BROOKHAVEN TRAIL HALF MARATHON and 5 MILE

Sun November 17, 2019 Wading River, NY US 11792 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 70 - 74 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 55 - 59 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 55 - 59 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 60 - 64 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 60 - 64 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 65 - 69 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 65 - 69 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 70 - 74 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 50 - 54 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 75 - 79 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 75 - 79 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 80 - 84 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 80 - 84 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 85 - 89 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 85 - 89 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 90 - 94 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 50 - 54 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 45 - 49 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Runner Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 20 - 24 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Overall Male Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Overall Female Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 0 - 14 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 0 - 14 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 15 - 19 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 15 - 19 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 20 - 24 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 25 - 29 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 45 - 49 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 25 - 29 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 30 - 34 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 30 - 34 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 35 - 39 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 35 - 39 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 40 - 44 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 40 - 44 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 90 - 94 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 70 - 74 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 55 - 59 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 55 - 59 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 60 - 64 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 60 - 64 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 65 - 69 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 65 - 69 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 70 - 74 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 50 - 54 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 75 - 79 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 75 - 79 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 80 - 84 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 80 - 84 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 85 - 89 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 85 - 89 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 90 - 94 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 50 - 54 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 45 - 49 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Runner Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 20 - 24 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male Overall Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female Overall Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 0 - 14 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 0 - 14 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 15 - 19 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 15 - 19 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 20 - 24 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 25 - 29 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 45 - 49 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 25 - 29 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 30 - 34 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 30 - 34 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 35 - 39 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 35 - 39 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 40 - 44 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 40 - 44 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 90 - 94 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 70 - 74 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 50 - 54 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 55 - 59 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 55 - 59 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 60 - 64 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 