Results For
Covered Bridge Run

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     38  Donna McCullar     F      Leesburg       AL    US      0:20:04.9 0:20:04.9 6:29  47  79.5       1        F Overall 
2     109 Jason Manstream    M      Oneonta        AL    US      0:21:08.6 0:21:08.6 6:49  14  64.7       1        M Overall 
3     128 Trifon Teal        M      Blountsville   AL    US      0:21:20.2 0:21:20.2 6:53  14  64.1       2        M Overall 
4     133 Collin Endress     M      Oneonta        AL    US      0:21:26.7 0:21:26.7 6:55  17  60.9       3        M Overall 
5     88  Andrew Henley      M      Oneonta                      0:22:04.2 0:22:04.2 7:07  14  61.9       1        M 1-15    
6     110 Blake OKeefe       M      Cleveland                    0:22:34.1 0:22:34.1 7:17  17  57.8       1        M 16-19   
7     120 Matt Ellis         M      Cleveland      AL    US      0:22:54.4 0:22:54.4 7:23  33  57.2       1        M 30-39   
8     100 Fisher Doyal       M      Oneonta        AL    US      0:23:03.1 0:23:03.1 7:26  16  57.4       2        M 16-19   
9     78  Ashton Brooks      M      Oneonta        AL    US      0:23:25.4 0:23:25.4 7:33  15  57.2       2        M 1-15    
10    33  Edouard Ndecky     M      Oneonta        AL    US      0:24:20.9 0:24:20.9 7:51  26  53.2       1        M 20-29   
11    84  Jeff Lee           M      Hartselle      AL    US      0:24:27.9 0:24:27.9 7:54  52  61.1       1        M Masters 
12    49  Dalton Teal        M      Oneonta        AL    US      0:24:40.1 0:24:40.1 7:57  25  52.5       2        M 20-29   
13    59  Mindy Horton       F      Cleveland      AL    US      0:24:55.3 0:24:55.3 8:02  36  59.7       2        F Overall 
14    69  Brandon Hollis     M      Rainbow City   AL    US      0:24:56.0 0:24:56.0 8:03  34  52.8       2        M 30-39   
15    121 Mona Stanfield     F      Guntersville   AL    US      0:25:17.9 0:25:17.9 8:10  65  77.8       3        F Overall 
16    108 Sarah Kerins       F      Pinson         AL    US      0:25:26.4 0:25:26.4 8:12  36  58.4       1        F 30-39   
17    90  Jason Russell      M      Oneonta                      0:26:30.3 0:26:30.3 8:33  45  53.5       1        M 40-49   
18    76  Daryl Simpson      M      Bowling Green  KY    US      0:27:14.5 0:27:14.5 8:47  69  63.3       1        M 60-69   
19    115 Dewayne Oglesby    M      Trafford       AL    US      0:27:25.4 0:27:25.4 8:51  16  48.2       3        M 16-19   
20    54  C. Tackett         F      Snellville     GA    US      0:27:33.2 0:27:33.2 8:53  10  63.0       1        F 1-15    
21    53  Tim Tackett        M      Snellville     GA    US      0:27:33.8 0:27:33.8 8:53  55  55.5       1        M 50-59   
22    81  Neal Williams      M      Oneonta                      0:29:19.1 0:29:19.1 9:27  54  51.8       2        M 50-59   
23    11  Heather McHugh     F      Steele         AL    US      0:29:19.7 0:29:19.7 9:28  36  50.7       2        F 30-39   
24    10  Kelly Crow         F      Cleveland      AL    US      0:29:19.8 0:29:19.8 9:28  36  50.7       3        F 30-39   
25    89  Carson Henley      M      Oneonta                      0:29:40.1 0:29:40.1 9:34  54  51.2       3        M 50-59   
26    16  Mary Meg Brewer    F      Oneonta        AL    US      0:29:45.8 0:29:45.8 9:36  14  52.9       2        F 1-15    
27    67  Chad Price         M                                   0:30:17.1 0:30:17.1 9:46  38  44.5       3        M 30-39   
28    136 Diana Crawford     F      Hoover         AL    US      0:30:40.5 0:30:40.5 9:54  44  50.7       1        F Masters 
