Results For
The Bishop's 5K

Wilmington, DE 19808
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City                 State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name                       
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place                                             
===== ==== ====================== ====== ==================== ===== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== =============================== 
1     1630 Casey Winnington       M      Wilmington           DE    0:16:28.6 0:16:28.6 5:18  17  78.6       1        M Winner Saint Mark's High School        
2     1441 Landon Lewicki         M      Dover                DE    0:17:55.6 0:17:55.6 5:46  18  71.7       1        M 14-19                                  
3     1398 Steven DeCarlo         M      Wilmington           DE    0:18:19.5 0:18:18.9 5:54  31  70.3       1        M 30-39  Holy Angels School              
4     1676 Niko Licup             M      Newark               DE    0:18:29.9 0:18:29.5 5:57  17  70.0       2        M 14-19  Saint Mark's High School        
5     1627 Frank A Ursomarso Jr   M      Wilmington           DE    0:18:46.0 0:18:46.0 6:02  56  81.7       1        M Master                                 
6     1638 James Downey           M      Marcus Hook          PA    0:19:15.6 0:19:14.9 6:12  46  73.5       1        M 40-49                                  
7     1640 Patrick Hogate         M      Wilmington           DE    0:19:16.2 0:19:16.2 6:12  14  70.3       3        M 14-19  Saint Mark's High School        
8     1685 Matthew Shaffer        M      Absecon              NJ    0:19:53.5 0:19:52.7 6:24  38  67.1       2        M 30-39                                  
9     1462 Jesse Netz             M      Smyrna               DE    0:20:38.5 0:20:37.3 6:38  40  65.6       2        M 40-49  St. Polycarp's Flames           
10    1639 Mark Hogate            M      Wilmington           DE    0:21:04.0 0:20:58.8 6:45  40  64.5       3        M 40-49  Saint Mark's High School        
11    1681 Steve Nicolosi         M      Clayton              NJ    0:21:07.6 0:21:05.7 6:47  48  68.2       4        M 40-49                                  
12    1449 Andrew Matej           M      Wilmington           DE    0:21:41.6 0:21:40.5 6:59  15  61.4       4        M 14-19                                  
13    1675 Benji Licup            M      Newark               DE    0:21:54.3 0:21:53.7 7:03  13  63.3       1        M 1-13   Holy Angels School              
14    1692 Michael Witkowski      M      Nashua               NH    0:22:00.5 0:22:00.3 7:05  14  61.6       5        M 14-19  Saint Mark's High School        
15    1413 Dan Frydrych           M      Wilmington           DE    0:22:09.8 0:22:07.2 7:07  64  74.3       1        M 60-69  Saint Mark's High School        
16    1663 Andrew Bailey          M      Landenberg           PA    0:22:18.8 0:22:17.4 7:10  15  59.7       6        M 14-19  Saint Mark's High School        
17    1497 Matthew Sticinski      M      Newark               DE    0:22:21.4 0:22:18.6 7:11  21  57.6       1        M 20-29                                  
18    1665 Derek Breighner        M      Wilmington           DE    0:22:34.8 0:22:26.5 7:13  27  57.3       2        M 20-29                                  
19    1455 Noah Morris            M      Newark               DE    0:22:29.7 0:22:28.3 7:14  17  57.6       7        M 14-19  Saint Mark's High School        
20    1394 Joseph Cristo          M      North East           MD    0:22:43.3 0:22:37.6 7:17  15  58.8       8        M 14-19  Saint Mark's High School        
21    1401 Jonathan Dirr          M      Hawthorne            NJ    0:23:04.6 0:23:04.6 7:26  16  56.8       9        M 14-19                                  
22    1489 Gregory Smith          M      Bear                 DE    0:23:23.0 0:23:18.7 7:30  46  60.7       5        M 40-49  Christ the Teacher School       
23    1454 Paige Miller           F      Newark               DE    0:23:57.1 0:23:55.4 7:42  16  63.6       1        F Winner Saint Mark's High School        
24    1499 Anthony Szczerba       M      Wilmington           DE    0:24:22.0 0:24:17.7 7:49  13  57.1       2        M 1-13   Holy Angels School              
