Iron Crown Trail Run

Sat July 13, 2019 Haenertsburg, ZA 0730 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Participant Name          Bib Number Gender Age Province        Club                                           Age Grade Percent Gun Time   Chip Time  
========================= ========== ====== === =============== ============================================== ================= ========== ========== 
LEBO MOHALE               110        M      33                                                                 60.3              0:44:26.59 0:44:26.59 
ALAN GORDON               1957       M      28  LIMPOPO                                                        59.5              0:44:55.57 0:44:55.57 
Ngwako Kapa               923        M      30                  WESFALIA                                       54.9              0:48:39.47 0:48:39.47 
CURLFONST MOHALE          1637       M      18                                                                 51.8              0:51:39.12 0:51:39.12 
LUDWIG VILJOEN            1641       M      29                                                                 51.3              0:52:06.37 0:52:06.37 
Ben Rikhotso              892        M      53                  GROEP 91                                       57.9              0:53:11.50 0:53:11.50 
Retief Keeve              948        M      42                                                                 52.5              0:53:36.50 0:53:36.50 
Martin Maartens           1625       M      44                                                                 52.8              0:54:10.97 0:54:10.97 
Mariska Bosch             933        F      31                                                                 55.9              0:54:17.22 0:54:17.22 
Stefan Luus               963        M      15                                                                 50.8              0:54:28.00 0:54:28.00 
Ahmed Khan                951        M      37                  NONE                                           49.9              0:54:28.38 0:54:28.38 
DASSY MATHEBULA           1613       F                                                                                           0:55:22.90 0:55:22.90 
Benneth Chabalala         893        M      39                  GROEP 91                                       49.4              0:55:45.42 0:55:45.42 
Lawrence Musasa           968        M      30                                                                 47.2              0:56:34.48 0:56:34.48 
Pia Stewart               983        F      39                  UNICORN PREPARATORY SCHOOL                     54.0              0:57:28.93 0:57:28.93 
Juann Van Der Merwe       986        M      27                                                                 46.1              0:57:53.84 0:57:53.84 
MO DREYER                 1624       M      24                                                                 45.9              0:58:14.71 0:58:14.71 
Lenka KUHN                936        F      28                                                                 52.1              0:58:15.71 0:58:15.71 
LUCAS MOHLATLERE          1622       M      45                                                                 48.4              0:59:35.76 0:59:35.76 
Alroe Bendeman            930        M      31                                                                 44.7              0:59:46.70 0:59:46.70 
Johanna Seemela           899        F                          GROEP 91                                                         1:00:06.37 1:00:06.37 
Walter Van Wyk            988        M      53                  POTTIES AC                                     51.1              1:00:15.51 1:00:15.51 
Johan Venter              989        M      47                  NONE                                           48.4              1:00:32.10 1:00:32.10 
CORNEL VERSTER            1697       M      29                                                                 44.0              1:00:42.24 1:00:42.24 
Louis Kuhn                960        M      27                                                                 43.5              1:01:28.36 1:01:28.36 
LOUISE VAN DEN DOOL       1614       F      42  GAUTENG                                                        51.2              1:01:45.93 1:01:45.93 
AUGUSTE HAARHOFF          1675       F      33                                                                 49.1              1:01:55.39 1:01:55.39 
Willem Andreas Brits      916        M      21                  NOT APPLICABLE                                 43.1              1:02:01.51 1:02:01.51 
Henk Kruger               959        M      38                                                                 44.0              1:02:05.92 1:02:05.92 
WILLS MATHOLE             1647       M      54                                                                 49.8              1:02:28.17 1:02:28.17 
Thati Mathatho            966        M      39                  BOPHELONG                                      44.0              1:02:28.82 1:02:28.82 
Zandro Campbell           906        M      18                  WARRIORS                                       42.8              1:02:31.92 1:02:31.92 
BERTUS DREYER             1629       M      59  6004185074081                                                  51.6              1:02:58.20 1:02:58.20 
COURTNEY JORDAAN          1692       F      25                                                                 48.0              1:03:11.92 1:03:11.92 
LUKE ROWLANDS             1959       M      41                                                                 43.6              1:04:07.47 1:04:07.47 
SHIN MABUNDA              1685       M      47                                                                 45.6              1:04:12.35 1:04:12.35 
