Dr. Thomas E. Zukoski Memorial 5K

Sat August 3, 2019 Lake Winola, PA US 18625 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division      
                                                                      Time    Time              Percentage Place                  
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============= 
1     111 Jacob Ross            M                                     18:53.4 18:53.4 3:47  19  68.7       1        F 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           1        F 40-49       
2     129 Seth Owens            M                                     19:51.4 19:51.4 3:58  17  65.9       2        F 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           2        F 40-49       
3     120 Jack Davis            M                                     20:14.7 20:14.7 4:03  53  74.6       1        M 30-39       
                                                                                                           3        F 40-49       
4     125 Pat O Donnell         M                                     21:46.2 21:46.2 4:21  25  59.6       1        M 0-10        
                                                                                                           4        F 40-49       
5     81  John Bartling         M      Clarks Summit    PA    US      22:16.7 22:16.7 4:27  24  58.3       2        M 0-10        
                                                                                                           5        F 40-49       
6     142 Paul Keeler           M                                     22:33.6 22:33.6 4:31  39  60.4       1        M 11-19       
                                                                                                           6        F 40-49       
7     122 Chris Newell          M                                     23:00.9 23:00.9 4:36  15  58.4       3        F 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           7        F 40-49       
8     110 Dave Bodine           M                                     23:30.1 23:30.1 4:42  55  65.2       2        M 30-39       
                                                                                                           8        F 40-49       
9     127 Matt Slocum           M                                     24:02.1 24:02.1 4:48  39  56.7       2        M 11-19       
                                                                                                           9        F 40-49       
10    106 Haley Varner          F                                     24:37.2 24:37.2 4:55  32  60.0       1        F 11-19       
                                                                                                           1        F 50-99       
11    85  Rachel Owens          F      Lake Winola                    24:46.3 24:46.3 4:57  26  59.6       1        F 0-10        
                                                                                                           2        F 50-99       
12    95  T. Walsh              M                                     24:58.1 24:58.1 5:00  11  59.7       4        F 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           10       F 40-49       
13    50  F. Goldberg           M      Clarks Summit    PA    US      25:01.1 25:01.1 5:00  9   65.0       1        M 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           11       F 40-49       
14    103 Tripp Uroskie         M                                     25:06.5 25:06.5 5:01  18  51.7       5        F 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           12       F 40-49       
15    145 Jeff Klovensky        M                                     25:16.1 25:16.1 5:03  49  57.9       1        M 20-29       
                                                                                                           13       F 40-49       
16    31  Rob Robinson          M      N. Abington Twp.               25:27.9 25:27.9 5:06  40  53.9       2        M 20-29       
                                                                                                           14       F 40-49       
17    155 Bill Caraboy Jr.      M                                     25:36.7 25:36.7 5:08  32  51.1       3        M 11-19       
                                                                                                           15       F 40-49       
18    25  Conor McCormick       M      Lake Winola                    25:41.3 25:41.3 5:08  16  51.6       6        F 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           16       F 40-49       
19    150 Joe DiFiglia          M                                     25:41.7 25:41.7 5:08  28  50.5       3        M 0-10        
                                                                                                           17       F 40-49       
20    115 Abigail Miles         F                                     25:43.9 25:43.9 5:09  13  62.6       1        M 50-99       
                                                                                                           3        F 50-99       
21    113 Daniel Calkin         M                                     26:00.1 26:00.1 5:12  13  53.9       7        F 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           18       F 40-49       
22    83  Taylor Flood          F      North Hampton                  26:21.0 26:21.0 5:16  32  56.1       2        F 11-19       
                                                                                                           4        F 50-99       
23    14  Tami Thomas           F      Ashley                         26:33.0 26:33.0 5:19  37  56.4       3        F 11-19       
                                                                                                           5        F 50-99       
24    28  L. Crawford           M      Clarks Summit                  26:35.5 26:35.5 5:19  8   64.6       2        M 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           19       F 40-49       
25    156 Rachel Conaboy        F                                     26:36.0 26:36.0 5:19  31  55.5       4        F 11-19       
                                                                                                           6        F 50-99       
26    89  Stephen Cognetti      M                                     26:38.9 26:38.9 5:20  35  49.8       4        M 11-19       