60 - 64 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 65 - 69 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 65 - 69 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 70 - 74 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 45 - 49 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 75 - 79 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 75 - 79 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 80 - 84 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 80 - 84 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 85 - 89 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 85 - 89 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 90 - 94 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 50 - 54 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 45 - 49 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Runner Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 15 - 19 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
OVERALL MALE Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
OVERALL FEMALE Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 0 - 9 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 0 - 9 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 10 - 14 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 10 - 14 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 15 - 19 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 20 - 24 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 40 - 44 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 20 - 24 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 25 - 29 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 25 - 29 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 30 - 34 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 30 - 34 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 35 - 39 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 35 - 39 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Male 40 - 44 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Female 90 - 94 Results
Brookhaven Trail Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City                   State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        
                                                                               Time       Time                 Percentage 
===== ==== ======================= ====== ====================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== 
1     1122 Doug Milano             M                                           1:28:07.79 1:28:07.79 6:44  34  66.4       
2     1186 Patrick Evans           M      East Setauket          NY    US      1:30:49.63 1:30:49.63 6:56  27  64.3       
3     1242 Peter Ventura           M      Huntington             NY    US      1:35:18.93 1:35:18.93 7:17  39  62.6       
4     1117 Kyle Schlecht           M                                           1:36:17.97 1:36:17.97 7:21  25  60.6       
5     1208 Robert Kujawski         M      Cutchogue              NY    US      1:37:26.36 1:37:26.36 7:26  56  70.5       
6     1209 Shayne Lewis            M      Brightwaters           NY    US      1:38:43.68 1:38:43.68 7:32  28  59.1       
7     1182 Matthew Ebner           M      Lake Ronkonkoma        NY    US      1:39:08.95 1:39:08.95 7:34  21  58.9       
8     1232 Joe Radin               M      East Atlantic Beach    NY    US      1:39:32.66 1:39:32.66 7:36  24  58.7       
9     1187 Oleg Eyser              M      Lake Grove             NY    US      1:40:41.06 1:40:41.06 7:41  44  61.5       
10    1150 Charles Rgan            M                                           1:41:29.98 1:41:29.98 7:45  48  63.1       
11    1115 Matt Wood               M                                           1:42:26.24 1:42:26.24 7:49  43  60.0       
12    1165 Dean Bruno              M      Yaphank                NY    US      1:42:46.19 1:42:46.19 7:51  48  62.3       
13    1229 Greg Pandolfo           M      Holbrook               NY    US      1:43:34.75 1:43:34.75 7:54  53  64.6       
14    1161 Allison Backer          F      Wading River           NY    US      1:44:13.35 1:44:13.35 7:57  38  64.0       
15    1210 Joseph Lipari           M      Brooklyn               NY    US      1:45:48.07 1:45:48.07 8:05  41  57.1       
16    1237 Charles Squire          M      Orient                 NY    US      1:46:00.73 1:46:00.73 8:06  48  60.4       
17    1185 Colleen Eren            F      Huntington             NY    US      1:46:41.52 1:46:41.52 8:09  36  62.0       
18    1201 Elias Hernandez         M      Huntington             NY    US      1:46:41.81 1:46:41.81 8:09  39  55.9       
19    1162 Ryan Barresi            M      East Setauket          NY    US      1:49:21.18 1:49:21.18 8:21  37  54.0       
20    1113 Eric Carver             M                                           1:51:56.62 1:51:56.62 8:33  52  59.2       
21    1173 Ellie Davis             F      Port Washington        NY    US      1:53:29.93 1:53:29.93 8:40  18  59.3       