Bonnie Jordaan            945        F      44                                                                 49.8              1:04:30.39 1:04:30.39 
Mardien Smit              981        F      33                                                                 47.2              1:04:30.59 1:04:30.59 
WERNER VAN DEN ENDE       1639       M      32                                                                 41.4              1:04:41.13 1:04:41.13 
Paul Hawken               1684       M      28                                                                 40.9              1:05:20.15 1:05:20.15 
ZYLON MCGAFFIN            1955       M      29  LIMPOPO                                                        40.9              1:05:20.63 1:05:20.63 
Megan Downie              939        F      27                                                                 45.8              1:06:14.64 1:06:14.64 
Anine Breed               932        F      28  LIMPOPO                                                        45.7              1:06:24.69 1:06:24.69 
SHELLY SWARTZ             1952       F      32  LIMPOPO                                                        45.3              1:07:04.37 1:07:04.37 
Avhankhangwi Ratshili     924        M      48                  WESFALIA                                       43.7              1:07:40.63 1:07:40.63 
OCKERT TOBIAS VAN NIEKERK 994        M      56                                                                 46.3              1:08:20.95 1:08:20.95 
Frencie Maluleke          900        F      33                  GROEP 91                                       44.4              1:08:26.85 1:08:26.85 
WALLY MULAUDZI            1679       M      44                                                                 41.7              1:08:31.28 1:08:31.28 
SONJA NEL                 1628       F      50                                                                 50.0              1:08:34.76 1:08:34.76 
IZETTE OWEN               1678       F      32                                                                 44.0              1:09:03.90 1:09:03.90 
William Rasekgokga        977        M      29                                                                 38.7              1:09:05.62 1:09:05.62 
Rosa Viljoen              1630       F      55                                                                 52.7              1:09:11.80 1:09:11.80 
CHANTAL KRUGER            1642       F      36                                                                 44.3              1:09:12.11 1:09:12.11 
Maarten Heuff             905        M      19                  WARRIORS                                       38.5              1:09:26.60 1:09:26.60 
Ratanang Elisa Mahoka     964        F      36                  GROEP91                                        44.1              1:09:32.61 1:09:32.61 
Lorinda Kruger            958        F      38                                                                 44.4              1:09:36.72 1:09:36.72 
LOUIS VAN BILJON          1698       M      28                                                                 38.3              1:09:49.48 1:09:49.48 
Bernard Schoeman          978        M      48                  PRIVATE                                        41.9              1:10:33.54 1:10:33.54 
PETER ADAMS               1677       M      35  LIMPOPO                                                        38.0              1:11:01.60 1:11:01.60 
Celia Loubser             962        F      24                                                                 42.5              1:11:26.85 1:11:26.85 
Chandre Heyns             942        M      29                                                                 37.4              1:11:28.10 1:11:28.10 
Surita Oosthuizen         973        F      34                  RUN/WALK FOR LIFE                              42.5              1:11:40.10 1:11:40.10 
JUANTE PAULSE             1638       F      16                                                                 43.9              1:12:00.77 1:12:00.77 
NADIA PAULSE              1636       F      21                                                                 42.1              1:12:00.97 1:12:00.97 
Etienne Bosman            934        M      34                                                                 36.5              1:13:39.86 1:13:39.86 
LIZ POPICH                926        F      56                                                                 50.0              1:13:44.83 1:13:44.83 
MUSA MASABANA             1688       M      37                                                                 36.8              1:13:54.46 1:13:54.46 
Matthew Baleta            929        M      26                                                                 35.9              1:14:29.57 1:14:29.57 
LEON JOUBERT              1965       M      29                                                                 35.9              1:14:30.50 1:14:30.50 
Gillian Trollope          985        F      27                                                                 40.7              1:14:30.77 1:14:30.77 
Stefan Koehne             925        M      62  NONE, LOCAL FRO FRIENDS OF THE HAENERTSBURG GRASSLANDS (FROHG) 44.8              1:14:31.31 1:14:31.31 
Odette De Villiers        938        F      57                  WESTFALIA TEAM                                 49.8              1:15:07.59 1:15:07.59 
ETIENNE VAN WYNGAARD      1951       M      41                                                                 37.1              1:15:14.82 1:15:14.82 
RIKUS ROETS               1683       M      45                                                                 38.1              1:15:43.26 1:15:43.26 
