QUARRY RIDGE TRIATHLON & DUATHLON

Wed June 24, 2020 Sylvania, OH US 43560 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City         State Country 1st Run 1st Run 1st Run T1      T1   Bike    Bike     Bike  T2      T2   2nd Run 2nd Run 2nd Run Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division 
                                                                           Pace    Place           Pace         Pace     Place         Pace         Pace    Place   Time      Time               Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= ======== ===== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ========= ========= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     271 David Kruse            M      Port Clinton OH    US      0:05:50 6:28    5       0:00:52      0:34:20 19.3 mph 10    0:00:36      0:20:46 6:42    2       1:02:23.0 1:02:22.9      42  1        M OA     
2     273 Tim Book               M      Perrysburg   OH    US      0:06:29 7:12    11      0:01:07      0:30:39 21.6 mph 1     0:00:44      0:23:40 7:38    8       1:02:39.9 1:02:38.0      49  1        M MA     
3     244 Jason Lockard          M      swanton      OH    US      0:06:27 7:10    9       0:00:40      0:32:46 20.1 mph 5     0:00:29      0:23:53 7:42    9       1:04:16.5 1:04:15.5      44  1        M 40-49  
4     235 Richard Bavis          M      Holland      OH    US      0:06:16 6:58    7       0:01:25      0:35:28 18.7 mph 15    0:01:45      0:19:32 6:18    1       1:04:28.2 1:04:26.3      40  2        M 40-49  
5     274 Mark Witmer            M      Roanoke      IN    US      0:05:40 6:18    3       0:00:55      0:36:18 18.2 mph 17    0:00:41      0:20:54 6:44    3       1:04:28.3 1:04:28.1      53  1        M 50-59  
6     275 Doug Mead              M      Perrysburg   OH    US      0:05:38 6:15    1       0:00:53      0:35:55 18.4 mph 16    0:00:40      0:21:30 6:56    4       1:04:36.1 1:04:35.6      42  3        M 40-49  
7     251 Lori DeShetler         F      Sylvania     OH    US      0:06:07 6:48    6       0:00:46      0:34:28 19.1 mph 11    0:00:37      0:23:01 7:25    6       1:04:59.7 1:04:59.5      39  1        F OA     
8     245 Jeff Heebsh            M      Lambertville MI    US      0:07:01 7:47    22      0:00:47      0:30:42 21.6 mph 2     0:00:47      0:26:04 8:25    19      1:05:21.4 1:05:20.0      49  4        M 40-49  
9     228 Dawn Green             F      whitehouse   OH    US      0:06:44 7:29    17      0:00:46      0:32:09 20.6 mph 4     0:00:39      0:25:17 8:09    16      1:05:35.5 1:05:34.1      45  1        F MA     
10    261 Laurie Whitman         F      Mansfield    OH    US      0:05:47 6:25    4       0:00:55      0:34:31 19.1 mph 12    0:01:15      0:23:22 7:32    7       1:05:50.1 1:05:50.0      37  1        F 30-39  
11    276 Jason Engel            M      Holgate      OH    US      0:05:39 6:17    2       0:00:34      0:37:31 17.6 mph 21    0:00:35      0:21:47 7:02    5       1:06:07.1 1:06:06.5      35  1        M 30-39  
12    239 Ross Graham            M      Oregon       OH    US      0:06:42 7:27    15      0:00:42      0:33:24 19.8 mph 8     0:01:01      0:25:08 8:06    14      1:06:57.3 1:06:56.4      33  2        M 30-39  
13    249 Matthew O'Rourke       M      Toledo       OH    US      0:06:23 7:06    8       0:01:30      0:33:35 19.7 mph 9     0:01:17      0:24:33 7:55    11      1:07:18.1 1:07:17.2      44  5        M 40-49  
14    250 Marina Ederra-Austin   F      Toledo       OH    US      0:06:46 7:31    18      0:01:06      0:34:42 19 mph   13    0:01:09      0:24:36 7:56    12      1:08:19.5 1:08:18.4      49  1        F 40-49  
15    253 Leon Chagolla          M      Whitehouse   OH    US      0:06:47 7:32    19      0:00:48      0:35:14 18.8 mph 14    0:00:46      0:26:03 8:24    18      1:09:40.3 1:09:39.5      38  3        M 30-39  
16    260 Linda McKown           F      Sylvania     OH    US      0:06:39 7:23    14      0:00:54      0:37:41 17.5 mph 22    0:00:39      0:23:57 7:43    10      1:09:50.9 1:09:49.0      51  1        F 50-59  
