QUARRY RIDGE TRIATHLON & DUATHLON

Wed June 24, 2020 Sylvania, OH US 43560 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Swim    Swim  T1      Bike    Bike     T2      5K Run  5K Run Chip      Age Division Division 
                                                                             Pace                  Pace                     Pace   Time          Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======= ====== ========= === ======== ======== 
1     158 Dennis Walerius       M      Sylvania        OH    US      0:07:43 33:34 0:00:37 0:27:53 23.7 mph 0:00:47 0:18:27 6:15   0:55:27.2 39  1        M OA     
2     108 Roseann Peiffer       F      Maumee          OH    US      0:07:25 32:13 0:00:53 0:28:03 23.5 mph 0:00:56 0:20:21 6:54   0:57:36.6 31  1        F OA     
3     148 Sam Switzer           M      Defiance        OH    US      0:07:35 32:57 0:00:40 0:27:43 23.8 mph 0:00:32 0:21:26 7:16   0:57:56.5 57  1        M MA     
4     173 Chris Thomas          M      Ottawa Lake     MI    US      0:08:41 37:44 0:00:59 0:27:23 24.2 mph 0:00:39 0:20:20 6:54   0:58:01.2 40  1        M 40-44  
5     53  DAVE Furey            M      Ann Arbor       MI    US      0:07:38 33:10 0:00:45 0:29:15 22.5 mph 0:00:43 0:19:45 6:42   0:58:05.2 60  1        M 60-64  
6     159 John Walz             M      Waterville      OH    US      0:07:37 33:09 0:00:42 0:28:56 22.8 mph 0:00:41 0:21:19 7:14   0:59:15.3 46  1        M 45-49  
7     33  David Condon          M      Morenci         MI    US      0:09:18 40:28 0:00:36 0:28:09 23.4 mph 0:00:53 0:20:21 6:54   0:59:16.8 34  1        M 30-34  
8     138 Aaron Short           M      Archbold        OH    US      0:08:19 36:10 0:00:43 0:29:38 22.2 mph 0:00:41 0:20:35 6:59   0:59:55.8 41  2        M 40-44  
9     87  Mark Main             M      Canton          MI    US      0:09:13 40:03 0:01:13 0:30:39 21.6 mph 0:00:50 0:18:03 6:07   0:59:57.1 42  3        M 40-44  
10    147 Bob Switzer           M      Defiance        OH    US      0:08:09 35:25 0:00:37 0:29:40 22.2 mph 0:01:00 0:20:48 7:03   1:00:13.0 62  2        M 60-64  
11    22  Mike Briehl           M      Monclova        OH    US      0:08:47 38:11 0:00:38 0:29:08 22.6 mph 0:00:44 0:21:48 7:23   1:01:04.9 47  2        M 45-49  
12    19  LEE BOOZE             M      BELLEVUE        OH    US      0:08:36 37:24 0:00:35 0:30:32 21.6 mph 0:00:40 0:20:50 7:04   1:01:11.9 49  3        M 45-49  
13    98  Ian Moran             M      Adrian          MI    US      0:06:33 28:27 0:01:01 0:31:39 20.8 mph 0:00:41 0:21:43 7:22   1:01:35.8 22  1        M 20-24  
14    71  Nicole Joy            F      Eastlake        OH    US      0:08:39 37:37 0:00:36 0:31:16 21.1 mph 0:00:32 0:21:01 7:07   1:02:03.9 33  1        F 30-34  
15    94  Derek Messer          M      Holland         OH    US      0:08:38 37:31 0:00:57 0:33:47 19.6 mph 0:00:56 0:18:11 6:10   1:02:28.4 21  2        M 20-24  
16    32  Christopher Condon    M      Metamora        OH    US      0:10:01 43:34 0:00:38 0:29:11 22.6 mph 0:00:33 0:22:18 7:33   1:02:40.7 29  1        M 25-29  
17    27  Phil Carroll          M      Perrysburg      OH    US      0:09:08 39:43 0:01:01 0:28:10 23.4 mph 0:01:04 0:23:19 7:54   1:02:42.4 44  4        M 40-44  
18    152 Nate Thompson         M      Whitehouse      OH    US      0:07:14 31:29 0:00:58 0:30:01 22 mph   0:01:25 0:23:07 7:50   1:02:45.2 38  1        M 35-39  
19    21  Drew Briehl           M      Monclova        OH    US      0:08:40 37:39 0:00:39 0:32:44 20.1 mph 0:00:34 0:20:26 6:55   1:03:01.2 18  1        M 15-19  
20    157 David Volk            M      Blissfield      MI    US      0:09:49 42:42 0:00:37 0:29:18 22.5 mph 0:00:35 0:23:16 7:53   1:03:34.9 40  5        M 40-44  
21    48  Aaron Flynn           M      Lambertville    MI    US      0:10:08 44:05 0:00:45 0:30:34 21.6 mph 0:00:28 0:21:51 7:24   1:03:46.3 38  2        M 35-39  
22    50  Scott Forsythe        M      Toledo          OH    US      0:09:26 40:59 0:00:58 0:31:41 20.8 mph 0:00:46 0:20:57 7:06   1:03:46.8 51  1        M 50-54  
