QUARRY RIDGE TRIATHLON & DUATHLON

Wed June 24, 2020 Sylvania, OH US 43560 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City             Chip       Age Age        Division Division       1 Mile Run T1      Bike       Bike Speed T2      5K Run     2nd Run Pace 
                                                         Time           Percentage Place                                                                                            
===== === ====================== ====== ================ ========== === ========== ======== ============== ========== ======= ========== ========== ======= ========== ============ 
1     226 Lou Moore              M      Westlake         0:57:26.05                1        Overall Male   5:23.32    0:31.13 0:29:26.39 22.4       0:31.96 0:21:33.25 6:58         
2     242 Tim Wilson             M      Toledo           1:00:27.75                2        Overall Male   5:58.61    0:52.10 0:31:07.13 21.2       0:39.72 0:21:50.19 7:03         
3     222 John Kirtos            M      Sylvania         1:00:42.06                3        Overall Male   5:54.94    0:49.90 0:32:02.99 20.6       0:40.66 0:21:13.57 6:51         
4     213 Emily Florian          F      Maumee           1:02:10.44                1        Overall Female 5:44.08    0:46.93 0:34:09.71 19.3       0:43.61 0:20:46.11 6:42         
5     240 Bradley Williams       M      Westland         1:02:17.93                4        Overall Male   6:30.81    1:11.66 0:30:20.95 21.7       0:40.66 0:23:33.85 7:37         
6     229 Steve Parker           M      Lambertville     1:05:35.00                5        Overall Male   6:21.47    0:59.56 0:31:52.11 20.7       0:42.91 0:25:38.95 8:17         
7     210 Luis Espinoza          M      Maumee           1:06:18.29                6        Overall Male   6:29.42    0:57.47 0:32:24.50 20.4       1:05.03 0:25:21.87 8:11         
8     227 Hector Navarro         M      Toledo           1:08:51.93                7        Overall Male   6:16.51    0:37.01 0:37:14.60 17.7       0:32.24 0:24:11.57 7:49         
9     218 Jeff Heebsh            M      Lambertville     1:08:57.14                8        Overall Male   6:53.93    0:50.63 0:34:02.47 19.4       0:48.71 0:26:21.40 8:31         
10    216 Dawn Green             F      Whitehouse       1:08:58.92                2        Overall Female 6:56.98    0:49.33 0:33:54.44 19.5       0:41.47 0:26:36.70 8:36         
11    235 Anthony Smith          M      Bowling Green    1:09:18.94                9        Overall Male   6:39.10    0:57.80 0:34:10.98 19.3       0:57.70 0:26:33.36 8:34         
12    234 Chuck Sisco            M      Maumee           1:10:21.08                10       Overall Male   7:55.24    0:45.79 0:31:43.14 20.8       0:56.70 0:29:00.21 9:22         
13    245 Ben Pickett            M      Toledo           1:10:29.12                11       Overall Male   6:04.12    0:45.83 0:41:34.74 15.9       0:47.74 0:21:16.69 6:52         
14    209 Marina Ederra-Austin   F      Toledo           1:10:43.52                3        Overall Female 7:01.30    1:17.21 0:35:08.16 18.8       1:05.70 0:26:11.15 8:27         
15    238 Casey Walker           F      Defiance         1:12:08.93                4        Overall Female 6:48.01    1:13.09 0:37:42.45 17.5       1:12.07 0:25:13.31 8:09         
16    232 William Robinson       M      Grass Lake       1:12:33.76                12       Overall Male   8:05.44    1:08.36 0:30:56.30 21.3       1:21.37 0:31:02.29 10:01        
17    215 Sarah Glinski          F      Perrysburg       1:13:06.28                5        Overall Female 7:39.68    0:54.83 0:34:53.19 18.9       0:58.67 0:28:39.91 9:15         
18    208 Tanya Dvorsky          F      Sandusky         1:13:30.02                6        Overall Female 6:44.78    0:54.35 0:39:45.85 16.6       0:46.98 0:25:18.06 8:10         
19    225 Vicki Lynch            F      Monroe           1:13:57.70                7        Overall Female 7:23.05    0:39.94 0:39:02.92 16.9       0:35.99 0:26:15.80 8:29         
20    204 Peter Bowen            M      Howell           1:15:26.87                13       Overall Male   8:25.22    0:40.47 0:37:06.50 17.8       0:35.88 0:28:38.80 9:15         
21    224 Patrick Lambrix        M      Ida              1:16:29.34                14       Overall Male   7:56.46    1:04.32 0:36:32.57 18.1       1:23.95 0:29:32.04 9:32         