17    268 mark stevens           M      Monroe       MI    US      0:06:38 7:22    13      0:00:44      0:36:38 18 mph   18    0:00:46      0:25:14 8:08    15      1:10:01.5 1:10:00.2      58  2        M 50-59  
18    236 Ben Sweetser           M      Perrysburg   OH    US      0:06:55 7:42    21      0:01:02      0:33:24 19.8 mph 7     0:00:59      0:28:32 9:12    29      1:10:54.9 1:10:52.1      44  6        M 40-49  
19    230 Chuck Sisco            M      Maumee       OH    US      0:08:29 9:25    39      0:00:54      0:30:46 21.4 mph 3     0:00:47      0:30:16 9:46    32      1:11:13.1 1:11:11.7      66  1        M 60-69  
20    259 Lily Young             F      Haskins      OH    US      0:06:40 7:25    16      0:00:53      0:38:47 17 mph   27    0:00:59      0:24:39 7:57    13      1:12:02.0 1:11:58.8      28  1        F 20-29  
21    252 Fred Yarger            M      Oregon       OH    US      0:07:12 7:59    26      0:01:21      0:36:47 17.9 mph 19    0:01:22      0:25:22 8:11    17      1:12:06.1 1:12:03.3      62  2        M 60-69  
22    243 Robert Rahman          M      Holland      OH    US      0:07:58 8:51    32      0:00:56      0:37:03 17.8 mph 20    0:00:55      0:26:07 8:25    20      1:13:00.1 1:12:59.3      49  7        M 40-49  
23    237 Michelle Sweetser      F      Perrysburg   OH    US      0:07:06 7:53    25      0:01:08      0:37:54 17.4 mph 23    0:01:13      0:26:51 8:40    22      1:14:12.8 1:14:10.3      43  2        F 40-49  
24    254 William Robinson       M      Grass Lake   MI    US      0:08:17 9:12    37      0:01:14      0:33:06 19.9 mph 6     0:01:02      0:30:54 9:58    35      1:14:35.5 1:14:32.1      52  3        M 50-59  
25    242 Janet White            F      Maumee       OH    US      0:07:46 8:37    28      0:00:47      0:38:01 17.4 mph 24    0:00:49      0:28:42 9:15    30      1:16:05.4 1:16:04.1      45  3        F 40-49  
26    269 Bill Cagle             M      Port Clinton OH    US      0:06:50 7:35    20      0:01:04      0:39:18 16.8 mph 28    0:00:51      0:28:54 9:19    31      1:16:57.5 1:16:56.6      59  4        M 50-59  
27    238 Harley Graham          F      Oregon       OH    US      0:06:37 7:21    12      0:00:45      0:41:04 16.1 mph 31    0:00:38      0:28:24 9:10    28      1:17:28.5 1:17:27.4      26  2        F 20-29  
28    266 Matt Trzcinski         M      Toledo       OH    US      0:06:27 7:10    10      0:01:31      0:41:41 15.9 mph 32    0:01:24      0:26:26 8:32    21      1:17:30.7 1:17:28.5      46  8        M 40-49  
29    278 Sierra Perry           F      Oregon       OH    US      0:07:39 8:30    27      0:00:41      0:42:18 15.6 mph 34    0:00:32      0:26:58 8:42    23      1:18:10.4 1:18:07.6      23  3        F 20-29  
30    240 Patrick Lambrix        M      Ida          MI    US      0:08:06 9:00    33      0:02:08      0:38:05 17.3 mph 25    0:01:38      0:30:21 9:47    33      1:20:21.1 1:20:17.6      64  3        M 60-69  
31    233 Cameron Schack         M      Findlay      OH    US      0:07:03 7:50    23      0:01:04      0:38:28 17.1 mph 26    0:01:01      0:32:58 10:38   39      1:20:33.7 1:20:33.2      31  4        M 30-39  
32    247 Cody Cranor            M      Sylvania     OH    US      0:07:03 7:50    24      0:01:03      0:44:48 14.8 mph 40    0:01:19      0:27:38 8:55    24      1:21:53.4 1:21:50.2      29  1        M 20-29  
33    267 Mary Jo Bicanovsky     F      Sylvania     OH    US      0:08:25 9:21    38      0:00:55      0:39:40 16.7 mph 29    0:00:58      0:32:37 10:31   38      1:22:35.3 1:22:33.5      54  2        F 50-59  
34    234 Lisa Salsburey         F      Ottawa       OH    US      0:09:00 9:59    44      0:00:50      0:42:01 15.7 mph 33    0:01:00      0:30:30 9:50    34      1:23:21.5 1:23:20.1      62  1        F 60-69  
35    226 Greg Gasiorowski       M      Toledo       OH    US      0:08:33 9:30    41      0:00:53      0:45:41 14.5 mph 42    0:00:58      0:28:01 9:02    26      1:24:09.6 1:24:05.8      56  5        M 50-59  