23    18  Tim Book              M      Toledo          OH    US      0:10:23 45:09 0:01:56 0:29:23 22.5 mph 0:01:02 0:21:06 7:09   1:03:49.3 48  4        M 45-49  
24    112 Khalil Raffoul        M      Temperance      MI    US      0:09:15 40:13 0:01:21 0:29:57 22.1 mph 0:00:51 0:22:32 7:38   1:03:54.3 53  2        M 50-54  
25    14  Mathieu Beaudoin      M      Sylvania        OH    US      0:09:43 42:16 0:01:09 0:31:34 20.9 mph 0:00:50 0:20:48 7:03   1:04:04.4 34  2        M 30-34  
26    46  Tony Eyer             M      Wauseon         OH    US      0:08:44 37:57 0:00:38 0:31:17 21.1 mph 0:00:35 0:22:56 7:46   1:04:09.3 58  1        M 55-59  
27    136 John Shaw             M      Toledo          OH    US      0:07:37 33:07 0:00:42 0:31:54 20.7 mph 0:00:51 0:23:24 7:56   1:04:27.3 58  2        M 55-59  
28    85  John Longthorne       M      Toledo          OH    US      0:09:11 39:55 0:01:19 0:30:30 21.7 mph 0:00:59 0:22:40 7:41   1:04:39.2 64  3        M 60-64  
29    60  Tyler GOTTLIEB        M      Ypsilanti       MI    US      0:07:21 31:55 0:01:03 0:32:32 20.3 mph 0:00:38 0:23:36 8:00   1:05:09.7 17  2        M 15-19  
30    63  Christopher Grycza    M      Perrysburg      OH    US      0:09:26 41:01 0:02:14 0:36:05 18.3 mph 0:01:06 0:16:20 5:32   1:05:11.4 17  3        M 15-19  
31    139 Rob Simon             M      Toledo          OH    US      0:10:02 43:35 0:01:20 0:31:38 20.8 mph 0:00:42 0:22:02 7:28   1:05:42.6 58  3        M 55-59  
32    52  Andrew Fritsch        M      Perrysburg      OH    US      0:10:40 46:22 0:01:15 0:30:48 21.4 mph 0:01:10 0:22:15 7:32   1:06:07.7 31  3        M 30-34  
33    151 Matthew Thompson      M      Toledo          OH    US      0:09:46 42:29 0:00:34 0:30:57 21.3 mph 0:00:41 0:24:25 8:17   1:06:22.7 32  4        M 30-34  
34    118 Joseph Refi           M      Sylvania        OH    US      0:10:31 45:43 0:01:06 0:32:07 20.6 mph 0:00:33 0:22:07 7:30   1:06:24.4 53  3        M 50-54  
35    58  Matthew Gorey         M      Perrysburg      OH    US      0:09:36 41:43 0:01:14 0:33:21 19.8 mph 0:02:01 0:20:53 7:05   1:07:03.8 33  5        M 30-34  
36    26  Melody Carmichael     F      Temperance      MI    US      0:10:51 47:12 0:00:53 0:30:25 21.7 mph 0:00:52 0:24:09 8:11   1:07:09.7 56  1        F MA     
37    34  Todd Crandell         M      sylvania        OH    US      0:09:21 40:40 0:00:38 0:33:38 19.7 mph 0:01:24 0:22:13 7:32   1:07:12.7 52  4        M 50-54  
38    168 Marc Ensign           M      Oregon          OH    US      0:09:36 41:44 0:00:53 0:33:10 19.9 mph 0:00:57 0:22:39 7:41   1:07:14.5 58  4        M 55-59  
39    176 ryan ames             M      Sylvania        OH    US      0:09:30 41:18 0:01:04 0:34:24 19.1 mph 0:00:42 0:22:30 7:38   1:08:09.7 43  6        M 40-44  
40    164 Jenifer Wiles         F      Swanton         OH    US      0:10:38 46:13 0:01:14 0:30:59 21.3 mph 0:00:46 0:24:48 8:25   1:08:23.9 46  1        F 45-49  
41    16  Barbara Bilow         F      Toledo          OH    US      0:11:41 50:47 0:00:54 0:33:38 19.7 mph 0:00:46 0:21:35 7:19   1:08:33.5 47  2        F 45-49  
42    39  Laura Davidson        F      Perrysburg      OH    US      0:09:41 42:05 0:01:14 0:33:07 19.9 mph 0:01:07 0:23:43 8:02   1:08:51.8 40  1        F 40-44  
43    172 Brian Dynda           M      perrysburg      OH    US      0:08:12 35:39 0:01:00 0:33:18 19.8 mph 0:00:51 0:25:36 8:41   1:08:56.0 45  5        M 45-49  
44    177 Brandon Harshman      M      Sylvania        OH    US      0:08:11 35:35 0:01:39 0:36:50 17.9 mph 0:01:16 0:21:16 7:13   1:09:11.3 17  4        M 15-19  
45    69  Mike Jackson          M      Toledo          OH    US      0:09:27 41:05 0:01:22 0:33:07 19.9 mph 0:01:32 0:23:43 8:02   1:09:11.4 41  7        M 40-44  
46    114 Brian Rahman          M      Columbus        OH    US      0:08:51 38:28 0:01:29 0:33:27 19.8 mph 0:01:05 0:24:23 8:16   1:09:15.2 28  2        M 25-29  
47    3   Emily Altwies         F      Temperance      MI    US      0:08:14 35:50 0:01:18 0:35:38 18.6 mph 0:00:53 0:23:23 7:55   1:09:25.2 20  1        F 20-24  
