Dr. Thomas E. Zukoski Memorial 5K

Sat August 3, 2019 Lake Winola, PA US 18625 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City                State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     354 Tim Nowakowski     M                                        19:21.7 19:21.7 6:14  33  67.8       1        M Open   
2     337 E.J. O'Malley      M                                        19:41.0 19:41.0 6:20  44  71.6       2        M Open   
3     341 Glenn Layaow III   M                                        20:35.9 20:35.9 6:38  27  63.0       3        M Open   
4     342 Ryan Horsley       M                                        21:27.3 21:27.3 6:54  34  61.5       1        M 30-39  
5     343 Tiffany Leventhal  F                                        21:36.8 21:36.8 6:57  37  69.2       1        F Open   
6     374 Matt Slocum        M                                        21:42.2 21:42.2 6:59  42  64.0       1        M 40-49  
7     323 Tommy Walsh        M      Clarks Summit       PA    US      21:49.6 21:49.6 7:02  14  62.8       1        M 11-14  
8     384 Joe McCormick      M                                        22:04.4 22:04.4 7:06  35  60.1       2        M 30-39  
9     309 sean rooney        M      Clarks Summit       PA    US      22:08.7 22:08.7 7:08  14  61.9       2        M 11-14  
10    418 Haley Varner       F                                        22:20.3 22:20.3 7:11  35  66.6       2        F Open   
11    344 Gordon Kopa        M                                        22:26.6 22:26.6 7:13  15  59.9       1        M 15-19  
12    278 Sean Horan         M      Fort Lauderdale     FL    US      22:35.2 22:35.2 7:16  30  57.6       3        M 30-39  
13    326 John Farrell       M                                        22:43.5 22:43.5 7:19  45  62.6       2        M 40-49  
14    301 Tyler Petty        M      Clarks Summit       PA    US      23:00.6 23:00.6 7:24  17  56.9       2        M 15-19  
15    359 Beau Ware          M                                        23:11.5 23:11.5 7:28  14  59.1       3        M 11-14  
16    370 William Oliver     M                                        24:06.2 24:06.2 7:45  29  53.9       1        M 20-29  
17    302 Brendan Philbin    M      Philadelphia        PA    US      24:09.4 24:09.4 7:47  37  55.5       4        M 30-39  
18    385 Bradyn Gerello     M                                        24:13.7 24:13.7 7:48  16  54.7       3        M 15-19  
19    429 Joe Difiglia       M                                        24:20.3 24:20.3 7:50  31  53.6       5        M 30-39  
20    324 Jack Walsh         M      Clarks Summit       PA    US      24:26.8 24:26.8 7:52  16  54.2       4        M 15-19  
21    387 Kevin Byrnes       M                                        24:58.6 24:58.6 8:02  34  52.8       6        M 30-39  
22    406 Jennifer Dolphin   F                                        25:19.0 25:19.0 8:09  39  59.6       3        F Open   
23    325 Tim Wolff          M      Scranton            PA    US      25:25.9 25:25.9 8:11  40  53.9       3        M 40-49  
24    248 Ben Galko          M      Roaring brook twp   PA    US      25:31.9 25:31.9 8:13  16  51.9       5        M 15-19  
25    244 carter chichura    M      South Abington Twp. PA    US      25:42.5 25:42.5 8:16  15  52.3       6        M 15-19  
26    242 kevin chichura     M      Clarks Summit       PA    US      25:44.3 25:44.3 8:17  52  58.2       1        M 50-99  
27    327 Terri Policare     F                                        25:54.4 25:54.4 8:20  49  63.1       1        F 40-49  
28    445 Ryan Nelson        M                                        26:36.4 26:36.4 8:34  32  49.2       7        M 30-39  
29    345 Tom Zukoski        M                                        26:50.9 26:50.9 8:38  40  51.1       4        M 40-49  
30    407 Brian Malamud      M                                        26:51.7 26:51.7 8:39  47  53.7       5        M 40-49  
31    357 Robert Presley     M                                        26:58.3 26:58.3 8:41  44  52.3       6        M 40-49  
32    229 Keith Brosious     M      Falls               PA    US      27:26.7 27:26.7 8:50  49  53.3       7        M 40-49  