25    1496 Leo Sticinski          M      Newark               DE    0:24:22.5 0:24:20.4 7:50  18  52.8       10       M 14-19                                  
26    1428 John Hughes            M      Wilmington           DE    0:24:23.2 0:24:20.6 7:50  61  65.8       2        M 60-69                                  
27    1270 Mike Bernardo          M      Wilmington           DE    0:24:38.4 0:24:34.1 7:54  58  63.5       1        M 50-59                                  
28    1345 R. Brooks              M      Newark               DE    0:24:57.7 0:24:54.1 8:01  12  57.3       3        M 1-13   Holy Angels School              
29    1426 Connor Hessler         M      Lincoln University   PA    0:25:05.1 0:24:56.0 8:02  20  51.5       3        M 20-29  Saint Mark's High School        
30    1435 Madiella Keefer        F      Landenberg           PA    0:24:58.5 0:24:56.2 8:02  13  64.4       1        F 1-13   Holy Angels School              
31    1363 Debbie Brown           F      Hockessin            DE    0:25:06.2 0:25:02.4 8:04  49  65.2       1        F Master Saint Mark's High School        
32    1682 Mark Oller             M      Wilmington           DE    0:25:21.2 0:25:06.1 8:05  53  59.6       2        M 50-59                                  
33    1466 Bradford Paik          M      Wilmington           DE    0:25:27.9 0:25:19.5 8:09  32  50.9       3        M 30-39                                  
34    1646 Mark McGraw            M      Newark               DE    0:25:33.6 0:25:23.2 8:10  40  53.3       6        M 40-49  Holy Angels School              
35    1447 Jodee Mariani          F      Clayton              DE    0:25:35.6 0:25:31.1 8:13  43  60.5       1        F 40-49  St. Polycarp's Flames           
36    1415 Kevin Frye             M      Coatesville          PA    0:25:44.6 0:25:38.0 8:15  44  54.4       7        M 40-49                                  
37    1647 P. McGraw              M      Newark               DE    0:25:52.8 0:25:39.9 8:16  11  57.5       4        M 1-13   Holy Angels School              
38    1284 Ronald Breitigan       M      Elkton               MD    0:25:57.6 0:25:53.8 8:20  46  54.6       8        M 40-49                                  
39    1469 C. Pertain             M      Newark               DE    0:26:04.2 0:26:00.6 8:22  11  56.8       5        M 1-13   Christ the Teacher School       
40    1689 Joseph Tobin           M      Wilmington           DE    0:26:13.1 0:26:05.4 8:24  52  56.9       3        M 50-59  Saint Mark's High School        
41    1659 Lindsay Tietze         F      Wilmington           DE    0:26:30.6 0:26:19.8 8:28  31  56.0       1        F 30-39                                  
42    1487 C. Smith               M      WILMINGTON           DE    0:26:40.9 0:26:37.1 8:34  10  57.7       6        M 1-13                                   
43    1468 Charmaine Pasicolan    F      Elkton               MD    0:27:13.7 0:27:05.9 8:43  17  55.2       1        F 14-19  Saint Mark's High School        
44    1395 Michael Cristo         M      North East           MD    0:27:19.6 0:27:13.5 8:46  48  52.8       9        M 40-49  Saint Mark's High School        
45    1467 Alexander Paolano      M      Wilmington           DE    0:27:39.4 0:27:28.2 8:51  33  47.1       4        M 30-39                                  
46    1479 Gary Rotsch            M      Hockessin            DE    0:27:50.3 0:27:45.0 8:56  28  46.3       4        M 20-29                                  
47    1470 Melissa Pollio         F      Wilmington           DE    0:27:58.7 0:27:51.8 8:58  40  54.3       2        F 40-49  Saint Mary Magdalen School      
48    1419 Ryan Hamill            M      Wilmington           DE    0:28:08.7 0:27:56.3 9:00  39  48.1       5        M 30-39  McCrery & Harra                 
49    1421 C. Hamill              F      Wilmington           DE    0:28:08.3 0:27:57.6 9:00  10  61.7       2        F 1-13   McCrery & Harra                 
50    1589 Rebecca Twilley        F      Wilmington           DE    0:28:32.4 0:28:27.4 9:10  32  51.8       2        F 30-39                                  
51    1495 Virginia Sticinski     F      Newark               DE    0:28:36.5 0:28:33.3 9:11  50  57.7       1        F 50-59                                  
52    1490 Rose Ann Smith         F      Bear                 DE    0:28:40.2 0:28:33.4 9:11  57  62.5       2        F 50-59  Christ the Teacher School       