48    100 Mike Neag             M      Akron           OH    US      0:11:25 49:37 0:02:02 0:29:09 22.6 mph 0:01:16 0:25:43 8:43   1:09:35.3 68  1        M 65-69  
49    2   Ken Adams             M      Oregon          OH    US      0:10:57 47:36 0:01:33 0:32:33 20.2 mph 0:00:48 0:23:48 8:04   1:09:38.3 40  8        M 40-44  
50    137 Mo Sheahan            F      Toledo          OH    US      0:10:17 44:43 0:02:21 0:35:35 18.6 mph 0:01:17 0:20:26 6:55   1:09:55.3 35  1        F 35-39  
51    171 Tom Everett           M      Sylvania        OH    US      0:07:27 32:21 0:01:23 0:32:52 20.1 mph 0:01:41 0:26:53 9:07   1:10:14.5 53  5        M 50-54  
52    38  Pete Dankert          M      Sylvania        OH    US      0:07:34 32:52 0:00:54 0:34:59 18.8 mph 0:01:09 0:25:40 8:42   1:10:15.5 39  3        M 35-39  
53    146 Mark Strause          M      Toledo          OH    US      0:10:30 45:38 0:03:52 0:35:15 18.8 mph 0:00:51 0:19:50 6:43   1:10:17.4 46  6        M 45-49  
54    165 Peter Winovich III    M      Toledo          OH    US      0:09:19 40:31 0:00:40 0:31:28 20.9 mph 0:00:43 0:28:16 9:35   1:10:26.3 33  6        M 30-34  
55    82  Aaron Lengel          M      Whitehouse      OH    US      0:09:58 43:18 0:01:44 0:35:06 18.8 mph 0:00:55 0:23:24 7:56   1:11:06.1 36  4        M 35-39  
56    154 Julie Vanasdale       F      Sylvania        OH    US      0:08:00 34:46 0:01:27 0:34:19 19.3 mph 0:01:17 0:26:14 8:54   1:11:16.8 33  2        F 30-34  
57    20  Mark Bratt            M      Toledo          OH    US      0:10:28 45:32 0:01:16 0:35:22 18.7 mph 0:01:14 0:23:02 7:49   1:11:21.9 44  9        M 40-44  
58    12  Thomas Barker         M      Maumee          OH    US      0:12:21 53:42 0:02:17 0:33:37 19.7 mph 0:01:08 0:22:21 7:35   1:11:43.7 49  7        M 45-49  
59    23  Bailie Brock          F      Swanton         OH    US      0:09:27 41:03 0:01:54 0:36:25 18.1 mph 0:00:25 0:23:39 8:01   1:11:49.1 22  2        F 20-24  
60    65  Sarah Helbig          F      Toledo          OH    US      0:10:08 44:03 0:01:10 0:32:24 20.3 mph 0:01:22 0:26:47 9:05   1:11:50.5 39  2        F 35-39  
61    51  Tom Fountain          M      Toledo          OH    US      0:07:41 33:25 0:02:04 0:33:29 19.7 mph 0:01:48 0:26:51 9:06   1:11:52.4 54  6        M 50-54  
62    133 James Scholl          M      Okemos          MI    US      0:09:59 43:22 0:01:06 0:35:48 18.5 mph 0:01:01 0:24:11 8:12   1:12:04.6 65  2        M 65-69  
63    102 Jon Newcomb           M      Livonia         MI    US      0:10:11 44:15 0:01:10 0:37:33 17.6 mph 0:00:48 0:22:28 7:37   1:12:10.1 38  5        M 35-39  
64    160 Sarah Weihe           F      Rossford        OH    US      0:07:17 31:39 0:01:08 0:35:55 18.4 mph 0:00:52 0:27:01 9:09   1:12:11.9 26  1        F 25-29  
65    145 Jenessa Steuwe        F      Whitehouse      OH    US      0:12:01 52:13 0:00:57 0:34:00 19.5 mph 0:01:09 0:24:08 8:11   1:12:14.5 26  2        F 25-29  
66    122 Stephan Risher        M      Sylvania        OH    US      0:11:06 48:14 0:01:25 0:32:33 20.2 mph 0:01:15 0:26:14 8:54   1:12:32.3 67  3        M 65-69  
67    77  Andrew Kreinbrink     M      Toledo          OH    US      0:09:33 41:30 0:01:16 0:35:24 18.7 mph 0:01:08 0:25:16 8:34   1:12:36.6 34  7        M 30-34  
68    104 Mike O'Shea           M      Whitehous       OH    US      0:09:20 40:34 0:01:54 0:37:16 17.7 mph 0:00:22 0:23:56 8:07   1:12:48.5 38  6        M 35-39  
69    142 Daryl Smith           M      Holland         OH    US      0:09:32 41:28 0:01:39 0:33:09 19.9 mph 0:01:00 0:27:33 9:20   1:12:53.0 55  5        M 55-59  
70    178 Rod Meeker            M      Aurora          OH    US      0:10:25 45:19 0:02:50 0:34:12 19.3 mph 0:02:06 0:23:23 7:56   1:12:55.6 51  7        M 50-54  
71    141 Renee Small           F      Toledo          OH    US      0:10:11 44:17 0:01:12 0:33:36 19.7 mph 0:01:02 0:27:33 9:20   1:13:33.5 49  3        F 45-49  