33    331 Abigail Miles      F                                        27:49.3 27:49.3 8:57  16  54.8       1        F 15-19  
34    228 Denise Bonifanti   F      King Of Prussia     PA    US      28:11.7 28:11.7 9:05  41  54.1       2        F 40-49  
35    419 John Burke         M                                        28:30.2 28:30.2 9:10  47  50.6       8        M 40-49  
36    366 Bill Lawrence      M                                        29:11.7 29:11.7 9:24  60  54.7       2        M 50-99  
37    405 Tom Hill           M                                        29:14.6 29:14.6 9:25  47  49.3       9        M 40-49  
38    421 Rebecca Peters     F                                        29:36.4 29:36.4 9:32  26  49.9       1        F 20-29  
39    398 Sam Millett        M                                        29:59.6 29:59.6 9:39  15  44.8       7        M 15-19  
40    322 R. Walsh           M      Clarks Green        PA    US      30:06.1 30:06.1 9:41  12  47.9       4        M 11-14  
41    348 R. Azar            M                                        30:20.0 30:20.0 9:46  10  51.2       1        M 1-10   
42    360 L. Forrero         F                                        30:34.3 30:34.3 9:50  12  53.9       1        F 11-14  
43    346 Tracy Zukoski      F                                        30:39.3 30:39.3 9:52  41  49.7       3        F 40-49  
44    860 A. Frese           M                                        30:42.8 30:42.8 9:53  8   55.9       2        M 1-10   
45    329 John Miles         M                                        30:42.8 30:42.8 9:53  44  45.9       10       M 40-49  
46    330 C. Miles           M                                        30:43.0 30:43.0 9:53  12  47.0       5        M 11-14  
47    284 Nancy Lamond       F      Caldwell            NJ    US      30:47.9 30:47.9 9:55  41  49.5       4        F 40-49  
48    376 Maggie McGrail     F                                        30:57.8 30:57.8 9:58  43  50.0       5        F 40-49  
49    286 Elizabeth McGill   F      Scranton            PA    US      31:16.9 31:16.9 10:04 35  47.5       1        F 30-39  
50    223 J. Berardelli      M      Throop              PA    US      31:28.6 31:28.6 10:08 12  45.9       6        M 11-14  
51    420 Ryan Mulcahey      M                                        31:52.0 31:52.0 10:15 17  41.1       8        M 15-19  
52    402 Mary Ellen Berry   F                                        31:59.6 31:59.6 10:18 47  50.0       6        F 40-49  
53    431 Roanne Kelleher    F                                        32:10.5 32:10.5 10:21 55  54.3       1        F 50-99  
54    375 Erin O Donnell     F                                        32:18.7 32:18.7 10:24 52  52.3       2        F 50-99  
55    261 Kelsey Halkyer     F      Philadelphia        PA    US      33:18.7 33:18.7 10:43 28  44.3       2        F 20-29  
56    350 Ashley Madus       F                                        33:21.1 33:21.1 10:44 34  44.5       2        F 30-39  
57    426 Katrina Smaltz     F                                        33:27.3 33:27.3 10:46 31  44.1       3        F 30-39  
58    396 Thomas Horan       M                                        33:28.0 33:28.0 10:46 42  41.5       11       M 40-49  
59    424 K. Frese           F                                        33:33.8 33:33.8 10:48 8   55.3       1        F 1-10   
60    425 Greg Frese         M                                        33:36.4 33:36.4 10:49 42  41.4       12       M 40-49  
61    400 P. Crawford        F                                        33:56.1 33:56.1 10:55 8   54.7       2        F 1-10   
62    401 Ariana Brutico     F                                        34:02.5 34:02.5 10:57 39  44.3       4        F 30-39  
63    349 Megan Azar         F                                        34:21.6 34:21.6 11:04 42  44.7       7        F 40-49  
64    334 H. Daily           F                                        34:38.0 34:38.0 11:09 11  48.8       2        F 11-14  
65    335 Craig Daily        M                                        34:43.7 34:43.7 11:11 47  41.5       13       M 40-49  
66    411 Ellie Snyder       F                                        34:47.1 34:47.1 11:12 35  42.7       5        F 30-39  