                                                                                                           20       F 40-49       
27    140 Bill Lawrence         M                                     26:54.5 26:54.5 5:23  57  57.9       3        M 30-39       
                                                                                                           21       F 40-49       
28    94  Jack Walsh            M                                     27:00.4 27:00.4 5:24  13  51.9       8        F 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           22       F 40-49       
29    62  Lp Frieder            M      Clarks Summit    PA    US      27:02.2 27:02.2 5:24  43  51.8       3        M 20-29       
                                                                                                           23       F 40-49       
30    73  William Wilson        M      Scranton         PA    US      27:05.2 27:05.2 5:25  41  50.9       4        M 20-29       
                                                                                                           24       F 40-49       
31    82  Hannah Bartling       F      Clarks Summit    PA    US      27:21.3 27:21.3 5:28  24  54.0       2        F 0-10        
                                                                                                           7        F 50-99       
32    114 Megan Kobbe           F                                     27:35.5 27:35.5 5:31  40  55.0       1        F 20-29       
                                                                                                           8        F 50-99       
33    87  Kristen Vandeveer     F                                     28:03.9 28:03.9 5:37  30  52.6       5        F 11-19       
                                                                                                           9        F 50-99       
34    101 Jason Lewis           M                                     28:11.4 28:11.4 5:38  42  49.3       5        M 20-29       
                                                                                                           25       F 40-49       
35    84  Vincent Grattolino    M      Roaring brook                  28:23.4 28:23.4 5:41  61  56.7       4        M 30-39       
                                                                                                           26       F 40-49       
36    65  Leah Kane             F      Dalton           PA    US      28:52.5 28:52.5 5:47  42  53.2       2        F 20-29       
                                                                                                           10       F 50-99       
37    126 Arianne Slocum        M                                     28:55.6 28:55.6 5:47  39  47.1       5        M 11-19       
                                                                                                           27       F 40-49       
38    152 Colleen Horan         F                                     29:04.2 29:04.2 5:49  40  52.2       3        F 20-29       
                                                                                                           11       F 50-99       
39    88  Paige Gebhardt        F                                     29:04.6 29:04.6 5:49  35  51.1       6        F 11-19       
                                                                                                           12       F 50-99       
40    109 Suzanne Zukokski      F                                     29:07.1 29:07.1 5:49  39  51.8       7        F 11-19       
                                                                                                           13       F 50-99       
41    71  Elisabeth Phillips    F      Clarks Summit    PA    US      29:15.8 29:15.8 5:51  18  50.7       2        M 50-99       
                                                                                                           14       F 50-99       
42    143 Michael Austin        M                                     29:21.1 29:21.1 5:52  41  47.0       6        M 20-29       
                                                                                                           28       F 40-49       
43    92  Dave Beuchemin        M                                     29:40.9 29:40.9 5:56  59  53.3       5        M 30-39       
                                                                                                           29       F 40-49       
44    136 Nicole Uphold         F                                     29:42.6 29:42.6 5:57  38  50.5       8        F 11-19       
                                                                                                           15       F 50-99       
45    137 Zach Uphold           M                                     29:43.0 29:43.0 5:57  39  45.8       6        M 11-19       
                                                                                                           30       F 40-49       
46    132 Michael Coleman       M                                     30:00.5 30:00.5 6:00  40  45.7       7        M 20-29       
                                                                                                           31       F 40-49       
47    80  Thomas Uroskie        M      Beverly          MA    US      30:01.5 30:01.5 6:00  13  46.7       9        F 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           32       F 40-49       
48    119 Cameron Pettinato     M                                     30:05.5 30:05.5 6:01  15  44.6       10       F 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           33       F 40-49       
49    116 Vince Fedor           M                                     30:08.7 30:08.7 6:02  71  58.7       6        M 30-39       
                                                                                                           34       F 40-49       
50    153 Sean Horan            M                                     30:27.5 30:27.5 6:05  27  42.6       4        M 0-10        
                                                                                                           35       F 40-49       
51    128 Denise Edwards        F                                     30:51.6 30:51.6 6:10  40  49.1       4        F 20-29       
                                                                                                           16       F 50-99       
52    105 John Burke            M                                     30:53.3 30:53.3 6:11  44  45.6       8        M 20-29       