72    99  Karil Morrissey       F      Toledo          OH    US      0:09:10 39:52 0:01:32 0:33:25 19.8 mph 0:01:14 0:28:32 9:40   1:13:52.1 60  1        F 60-64  
73    95  David Mifsud          M      Jackson         MI    US      0:09:34 41:36 0:02:17 0:35:03 18.8 mph 0:01:45 0:25:22 8:36   1:13:59.7 54  8        M 50-54  
74    66  Jim Hicks             M      Adrian          MI    US      0:11:46 51:10 0:02:11 0:36:40 18 mph   0:00:38 0:22:55 7:46   1:14:08.5 39  7        M 35-39  
75    101 Donald Newbury        M      Perrysburg      OH    US      0:10:55 47:29 0:00:41 0:35:34 18.6 mph 0:00:50 0:26:15 8:54   1:14:15.2 54  9        M 50-54  
76    96  Todd Miller           M      Toledo          OH    US      0:11:01 47:53 0:01:39 0:32:58 20 mph   0:00:53 0:27:50 9:26   1:14:20.1 39  8        M 35-39  
77    36  Sharon Dachenhaus     F      Whitehouse      OH    US      0:10:17 44:42 0:01:29 0:34:24 19.1 mph 0:00:53 0:27:24 9:17   1:14:26.6 43  2        F 40-44  
78    116 Scot Reagen           M      Slyvania        OH    US      0:10:12 44:20 0:02:05                  0:59:56 0:02:17 :46    1:14:29.3 48  8        M 45-49  
79    88  Joe Majdalani         M      Perrysburg      OH    US      0:13:33 58:53 0:00:49 0:31:48 20.8 mph 0:00:51 0:27:52 9:27   1:14:52.2 57  6        M 55-59  
80    35  Emily Croak           F      Toledo          OH    US      0:11:35 50:22 0:01:19 0:34:24 19.1 mph 0:01:14 0:26:21 8:56   1:14:53.6 28  3        F 25-29  
81    115 Brooke Rasmus         F      Toledo          OH    US      0:09:59 43:24 0:01:42 0:37:03 17.8 mph 0:00:41 0:25:34 8:40   1:14:58.1 41  3        F 40-44  
82    140 John Skeldon          M      Toledo          OH    US      0:09:40 42:03 0:02:03 0:35:57 18.4 mph 0:00:52 0:26:31 8:59   1:15:03.5 37  9        M 35-39  
83    170 Nathaniel Elieff      M      Liberty center  OH    US      0:11:03 48:02 0:02:07 0:39:19 16.8 mph 0:00:43 0:22:01 7:28   1:15:12.5 16  5        M 15-19  
84    144 John Stehulak         M      Defiance        OH    US      0:12:13 53:08 0:01:09 0:32:43 20.2 mph 0:00:36 0:28:38 9:43   1:15:20.3 37  10       M 35-39  
85    49  Lynne Forsythe        F      Toledo          OH    US      0:10:19 44:52 0:01:27 0:37:05 17.8 mph 0:00:55 0:25:36 8:41   1:15:22.7 54  1        F 50-54  
86    156 Clifton Vaughan       M      Whitehouse      OH    US      0:12:09 52:51 0:01:53 0:36:18 18.2 mph 0:01:11 0:24:06 8:10   1:15:37.6 57  7        M 55-59  
87    72  Ryan Kear             M      Toledo          OH    US      0:09:04 39:23 0:02:07 0:36:33 18.1 mph 0:00:34 0:27:36 9:21   1:15:52.1 29  3        M 25-29  
88    175 Patti Rapp            F      Sylvania        OH    US      0:14:57 5:00  0:01:20 0:34:53 18.9 mph 0:01:22 0:23:24 7:56   1:15:55.6 56  1        F 55-59  
89    166 Michelle Wyse         F      Archbold        OH    US      0:12:05 52:31 0:01:25 0:36:54 17.9 mph 0:00:56 0:24:40 8:22   1:15:58.5 44  4        F 40-44  
90    76  Rich Kramp            M      Toledo          OH    US      0:08:17 36:03 0:01:59 0:36:14 18.2 mph 0:00:54 0:28:35 9:41   1:15:59.7 37  11       M 35-39  
91    150 Martin Thomas         M      Sylvania        OH    US      0:09:09 39:46 0:02:52 0:37:59 17.4 mph 0:00:55 0:25:21 8:36   1:16:15.5 52  10       M 50-54  
92    74  Rachael Kirkham       F      Perrysburg      OH    US      0:09:30 41:16 0:01:35 0:38:48 17 mph   0:00:44 0:26:07 8:51   1:16:42.3 34  3        F 30-34  
93    68  Nick Huckaby          M      Toledo          OH    US      0:10:11 44:16 0:01:51 0:40:42 16.2 mph 0:00:34 0:23:35 8:00   1:16:53.1 30  8        M 30-34  
94    9   Michele Bagrowski     F      Wauseon         OH    US      0:09:40 42:01 0:01:41 0:35:23 18.7 mph 0:00:55 0:29:17 9:56   1:16:54.7 37  3        F 35-39  
95    57  Mark Gorey            M      Toledo          OH    US      0:11:10 48:33 0:01:22 0:35:50 18.5 mph 0:01:50 0:26:49 9:05   1:16:59.9 31  9        M 30-34  
96    124 William Robinson      M      Grass Lake      MI    US      0:10:54 47:23 0:01:23 0:32:53 20.1 mph 0:01:00 0:31:06 10:33  1:17:16.0 51  11       M 50-54  