29    124 Tammy Baker        F      Holly Pond     AL    US      0:31:03.9 0:31:03.9 10:01 53  54.9       1        F 50-59   
30    99  Reagan Cosper      M      Oneonta        AL    US      0:31:55.3 0:31:55.3 10:18 17  40.9       4        M 16-19   
31    107 Joshua Hixon       M      Cleveland      AL    US      0:31:55.3 0:31:55.3 10:18 17  40.9       5        M 16-19   
32    24  Brandon Herndon    M      Blountsville   AL    US      0:32:14.3 0:32:14.3 10:24 28  40.2       3        M 20-29   
33    132 Cara Houpt         F      Oneonta        AL    US      0:32:20.4 0:32:20.4 10:26 35  45.9       4        F 30-39   
34    96  Sam Bailey         M      Ashville       AL    US      0:32:50.7 0:32:50.7 10:36 18  39.4       6        M 16-19   
35    28  Katie Branch       F      Daviston       AL    US      0:33:10.4 0:33:10.4 10:42 26  44.4       1        F 20-29   
36    135 Shelly Conner      F      Pinson         AL    US      0:33:12.6 0:33:12.6 10:43 40  45.6       1        F 40-49   
37    9   Eric Burden        M      Vinemont       AL    US      0:33:25.7 0:33:25.7 10:47 36  39.8       4        M 30-39   
38    80  Lucretia Branham   F      Blountsville                 0:33:31.7 0:33:31.7 10:49 39  44.9       5        F 30-39   
39    85  Gussie Branch      F      Oneonta        AL    US      0:33:44.0 0:33:44.0 10:53 25  43.7       2        F 20-29   
40    129 Anna Ray           F      Oneonta        AL    US      0:33:52.0 0:33:52.0 10:55 55  51.5       2        F 50-59   
41    131 C. White           F      1690 Krone Gay AL    US      0:33:52.1 0:33:52.1 10:56 10  51.2       3        F 1-15    
42    29  Texys Morris       F      Birmingham     AL    US      0:34:45.3 0:34:45.3 11:13 34  42.6       6        F 30-39   
43    30  Peyton Wheelock    M      Birmingham     AL    US      0:34:45.4 0:34:45.4 11:13 35  38.1       5        M 30-39   
44    48  Jonathan Ledbetter M      Altoona        AL    US      0:34:51.7 0:34:51.7 11:15 36  38.2       6        M 30-39   
45    77  Ginger Kniep       F      Locust Fork    AL    US      0:35:29.7 0:35:29.7 11:27 42  43.2       2        F 40-49   
46    5   Eric Sterling      M      Huntsville     AL    US      0:35:29.8 0:35:29.8 11:27 46  40.2       2        M 40-49   
47    52  R. Sherer          F      Oneonta        AL    US      0:35:44.8 0:35:44.8 11:32 9   50.1       4        F 1-15    
48    87  L. Pass            M      Cleveland      AL    US      0:36:28.4 0:36:28.4 11:46 8   47.0       3        M 1-15    
49    98  Tammy Brumback     F      Hayden         AL    US      0:36:30.2 0:36:30.2 11:47 51  45.6       3        F 50-59   
50    125 Jesse Phillips     M      Hayden         AL    US      0:36:30.2 0:36:30.2 11:47 27  35.5       4        M 20-29   
51    75  Elizabeth Main     F      Bowling Green  KY    US      0:36:49.0 0:36:49.0 11:53 65  53.5       1        F 60-69   
52    17  Sheree Stewart     F      Locust Fork    AL    US      0:36:54.2 0:36:54.2 11:54 43  41.8       3        F 40-49   
53    134 T. Endress         M      Oneonta        AL    US      0:36:57.6 0:36:57.6 11:55 12  38.9       4        M 1-15    
54    43  Jaden Handley      F      Oneonta        AL    US      0:37:28.5 0:37:28.5 12:05 15  41.3       5        F 1-15    
55    66  Jade Price         F      Oneonta                      0:38:28.4 0:38:28.4 12:25 38  38.9       7        F 30-39   
56    130 Robin White        F      Oneonta        AL    US      0:38:37.2 0:38:37.2 12:27 48  41.8       4        F 40-49   
57    119 Beth Clark         F      Hendersonville TN    US      0:41:08.6 0:41:08.6 13:16 39  36.6       8        F 30-39   