53    1645 L. McGraw              M      Newark               DE    0:28:47.8 0:28:34.6 9:12  11  51.7       7        M 1-13   Holy Angels School              
54    1409 Abby Durbano           F      Elkton               MD    0:28:55.1 0:28:45.7 9:15  17  52.0       2        F 14-19  Padua Academy                   
55    1451 Kathleen McIntyre      F      Wilmington           DE    0:29:03.1 0:28:56.6 9:19  62  65.5       1        F 60-69  Holy Angels School              
56    1492 Tristan Spates         F      Wilmington           DE    0:29:08.9 0:28:58.5 9:20  36  51.3       3        F 30-39                                  
57    1532 Brooke Timanus         F      Wilmington           DE    0:29:04.5 0:28:59.7 9:20  24  50.8       1        F 20-29  Immaculate Heart of Mary School 
58    1683 Mike Piergalline       M      Kennett Square       PA    0:29:20.7 0:29:07.7 9:23  63  56.0       3        M 60-69                                  
59    1391 Aubrae Cassel          F      Coatesville          PA    0:29:15.9 0:29:07.9 9:23  42  52.6       3        F 40-49                                  
60    1437 L. Keefer              M      Landenberg           PA    0:29:27.4 0:29:14.8 9:25  11  50.5       8        M 1-13   Holy Angels School              
61    1651 Zachary Shelin         M      Newark               DE    0:29:40.2 0:29:20.4 9:27  32  43.9       6        M 30-39                                  
62    1667 Patrick Brown          M      Hockessin            DE    0:29:32.6 0:29:24.6 9:28  54  51.3       4        M 50-59  Saint Mark's High School        
63    1671 G. Hogate              F      Wilmington           DE    0:29:47.2 0:29:32.2 9:30  9   60.0       3        F 1-13   Saint Mark's High School        
64    1661 S. Yeager              F      Wilmington           DE    0:29:47.9 0:29:32.9 9:31  9   60.0       4        F 1-13   Saint Mark's High School        
65    1393 April Corrales         F      Middletown           DE    0:30:01.8 0:29:39.2 9:33  33  49.8       4        F 30-39                                  
66    1425 Bridget Hazewski       F      Hockessin            DE    0:29:51.3 0:29:45.4 9:35  16  51.1       3        F 14-19  Saint Mark's High School        
67    1690 Andrew Witkowski       M      Newark               DE    0:30:09.5 0:29:55.6 9:38  42  45.9       10       M 40-49  Saint Mark's High School        
68    1271 Rhea Borja             F      Bear                 DE    0:30:23.6 0:30:01.1 9:40  40  50.4       4        F 40-49                                  
69    1584 Lisa Titus             F      Clayton              DE    0:30:22.4 0:30:11.1 9:43  43  51.1       5        F 40-49  St. Polycarp's Flames           
70    1281 Bryson Bowser          M      North East           MD    0:30:36.2 0:30:22.1 9:46  14  44.6       11       M 14-19  Saint Mark's High School        
71    1417 John Gordon            M      Townsend             DE    0:30:38.9 0:30:31.7 9:50  66  54.8       4        M 60-69  St. Polycarp's Flames           
72    1478 Jack Rotsch            M      Hockessin            DE    0:31:16.3 0:30:59.3 9:58  26  41.5       5        M 20-29                                  
73    1445 Amelia Maguire         F      Hockessin            DE    0:31:15.0 0:31:07.6 10:01 15  49.7       4        F 14-19  Padua Academy                   
74    1674 Mary Lastowka          F      Wilmington           DE    0:31:44.6 0:31:19.2 10:05 27  47.0       2        F 20-29                                  
75    1695 Tom Fertal             M                                 0:31:28.9 0:31:19.5 10:05 54  48.2       5        M 50-59                                  
76    1660 Heather Yeager         F      Wilmington           DE    0:31:42.7 0:31:24.5 10:07 39  47.9       5        F 30-39  Saint Mark's High School        
77    1294 Jeff Brisbin           M      Wilmington           DE    0:31:39.9 0:31:25.5 10:07 40  43.1       11       M 40-49  McCrery & Harra                 
78    1325 J. Brisbin             M      Wilmington           DE    0:31:39.6 0:31:28.4 10:08 8   54.0       9        M 1-13   McCrery & Harra                 
79    1429 Rachel James           F      Hockessin            DE    0:31:37.3 0:31:34.4 10:10 14  49.9       5        F 14-19                                  