Vasti Venter              990        F      52                  NONE                                           46.3              1:15:48.64 1:15:48.64 
VHUTSHILO MAKWARELA       1682       F      46  Limpopo Provinc                                                43.2              1:15:52.17 1:15:52.17 
CLAIRE WILTSHIRE          1960       F      39  LIMPOPO                                                        40.7              1:16:21.96 1:16:21.96 
Claudia Newton            969        F      40  LIMPOPO         NONE                                           40.9              1:16:22.56 1:16:22.56 
JEAN TRUSLER              998        F      39                                                                 40.7              1:16:22.60 1:16:22.60 
Ebrahim Khan              950        M      19                  NONE                                           34.8              1:16:51.74 1:16:51.74 
Mohseen Khan Patel        953        M      40                  JACARANDA                                      36.0              1:17:00.80 1:17:00.80 
SALMAN HURZUK             1668       M      34                                                                 34.8              1:17:09.30 1:17:09.30 
Jessica Mukovhanama       918        F      25                  WESFALIA                                       39.1              1:17:34.29 1:17:34.29 
Mariette De Beer          937        F      34                  PRIVATE                                        39.3              1:17:34.70 1:17:34.70 
EARL BUYS                 1958       M      33                                                                 34.5              1:17:41.79 1:17:41.79 
LYNNETTE FABER            1640       F      46                                                                 42.1              1:17:49.47 1:17:49.47 
Heike Preussler           1612       F      47                                                                 42.3              1:18:11.39 1:18:11.39 
CHRISTEL NEL              1693       F      45                                                                 41.2              1:18:43.54 1:18:43.54 
Tintswalo Phakula         896        F      41                  GROEP 91                                       39.4              1:19:43.00 1:19:43.00 
HELLEN MATSHWI            1623       F      49                                                                 41.7              1:21:13.74 1:21:13.74 
Onica Mushwana            902        F      49                  GROEP 91                                       41.6              1:21:28.13 1:21:28.13 
Joan Meintjes             911        F      48                                                                 41.0              1:21:37.15 1:21:37.15 
Cecilia Fourie-visser     910        F      55  LIMPOPO         TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB                          44.6              1:21:37.46 1:21:37.46 
Jaco Bester               991        M      31                                                                 32.7              1:21:38.16 1:21:38.16 
TRISTABN SCHOEMAN         999        M      19                                                                 32.7              1:21:39.76 1:21:39.76 
Anke Vaughan              1000       F      19                                                                 37.2              1:21:40.29 1:21:40.29 
Chris Joubert             946        M      24                  NONE                                           32.3              1:22:41.60 1:22:41.60 
Charmaine Anderson        927        F      36                  PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS                       37.1              1:22:41.76 1:22:41.76 
Lynn Kleingeld            955        F      49                  RUN/WALK FOR LIFE                              40.7              1:23:09.86 1:23:09.86 
Rethabile Maloba          1700       F      35                  MOGALAKWENA MINE AC                            36.5              1:23:37.19 1:23:37.19 
Somisa Baloyi             898        F      39                                                                 36.9              1:24:04.49 1:24:04.49 
Anna Nukeri               895        F      47                  GROEP 91                                       39.3              1:24:09.74 1:24:09.74 
VERA TABELIAO             1699       F      54  RWFL                                                           42.5              1:24:44.98 1:24:44.98 
JC Van Rensburg           1953       M      42                                                                 33.2              1:24:46.72 1:24:46.72 
LIZE VAN DER MERWE        1643       F      51                                                                 40.6              1:25:25.74 1:25:25.74 
ASHLEIGH LYONS            1689       F      13                                                                 38.0              1:27:54.46 1:27:54.46 
TOMMIE LYONS              1691       M                                                                                           1:28:10.53 1:28:10.53 
Fielies Nieuwoudt         970        M      66                  TZANEEN                                        39.2              1:28:29.59 1:28:29.59 
ERNA PRINSLOO             1621       F          RUN WALK FOR LI                                                                  1:28:36.67 1:28:36.67 
Dian Giezing              904        M      18                  WARRIORS                                       30.0              1:29:10.92 1:29:10.92 
Pauline Letjong           961        F      47                                                                 36.7              1:30:18.41 1:30:18.41 
Sophie Chauke             903        F      45                  GROEP 91                                       35.8              1:30:37.65 1:30:37.65 