67    389 Delia Riggi        F                                        34:47.1 34:47.1 11:12 29  42.5       3        F 20-29  
68    415 Melanie Riggi      F                                        34:47.1 34:47.1 11:12 35  42.7       6        F 30-39  
69    410 Ellie Nasser       M                                        34:47.4 34:47.4 11:12 39  39.1       8        M 30-39  
70    414 Mike Snyder        M                                        34:51.0 34:51.0 11:13 35  38.1       9        M 30-39  
71    383 Dan Walsh          M                                        34:59.2 34:59.2 11:16 49  41.8       14       M 40-49  
72    321 Pat Walsh          M      Clarks Green        PA    US      35:29.2 35:29.2 11:25 48  41.0       15       M 40-49  
73    423 Mileise Sabbatini  F                                        35:56.1 35:56.1 11:34 34  41.3       7        F 30-39  
74    422 Nunzi Allegrucci   M                                        35:56.5 35:56.5 11:34 36  37.1       10       M 30-39  
75    313 Amy Smith          F      Factoryville        PA    US      36:23.1 36:23.1 11:43 31  40.6       8        F 30-39  
76    380 AnneMarie Dallaine F                                        37:36.6 37:36.6 12:06 43  41.1       8        F 40-49  
77    94  P. Abrahamsen      M      Clarks Summit       PA    US      38:04.4 38:04.4 12:15 10  40.8       3        M 1-10   
78    310 Diane Schweizer    F      Philadelphia        PA    US      38:04.7 38:04.7 12:15 51  43.9       3        F 50-99  
79    318 A. Walker          M      New Orleans         LA    US      38:10.6 38:10.6 12:17 10  40.7       4        M 1-10   
80    394 John Zukoski       M                                        40:19.1 40:19.1 12:59 38  33.5       11       M 30-39  
81    300 A. Meister         M      Fort Lauderdale     FL    US      42:26.0 42:26.0 13:39 8   40.5       5        M 1-10   
82    298 Robert Meister     M      Fort Lauderdale     FL    US      42:28.9 42:28.9 13:40 56  36.4       3        M 50-99  
83    206 A. Berardelli      M      Throop              PA    US      42:51.5 42:51.5 13:48 10  36.2       6        M 1-10   
84    103 L. Abrahamsen      F      Clarks Summit       PA    US      42:55.8 42:55.8 13:49 11  39.4       3        F 11-14  
85    226 Kristy Berardelli  F      Throop              PA    US      43:00.5 43:00.5 13:51 39  35.1       9        F 30-39  
86    399 A. Millett         F                                        44:54.4 44:54.4 14:27 11  37.6       4        F 11-14  
87    397 Nicole Millett     F                                        45:02.0 45:02.0 14:30 43  34.3       9        F 40-49  
88    333 Happy Daily        F                                        45:02.7 45:02.7 14:30 46  35.2       10       F 40-49  
89    299 Kelly Meister      F      Fort Lauderdale     FL    US      45:14.9 45:14.9 14:34 54  38.2       4        F 50-99  
90    381 Ryan Chun          M                                        45:57.6 45:57.6 14:48 14  29.8       7        M 11-14  
91    382 Michael Pirner     M                                        45:57.7 45:57.7 14:48 14  29.8       8        M 11-14  
92    336 Morgan Daily       F                                        45:59.1 45:59.1 14:48 14  34.3       5        F 11-14  
93    358 J. Kearney         M                                        46:26.1 46:26.1 14:57 7   39.4       7        M 1-10   
94    195 T. Abrahamsen      M      Clarks Summit       PA    US      46:26.3 46:26.3 14:57 8   37.0       8        M 1-10   
95    356 Drew Kearney       M                                        46:29.0 46:29.0 14:58 34  28.4       12       M 30-39  
96    49  Chip Abrahamsen    M      Clarks Summit       PA    US      46:30.5 46:30.5 14:58 40  29.5       16       M 40-49  
97    115 Sarah Abrahamsen   F      Clarks Summit       PA    US      46:32.4 46:32.4 14:59 44  33.5       11       F 40-49  
98    355 Joe Price          M                                        46:41.6 46:41.6 15:02 64  35.4       4        M 50-99  
99    379 Joe Chun           M                                        46:56.4 46:56.4 15:07 49  31.2       17       M 40-49  