36    257 John Stacy             M      Toledo       OH    US      0:08:09 9:03    34      0:01:46      0:42:54 15.4 mph 36    0:01:26      0:31:37 10:12   36      1:25:54.9 1:25:51.2      51  6        M 50-59  
37    262 Mike Lacey             M      Perrysburg   OH    US      0:08:11 9:06    35      0:01:49      0:40:12 16.4 mph 30    0:00:51      0:35:00 11:17   46      1:26:06.0 1:26:03.0      62  4        M 60-69  
38    231 Eric Puszczewicz       M      Sylvania     OH    US      0:08:14 9:09    36      0:01:10      0:44:00 15 mph   39    0:01:03      0:33:00 10:39   40      1:27:31.5 1:27:27.2      36  5        M 30-39  
39    279 Michelle Wyse          F      Archbold     OH    US      0:07:55 8:48    29      0:01:52      0:48:56 13.5 mph 48    0:02:13      0:27:45 8:57    25      1:28:42.0 1:28:41.1      45  4        F 40-49  
40    280 Shelly Witmer          F      Roanoke      IN    US      0:07:53 8:46    30      0:01:08      0:43:48 15.1 mph 38    0:01:00      0:35:06 11:19   47      1:29:00.8 1:28:55.6      51  3        F 50-59  
41    270 Stephanie Vanderlooven F      Hudson       MI    US      0:07:57 8:50    31      0:01:02      0:51:43 12.8 mph 51    0:00:48      0:28:05 9:04    27      1:29:36.3 1:29:34.3      36  2        F 30-39  
42    272 Sharleen Suico         F      Monclova     OH    US      0:08:49 9:47    43      0:01:13      0:48:02 13.7 mph 46    0:01:10      0:32:21 10:26   37      1:31:37.0 1:31:34.5      43  5        F 40-49  
43    232 Kristin Coulson        F      Perrysburg   OH    US      0:08:48 9:47    42      0:01:50      0:42:36 15.5 mph 35    0:01:29      0:38:01 12:16   50      1:32:44.2 1:32:43.8      47  6        F 40-49  
44    255 Brian Neeb             M      Toledo       OH    US      0:09:44 10:49   49      0:01:32      0:43:22 15.2 mph 37    0:02:04      0:36:46 11:52   48      1:33:32.7 1:33:27.7      55  7        M 50-59  
45    277 Jane Crabtree          F      Defiance     OH    US      0:09:25 10:28   47      0:01:33      0:46:27 14.2 mph 44    0:01:41      0:34:58 11:17   45      1:34:06.2 1:34:04.3      53  4        F 50-59  
46    256 Linda Hordak Neeb      F      Toledo       OH    US      0:09:38 10:42   48      0:00:53      0:48:51 13.5 mph 47    0:00:40      0:34:18 11:04   41      1:34:24.9 1:34:19.9      60  2        F 60-69  
47    246 Megan Cranor           F      Sylvania     OH    US      0:09:03 10:04   45      0:01:18      0:47:59 13.7 mph 45    0:01:19      0:37:02 11:57   49      1:36:44.4 1:36:40.8      33  3        F 30-39  
48    263 Rebecca Mehregan       F      Monroe       MI    US      0:11:49 13:08   53      0:01:18      0:45:12 14.6 mph 41    0:01:04      0:38:08 12:18   51      1:37:33.7 1:37:31.4      57  5        F 50-59  
49    264 Maggie Morehart        F      Findlay      OH    US      0:09:18 10:20   46      0:01:38      0:51:15 12.9 mph 49    0:01:43      0:34:47 11:13   43      1:38:45.4 1:38:40.7      31  4        F 30-39  
50    265 Jan Morehart           F      Ada          OH    US      0:09:45 10:50   50      0:01:06      0:51:18 12.9 mph 50    0:02:24      0:34:53 11:15   44      1:39:30.0 1:39:25.5      61  3        F 60-69  
51    229 Amy Hoffmann           F      Sylvania     OH    US      0:10:18 11:27   51      0:00:53      0:46:15 14.3 mph 43    0:01:09      0:41:24 13:21   52      1:40:00.7 1:39:57.6      43  7        F 40-49  
52    225 Valerie Philo          F      Toledo       OH    US      0:08:31 9:28    40      0:01:20      1:02:19 10.6 mph 53    0:01:05      0:34:33 11:09   42      1:47:48.5 1:47:47.0      28  4        F 20-29  
53    248 Dana Rodenbeck         F      Sylvania     OH    US      0:10:26 11:36   52      0:00:49      0:56:37 11.7 mph 52    0:01:25      0:41:43 13:28   53      1:51:03.4 1:51:01.2      31  5        F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     David Kruse 271 42  1       M      Port Clinton OH US 1:02:22.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Lori DeShetler 251 39  7       F      Sylvania OH US 1:04:59.5 