22    1217 Ronald Masone           M      Mount Sinai            NY    US      1:53:30.74 1:53:30.74 8:40  40  52.9       
23    1204 Charlotte Johnson       F      Port Jefferson Station NY    US      1:53:33.26 1:53:33.26 8:40  51  66.1       
24    1222 Christina Menendez      F      Brookhaven             NY    US      1:53:49.90 1:53:49.90 8:41  24  57.3       
25    1211 Daniel Lopez            M      Riverhead              NY    US      1:54:21.20 1:54:21.20 8:44  25  51.1       
26    1174 Matthew Dawber          M      East Setauket          NY    US      1:54:30.21 1:54:30.21 8:44  40  52.4       
27    1145 Elena Taphouse          F                                           1:54:34.83 1:54:34.83 8:45  39  58.5       
28    1219 Cara Mattson            F      East Meadow            NY    US      1:54:53.39 1:54:53.39 8:46  27  56.8       
29    1164 Michael Briggs          M      West Babylon           NY    US      1:54:53.54 1:54:53.54 8:46  27  50.8       
30    1206 Edward Kenny            M      Harrison               NY    US      1:57:36.48 1:57:36.48 8:59  53  56.9       
31    1121 olga greene             F                                           1:57:36.86 1:57:36.86 8:59  51  63.8       
32    1116 Dan Perlmotter          M                                           1:57:49.65 1:57:49.65 9:00  39  50.6       
33    1176 Nicole Derdak           F      Garden City            NY    US      1:59:56.45 1:59:56.45 9:09  28  54.4       
34    1193 Dan Fredericks          M      Bethpage                             2:00:24.61 2:00:24.61 9:11  44  51.4       
35    1241 Katie Traditi           F      Woodside               NY    US      2:00:29.67 2:00:29.67 9:12  29  54.1       
36    1188 Carl Falcone            M      Massapequa Park        NY    US      2:00:55.00 2:00:55.00 9:14  45  51.6       
37    1243 Aimee Welsh             F      Huntington             NY    US      2:01:28.11 2:01:28.11 9:16  43  56.8       
38    1212 Kathleen Loprieno       F      Huntington             NY    US      2:02:13.68 2:02:13.68 9:20  26  53.3       
39    1238 Peter Stergakos         M      Northport              NY    US      2:02:33.50 2:02:33.50 9:21  44  50.5       
40    1216 Austin Manghan          M      Shoreham               NY    US      2:02:48.58 2:02:48.58 9:22  69  63.5       
41    1197 Sarah Governale         F      Wading River           NY    US      2:03:36.51 2:03:36.51 9:26  25  52.7       
42    1200 Ethan Helgans           M      Cutchogue              NY    US      2:03:38.34 2:03:38.34 9:26  29  47.2       
43    1180 Donald Dodge            M      East Setauket          NY    US      2:04:22.70 2:04:22.70 9:30  58  56.3       
44    1199 Ashley Hebel            F      West Babylon           NY    US      2:04:25.36 2:04:25.36 9:30  27  52.4       
45    1114 Danielle Singson        F                                           2:04:26.30 2:04:26.30 9:30  35  52.9       
46    1189 Chelsea Farinacci       F      Sea Cliff              NY    US      2:04:37.03 2:04:37.03 9:31  24  52.3       
47    1159 stephen aquaviva        M      Copiague               NY    US      2:04:38.58 2:04:38.58 9:31  50  52.3       
48    1196 Eddie Goldner           M      Huntington Station     NY    US      2:05:15.54 2:05:15.54 9:34  40  47.9       
49    1240 Jason Tellstone         M      Shirley                NY    US      2:05:17.49 2:05:17.49 9:34  34  46.7       
50    1179 Anita Distefano         F      Nesconset              NY    US      2:05:22.29 2:05:22.29 9:34  51  59.9       
51    1184 Guy Edwards             M      Bohemia                NY    US      2:05:56.04 2:05:56.04 9:37  55  54.1       
52    1169 Kate Cifarelli          F      Oyster Bay             NY    US      2:07:56.06 2:07:56.06 9:46  34  51.3       
53    812  Wim Withers             M                                           2:10:42.10 2:10:42.10 9:59  50  49.8       
54    1245 louise williams         F      Nesconset              NY    US      2:10:49.41 2:10:49.41 9:59  50  56.7       
55    1148 Richard Holden          M                                           2:11:47.39 2:11:47.39 10:04 51  49.9       
56    1172 Paul D'Elisa            M      Manorville             NY    US      2:11:57.64 2:11:57.64 10:04 55  51.6       
57    1123 Carol Rivadeneyra       F                                           2:12:47.81 2:12:47.81 10:08 54  58.6       
58    1125 Briana Taylor           F                                           2:12:47.84 2:12:47.84 10:08 46  53.4       
59    1149 Maureen Stammers-Janzen F                                           2:13:02.09 2:13:02.09 10:09 53  57.8       
60    1181 david duryea            M      East Setauket          NY    US      2:14:00.59 2:14:00.59 10:14 54  50.4       
61    1157 Marc Anderes            M      Stony Brook            NY    US      2:14:00.83 2:14:00.83 10:14 53  49.9       
62    895  Kevin Beyrer            M                                           2:15:27.56 2:15:27.56 10:20 46  46.5       