80    1483 Elena Sangemino        F      Newark               DE    0:31:48.0 0:31:36.1 10:10 13  50.8       5        F 1-13   Holy Angels School              
81    1432 Maura Januszka         F      Newark               DE    0:31:38.7 0:31:36.6 10:10 13  50.8       6        F 1-13   Saint Mark's High School        
82    1305 E. Brisbin             F      Wilmington           DE    0:31:49.1 0:31:38.2 10:11 11  53.1       7        F 1-13   McCrery & Harra                 
83    1677 BARBIE Metzger         F      Clayton              NJ    0:31:57.4 0:31:47.0 10:14 50  51.9       3        F 50-59                                  
84    1400 A. Dilworth            F      WilmingtonWilmington DE    0:31:53.1 0:31:49.8 10:15 11  52.8       8        F 1-13                                   
85    1471 J. Pollio              M      New Castle           DE    0:32:05.8 0:31:59.6 10:18 9   50.3       10       M 1-13   Saint Mary Magdalen School      
86    1423 B. Harra               F      Wilmington           DE    0:32:12.7 0:32:02.2 10:19 10  53.8       9        F 1-13   McCrery & Harra                 
87    1486 Kristen Smith          F      Wilmington           DE    0:32:46.8 0:32:24.9 10:26 40  46.7       6        F 40-49                                  
88    1463 S. Netz                F      Smyrna               DE    0:33:00.7 0:32:42.0 10:32 9   54.2       10       F 1-13   St. Polycarp's Flames           
89    1482 Adam Samples           M      Wilmington           DE    0:33:16.0 0:32:42.3 10:32 34  39.7       7        M 30-39                                  
90    1216 Diann Adair            F      Newark               DE    0:33:13.8 0:32:43.4 10:32 56  53.9       4        F 50-59  Saint Mark's High School        
91    1424 W. Harra               M      Wilmington           DE    0:33:15.9 0:33:04.3 10:39 8   51.4       11       M 1-13   McCrery & Harra                 
92    1653 Jillian Teal           F      Wilmington           DE    0:33:17.4 0:33:04.4 10:39 16  46.0       6        F 14-19  Saint Mark's High School        
93    1422 Todd Harra             M      Wilmington           DE    0:33:18.3 0:33:04.7 10:39 40  40.9       12       M 40-49  McCrery & Harra                 
94    1293 Grete Brisbin          F      Wilmington           DE    0:33:23.5 0:33:09.6 10:40 40  45.6       7        F 40-49  McCrery & Harra                 
95    1664 R. Bailey              F      Landenberg           PA    0:33:26.6 0:33:14.5 10:42 11  50.5       11       F 1-13   Holy Angels School              
96    1436 G. Keefer              F      Landenberg           PA    0:33:27.1 0:33:15.1 10:42 11  50.5       12       F 1-13   Holy Angels School              
97    1396 Samuel Cross           M      Rising Sun           MD    0:33:41.1 0:33:21.6 10:44 32  38.6       8        M 30-39                                  
98    1481 Lauren Samples         F      Wilmington           DE    0:33:59.0 0:33:22.2 10:44 33  44.3       6        F 30-39                                  
99    1438 Barry Kelly            M      Wilmington           DE    0:34:00.5 0:33:24.0 10:45 65  49.7       5        M 60-69                                  
100   1473 Michael Pyle           M      Smyrna               DE    0:33:49.5 0:33:27.2 10:46 63  48.7       6        M 60-69  St. Polycarp's Flames           
101   1703 Joe Appiott            M                                 0:33:40.1 0:33:31.1 10:47 67  50.4       7        M 60-69                                  
102   1658 J. Teraskiewicz’s    M      Wilmington           DE    0:34:17.8 0:33:37.0 10:49 7   53.8       12       M 1-13                                   
103   1431 Dylan Januszka         M      Newark               DE    0:33:39.4 0:33:37.5 10:49 16  39.0       12       M 14-19  Saint Mark's High School        
104   1632 Anonymous Participant  F                                 0:34:21.4 0:33:40.9 10:50 40  44.9       8        F 40-49                                  
105   1440 Maria Koval            F      Landenberg                 0:34:21.6 0:33:41.3 10:51 54  51.2       5        F 50-59                                  
106   1407 Charis Duke            F      Philadelphia         PA    0:34:45.2 0:34:04.9 10:58 54  50.6       6        F 50-59                                  