97    70  Ann Jamieson          F      Jackson         MI    US      0:08:34 37:13 0:01:11 0:37:44 17.5 mph 0:01:05 0:29:08 9:53   1:17:41.0 56  2        F 55-59  
98    40  Joel Dawson           M      Hanover         MI    US      0:13:38 59:17 0:01:38 0:36:39 18 mph   0:01:28 0:24:19 8:15   1:17:42.5 38  12       M 35-39  
99    25  Matt Cameron          M      Sylvania        OH    US      0:11:56 51:54 0:01:36 0:36:33 18.1 mph 0:01:23 0:26:26 8:57   1:17:54.0 40  10       M 40-44  
100   5   Darrick Applegate     M      Genoa           OH    US      0:10:47 46:53 0:01:45 0:36:07 18.3 mph 0:01:01 0:28:17 9:35   1:17:57.3 38  13       M 35-39  
101   163 Sherri Whitcomb       F      Sylvania        OH    US      0:09:57 43:15 0:01:35 0:38:07 17.3 mph 0:01:24 0:27:03 9:10   1:18:05.7 42  5        F 40-44  
102   45  Melissa Espinoza      F      Maumee          OH    US      0:12:28 54:13 0:01:13 0:36:38 18 mph   0:00:56 0:26:59 9:09   1:18:13.6 41  6        F 40-44  
103   43  Jim Donaldson         M      Sylvania        OH    US      0:13:52 :17   0:01:26 0:31:09 21.2 mph 0:01:29 0:30:27 10:19  1:18:22.0 74  1        M 70-99  
104   41  Tony Desch            M      Maumee          OH    US      0:10:45 46:44 0:02:05 0:40:36 16.3 mph 0:02:24 0:22:50 7:44   1:18:39.7 43  11       M 40-44  
105   113 Lavinia Raffoul       F      Temperance      MI    US      0:09:13 40:03 0:01:36 0:35:03 18.8 mph 0:01:02 0:31:48 10:47  1:18:41.3 53  2        F 50-54  
106   83  Aaron Lindsey         M      Sylvania        OH    US      0:11:42 50:50 0:02:32 0:38:05 17.3 mph 0:01:40 0:24:48 8:24   1:18:46.3 30  10       M 30-34  
107   121 McKenna Reitz         F      Sylvania        OH    US      0:09:32 41:26 0:01:34 0:40:05 16.4 mph 0:00:57 0:26:47 9:05   1:18:53.6 36  4        F 35-39  
108   59  Patrick Gorman        M      Toledo          OH    US      0:08:06 35:13 0:03:24 0:46:41 14.1 mph 0:00:51 0:20:10 6:50   1:19:12.1 19  6        M 15-19  
109   106 Michael Oglesbee      M      Columbus Grove  OH    US      0:12:03 52:25 0:01:17 0:35:14 18.8 mph 0:01:21 0:29:40 10:03  1:19:35.4 37  14       M 35-39  
110   56  Sarah Glinski         F      Perrysburg      OH    US      0:12:59 56:29 0:02:20 0:33:31 19.7 mph 0:01:21 0:30:46 10:26  1:20:56.3 43  7        F 40-44  
111   105 Pam Oatis             F      Dundee          MI    US      0:08:58 39:00 0:03:00 0:38:07 17.3 mph 0:01:43 0:29:10 9:53   1:20:58.5 68  1        F 65-69  
112   143 Maria Spinazze        F      Maumee          OH    US      0:10:53 47:19 0:01:58 0:41:41 15.9 mph 0:00:39 0:26:00 8:49   1:21:10.7 22  3        F 20-24  
113   109 Edward Perozek        M      Toledo          OH    US      0:10:05 43:52 0:02:32 0:43:01 15.3 mph 0:00:59 0:24:38 8:21   1:21:15.8 46  9        M 45-49  
114   7   Joscelyn Atkinson     F      Perrysburg      OH    US      0:08:44 37:57 0:02:42 0:41:26 15.9 mph 0:00:39 0:28:16 9:35   1:21:46.5 36  5        F 35-39  
115   97  Angie Minniear        F      Maumee          OH    US      0:11:39 50:38 0:01:32 0:38:21 17.2 mph 0:01:18 0:28:58 9:49   1:21:47.3 48  4        F 45-49  
116   13  Natalia Barragan      F      Toledo          OH    US      0:08:08 35:23 0:02:31 0:41:38 15.9 mph 0:01:12 0:28:21 9:37   1:21:49.6 27  4        F 25-29  
117   110 David Proudfoot       M      Sylvania        OH    US      0:12:53 55:59 0:02:12 0:36:41 18 mph   0:02:31 0:27:35 9:21   1:21:51.4 64  4        M 60-64  
118   103 Stephen Norris        M      Willoughby      OH    US      0:12:24 53:55 0:01:53 0:39:32 16.7 mph 0:01:00 0:27:13 9:14   1:22:01.5 38  15       M 35-39  
119   129 Kristin Rutan         F      Ida             MI    US      0:10:04 43:46 0:02:11 0:39:38 16.7 mph 0:00:46 0:29:32 10:01  1:22:10.1 47  5        F 45-49  
120   169 Trina Elieff          F      Liberty Center  OH    US      0:12:31 54:23 0:01:09 0:38:39 17.1 mph 0:00:41 0:29:19 9:56   1:22:18.4 53  3        F 50-54  
121   123 Jacob Ritchart        M      Toledo          OH    US      0:09:37 41:50 0:01:19 0:40:41 16.2 mph 0:01:10 0:29:34 10:01  1:22:21.0 23  3        M 20-24  