Egnes Masedi              901        F      51                  GROEP 91                                       38.3              1:30:38.18 1:30:38.18 
Staci Katsivalis          67         F      48                  MCCRR                                          36.9              1:30:39.89 1:30:39.89 
Gustav Kleingeld          956        M      53                  RUN/WALK FOR LIFE                              33.4              1:32:22.62 1:32:22.62 
MARYNA SCHREUDER          1645       F      57                                                                 39.9              1:33:37.79 1:33:37.79 
ZANJA FOX                 1617       F      13                                                                 35.5              1:33:59.15 1:33:59.15 
Mavis Mathebula           921        F      40                  WESFALIA                                       33.2              1:33:59.16 1:33:59.16 
Flocia Boke               922        F      36                  WESFALIA                                       32.6              1:34:00.30 1:34:00.30 
Z. MEYER                  1618       M      8                                                                  37.6              1:34:00.30 1:34:00.30 
HANLI BOVILL              915        F      51  LIMPOPO                                                        36.9              1:34:07.15 1:34:07.15 
MAGRIETA JACOBS           1646       F      55                                                                 38.7              1:34:10.84 1:34:10.84 
Kobie Marais              1690       M      64  5409245075088                                                  36.1              1:34:14.27 1:34:14.27 
Christine Marais          1686       F      50                                                                 36.3              1:34:16.90 1:34:16.90 
JOHAN STEARS              1687       M      78                                                                 42.1              1:37:26.36 1:37:26.36 
JOSHUA JACOBS             1676       M      13                                                                 29.6              1:37:30.39 1:37:30.39 
ELIZABETH MAIDEN          112        F      57  GAUTENG                                                        37.4              1:39:53.47 1:39:53.47 
Duardu Groenewald         908        M      20                  WARRIORS                                       26.3              1:41:37.24 1:41:37.24 
Anita Du Plessis          940        F      42                  PAC                                            31.0              1:42:00.34 1:42:00.34 
ASHLEY RASEBOTSA          1961       M      44                                                                 28.0              1:42:00.34 1:42:00.34 
Tiaan Botha               1615       M      16                                                                 26.6              1:42:30.75 1:42:30.75 
Maria Molewa              897        F      47                  GROEP 91                                       32.3              1:42:31.83 1:42:31.83 
Mpho Bopape               917        F      29                  WESFALIA                                       29.6              1:42:35.40 1:42:35.40 
Glory Mathebula           894        F      39                  GROEP 91                                       30.3              1:42:36.58 1:42:36.58 
ELVIERA SCHREUDER         1644       F      34                                                                 29.1              1:44:39.30 1:44:39.30 
Motopo Modiba             920        F      50                  WESFALIA                                       32.7              1:44:54.22 1:44:54.22 
Sibongile Mhlophe         919        F      38                  WESFALIA                                       29.4              1:44:56.64 1:44:56.64 
Francois van schalkwyk    14         M      30                  WARRIORS                                       25.3              1:45:39.50 1:45:39.50 
JEANNE SWANEPOEL          1649       F      47                                                                 31.3              1:45:43.48 1:45:43.48 
IZELLE BRIERS             1650       F      47                                                                 31.3              1:45:44.83 1:45:44.83 
Puleng Mphahlele          967        F      23                  FROHG                                          28.6              1:46:03.13 1:46:03.13 
SUSAN MEYER               1620       F      40                                                                 28.6              1:49:01.28 1:49:01.28 
S. MEYER                  1619       F      6                                                                  38.3              1:49:01.52 1:49:01.52 
Zaheer Khan               952        M      33                                                                 24.6              1:49:04.50 1:49:04.50 
SANDRA FOX                1616       F      48                                                                 30.7              1:49:07.14 1:49:07.14 
ADRI VENTER               912        F      26  Limpopo                                                        27.4              1:50:47.26 1:50:47.26 
ADA VENTER                913        F      58                                                                 34.2              1:50:48.26 1:50:48.26 
CHRIS VENTER              914        M      61                                                                 29.9              1:50:49.92 1:50:49.92 
Daiyaan Raymond           907        M      21                  WARRIORS                                       24.0              1:51:15.50 1:51:15.50 
ERIKA MEYER               995        F      33                                                                 26.9              1:53:11.73 1:53:11.73 