107   1684 Carrie Reynolds        F      Smyrna               DE    0:34:43.0 0:34:13.5 11:01 51  48.7       7        F 50-59                                  
108   1657 Robert Teraskiewicz    M      Wilmington           DE    0:34:59.9 0:34:19.7 11:03 38  38.8       9        M 30-39                                  
109   1655 G. Teraskiewicz        F      Wilmington           DE    0:35:00.1 0:34:21.6 11:04 7   55.0       13       F 1-13                                   
110   1688 Megan Tetu             F      Wilmington           DE    0:35:05.1 0:34:46.6 11:12 35  42.7       7        F 30-39  Holy Angels School              
111   1283 Nina Bowser            F      North East           MD    0:35:55.3 0:35:32.9 11:27 42  43.1       9        F 40-49  Saint Mark's High School        
112   1476 Karen Romecki          F      Conowingo            MD    0:35:56.1 0:35:35.9 11:27 59  51.3       8        F 50-59  Fusion Running Club             
113   1698 Carol Donahue          F                                 0:37:10.7 0:36:09.3 11:38 78  65.6       1        F 70-99                                  
114   1498 Karen Stout            F      Wilmington           DE    0:36:40.9 0:36:17.8 11:41 69  57.2       2        F 60-69                                  
115   1259 Janet Ballard          F      Middletown           DE    0:36:46.3 0:36:18.1 11:41 53  47.0       9        F 50-59  Christ the Teacher School       
116   1654 Elizabeth Teraskiewicz F      Wilmington           DE    0:37:05.0 0:36:24.7 11:43 38  41.1       8        F 30-39                                  
117   1656 J. Teraskiewicz        M      Wilmington           DE    0:37:05.6 0:36:26.9 11:44 4              13       M 1-13                                   
118   1629 C. Wilcoxon            M      Bear                 DE    0:36:46.5 0:36:30.1 11:45 9   44.1       14       M 1-13   Christ the Teacher School       
119   1474 Tom Rogers             M      Newark               DE    0:37:12.5 0:36:56.4 11:53 55  41.2       6        M 50-59  Saint Mark's High School        
120   1475 Krista Rogers          F      Newark               DE    0:37:12.7 0:36:56.4 11:53 15  41.9       7        F 14-19  Saint Mark's High School        
121   1585 Alan Tryens            M      Claymont             DE    0:37:44.7 0:37:08.7 11:57 71  47.5       1        M 70-99                                  
122   1446 Deanna Marcelo         F      Wilmington           DE    0:37:41.2 0:37:17.1 12:00 54  46.2       10       F 50-59  Saint Mark's High School        
123   1390 John Carroll           M      Broomall             PA    0:37:35.7 0:37:17.6 12:00 57  41.5       7        M 50-59                                  
124   1637 Abby Catts             F      Newark               DE    0:37:47.9 0:37:35.7 12:06 17  39.8       8        F 14-19                                  
125   1586 Amanda Tucci           F      Wilmington           DE    0:37:55.1 0:37:45.1 12:09 19  39.0       9        F 14-19  Saint Mark's High School        
126   1666 katey briggs           F      Wilmington           DE    0:38:27.5 0:38:01.2 12:14 31  38.8       9        F 30-39  Saint Ann School                
127   1652 Melissa Slider         F      Wilmington           DE    0:38:27.8 0:38:01.8 12:14 32  38.8       10       F 30-39  Saint Ann School                
128   1480 Will Rotsch            M      Hockessin            DE    0:38:36.4 0:38:28.9 12:23 22  33.4       6        M 20-29                                  
129   1680 Kirsten Morris         F      Newark               DE    0:40:04.7 0:39:40.1 12:46 55  43.9       11       F 50-59  Saint Mark's High School        
130   1678 Joe Miller             M      Wilmington           DE    0:40:06.5 0:39:45.2 12:48 55  38.3       8        M 50-59                                  
131   1679 Christopher Morris     M      Newark               DE    0:40:52.2 0:40:25.0 13:01 55  37.6       9        M 50-59  Saint Mark's High School        
132   1575 Rachel Timanus         F      Wilmington           DE    0:40:56.6 0:40:35.6 13:04 24  36.3       3        F 20-29  Immaculate Heart of Mary School 
133   1539 Lorrie Timanus         F      Wilmington           DE    0:40:56.9 0:40:35.7 13:04 60  45.6       3        F 60-69  Immaculate Heart of Mary School 