                                                                                                           36       F 40-49       
53    123 Harold Newell         M                                     31:10.5 31:10.5 6:14  46  45.9       9        M 20-29       
                                                                                                           37       F 40-49       
54    64  John Kane             M      Dalton           PA    US      31:16.3 31:16.3 6:15  43  44.8       10       M 20-29       
                                                                                                           38       F 40-49       
55    138 Jen Williams          F                                     31:19.1 31:19.1 6:16  32  47.2       9        F 11-19       
                                                                                                           17       F 50-99       
56    139 Joe Hayden            M                                     31:19.6 31:19.6 6:16  32  41.8       7        M 11-19       
                                                                                                           39       F 40-49       
57    39  Elizabeth McGill      F      Scranton         PA    US      31:29.6 31:29.6 6:18  32  46.9       10       F 11-19       
                                                                                                           18       F 50-99       
58    154 Zulim Horan           F                                     31:47.0 31:47.0 6:22  38  47.2       11       F 11-19       
                                                                                                           19       F 50-99       
59    26  J. Crawford           M      Clarks Summit                  31:53.1 31:53.1 6:23  10  48.7       3        M 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           40       F 40-49       
60    68  Patrick Brennan       M      North Wales      PA    US      31:54.0 31:54.0 6:23  40  43.0       11       M 20-29       
                                                                                                           41       F 40-49       
61    60  Tom Kilcullen         M      Fleetville       PA    US      32:07.6 32:07.6 6:25  67  52.8       7        M 30-39       
                                                                                                           42       F 40-49       
62    118 Scott Pettinato       M                                     32:24.3 32:24.3 6:29  48  44.8       12       M 20-29       
                                                                                                           43       F 40-49       
63    27  Ariana Brutico        F      Clarks Summit                  32:29.1 32:29.1 6:30  36  45.9       12       F 11-19       
                                                                                                           20       F 50-99       
64    144 Mary Ellen Berry      F                                     32:44.6 32:44.6 6:33  44  47.6       5        F 20-29       
                                                                                                           21       F 50-99       
65    124 David Hines           M                                     32:47.1 32:47.1 6:33  44  43.0       13       M 20-29       
                                                                                                           44       F 40-49       
66    149 Katrina Schmaltz      F                                     32:48.4 32:48.4 6:34  28  45.0       3        F 0-10        
                                                                                                           22       F 50-99       
67    108 Nancy Lamond          F                                     33:10.6 33:10.6 6:38  38  45.3       13       F 11-19       
                                                                                                           23       F 50-99       
68    24  L. Crolly             M      Lake Winola                    33:21.3 33:21.3 6:40  12  43.2       11       F 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           45       F 40-49       
69    107 Diane Schweizer       F                                     33:26.3 33:26.3 6:41  48  48.3       6        F 20-29       
                                                                                                           24       F 50-99       
70    78  Kathrun Uroskie       F      Beverly          MA    US      34:10.7 34:10.7 6:50  15  45.4       3        M 50-99       
                                                                                                           25       F 50-99       
71    96  R. Walsh              M                                     34:37.0 34:37.0 6:56  9   47.0       4        M 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           46       F 40-49       
72    1   R. Azar               M      Clarks Summit                  34:43.4 34:43.4 6:57  7   52.7       5        M 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           47       F 40-49       
73    45  W. Ramey              M      Clarks Summit    PA    US      34:47.9 34:47.9 6:58  9   46.7       6        M 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           48       F 40-49       
74    49  B. Goldberg           M      Clarks Summit    PA    US      34:48.1 34:48.1 6:58  7   52.5       7        M 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           49       F 40-49       
75    63  F. Kane               M      Dalton           PA    US      34:51.4 34:51.4 6:58  10  44.6       8        M 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           50       F 40-49       
76    134 R. Morgan             F                                     37:43.0 37:43.0 7:32  9   47.5       1        M 40-49       
                                                                                                           26       F 50-99       
77    133 Andrew Morgan         M                                     37:43.3 37:43.3 7:32  44  37.4       14       M 20-29       
                                                                                                           51       F 40-49       
78    131 Ned Abrahamsen        M                                     37:59.8 37:59.8 7:36  65  43.8       8        M 30-39       
                                                                                                           52       F 40-49       