122   29  john cleveland        M      Ypsilanti       MI    US      0:11:27 49:47 0:01:55 0:40:55 16.1 mph 0:00:52 0:27:14 9:14   1:22:23.0 66  4        M 65-69  
123   8   Mark Babula           M      Toledo          OH    US      0:08:34 37:16 0:01:59 0:42:22 15.6 mph 0:00:35 0:29:05 9:52   1:22:35.0 39  16       M 35-39  
124   78  Greg Krzyston         M      Toledo          OH    US      0:11:22 49:26 0:02:06 0:38:12 17.3 mph 0:01:25 0:29:39 10:03  1:22:43.3 53  12       M 50-54  
125   93  Katherine McNeeley    F      Maumee          OH    US      0:09:34 41:35 0:02:40 0:52:57 12.5 mph 0:01:03 0:16:33 5:37   1:22:46.8 22  4        F 20-24  
126   62  Kim Grieser           F      Ida             MI    US      0:11:35 50:23 0:02:05 0:39:46 16.6 mph 0:00:40 0:29:11 9:53   1:23:16.4 45  6        F 45-49  
127   162 Bob Westphal          M      Sylvania        OH    US      0:11:24 49:33 0:02:37 0:36:26 18.1 mph 0:01:35 0:31:32 10:41  1:23:34.2 61  5        M 60-64  
128   161 Craig Werner          M      Jerome          MI    US      0:12:31 54:25 0:01:46 0:39:26 16.7 mph 0:01:49 0:28:10 9:33   1:23:41.2 59  8        M 55-59  
129   42  Rachel DiGuglielmo    F      Toledo          OH    US      0:13:29 58:37 0:01:25 0:40:23 16.4 mph 0:01:37 0:27:43 9:24   1:24:36.8 26  5        F 25-29  
130   55  Thad Gerlach          M      sylvania        OH    US      0:12:13 53:09 0:01:35 0:38:36 17.1 mph 0:01:04 0:31:38 10:43  1:25:06.3 42  12       M 40-44  
131   1   Jim Adams             M      Sylvania        OH    US      0:10:52 47:17 0:02:25 0:38:34 17.1 mph 0:01:10 0:32:15 10:56  1:25:15.8 56  9        M 55-59  
132   174 J Christian Piazza    M      Toledo          OH    US      0:12:45 55:25 0:02:16 0:42:05 15.7 mph 0:01:16 0:27:34 9:21   1:25:54.6 27  4        M 25-29  
133   84  Brett Loney           M      Sylvania        OH    US      0:12:02 52:21 0:01:56 0:39:59 16.5 mph 0:01:04 0:31:08 10:33  1:26:09.6 49  10       M 45-49  
134   179 Tom McKinch           M      Sylvania        OH    US      0:10:55 47:27 0:02:01 0:43:24 15.2 mph 0:01:17 0:28:41 9:43   1:26:18.0 56  10       M 55-59  
135   92  Chris McDonald        M      Livonia         MI    US      0:11:03 48:04 0:02:25 0:49:21 13.4 mph 0:00:48 0:22:44 7:42   1:26:20.7 24  4        M 20-24  
136   4   Robert Ampthor        M      Toledo          OH    US      0:11:43 50:56 0:01:45 0:40:50 16.1 mph 0:01:37 0:30:34 10:22  1:26:27.6 62  6        M 60-64  
137   11  Amanda Ballard        F      Sylvania        OH    US      0:12:24 53:53 0:01:13 0:39:59 16.5 mph 0:01:21 0:31:59 10:51  1:26:54.9 38  6        F 35-39  
138   127 Kathy Root            F      Norwalk         OH    US      0:15:47 8:39  0:02:58 0:41:27 15.9 mph 0:00:53 0:26:25 8:57   1:27:29.5 65  2        F 65-69  
139   128 Kathryn Rose          F      Bowling Green   OH    US      0:12:27 54:08 0:01:06 0:41:11 16 mph   0:01:16 0:31:42 10:45  1:27:41.8 33  4        F 30-34  
140   54  Douglas Gatto         M      Rochester Hills MI    US      0:14:00 :51   0:07:02 0:38:30 17.1 mph 0:02:25 0:25:49 8:45   1:27:45.4 43  13       M 40-44  
141   6   AJ Armstrong          M      Onsted          MI    US      0:12:32 54:31 0:01:36 0:42:33 15.5 mph 0:01:11 0:30:16 10:16  1:28:08.2 30  11       M 30-34  
142   61  Mary Colleen Green    F      Hicksville      OH    US      0:11:53 51:38 0:01:22 0:38:59 16.9 mph 0:01:29 0:34:33 11:43  1:28:14.9 43  8        F 40-44  
143   73  John Kiely            M      Dundee          MI    US      0:13:12 57:24 0:01:56 0:38:39 17.1 mph 0:01:58 0:33:02 11:12  1:28:47.0 78  2        M 70-99  
144   91  J D MCCOY             M      Sylvania        OH    US      0:12:56 56:13 0:02:40 0:45:22 14.6 mph 0:00:41 0:27:29 9:19   1:29:07.8 60  7        M 60-64  
145   10  Rachel Baker          F      Monroe          MI    US      0:09:08 39:43 0:01:14 0:48:44 13.5 mph 0:00:40 0:29:22 9:57   1:29:07.9 29  6        F 25-29  
146   80  Mike Lacey            M      Perrysburg      OH    US      0:14:38 3:36  0:02:35 0:39:59 16.5 mph 0:00:56 0:31:07 10:33  1:29:14.1 61  8        M 60-64  