63    1191 Kenneth Flood           M      East Meadow            NY    US      2:15:34.71 2:15:34.71 10:21 47  46.8       
64    1177 Katie Devir             F      East Setauket          NY    US      2:16:07.90 2:16:07.90 10:24 45  51.5       
65    1227 Jean Nesbitt            F      Miller Place           NY    US      2:16:44.76 2:16:44.76 10:26 60  61.6       
66    1235 Robert Schmitt          M      Little Neck            NY    US      2:17:55.24 2:17:55.24 10:32 65  54.3       
67    1118 Sean Difrietus          M                                           2:18:36.75 2:18:36.75 10:35 40  43.3       
68    1231 Rene Perrin             M      Bayville               NY    US      2:19:21.48 2:19:21.48 10:38 58  50.2       
69    1246 Debra Woloschin         F      Remsenburg             NY    US      2:20:21.33 2:20:21.33 10:43 58  58.4       
70    1166 Caitlyn Cardetti        F      Lake Grove             NY    US      2:20:30.43 2:20:30.43 10:44 28  46.4       
71    1207 Michael Koprowski       M      Sound Beach            NY    US      2:20:33.37 2:20:33.37 10:44 49  45.9       
72    1160 Daniel Aracena          M      Merrick                NY    US      2:21:16.89 2:21:16.89 10:47 55  48.2       
73    1124 Scott Gelber            M                                           2:22:02.24 2:22:02.24 10:51 38  41.8       
74    1168 Jennifer Cawthorne      F      Toronto                ON    CA      2:23:45.10 2:23:45.10 10:58 26  45.4       
75    1225 Paul Nasta              M      Northport              NY    US      2:23:51.55 2:23:51.55 10:59 53  46.5       
76    1171 Justin Cook             M      Toronto                ON    CA      2:23:55.71 2:23:55.71 10:59 26  40.6       
77    1112 Roselyn Feinsod         F                                           2:24:12.74 2:24:12.74 11:01 47  49.7       
78    1151 Libby Akerman           F                                           2:24:13.41 2:24:13.41 11:01 45  48.7       
79    1119 George Lira             M                                           2:24:40.62 2:24:40.62 11:03 68  53.4       
80    1202 ilse hoyt               F      Northport              NY    US      2:25:07.41 2:25:07.41 11:05 51  51.7       
81    1220 Beth Matvya             F      Port Jefferson         NY    US      2:25:38.44 2:25:38.44 11:07 46  48.7       
82    1167 Anonymous Participant   F      Sound Beach            NY    US      2:26:57.51 2:26:57.51 11:13 46  48.2       
83    1205 Kristen Kastrinos       F      Kings Park             NY    US      2:26:57.80 2:26:57.80 11:13 44  47.3       
84    1244 Anonymous Participant   F      Sayville               NY    US      2:28:09.48 2:28:09.48 11:19 47  48.3       
85    1213 Anthony Lubrano         M      West Babylon           NY    US      2:30:01.66 2:30:01.66 11:27 27  38.9       
86    1190 Kelly Fitzgerald        F      Ridge                  NY    US      2:30:03.03 2:30:03.03 11:27 28  43.5       
87    1203 Jessica Jean Baptiste   F      Baldwin                NY    US      2:35:50.12 2:35:50.12 11:54 26  41.8       
88    1223 Yizhi Meng              F      Centereach             NY    US      2:36:27.24 2:36:27.24 11:57 42  43.7       
89    1170 Judy Cilluffo           F      Ridge                  NY    US      2:37:38.58 2:37:38.58 12:02 49  46.5       
90    1192 Marty Fox               M      East Setauket          NY    US      2:37:41.24 2:37:41.24 12:02 64  47.0       
91    1163 Brenda Batter           F      Port Jefferson         NY    US      2:37:52.72 2:37:52.72 12:03 47  45.4       
92    1248 Cindy Wright            F      Gettysburg             PA    US      2:45:37.18 2:45:37.18 12:39 58  49.5       
93    1249 David Wright            M      Subiaco                AR    US      2:45:37.78 2:45:37.78 12:39 58  42.3       
94    1236 Karen Shanahan          F      Palatine               IL    US      2:52:05.58 2:52:05.58 13:08 36  38.4       
95    1175 Diane De Lissio         F      West Babylon           NY    US      2:55:37.74 2:55:37.74 13:24 52  43.3       
96    1239 Sean Teahan             M      Islip                  NY    US      2:56:57.11 2:56:57.11 13:30 34  33.1       
97    1226 Suzanne Nelson          F      Ronkonkoma             NY    US      3:00:40.85 3:00:40.85 13:48 39  37.1       
98    1233 John Renner             M      Nesconset              NY    US      3:16:32.85 3:16:32.85 15:00 61  36.6       
99    1195 Paul Ginocchio          M      Lynbrook               NY    US      3:18:42.01 3:18:42.01 15:10 41  30.4       
100   1183 Michele Ebner           F      Hauppauge              NY    US      3:27:48.25 3:27:48.25 15:52 25  31.4       
101   1215 kiran malhotra          M      Shoreham               NY    US      3:42:17.45 3:42:17.45 16:58 26  26.3       
102   1247 jessica Wooley          F      SHOREHAM               NY    US      3:42:18.68 3:42:18.68 16:58 22  29.3       

Additional results can be found at http://www.strongislandrunningclub.com/race-results.html.

Embed Code