Results For
Covered Bridge Run

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                Time      Time               Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     116 Lori Goldweber      F      Birmingham   AL    US      0:34:52.2 0:34:52.2 4:22 53  80.4       1        F Overall 
2     111 Cooper White        M      Oneonta      AL    US      0:37:01.4 0:37:01.4 4:38 14  60.4       1        M Overall 
3     101 Trapper Doyal       M      Oneonta      AL    US      0:37:01.4 0:37:01.4 4:38 15  59.3       2        M Overall 
4     124 Susan Keith         F      Birmingham   AL    US      0:37:14.5 0:37:14.5 4:40 55  77.1       2        F Overall 
5     126 Lori Franklin       F      Springville  AL    US      0:37:17.9 0:37:17.9 4:40 38  65.6       3        F Overall 
6     97  Micah Beard         M      Blountsville AL    US      0:37:36.3 0:37:36.3 4:42 15  58.4       3        M Overall 
7     122 Melanie Haynes      F      Oneonta      AL    US      0:38:21.4 0:38:21.4 4:48 37  63.5       1        F 30-39   
8     22  F. Sherer           M                                 0:40:17.1 0:40:17.1 5:02 7   74.2       1        M 1-15    
9     4   David Massey        M      Oneonta      AL    US      0:40:19.9 0:40:19.9 5:03 47  57.9       1        M Masters 
10    58  Robert "Bert" Moses M      Southside    AL    US      0:41:00.5 0:41:00.5 5:08 56  61.4       1        M 50-59   
11    27  Lisa Rutledge       F                                 0:41:37.9 0:41:37.9 5:13 43  60.6       1        F Masters 
12    104 Jenny Gobel         F      Trafford                   0:42:09.5 0:42:09.5 5:16 28  57.0       1        F 20-29   
15    23  Jeremy Sherer       M                                 0:44:24.1 0:44:24.1 5:33 37  48.8       1        M 30-39   
16    95  C. Dover            M      Hayden       AL    US      0:44:37.6 0:44:37.6 5:35 11  54.6       3        M 1-15    
17    64  Dawn Barton         F      Remlap                     0:44:38.9 0:44:38.9 5:35 41  55.7       1        F 40-49   
18    1   Melissa Mount       F      Albertville  AL    US      0:46:12.3 0:46:12.3 5:47 37  52.7       2        F 30-39   
19    39  A.J. Stark          M      Arab         AL    US      0:47:01.4 0:47:01.4 5:53 33  45.3       2        M 30-39   
20    55  Annette Doss        F      Oneonta      AL    US      0:47:10.5 0:47:10.5 5:54 42  53.1       2        F 40-49   
21    94  Chloe Dover         F      Hayden       AL    US      0:47:52.6 0:47:52.6 5:59 13  55.2       1        F 1-15    
22    93  Jenny Dover         F      Hayden       AL    US      0:47:54.1 0:47:54.1 5:59 39  51.3       3        F 30-39   
23    32  LaDonna Patton      F      Montgomery   AL    US      0:49:04.3 0:49:04.3 6:08 39  50.1       4        F 30-39   
24    61  Kristin Glass       F      Cleveland    AL    US      0:51:29.6 0:51:29.6 6:26 35  47.0       5        F 30-39   
25    65  Jennifer Maynor     F      Oneonta                    0:52:53.2 0:52:53.2 6:36 30  45.4       6        F 30-39   
26    102 Rod Friday          M                                 0:52:56.2 0:52:56.2 6:37 47  44.1       1        M 40-49   
27    63  Larry Sloan         M      Hayden       AL    US      0:53:01.5 0:53:01.5 6:38 61  49.6       1        M 60-69   
28    47  Rachel Ledbetter    F      Altoona      AL    US      0:53:42.5 0:53:42.5 6:43 34  44.9       7        F 30-39   
29    50  Elaina Rich         F      Oneonta      AL    US      0:53:42.5 0:53:42.5 6:43 37  45.4       8        F 30-39   
30    68  Stacy Brown         F      Oneonta      AL    US      0:55:36.3 0:55:36.3 6:57 35  43.5       9        F 30-39   
31    2   Michele Hood        F      Albertville  AL    US      0:57:05.7 0:57:05.7 7:08 59  52.9       1        F 50-59   
32    13  Abbi Pettit         F      Blountsville AL    US      0:58:40.1 0:58:40.1 7:20 24  41.0       2        F 20-29   
33    114 Ernie Carrol        M      Oneonta      AL    US      0:59:09.1 0:59:09.1 7:24 63  45.2       2        M 60-69   
34    56  Josh Rainey         M      Birmingham   AL    US      1:02:08.7 1:02:08.7 7:46 35  34.5       3        M 30-39   
35    51  Christy Ross        F      Oneonta      AL    US      1:06:07.4 1:06:07.4 8:16 35  36.6       10       F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Cooper White  111 14  2       M      Oneonta AL US      37:01.4 
2     Trapper Doyal 101 15  3       M      Oneonta AL US      37:01.4 
3     Micah Beard   97  15  6       M      Blountsville AL US 37:36.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lori Goldweber 116 53  1       F      Birmingham AL US  34:52.2 
2     Susan Keith    124 55  4       F      Birmingham AL US  37:14.5 
3     Lori Franklin  126 38  5       F      Springville AL US 37:17.9 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     David Massey 4   47  9       M      Oneonta AL US 40:19.9 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lisa Rutledge 27  43  11      F               41:37.9 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.