134   1643 E. McGraw              M      Newark               DE    0:41:22.4 0:41:00.0 13:12 6   47.5       15       M 1-13   Holy Angels School              
135   1644 Lindsey McGraw         F      Newark               DE    0:41:23.1 0:41:01.0 13:12 38  36.5       11       F 30-39  Holy Angels School              
136   1628 Amy Wilcoxon           F      Bear                 DE    0:42:37.9 0:42:05.7 13:33 48  38.3       10       F 40-49  Christ the Teacher School       
137   1416 J. Funcich             M      Newark               DE    0:42:22.6 0:42:06.8 13:33 10  36.5       16       M 1-13   Holy Angels School              
138   1408 David Duke             M      Philadelphia         PA    0:42:49.0 0:42:07.2 13:33 57  36.7       10       M 50-59                                  
139   1701 J. Richardson          M      Newark               DE    0:42:24.8 0:42:09.2 13:34 7   42.9       17       M 1-13                                   
140   1670 Patrick Farris         M      Elkton               MD    0:43:24.5 0:42:36.4 13:43 51  34.6       11       M 50-59  Christ the Teacher School       
141   1634 C. Zurn                F      Wilmington           DE    0:43:14.7 0:42:45.6 13:46 7   44.2       14       F 1-13   Saint Mary Magdalen School      
142   1633 John Zurn              M      Wilmington           DE    0:43:14.9 0:42:45.8 13:46 48  33.6       13       M 40-49  Saint Mary Magdalen School      
143   1687 H. Teal                F      wimington            DE    0:43:31.0 0:43:17.6 13:56 12  37.9       15       F 1-13   Saint Mark's High School        
144   1414 Wendy Frydrych         F      Wilmington           DE    0:44:14.2 0:43:38.5 14:03 62  43.4       4        F 60-69  Saint Mark's High School        
145   1399 Terry Derk             M      Dauphin              PA    0:44:38.2 0:43:43.9 14:05 80  47.4       2        M 70-99                                  
146   1693 Victor Marcelo         M      Newark               DE    0:44:33.4 0:43:51.3 14:07 52  33.9       12       M 50-59                                  
147   1694 Michael Doris          M      Newark               DE    0:44:33.4 0:43:51.7 14:07 68  38.9       8        M 60-69                                  
148   1485 Kayla Schiavoni        F      Newark               DE    0:44:35.5 0:43:52.9 14:07 29  33.6       4        F 20-29  Saint Anthony of Padua School   
149   1392 James Coburn           M      Newark               DE    0:44:37.3 0:43:53.4 14:08 30  29.3       10       M 30-39  Saint Anthony of Padua School   
150   1397 Robert Cunningham      M      Chadds Ford          PA    0:44:40.6 0:44:05.4 14:11 17  29.4       13       M 14-19                                  
151   1631 Elizabeth Wolf         F      Chadds Ford          PA    0:44:42.7 0:44:07.6 14:12 56  40.0       12       F 50-59                                  
152   1453 Chuck Miller           M      Smyrna               DE    0:44:40.1 0:44:18.6 14:16 82  49.2       3        M 70-99  St. Polycarp's Flames           
153   1242 Diane Bailey           F      Hockessin            DE    0:45:48.5 0:45:02.9 14:30 55  38.7       13       F 50-59  Holy Angels School              
154   1262 Shelby Beattie         F      Wilmington           DE    0:45:48.2 0:45:02.9 14:30 25  32.7       5        F 20-29                                  
155   1458 L. Mowles              F      Bear                 DE    0:46:51.2 0:46:20.2 14:55 9   38.3       16       F 1-13                                   
156   1456 Justin Mowles          M      Bear                 DE    0:46:51.6 0:46:20.3 14:55 45  30.3       14       M 40-49                                  
157   1450 Ronald Matej           M      Wilmington           DE    0:47:42.3 0:47:14.0 15:12 17  27.4       14       M 14-19                                  
158   1389 Anne Burbage           F      Wilmington           DE    0:48:33.6 0:48:05.2 15:29 58  37.5       14       F 50-59                                  
159   1700 J. Richardson          F      Newark               DE    0:49:38.1 0:49:26.1 15:55 10  34.9       17       F 1-13                                   
160   1669 Dawn Farris            F      Elkton               MD    0:50:30.9 0:49:42.9 16:00 49  32.8       11       F 40-49  Christ the Teacher School       
161   1448 Daniel Matej           M      Wilmington           DE    0:51:00.0 0:50:32.2 16:16 62  32.0       9        M 60-69                                  
