Results For
Crazy Socks 8k Run

Inola, OK 74036
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Bib Name              Gender City          State Country Chip    Age Division Division 
                                                         Time        Place             
=== ================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= === ======== ======== 
492 Pete Orban        M                                  0:31:28 63  1        M6064    
413 Chase Maxon       M      Junction City KS    US      0:37:15 22  1        M2024    
500 Detlef Galbreath  M                                  0:39:03 53  1        M5054    
482 Lisa Whitworth    F      Tulsa         OK    US      0:39:24 45  1        F4549    
498 Gary Mckinnon     M                                  0:40:18 51  2        M5054    
422 Deanna Shankle    F      Tahlequah     OK    US      0:40:57 47  2        F4549    
486 Jim Guyot         M                                  0:41:03 58  1        M5559    
491 Joel Handley      M                                  0:41:57 57  2        M5559    
476 Sloan Taylor      F      Tulsa         OK    US      0:42:32 50  1        F5054    
497 Michael Palmer    M                                  0:43:41 62  2        M6064    
408 Annissa Fleming   F      Locust Grove  OK    US      0:43:57 49  3        F4549    
480 Aaron Levi        M      Coweta        OK    US      0:45:08 47  1        M4549    
401 Shane Coffman     M      Owasso        OK    US      0:47:27 45  2        M4549    
485 Kaen Westerby     F                                  0:47:39 53  2        F5054    
412 Kaitlin Maxon     F      Junction City KS    US      0:48:00 21  1        F2024    
481 Jesi Alsup        F      Tulsa         OK    US      0:48:20 38  1        F3539    
588 Mandy Grigg       F                                  0:48:37 30  1        F3034    
592 Polly Helling     F                                  0:49:12 41  1        F4044    
591 Kristin Gibson    F                                  0:49:13 39  2        F3539    
419 Caressa Romine    F      Muskogee      OK    US      0:49:23 34  2        F3034    
479 Amber Munoz       F      Tulsa         OK    US      0:49:29 51  3        F5054    
424 Rachel Unrau      F      Inola         OK    US      0:49:37 38  3        F3539    
417 Doug Price        M      Catoosa       OK    US      0:50:02 53  3        M5054    
490 Donnie Harris     M                                  0:50:17 60  3        M6064    
494 Charles Monroe    M      Tulsa         OK    US      0:52:21 63  4        M6064    
404 Angie Demoss      F      Tahlequah     OK    US      0:52:27 51  4        F5054    
484 Robert Maddy      M                                  0:53:13 73  1        M7074    
418 Melanie Price     F      Catoosa       OK    US      0:54:19 41  2        F4044    
425 Phyllis Welch     F      Inola         OK    US      0:54:26 58  1        F5559    
496 Leslie Gregory    F                                  0:54:27 41  3        F4044    
495 Billy Woodruff    M                                  0:55:19 81  1        M7599    
472 Aaron Bender      M                                  0:55:19 33  1        M3034    
499 Jay Minor         M                                  0:55:23 77  2        M7599    
589 Mary Stout        F                                  0:55:39 30  3        F3034    
489 Linda Peeler      F                                  0:56:44 66  1        F6569    
473 Julie Bender      F                                  0:58:08 29  1        F2529    
488 Denny Lee         F                                  0:58:35 66  2        F6569    
407 Sarah Filipek     F      Claremore     OK    US      0:58:50 41  4        F4044    
399 Emma Clark        F      Bixby         OK    US      0:59:34 19  1        F1619    
406 Janet Ellsbury    F                                  0:59:43 60  1        F6064    
470 Jackie Witt       F      Las Vegas     NV    US      1:03:18 34  4        F3034    
398 Kim Childers      F      Tahlequah     OK    US      1:04:18 51  5        F5054    
395 Cathy Berg        F      Inola         OK    US      1:04:28 60  2        F6064    
403 Roger Davis       M      Inola         OK    US      1:06:46 58  3        M5559    
402 Robin Davis       F      Inola         OK    US      1:07:43 57  2        F5559    
397 Gayle Brown       F      Broken Arrow  OK    US      1:07:58 61  3        F6064    
405 Maurine Dobson    F      Broken Arrow  OK    US      1:08:07 56  3        F5559    
471 Sarah Witt        F      Jenks         OK    US      1:08:07 33  5        F3034    
477 Cody Mcdougal     M      Jenks         OK    US      1:08:09 27  1        M2529    
411 Christine Jenkins F      Broken Arrow  OK    US      1:09:14 41  5        F4044    
483 Beth Law          F                                  1:09:30 56  4        F5559    
421 Gina Saxon        F      Tahlequah     OK    US      1:10:11 64  4        F6064    
416 Lisa Prather      F      Tulsa         OK    US      1:10:15 43  6        F4044    
475 Gretchen Mosley   F      Tulsa         OK    US      1:10:15 47  4        F4549    
474 Sondra Monroe     F      Tulsa         OK    US      1:10:16 62  5        F6064    
409 Diana Hanson      F      Owasso        OK    US      1:11:15 56  5        F5559    
410 Cathy Howard      F      Broken Arrow  OK    US      1:11:15 58  6        F5559    
415 Shelby Morgan     F      Stilwell      OK    US      1:12:44 42  7        F4044    
396 Boot Braden       F      Claremore     OK    US      1:12:51 66  3        F6569    
400 Katy Coble        F      Owasso        OK    US      1:13:20 30  6        F3034    
423 Steve Stjohn      M      Claremore     OK    US      1:20:19 59  4        M5559    
478 Cory Mcdougal     M      Las Vegas     NV    US      1:23:22 26  2        M2529    
414 Mary Miller       F      Broken Arrow  OK    US      1:23:52 59  7        F5559    
420 Denise Rounds     F      Tulsa         OK    US      1:23:53 64  6        F6064    