100   377 Karen Chun         F                                        46:56.4 46:56.4 15:07 49  34.8       12       F 40-49  
101   390 Vince Riggi        M                                        49:31.9 49:31.9 15:57 63  33.0       5        M 50-99  
102   351 S. Policare        F                                        49:52.8 49:52.8 16:03 12  33.0       6        F 11-14  
103   352 M. Tinkelman       F                                        49:52.8 49:52.8 16:03 11  33.9       7        F 11-14  
104   353 K. Chun            F                                        49:53.5 49:53.5 16:04 12  33.0       8        F 11-14  
105   388 Jane Riggi         F                                        50:29.8 50:29.8 16:15 50  32.7       5        F 50-99  
106   317 Nate Walker        M      New Orleans         LA    US      51:35.4 51:35.4 16:36 45  27.6       18       M 40-49  
107   316 Lee Walker         F      New Orleans         LA    US      51:35.4 51:35.4 16:36 41  29.6       13       F 40-49  
108   413 Andy Nienman       M                                        51:48.3 51:48.3 16:40 35  25.6       13       M 30-39  
109   412 Stuart Pollan      M                                        51:48.4 51:48.4 16:40 68  33.0       6        M 50-99  
110   408 Alexandria Hynak   F                                        52:39.9 52:39.9 16:57 28  28.0       4        F 20-29  
111   311 Samantha Smith     F      West Chester        PA    US      52:40.1 52:40.1 16:57 30  28.0       10       F 30-39  
112   247 Bryan Cooley       M      Scranton            PA    US      52:40.1 52:40.1 16:57 37  25.5       14       M 30-39  
113   249 Carl Halkyer       M      Scranton            PA    US      52:42.1 52:42.1 16:58 53  28.7       7        M 50-99  
114   339 L. Borer           F                                        53:30.9 53:30.9 17:13 5   39.4       3        F 1-10   
115   340 Katie Borer        F                                        53:43.9 53:43.9 17:18 38  27.9       11       F 30-39  
116   312 Tracey Smith       F      Springbrook Twp     PA    US      56:46.0 56:46.0 18:16 54  30.4       6        F 50-99  
117   403 Haley Halkyer      F                                        56:46.3 56:46.3 18:16 26  26.0       5        F 20-29  
118   295 Susan McNally      F      Selbyville          DE    US      56:46.5 56:46.5 18:16 55  30.8       7        F 50-99  
119   314 Katie Stevens      F      Selbyville          DE    US      56:47.0 56:47.0 18:17 26  26.0       6        F 20-29  
120   230 Deb Butash         F      Roaring Brook Twp   PA    US      56:47.7 56:47.7 18:17 57  31.5       8        F 50-99  
121   315 John Strasburger   M      West Chester        PA    US      57:30.5 57:30.5 18:31 30  22.6       15       M 30-39  
122   404 Nick Kodus         M                                        57:31.0 57:31.0 18:31 30  22.6       16       M 30-39  
123   409 Justin Jarbola     M                                        57:31.2 57:31.2 18:31 29  22.6       2        M 20-29  
124   386 Tom Byrnes         M                                        59:09.8 59:09.8 19:03 64  27.9       8        M 50-99  
125   378 Frank Joyce        M                                        59:10.7 59:10.7 19:03 66  28.4       9        M 50-99  
126   395 Jess Zukoski       F                                        59:32.6 59:32.6 19:10 37  25.1       12       F 30-39  
127   391 Etienne Philbn     F                                        59:49.5 59:49.5 19:15 35  24.9       13       F 30-39  
128   393 Stephen Cognetti   M                                        59:51.4 59:51.4 19:16 38  22.6       17       M 30-39  
129   392 Lauren Cognetti    M                                        59:51.9 59:51.9 19:16 38  22.6       18       M 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tim Nowakowski   354 33  1       M               19:21.7 
2     E.J. O'Malley    337 44  2       M               19:41.0 
3     Glenn Layaow III 341 27  3       M               20:35.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tiffany Leventhal 343 37  5       F               21:36.8 
2     Haley Varner      418 35  10      F               22:20.3 
3     Jennifer Dolphin  406 39  22      F               25:19.0 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.