162   1635 Kerry Bruzga           F      Wilmington           DE    0:52:17.2 0:51:44.0 16:39 29  28.5       6        F 20-29  Holy Angels School              
163   1636 Philip Bruzga          M      Wilmington           DE    0:52:18.4 0:51:44.8 16:39 33  25.0       11       M 30-39  Holy Angels School              
164   1452 Brigid McIntyre        F      Wilmington           DE    0:52:18.5 0:51:46.0 16:40 31  28.5       12       F 30-39  Holy Angels School              
165   1696 E. Zurn                M      Newark               DE    0:52:45.9 0:52:13.6 16:49 6   37.3       18       M 1-13                                   
166   1697 Morgan Zurn            F      Newark               DE    0:52:46.0 0:52:14.2 16:49 39  28.8       13       F 30-39                                  
167   1464 C. Netz                M      Smyrna               DE    0:53:10.9 0:52:51.4 17:01 6   36.8       19       M 1-13   St. Polycarp's Flames           
168   1461 Nichole Netz           F      Smyrna               DE    0:53:11.4 0:52:52.6 17:01 41  28.8       12       F 40-49  St. Polycarp's Flames           
169   1410 Walter Ferris          M      Wilmington           DE    0:53:28.0 0:52:53.5 17:01 56  29.0       13       M 50-59                                  
170   1411 Beth Ferris            F      Wilmington           DE    0:53:27.5 0:52:53.6 17:01 60  35.0       5        F 60-69                                  
171   1699 Alan Fink              M                                 0:53:13.1 0:52:54.3 17:02 75  35.4       4        M 70-99                                  
172   1702 Matt Bowe              M      Wilmington           DE    0:53:30.2 0:53:02.1 17:04 60  29.9       10       M 60-69                                  
173   1434 Jody Kane              F      Kennett Square       PA    0:53:59.3 0:53:20.0 17:10 51  31.3       15       F 50-59                                  
174   1433 Emily Kane             F      Kennett Square       PA    0:53:58.9 0:53:20.1 17:10 19  27.6       10       F 14-19                                  
175   1442 Paul Logan             M      Rehoboth Beach       DE    0:53:58.9 0:53:20.1 17:10 77  36.5       5        M 70-99                                  
176   1439 Lisa Kocher            F      Wilmington           DE    0:54:08.5 0:53:21.9 17:11 36  27.9       14       F 30-39                                  
177   1373 Patricia Brown         F      Middletown           DE    0:54:08.9 0:53:22.1 17:11 62  35.5       6        F 60-69                                  
178   1406 John Donovan           M      Newark               DE    0:53:56.2 0:53:29.7 17:13 64  30.7       11       M 60-69  Saint Mark's High School        
179   1402 Bernard Donovan        M      Newark               DE    0:53:59.6 0:53:32.5 17:14 59  29.4       14       M 50-59  Saint Mark's High School        
180   1459 Cara Mowles            F      Bear                 DE    0:54:58.4 0:54:14.9 17:28 41  28.1       13       F 40-49                                  
181   1457 E. Mowles              F      Bear                 DE    0:54:59.0 0:54:15.3 17:28 8   33.7       18       F 1-13                                   
182   1513 Patricia Szczerba      F      Wilmington           DE    0:55:14.5 0:54:38.7 17:35 47  29.2       14       F 40-49  Holy Angels School              
183   1672 Brooke James           M      Hockessin            DE    0:55:39.2 0:54:57.8 17:41 51  26.8       15       M 50-59                                  
184   1673 Karen James            F      Hockessin            DE    0:55:40.9 0:55:00.1 17:42 55  31.7       16       F 50-59                                  
185   1686 S. Sophia Witkowski    F      Nashua               NH    0:55:54.6 0:55:09.9 17:45 10  31.3       19       F 1-13   Holy Angels School              
186   1691 Jessica Witkowski      F      Newark               DE    0:55:55.2 0:55:11.4 17:46 40  27.4       15       F 40-49  Holy Angels School              
187   1668 Rachael Casey          F      SMYRNA               DE    0:57:57.9 0:57:08.5 18:24 36  26.0       15       F 30-39  Saint Mark's High School        