Overall Winners
Place Name             Bib Age Gender Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ====== =================== ===== 
1     Pete Orban       492 63  M                          31:28 
2     Chase Maxon      413 22  M      Junction City KS US 37:15 
3     Detlef Galbreath 500 53  M                          39:03 


Female 16-19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ========== === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Emma Clark 399 19  39      Bixby OK US 59:34 


Male 20-24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =========== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Chase Maxon 413 22  2       Junction City KS US 37:15 


Female 20-24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Kaitlin Maxon 412 21  15      Junction City KS US 48:00 


Male 25-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Cody Mcdougal 477 27  49      Jenks OK US     1:08:09 
2     Cory Mcdougal 478 26  62      Las Vegas NV US 1:23:22 


Female 25-29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Julie Bender 473 29  36               58:08 


Male 30-34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Aaron Bender 472 33  32               55:19 


Female 30-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Mandy Grigg    588 30  17                      48:37   
2     Caressa Romine 419 34  20      Muskogee OK US  49:23   
3     Mary Stout     589 30  34                      55:39   
4     Jackie Witt    470 34  41      Las Vegas NV US 1:03:18 
5     Sarah Witt     471 33  48      Jenks OK US     1:08:07 
6     Katy Coble     400 30  60      Owasso OK US    1:13:20 


Female 35-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Jesi Alsup     481 38  16      Tulsa OK US 48:20 
2     Kristin Gibson 591 39  19                  49:13 
3     Rachel Unrau   424 38  22      Inola OK US 49:37 


Female 40-44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Polly Helling     592 41  18                         49:12   
2     Melanie Price     418 41  28      Catoosa OK US      54:19   
3     Leslie Gregory    496 41  30                         54:27   
4     Sarah Filipek     407 41  38      Claremore OK US    58:50   
5     Christine Jenkins 411 41  50      Broken Arrow OK US 1:09:14 
6     Lisa Prather      416 43  53      Tulsa OK US        1:10:15 
7     Shelby Morgan     415 42  58      Stilwell OK US     1:12:44 


Male 45-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Aaron Levi    480 47  12      Coweta OK US 45:08 
2     Shane Coffman 401 45  13      Owasso OK US 47:27 


Female 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Lisa Whitworth  482 45  4       Tulsa OK US        39:24   
2     Deanna Shankle  422 47  6       Tahlequah OK US    40:57   
3     Annissa Fleming 408 49  11      Locust Grove OK US 43:57   
4     Gretchen Mosley 475 47  54      Tulsa OK US        1:10:15 


Male 50-54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Detlef Galbreath 500 53  3                     39:03 
2     Gary Mckinnon    498 51  5                     40:18 
3     Doug Price       417 53  23      Catoosa OK US 50:02 


Female 50-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Sloan Taylor  476 50  9       Tulsa OK US     42:32   
2     Kaen Westerby 485 53  14                      47:39   
3     Amber Munoz   479 51  21      Tulsa OK US     49:29   
4     Angie Demoss  404 51  26      Tahlequah OK US 52:27   
5     Kim Childers  398 51  42      Tahlequah OK US 1:04:18 


Male 55-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Jim Guyot    486 58  7                       41:03   
2     Joel Handley 491 57  8                       41:57   
3     Roger Davis  403 58  44      Inola OK US     1:06:46 
4     Steve Stjohn 423 59  61      Claremore OK US 1:20:19 


Female 55-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Phyllis Welch  425 58  29      Inola OK US        54:26   
2     Robin Davis    402 57  45      Inola OK US        1:07:43 
3     Maurine Dobson 405 56  47      Broken Arrow OK US 1:08:07 
4     Beth Law       483 56  51                         1:09:30 
5     Diana Hanson   409 56  56      Owasso OK US       1:11:15 
6     Cathy Howard   410 58  57      Broken Arrow OK US 1:11:15 
7     Mary Miller    414 59  63      Broken Arrow OK US 1:23:52 


Male 60-64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Pete Orban     492 63  1                   31:28 
2     Michael Palmer 497 62  10                  43:41 
3     Donnie Harris  490 60  24                  50:17 
4     Charles Monroe 494 63  25      Tulsa OK US 52:21 


Female 60-64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Janet Ellsbury 406 60  40                         59:43   
2     Cathy Berg     395 60  43      Inola OK US        1:04:28 
3     Gayle Brown    397 61  46      Broken Arrow OK US 1:07:58 
4     Gina Saxon     421 64  52      Tahlequah OK US    1:10:11 
5     Sondra Monroe  474 62  55      Tulsa OK US        1:10:16 
6     Denise Rounds  420 64  64      Tulsa OK US        1:23:53 


Female 65-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Linda Peeler 489 66  35                      56:44   
2     Denny Lee    488 66  37                      58:35   
3     Boot Braden  396 66  59      Claremore OK US 1:12:51 


Male 70-74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Robert Maddy 484 73  27               53:13 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Billy Woodruff 495 81  31               55:19 
2     Jay Minor      499 77  33               55:23 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.