79    77  Jonathan Uroskie      M      Beverly          MA    US      38:14.1 38:14.1 7:39  45  37.2       15       M 20-29       
                                                                                                           53       F 40-49       
80    76  Amy Uroskie           F      Beverly          MA    US      38:14.8 38:14.8 7:39  45  41.1       7        F 20-29       
                                                                                                           27       F 50-99       
81    42  J. Ramey              M      Clarks Summit    PA    US      38:29.7 38:29.7 7:42  11  38.7       12       F 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           54       F 40-49       
82    160 Deborah Streeteravich F                                     39:52.3 39:52.3 7:58  55  43.8       1        F 30-39       
                                                                                                           28       F 50-99       
83    13  M. Millett            M      Lake Winola                    40:01.9 40:01.9 8:00  10  38.8       9        M 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           55       F 40-49       
84    93  Bridget Walsh         F                                     40:05.7 40:05.7 8:01  42  38.3       8        F 20-29       
                                                                                                           29       F 50-99       
85    29  Jacob Crawford        M      Clarks Summit                  40:53.7 40:53.7 8:11  39  33.3       8        M 11-19       
                                                                                                           56       F 40-49       
86    30  P. Crawford           F      Clarks Summit                  40:54.0 40:54.0 8:11  5   51.5       2        M 40-49       
                                                                                                           30       F 50-99       
87    162 Thomas Horan          M                                     41:05.4 41:05.4 8:13  39  33.1       9        M 11-19       
                                                                                                           57       F 40-49       
88    161 Brittany Horan        F                                     41:05.4 41:05.4 8:13  25  35.9       4        F 0-10        
                                                                                                           31       F 50-99       
89    48  A. Goldberg           F      Clarks Summit    PA    US      42:12.3 42:12.3 8:26  5   49.9       3        M 40-49       
                                                                                                           32       F 50-99       
90    86  Roberta Wyworski      F      Scranton                       42:22.4 42:22.4 8:28  57  42.2       2        F 30-39       
                                                                                                           33       F 50-99       
91    112 Salisa Brown          F                                     42:26.1 42:26.1 8:30  27  34.8       5        F 0-10        
                                                                                                           34       F 50-99       
92    46  Alyssa Goldberg       F      Clarks Summit    PA    US      42:41.6 42:41.6 8:32  44  36.5       9        F 20-29       
                                                                                                           35       F 50-99       
93    57  P. Abrahamsen         M      Clarks Summit    PA    US      42:45.5 42:45.5 8:33  7   42.8       10       M 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           58       F 40-49       
94    141 A. Azar               M                                     42:45.9 42:45.9 8:33  6   46.0       11       M 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           59       F 40-49       
95    2   Megan Azar            F      Clarks Summit                  42:59.2 42:59.2 8:36  40  35.3       10       F 20-29       
                                                                                                           36       F 50-99       
96    59  T. Abrahamsen         M      Clarks Summit    PA    US      43:01.5 43:01.5 8:36  5   49.8       12       M 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           60       F 40-49       
97    58  Sarah Abrahamsen      F      Clarks Summit    PA    US      43:01.9 43:01.9 8:36  41  35.4       11       F 20-29       
                                                                                                           37       F 50-99       
98    159 A. Moore              F                                     43:16.0 43:16.0 8:39  9   41.4       4        M 40-49       
                                                                                                           38       F 50-99       
99    158 C. Moore              M                                     43:25.2 43:25.2 8:41  6   45.3       13       M 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           61       F 40-49       
100   157 Ellen Moore           F                                     43:25.9 43:25.9 8:41  40  34.9       12       F 20-29       
                                                                                                           39       F 50-99       
101   3   Maryann Flood         F      Lake Winola                    46:02.8 46:02.8 9:12  50  35.9       3        F 30-39       
                                                                                                           40       F 50-99       
102   135 Roanne Kelleher       F                                     46:03.1 46:03.1 9:12  52  36.7       4        F 30-39       
                                                                                                           41       F 50-99       
103   51  S. Goldberg           M      Clarks Summit    PA    US      47:10.1 47:10.1 9:26  4              14       M 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           62       F 40-49       
104   47  Andrew Goldberg       M      Clarks Summit    PA    US      47:10.4 47:10.4 9:26  46  30.3       16       M 20-29       
                                                                                                           63       F 40-49       
105   56  L. Abrahamsen         F      Clarks Summit    PA    US      47:53.8 47:53.8 9:35  8   38.8       5        M 40-49       
