Results For
Covered Bridge Run

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division          
                                                              Time      Time                Percentage Place                      
===== === ================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ================= 
1     421 Barry Ege          M      Hanceville  AL    US      0:43:17.4 0:43:17.0 6:59  65  79.3       1        M Overall         
2     429 Rusty Thigpen      M      Hayden      AL    US      0:44:34.2 0:44:28.9 7:10  28  59.9       2        M Overall         
3     436 Christopher Vaden  M      Remlap      AL    US      0:46:28.7 0:46:27.9 7:30  37  58.4       3        M Overall         
4     411 Will Northern      M      Trussville  AL    US      0:47:34.7 0:47:34.7 7:40  41  58.6       1        M Masters Overall 
5     416 Susan Keith        F      Birmingham  AL    US      0:48:09.5 0:48:09.5 7:46  56  76.4       1        F Overall         
6     431 David Massey       M                                0:48:44.0 0:48:42.6 7:51  48  60.5       1        M 40-49           
7     427 Alan Castleberry   M      Hayden      AL    US      0:52:38.4 0:52:38.4 8:29  41  52.9       2        M 40-49           
8     446 Ramond Banks       M      Birmingham  AL    US      0:57:04.3 0:57:04.3 9:12  59  56.8       1        M 50-59           
9     443 Robin  White       F                                0:57:33.3 0:57:29.7 9:16  37  53.4       2        F Overall         
10    414 Caroline Walker    F                                0:58:02.5 0:57:59.6 9:21  47  56.9       3        F Overall         
11    437 Janie McNutt       F      Cleveland   AL    US      0:59:02.4 0:59:00.3 9:31  39  52.5       1        F 30-39           
12    441 Aziz Sori          M      Birmingham  AL    US      0:59:58.7 0:59:54.3 9:40  40  46.2       3        M 40-49           
13    426 Felicia Jones      F      Springville AL    US      1:00:08.5 1:00:05.7 9:42  32  50.4       2        F 30-39           
14    432 Joy Tarpley        F      Cleveland   AL    US      1:00:08.5 1:00:05.9 9:42  38  51.3       3        F 30-39           
15    428 Stacey Castleberry F      Hayden      AL    US      1:00:27.7 1:00:22.5 9:44  43  52.7       1        F Masters Overall 
16    420 Brittany McBride   F      Birmingham  AL    US      1:02:58.3 1:02:58.3 10:09 26  48.1       1        F 20-29           
17    433 Miranda Shirley    F      Remlap      AL    US      1:04:09.5 1:04:02.6 10:20 40  48.7       1        F 40-49           
18    417 Kayla Farmer       F      Altoona     AL    US      1:04:31.2 1:04:27.4 10:24 25  47.0       2        F 20-29           
19    418 Larry Sloan        M      Hayden      AL    US      1:08:10.9 1:08:04.7 10:59 62  49.0       1        M 60-99           
20    444 Ernie Carroll      M      Oneonta     AL    US      1:18:05.1 1:18:02.0 12:35 64  43.5       2        M 60-99           


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Barry Ege         421 65  1       M      Hanceville AL US 43:17.0 
2     Rusty Thigpen     429 28  2       M      Hayden AL US     44:28.9 
3     Christopher Vaden 436 37  3       M      Remlap AL US     46:27.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Susan Keith     416 56  5       F      Birmingham AL US 48:09.5 
2     Robin  White    443 37  9       F                       57:29.7 
3     Caroline Walker 414 47  10      F                       57:59.6 


Top Male Finisher - Masters Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Will Northern 411 41  4       M      Trussville AL US 47:34.7 


Top Female Finisher - Masters Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Stacey Castleberry 428 43  15      F      Hayden AL US 1:00:22.5 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.