147   167 Anonymous Participant M                            US      0:13:58 :44   0:02:33 0:42:12 15.7 mph 0:01:43 0:29:51 10:07  1:30:18.0 43  14       M 40-44  
148   155 Brad Vanderlooven     M      Hudson          MI    US      0:12:46 55:29 0:02:19 0:46:47 14.1 mph 0:00:53 0:27:53 9:27   1:30:37.1 35  17       M 35-39  
149   153 KRISTIN TOY           F      Holland         OH    US      0:17:18 15:11 0:01:11 0:40:14 16.4 mph 0:01:21 0:31:22 10:38  1:31:25.6 29  7        F 25-29  
150   107 Randy Oleynik         M      Carleton        MI    US      0:12:31 54:27 0:02:29 0:49:39 13.3 mph 0:01:29 0:25:20 8:35   1:31:28.5 59  11       M 55-59  
151   131 Taryn Schmitz         F      Lyons           OH    US      0:14:25 2:39  0:02:53 0:43:13 15.3 mph 0:01:21 0:29:54 10:08  1:31:45.2 33  5        F 30-34  
152   111 Greg RadZinski        M      Toledo          OH    US      0:12:05 52:33 0:02:21 0:39:30 16.7 mph 0:01:32 0:37:01 12:33  1:32:29.5 66  5        M 65-69  
153   132 Vicki Schmucker       F      Blissfield      MI    US      0:14:47 4:14  0:03:21 0:43:14 15.3 mph 0:01:09 0:31:24 10:39  1:33:54.5 50  4        F 50-54  
154   130 Jennifer Sader        F      Sylvania        OH    US      0:10:39 46:17 0:02:01 0:40:01 16.5 mph 0:02:24 0:39:47 13:29  1:34:50.6 48  7        F 45-49  
155   134 Dave Schultz          M      Custar          OH    US      0:13:32 58:50 0:01:23 0:42:49 15.4 mph 0:01:30 0:35:47 12:08  1:35:00.6 53  13       M 50-54  
156   79  Hope Labounty         F      Graytown        OH    US      0:11:58 52:00 0:02:26 0:50:15 13.1 mph 0:00:50 0:29:51 10:07  1:35:20.1 35  7        F 35-39  
157   44  David Drouillard      M      Carleton        MI    US      0:12:08 52:47 0:01:28 0:44:38 14.8 mph 0:01:44 0:35:51 12:09  1:35:48.8 55  12       M 55-59  
158   126 Joseph Rogers         M      Advance         NC    US      0:17:52 17:40 0:02:25 0:46:30 14.2 mph 0:00:49 0:31:32 10:41  1:39:07.0 71  3        M 70-99  
159   149 Angela Szuma          F      Temperance      MI    US      0:12:15 53:17 0:01:21 0:40:02 16.5 mph 0:02:02 0:44:27 15:04  1:40:07.7 42  9        F 40-44  
160   117 Matt Reed             M      Toledo          OH    US      0:11:35 50:22 0:02:31 0:52:17 12.6 mph 0:01:02 0:33:35 11:23  1:40:59.4 34  12       M 30-34  
161   125 Wellington Roemer     M      Toledo          OH    US      0:14:36 3:30  0:02:47 0:39:11 16.8 mph 0:02:39 0:44:05 14:57  1:43:17.5 61  9        M 60-64  
162   64  Matt Haueter          M      Toledo          OH    US      0:18:00 18:15 0:02:06 0:53:41 12.3 mph 0:01:09 0:29:55 10:09  1:44:51.2 22  5        M 20-24  
163   28  Rebecca Castilleja    F      Oregon          OH    US      0:10:27 45:26 0:01:26 0:50:25 13.1 mph 0:01:18 0:41:51 14:11  1:45:27.4 27  8        F 25-29  
164   75  Jay Knerr Jr          M      Toledo          OH    US      0:15:15 6:18  0:02:16 0:46:34 14.2 mph 0:01:01 0:45:41 15:29  1:50:46.7 40  15       M 40-44  
165   119 Nick Reinemeyer       M      Sylvania        OH    US      0:15:16 6:23  0:02:05 0:57:43 11.4 mph 0:00:54 0:39:03 13:14  1:55:00.9 36  18       M 35-39  
166   120 Stephanie Reinemeyer  F      Sylvania        OH    US      0:15:25 7:03  0:01:47 0:57:59 11.4 mph 0:00:50 0:39:10 13:16  1:55:10.5 35  8        F 35-39  
167   30  David Comfort         M      Adrian          MI    US      0:15:25 7:00  0:02:23 0:58:51 11.2 mph 0:00:53 0:49:24 16:45  2:06:55.4 57  13       M 55-59  
168   47  Tom Falvey            M      Sylvania        OH    US      0:30:09 11:04 0:01:32 0:52:45 12.5 mph 0:01:21 0:41:13 13:58  2:06:59.0 82  4        M 70-99  
169   86  Christian Maghirang   M      Perrysburg      OH    US      0:22:42 38:42 0:04:10 1:01:40 10.7 mph 0:01:47 0:41:54 14:12  2:12:12.9 32  13       M 30-34  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Dennis Walerius 158 39  1       M      Sylvania OH US 55:27.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Roseann Peiffer 108 31  2       F      Maumee OH US 57:36.6 