MARIETA VENTER            1696       F      63                                                                 35.4              1:54:33.77 1:54:33.77 
ANNATJIE VAN WYK          1694       F      74                                                                 41.8              1:54:33.83 1:54:33.83 
PRISCILLA VAN DER MERWE   1695       F      68                                                                 38.0              1:54:33.92 1:54:33.92 
ROSA MARAIS               1626       F      35                                                                 26.1              1:57:16.35 1:57:16.35 
JOHAN MARAIS              1627       M      36                                                                 23.1              1:57:17.56 1:57:17.56 
Titus Steyn               984        M      50                                                                 25.5              1:57:41.67 1:57:41.67 
Alexandra Schoeman        979        F      47                  PRIVATE                                        27.6              1:59:50.17 1:59:50.17 
Luke Schoeman             980        M      13                  PRIVATE                                        24.1              1:59:52.38 1:59:52.38 
NMABATHO LEPHALALA        1954       F      27                                                                 25.3              1:59:59.43 1:59:59.43 
MOGOKEDI MACHACHA         1956       M      36                                                                 22.6              2:00:01.30 2:00:01.30 
Rene Viljoen              909        F      53                  WARRIORS                                       29.1              2:02:18.91 2:02:18.91 
Ralph Humphreys           1963       M      63                                                                 27.6              2:02:20.41 2:02:20.41 
ELSPETH HUMPHEREYS        1962       F      61                                                                 32.2              2:02:28.16 2:02:28.16 
Nadine Oliver             972        F      24                  NOT APPLICABLE                                 24.5              2:03:45.25 2:03:45.25 
Pamela Kendall            69         F      52  BENONI NORTHERN BENONI NORTHERNS                               27.1              2:09:42.74 2:09:42.74 
JENNY DAWSON              111        F      62                                                                 30.8              2:09:42.74 2:09:42.74 
patricia Baragwanath      993        F      68                                                                 32.9              2:12:38.23 2:12:38.23 
Courtney Venter           15         F      21                  WARRIORS                                       17.3              2:55:20.20 2:55:20.20 


Male No Age Provided
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Ahmed Khan   951  37  11      M               54:28.38   
2     TOMMIE LYONS 1691     107     M               1:28:10.53 


Junior Men
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     CURLFONST MOHALE 1637 18  4       M               51:39.12   
2     Stefan Luus      963  15  10      M               54:28.00   
3     Zandro Campbell  906  18  32      M               1:02:31.92 


Open Men
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     LEBO MOHALE 110  33  1       M               44:26.59 
2     ALAN GORDON 1957 28  2       M               44:55.57 
3     Ngwako Kapa 923  30  3       M               48:39.47 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Retief Keeve     948  42  7       M               53:36.50 
2     Martin Maartens  1625 44  8       M               54:10.97 
3     LUCAS MOHLATLERE 1622 45  19      M               59:35.76 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Ben Rikhotso   892  53  6       M               53:11.50   
2     Walter Van Wyk 988  53  22      M               1:00:15.51 
3     WILLS MATHOLE  1647 54  30      M               1:02:28.17 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Stefan Koehne     925  62  71      M               1:14:31.31 
2     Fielies Nieuwoudt 970  66  108     M               1:28:29.59 
3     Kobie Marais      1690 64  123     M               1:34:14.27 


Female No Age Provided
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     DASSY MATHEBULA 1613     12      F               55:22.90   
2     Johanna Seemela 899      21      F               1:00:06.37 
3     ERNA PRINSLOO   1621     109     F               1:28:36.67 


Junior Women
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     JUANTE PAULSE  1638 16  63      F               1:12:00.77 
2     ASHLEIGH LYONS 1689 13  106     F               1:27:54.46 
3     ZANJA FOX      1617 13  117     F               1:33:59.15 


Open Women
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Mariska Bosch 933 31  9       F               54:17.22 
2     Pia Stewart   983 39  15      F               57:28.93 
3     Lenka KUHN    936 28  18      F               58:15.71 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     LOUISE VAN DEN DOOL 1614 42  26      F               1:01:45.93 
2     Bonnie Jordaan      945  44  37      F               1:04:30.39 
3     VHUTSHILO MAKWARELA 1682 46  76      F               1:15:52.17 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     SONJA NEL    1628 50  49      F               1:08:34.76 
2     Rosa Viljoen 1630 55  52      F               1:09:11.80 
3     LIZ POPICH   926  56  66      F               1:13:44.83 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ======================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     MARIETA VENTER          1696 63  151     F               1:54:33.77 
2     ANNATJIE VAN WYK        1694 74  152     F               1:54:33.83 
3     PRISCILLA VAN DER MERWE 1695 68  153     F               1:54:33.92 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.