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Casey Winnington 1630 17  1       M      Wilmington DE  16:28.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Paige Miller 1454 16  23      F      Newark DE  23:57.1 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Frank A Ursomarso Jr 1627 56  5       M      Wilmington DE  18:46 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Debbie Brown 1363 49  31      F      Hockessin DE  25:06.2 


Male  1 to 13
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Benji Licup      1675 13  13      M      Newark DE      21:53.7 
2     Anthony Szczerba 1499 13  24      M      Wilmington DE  24:17.7 
3     R. Brooks        1345 12  28      M      Newark DE      24:54.1 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Landon Lewicki 1441 18  2       M      Dover DE       17:55.6 
2     Niko Licup     1676 17  4       M      Newark DE      18:29.5 
3     Patrick Hogate 1640 14  7       M      Wilmington DE  19:16.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Matthew Sticinski 1497 21  17      M      Newark DE              22:18.6 
2     Derek Breighner   1665 27  18      M      Wilmington DE          22:26.5 
3     Connor Hessler    1426 20  29      M      Lincoln University PA  24:56.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Steven DeCarlo  1398 31  3       M      Wilmington DE  18:18.9 
2     Matthew Shaffer 1685 38  8       M      Absecon NJ     19:52.7 
3     Bradford Paik   1466 32  33      M      Wilmington DE  25:19.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     James Downey 1638 46  6       M      Marcus Hook PA  19:14.9 
2     Jesse Netz   1462 40  9       M      Smyrna DE       20:37.3 
3     Mark Hogate  1639 40  10      M      Wilmington DE   20:58.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mike Bernardo 1270 58  27      M      Wilmington DE  24:34.1 
2     Mark Oller    1682 53  32      M      Wilmington DE  25:06.1 
3     Joseph Tobin  1689 52  40      M      Wilmington DE  26:05.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Dan Frydrych     1413 64  15      M      Wilmington DE      22:07.2 
2     John Hughes      1428 61  26      M      Wilmington DE      24:20.6 
3     Mike Piergalline 1683 63  58      M      Kennett Square PA  29:07.7 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Alan Tryens  1585 71  121     M      Claymont DE  37:08.7 
2     Terry Derk   1399 80  145     M      Dauphin PA   43:43.9 
3     Chuck Miller 1453 82  152     M      Smyrna DE    44:18.6 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Madiella Keefer 1435 13  30      F      Landenberg PA  24:56.2 
2     C. Hamill       1421 10  49      F      Wilmington DE  27:57.6 
3     G. Hogate       1671 9   63      F      Wilmington DE  29:32.2 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Charmaine Pasicolan 1468 17  43      F      Elkton MD     27:05.9 
2     Abby Durbano        1409 17  54      F      Elkton MD     28:45.7 
3     Bridget Hazewski    1425 16  66      F      Hockessin DE  29:45.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Brooke Timanus 1532 24  57      F      Wilmington DE  28:59.7 
2     Mary Lastowka  1674 27  74      F      Wilmington DE  31:19.2 
3     Rachel Timanus 1575 24  132     F      Wilmington DE  40:35.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lindsay Tietze  1659 31  41      F      Wilmington DE  26:19.8 
2     Rebecca Twilley 1589 32  50      F      Wilmington DE  28:27.4 
3     Tristan Spates  1492 36  56      F      Wilmington DE  28:58.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jodee Mariani  1447 43  35      F      Clayton DE      25:31.1 
2     Melissa Pollio 1470 40  47      F      Wilmington DE   27:51.8 
3     Aubrae Cassel  1391 42  59      F      Coatesville PA  29:07.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Virginia Sticinski 1495 50  51      F      Newark DE   28:33.3 
2     Rose Ann Smith     1490 57  52      F      Bear DE     28:33.4 
3     BARBIE Metzger     1677 50  83      F      Clayton NJ  31:47.0 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kathleen McIntyre 1451 62  55      F      Wilmington DE  28:56.6 
2     Karen Stout       1498 69  114     F      Wilmington DE  36:17.8 
3     Lorrie Timanus    1539 60  133     F      Wilmington DE  40:35.7 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Carol Donahue 1698 78  113     F               36:09.3 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.