                                                                                                           42       F 50-99       
106   67  Chip Abrahamsen       M      Clarks Summit    PA    US      47:54.5 47:54.5 9:35  37  28.0       10       M 11-19       
                                                                                                           64       F 40-49       
107   40  C. Ramey              M      Clarks Green     PA    US      48:40.8 48:40.8 9:44  9   33.4       15       M 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           65       F 40-49       
108   43  Katherine Ramey       F      Clarks Summit    PA    US      48:41.1 48:41.1 9:44  42  31.5       13       F 20-29       
                                                                                                           43       F 50-99       
109   44  Rob Ramey             M      Clarks Summit    PA    US      48:47.4 48:47.4 9:45  41  28.3       17       M 20-29       
                                                                                                           66       F 40-49       
110   104 Alicia Tench          F                                     52:37.3 52:37.3 10:31 41  29.0       14       F 20-29       
                                                                                                           44       F 50-99       
111   102 Annastacia Snowden    F                                     52:37.4 52:37.4 10:31 40  28.8       15       F 20-29       
                                                                                                           45       F 50-99       
112   10  A. Millett            F      Lake Winola                    52:39.4 52:39.4 10:32 8   35.3       6        M 40-49       
                                                                                                           46       F 50-99       
113   99  T. Lewis              M                                     52:39.4 52:39.4 10:32 10  29.5       16       M 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           67       F 40-49       
114   9   Nicole Millett        F      Lake Winola                    52:41.1 52:41.1 10:32 42  29.1       16       F 20-29       
                                                                                                           47       F 50-99       
115   148 Kristin Smith Liptich F                                     53:12.9 53:12.9 10:39 40  28.5       17       F 20-29       
                                                                                                           48       F 50-99       
116   147 M. Smith              F                                     53:13.2 53:13.2 10:39 8   34.9       7        M 40-49       
                                                                                                           49       F 50-99       
117   146 C. Smith              M                                     53:14.3 53:14.3 10:39 5   40.2       17       M 5K Run/Walk 
                                                                                                           68       F 40-49       
118   69  Eryn McMonagle        F      Shavertown       PA    US      53:45.7 53:45.7 10:45 14  29.4       3        F 11-19       
119   70  Anonymous Participant F                             US      54:31.2 54:31.2 10:54 49  30.0       18       F 40-49       
120   90  Erin Lavelle          F                                     54:46.8 54:46.8 10:57 40  27.7       19       F 40-49       
121   91  Liz Grad-Murphy       F                                     54:47.3 54:47.3 10:57 38  27.4       13       F 30-39       
122   121 Patti Gillern         F                                     55:50.3 55:50.3 11:10 60  33.2       6        F 50-99       
123   117 Judith Fedor          F                                     55:50.3 55:50.3 11:10 67  36.3       5        F 50-99       
124   52  Ellen Boyd            F      Clarks Summit    PA    US      56:12.0 56:12.0 11:14 35  26.5       14       F 30-39       
125   130 Otto Robinson         M                                     57:06.0 57:06.0 11:25 78  34.7       8        M 50-99       
126   17  M. Bellas             M      Shavertown                     57:55.7 57:55.7 11:35 4              18       M 0-10        
127   15  Samantha Abod         F      Shavertown                     57:56.1 57:56.1 11:35 36  25.7       15       F 30-39       
128   16  E. Bellas             F      Shavertown                     57:56.2 57:56.2 11:35 5   36.4       8        F 0-10        
129   18  Bryan Bellas          M      Shavertown                     57:57.3 57:57.3 11:35 35  22.9       11       M 30-39       
130   19  O. Wilson             M      Clarks Summit                  58:10.0 58:10.0 11:38 12  24.8       11       M 11-19       
131   72  Sara Thaxton          F      Scranton         PA    US      58:15.3 58:15.3 11:39 33  25.4       16       F 30-39       
132   20  Kathy Wilson          F      Clarks Summit                  58:17.9 58:17.9 11:40 66  34.3       7        F 50-99       
133   21  Charles Wilson        M      Clarks Summit                  58:18.3 58:18.3 11:40 73  31.2       9        M 50-99       
134   5   Denise Wachter        F      Lake Winola                    58:46.5 58:46.5 11:45 50  28.1       8        F 50-99       
135   4   Ethan Flood           M      Lake Winola                    58:46.6 58:46.6 11:45 50  25.1       10       M 50-99       
136   6   John Wachter          M      Lake Winola                    58:46.7 58:46.7 11:45 50  25.1       11       M 50-99       
137   7   Ellen Wengen          F      Lake Winola                    58:46.8 58:46.8 11:45 50  28.1       9        F 50-99       
138   8   Paul Wengen           M      Lake Winola                    58:47.8 58:47.8 11:45 50  25.1       12       M 50-99       


Top Male Finisher - 5K Run/Walk
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     F. Goldberg 50  9   13      M      Clarks Summit PA US 25:01.1 
2     L. Crawford 28  8   24      M      Clarks Summit       26:35.5 
3     J. Crawford 26  10  59      M      Clarks Summit       31:53.1 


Top Female Finisher - 5K Run/Walk
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jacob Ross   111 19  1       M               18:53.4 
2     Seth Owens   129 17  2       M               19:51.4 
3     Chris Newell 122 15  7       M               23:00.9 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.