Top Male Finisher - Master's
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tim Book 273 49  2       M      Perrysburg OH US 1:02:38 


Top Female Finisher - Master's
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Dawn Green 228 45  9       F      whitehouse OH US 1:05:34.1 


Men 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Cody Cranor 247 29  32      M      Sylvania OH US 1:21:50.2 


Men 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jason Engel   276 35  11      M      Holgate OH US    1:06:06.5 
2     Ross Graham   239 33  12      M      Oregon OH US     1:06:56.4 
3     Leon Chagolla 253 38  15      M      Whitehouse OH US 1:09:39.5 


Men 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jason Lockard 244 44  3       M      swanton OH US    1:04:15.5 
2     Richard Bavis 235 40  4       M      Holland OH US    1:04:26.3 
3     Doug Mead     275 42  6       M      Perrysburg OH US 1:04:35.6 


Men 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Mark Witmer      274 53  5       M      Roanoke IN US    1:04:28.1 
2     mark stevens     268 58  17      M      Monroe MI US     1:10:00.2 
3     William Robinson 254 52  24      M      Grass Lake MI US 1:14:32.1 


Men 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Chuck Sisco     230 66  19      M      Maumee OH US 1:11:11.7 
2     Fred Yarger     252 62  21      M      Oregon OH US 1:12:03.3 
3     Patrick Lambrix 240 64  30      M      Ida MI US    1:20:17.6 


Women 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Lily Young    259 28  20      F      Haskins OH US 1:11:58.8 
2     Harley Graham 238 26  27      F      Oregon OH US  1:17:27.4 
3     Sierra Perry  278 23  29      F      Oregon OH US  1:18:07.6 


Women 30 to 39
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Laurie Whitman         261 37  10      F      Mansfield OH US 1:05:50.0 
2     Stephanie Vanderlooven 270 36  41      F      Hudson MI US    1:29:34.3 
3     Megan Cranor           246 33  47      F      Sylvania OH US  1:36:40.8 


Women 40 to 49
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Marina Ederra-Austin 250 49  14      F      Toledo OH US     1:08:18.4 
2     Michelle Sweetser    237 43  23      F      Perrysburg OH US 1:14:10.3 
3     Janet White          242 45  25      F      Maumee OH US     1:16:04.1 


Women 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Linda McKown       260 51  16      F      Sylvania OH US 1:09:49.0 
2     Mary Jo Bicanovsky 267 54  33      F      Sylvania OH US 1:22:33.5 
3     Shelly Witmer      280 51  40      F      Roanoke IN US  1:28:55.6 


Women 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Lisa Salsburey    234 62  34      F      Ottawa OH US 1:23:20.1 
2     Linda Hordak Neeb 256 60  46      F      Toledo OH US 1:34:19.9 
3     Jan Morehart      265 61  50      F      Ada OH US    1:39:25.5 

Additional results can be found at https://davesrunning.com/races/results.html.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.