58    118 G. Clark           F      Hendersonville TN    US      0:41:08.8 0:41:08.8 13:16 7   46.8       6        F 1-15    
59    26  Lori McKoy         F      Oneonta        AL    US      0:41:49.2 0:41:49.2 13:29 50  39.4       4        F 50-59   
60    79  Jeffery Smith      M      Leeds          AL    US      0:41:49.5 0:41:49.5 13:30 58  37.5       4        M 50-59   
61    70  Kristen Hollis     F      Rainbow City   AL    US      0:42:00.7 0:42:00.7 13:33 33  35.2       9        F 30-39   
62    40  Kimberly Hipp      F      Oneonta        AL    US      0:42:08.2 0:42:08.2 13:36 37  35.4       10       F 30-39   
63    41  Jana Thornton      F      Oneonta        AL    US      0:42:08.4 0:42:08.4 13:36 39  35.7       11       F 30-39   
64    42  Amiee Smith        F      Oneonta        AL    US      0:42:08.8 0:42:08.8 13:36 37  35.4       12       F 30-39   
65    57  Judy McDonald      F      Hayden         AL    US      0:42:15.7 0:42:15.7 13:38 71  50.5       1        F 70-99   
66    46  Thea Murphree      F      Oneonta        AL    US      0:42:44.0 0:42:44.0 13:47 42  35.8       5        F 40-49   
67    8   Rachel Simmons     F      Cleveland      AL    US      0:43:24.3 0:43:24.3 14:00 33  34.0       13       F 30-39   
68    71  Walker WonderDog   M      Kimberly       AL    US      0:43:42.1 0:43:42.1 14:06 66  38.4       2        M 60-69   
69    18  Sonya Whited       F                           US      0:44:58.8 0:44:58.8 14:31 46  35.2       6        F 40-49   
70    19  Krysten Whited     F                           US      0:45:00.0 0:45:00.0 14:31 19  32.7       1        F 16-19   
71    103 Joseph Glass       M      Trafford                     0:45:14.6 0:45:14.6 14:36 16  29.2       7        M 16-19   
72    92  Jamie Stark        F      Arab           AL    US      0:46:26.8 0:46:26.8 14:59 35  31.9       14       F 30-39   
73    112 Grace Malek        F      Oneonta        AL    US      0:48:18.6 0:48:18.6 15:35 54  35.7       5        F 50-59   
74    44  Dana Handley       F      Oneonta        AL    US      0:49:21.2 0:49:21.2 15:55 48  32.7       7        F 40-49   
75    7   Will Sterling      M      Huntsville     AL    US      0:49:46.4 0:49:46.4 16:03 16  26.6       8        M 16-19   
76    45  Ted Murphree       M      Oneonta        AL    US      0:54:24.5 0:54:24.5 17:33 52  27.5       5        M 50-59   
77    73  Kelly Hunt         F      Oneonta        AL    US      0:55:03.7 0:55:03.7 17:46 49  29.6       8        F 40-49   
78    74  Gary Hunt          M      Oneonta        AL    US      0:55:05.2 0:55:05.2 17:46 55  27.8       6        M 50-59   
79    6   Eileen Sterling    F      Huntsville     AL    US      0:56:27.8 0:56:27.8 18:13 49  28.9       9        F 40-49   
80    83  Danny Sterling     M      Oneonta        AL    US      0:56:28.2 0:56:28.2 18:13 66  29.7       3        M 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jason Manstream 109 14  2       M      Oneonta AL US      21:08.6 
2     Trifon Teal     128 14  3       M      Blountsville AL US 21:20.2 
3     Collin Endress  133 17  4       M      Oneonta AL US      21:26.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Donna McCullar 38  47  1       F      Leesburg AL US     20:04.9 
2     Mindy Horton   59  36  13      F      Cleveland AL US    24:55.3 
3     Mona Stanfield 121 65  15      F      Guntersville AL US 25:17.9 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jeff Lee 84  52  11      M      Hartselle AL US 24:27.9 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Diana Crawford 136 44  28      F      Hoover AL US 30:40.5 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.