30.5       9        F 50-59             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Ryan Burch         213 23  1       M      Fort Collins CO US   1:28:07 
2     Oliver Balestrieri 204 14  2       M      Grand Junction CO US 1:38:44 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jessica Sullivan 314 34  3       F      Grand Junction CO US 1:53:15 
2     Alexis Foran     234 35  4       F      Montrose CO US       1:53:23 

Embed Code