22    223 Tim Kitson             M      Perrysburg       1:17:06.13                15       Overall Male   7:30.74    1:36.97 0:37:55.30 17.4       1:48.69 0:28:14.43 9:07         
23    243 Doug Wolfinger         M      Sylvania         1:17:19.27                16       Overall Male   7:28.50    1:01.32 0:37:31.64 17.6       0:59.94 0:30:17.87 9:47         
24    244 Aaron Zdawczyk         M      Perrysburg       1:17:30.22                17       Overall Male   7:10.89    0:44.64 0:40:18.90 16.4       1:23.67 0:27:52.12 9:00         
25    202 Jennifer Beale         F      Whitehouse       1:17:55.06                8        Overall Female 8:10.71    1:03.03 0:39:52.26 16.6       1:02.42 0:27:46.64 8:58         
26    233 Cameron Schack         M      Findlay          1:18:42.27                18       Overall Male   7:00.94    2:13.26 0:37:51.03 17.4       1:24.83 0:30:12.21 9:45         
27    231 Adam Richardson        M      Morenci          1:19:04.50                19       Overall Male   7:22.02    0:47.16 0:44:05.56 15         0:51.44 0:25:58.32 8:23         
28    230 Jacob Pirolli          M      Maumee           1:19:04.93                20       Overall Male   7:11.06    0:40.18 0:42:22.97 15.6       0:37.95 0:28:12.77 9:07         
29    212 Sarah Farmer           F      Whitehouse       1:19:37.62                9        Overall Female 8:09.60    0:57.02 0:38:47.44 17         0:45.23 0:30:58.33 10:00        
30    205 Christopher Brown      M      Toledo           1:19:57.84                21       Overall Male   7:34.75    0:39.70 0:39:36.47 16.7       1:00.00 0:31:06.92 10:03        
31    239 Amy Whitehead          F      Holland          1:21:08.29                10       Overall Female 9:01.00    1:17.60 0:38:05.06 17.3       1:05.85 0:31:38.78 10:13        
32    236 Monica Steele          F      Rossford         1:25:39.93                11       Overall Female 8:19.61    1:30.77 0:40:27.87 16.3       1:31.22 0:33:50.46 10:55        
33    201 Mir Ali                M      Ottawa Hills     1:26:08.46                22       Overall Male   8:10.37    0:52.90 0:45:54.07 14.4       0:59.41 0:30:11.71 9:45         
34    203 Joshua Boulay          M      Adrian           1:26:48.68                23       Overall Male   7:00.13    1:11.24 0:44:37.50 14.8       0:57.96 0:33:01.85 10:40        
35    237 Stephanie Vanderlooven F      Hudson           1:27:27.19                12       Overall Female 8:04.75    0:52.90 0:48:06.65 13.7       0:55.74 0:29:27.15 9:31         
36    220 Linda Hordak Neeb      F      Toledo           1:28:17.46                13       Overall Female 9:02.14    0:50.42 0:44:47.50 14.7       0:44.57 0:32:52.83 10:37        
37    221 Carol Hughes           F      Westlakewestlake 1:28:27.72                14       Overall Female 7:55.47    1:54.27 0:46:16.68 14.3       1:52.80 0:30:28.50 9:50         
38    228 Brian Neeb             M      Toledo           1:32:28.74                24       Overall Male   9:44.30    0:52.69 0:42:03.08 15.7       1:36.22 0:38:12.45 12:20        
39    241 Gilbert Wilson         M      Toledo           1:32:43.85                25       Overall Male   8:15.76    1:07.24 0:45:35.15 14.5       1:19.76 0:36:25.94 11:46        
40    207 Simon Chan             M      Mount Cory       1:34:51.10                26       Overall Male   8:00.12    0:49.06 0:39:51.51 16.6       0:56.19 0:45:14.22 14:36        
41    206 Rebecca Castilleja     F      Oregon           1:42:26.87                15       Overall Female 9:22.31    0:57.42 0:47:53.82 13.8       1:00.36 0:43:12.96 13:57        
42    219 Harold L Hering        M      Indianapolis     1:53:40.02                27       Overall Male   13:28.98   3:37.96 0:42:25.04 15.6       3:29.97 0:50:38.07 16:21        
43    214 Jennifer Glassmoyer    F      Sarasota         1:56:03.38                16       Overall Female 8:31.71    1:59.31 1:07:20.58 9.8        2:07.27 0:36:04.51 11:39        


Overall Male
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location   Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ========== ======== 
1     Lou Moore 226     1       Westlake   57:26.05 


Overall Female
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Emily Florian 213     4       Maumee   1:02:10.44 

Additional results can be found at https://davesrunning.com/races/results.html.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.