Top Male Finisher - Master's
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sam Switzer 148 57  3       M      Defiance OH US 57:56.5 


Top Female Finisher - Master's
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Melody Carmichael 26  56  36      F      Temperance MI US 1:07:09.7 


Men 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Drew Briehl        21  18  19      M      Monclova OH US   1:03:01.2 
2     Tyler GOTTLIEB     60  17  29      M      Ypsilanti MI US  1:05:09.7 
3     Christopher Grycza 63  17  30      M      Perrysburg OH US 1:05:11.4 


Men 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Ian Moran      98  22  13      M      Adrian MI US  1:01:35.8 
2     Derek Messer   94  21  15      M      Holland OH US 1:02:28.4 
3     Jacob Ritchart 123 23  121     M      Toledo OH US  1:22:21.0 


Men 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Christopher Condon 32  29  16      M      Metamora OH US 1:02:40.7 
2     Brian Rahman       114 28  46      M      Columbus OH US 1:09:15.2 
3     Ryan Kear          72  29  87      M      Toledo OH US   1:15:52.1 


Men 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     David Condon     33  34  7       M      Morenci MI US    59:16.8   
2     Mathieu Beaudoin 14  34  25      M      Sylvania OH US   1:04:04.4 
3     Andrew Fritsch   52  31  32      M      Perrysburg OH US 1:06:07.7 


Men 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Nate Thompson 152 38  18      M      Whitehouse OH US   1:02:45.2 
2     Aaron Flynn   48  38  21      M      Lambertville MI US 1:03:46.3 
3     Pete Dankert  38  39  52      M      Sylvania OH US     1:10:15.5 


Men 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Chris Thomas 173 40  4       M      Ottawa Lake MI US 58:01.2 
2     Aaron Short  138 41  8       M      Archbold OH US    59:55.8 
3     Mark Main    87  42  9       M      Canton MI US      59:57.1 


Men 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     John Walz   159 46  6       M      Waterville OH US 59:15.3   
2     Mike Briehl 22  47  11      M      Monclova OH US   1:01:04.9 
3     LEE BOOZE   19  49  12      M      BELLEVUE OH US   1:01:11.9 


Men 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Scott Forsythe 50  51  22      M      Toledo OH US     1:03:46.8 
2     Khalil Raffoul 112 53  24      M      Temperance MI US 1:03:54.3 
3     Joseph Refi    118 53  34      M      Sylvania OH US   1:06:24.4 


Men 55 to 59
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Tony Eyer 46  58  26      M      Wauseon OH US 1:04:09.3 
2     John Shaw 136 58  27      M      Toledo OH US  1:04:27.3 
3     Rob Simon 139 58  31      M      Toledo OH US  1:05:42.6 


Men 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     DAVE Furey      53  60  5       M      Ann Arbor MI US 58:05.2   
2     Bob Switzer     147 62  10      M      Defiance OH US  1:00:13.0 
3     John Longthorne 85  64  28      M      Toledo OH US    1:04:39.2 


Men 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Mike Neag      100 68  48      M      Akron OH US    1:09:35.3 
2     James Scholl   133 65  62      M      Okemos MI US   1:12:04.6 
3     Stephan Risher 122 67  66      M      Sylvania OH US 1:12:32.3 


Men 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jim Donaldson 43  74  103     M      Sylvania OH US 1:18:22 
2     John Kiely    73  78  143     M      Dundee MI US   1:28:47 
3     Joseph Rogers 126 71  158     M      Advance NC US  1:39:07 


Women 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Emily Altwies  3   20  47      F      Temperance MI US 1:09:25.2 
2     Bailie Brock   23  22  59      F      Swanton OH US    1:11:49.1 
3     Maria Spinazze 143 22  112     F      Maumee OH US     1:21:10.7 


Women 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sarah Weihe    160 26  64      F      Rossford OH US   1:12:11.9 
2     Jenessa Steuwe 145 26  65      F      Whitehouse OH US 1:12:14.5 
3     Emily Croak    35  28  80      F      Toledo OH US     1:14:53.6 


Women 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Nicole Joy      71  33  14      F      Eastlake OH US   1:02:03.9 
2     Julie Vanasdale 154 33  56      F      Sylvania OH US   1:11:16.8 
3     Rachael Kirkham 74  34  92      F      Perrysburg OH US 1:16:42.3 


Women 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Mo Sheahan        137 35  50      F      Toledo OH US  1:09:55.3 
2     Sarah Helbig      65  39  60      F      Toledo OH US  1:11:50.5 
3     Michele Bagrowski 9   37  94      F      Wauseon OH US 1:16:54.7 


Women 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Laura Davidson    39  40  42      F      Perrysburg OH US 1:08:51.8 
2     Sharon Dachenhaus 36  43  77      F      Whitehouse OH US 1:14:26.6 
3     Brooke Rasmus     115 41  81      F      Toledo OH US     1:14:58.1 


Women 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jenifer Wiles 164 46  40      F      Swanton OH US 1:08:23.9 
2     Barbara Bilow 16  47  41      F      Toledo OH US  1:08:33.5 
3     Renee Small   141 49  71      F      Toledo OH US  1:13:33.5 


Women 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Lynne Forsythe  49  54  85      F      Toledo OH US         1:15:22.7 
2     Lavinia Raffoul 113 53  105     F      Temperance MI US     1:18:41.3 
3     Trina Elieff    169 53  120     F      Liberty Center OH US 1:22:18.4 


Women 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Patti Rapp   175 56  88      F      Sylvania OH US 1:15:55.6 
2     Ann Jamieson 70  56  97      F      Jackson MI US  1:17:41.0 


Women 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Karil Morrissey 99  60  72      F      Toledo OH US 1:13:52.1 


Women 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Pam Oatis  105 68  111     F      Dundee MI US  1:20:58.5 
2     Kathy Root 127 65  138     F      Norwalk OH US 1:27:29.5 

Additional results can be found at https://davesrunning.com/races/results.html.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.