Hyco Memorial 5K

Sat October 19, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ====================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     2371 Joel Wilke             M      Anderson       SC    US      18:57.6   18:57.6   6:07  33  69.0       1        M Overall 
2     2393 Colton Keasler         M                                   20:14.1   20:14.1   6:32  22  63.9       1        M 20-29   
3     2258 Fernando Joel Gallardo M      Anderson       SC    US      20:19.4   20:19.4   6:33  45  69.7       1        M 40-49   
4     2320 Kaylee Potts           F      Westminster    SC    US      20:21.5   20:21.5   6:34  14  77.2       1        F Overall 
5     2388 Billy Hughes           M      Honea Path     SC    US      20:55.3   20:55.3   6:45  48  69.2       2        M 40-49   
6     2342 Daniel Smith           M      Westminster    SC    US      21:28.9   21:28.9   6:56  33  60.9       1        M 30-39   
7     2215 David Betancourt       M      Lithia         FL    US      21:54.3   21:54.3   7:04  57  70.9       1        M 50-59   
8     2228 Jeff Carroll           M      Seneca         SC    US      22:08.9   22:08.9   7:09  39  61.2       2        M 30-39   
9     2327 Michael Rigdon         M      Easley         SC    US      22:21.1   22:21.1   7:13  35  59.1       3        M 30-39   
10    2201 Allison Adams          F      Anderson       SC    US      22:24.3   22:24.3   7:14  40  67.5       1        F 40-49   
11    2346 David Spark            M      Greenville     SC    US      22:58.1   22:58.1   7:25  69  75.0       1        M 60-69   
12    2380 Cynthia Camp           F      Anderson       SC    US      23:29.4   23:29.4   7:35  41  64.7       2        F 40-49   
13    2306 Brionna Morse          F      Greenville     SC    US      23:40.7   23:40.7   7:38  35  62.6       1        F 30-39   
14    2400 Aaron Dyer             M                                   24:01.7   24:01.7   7:45  41  57.2       3        M 40-49   
15    2260 Aylin Gomez            F      Anderson       SC    US      24:10.9   24:10.9   7:48  19  60.8       1        F 16-19   
16    2259 Gina Gauthier          F      Anderson       SC    US      24:18.3   24:18.3   7:50  42  63.0       3        F 40-49   
17    2278 Phil Humbert           M      Greer          SC    US      24:26.7   24:26.7   7:53  49  59.6       4        M 40-49   
18    2338 Drew Sharpe            M      Anderson       SC    US      24:56.0   24:56.0   8:03  42  55.5       5        M 40-49   
19    2298 John McDermott         M      Fountain Inn   SC    US      25:01.1   25:01.1   8:04  54  60.6       2        M 50-59   
20    2344 Matt Snipes            M      Greenville     SC    US      25:13.0   25:13.0   8:08  31  51.5       4        M 30-39   
21    2358 Marion Tisdale         M      Spartanburg    SC    US      25:29.4   25:29.4   8:13  53  59.0       3        M 50-59   
22    2389 John Frame             M                                   25:36.3   25:36.3   8:16  49  56.9       6        M 40-49   
23    2250 Christopher Ferland    M      Travelers Rest SC    US      25:44.4   25:44.4   8:18  48  56.3       7        M 40-49   
24    2353 Jeffrey Thom           M      Summerville    SC    US      25:46.4   25:46.4   8:19  37  51.9       5        M 30-39   
25    2387 L. Newsome             M                                   25:47.8   25:47.8   8:19  8   66.3       1        M 1- 9    
26    2221 Denise Bryson          F      Travelers Rest SC    US      26:02.3   26:02.3   8:24  48  62.0       4        F 40-49   
27    2245 Jon Edwards            M      Anderson       SC    US      26:20.3   26:20.3   8:30  43  53.0       8        M 40-49   
28    2392 Jason Haynes           M                                   26:33.9   26:33.9   8:34  46  53.7       9        M 40-49   
29    2202 Greg Adams             M      Anderson       SC    US      26:41.8   26:41.8   8:37  46  53.4       10       M 40-49   
30    2285 Whitney Knorr          F      Easley         SC    US      26:53.1   26:53.1   8:40  35  55.1       2        F 30-39   
31    2322 Heidi Raidel           F      Belton         SC    US      27:05.8   27:05.8   8:44  29  54.3       1        F 20-29   
32    2218 Derek Bracken          M      Belton         SC    US      27:30.9   27:30.9   8:53  52  54.3       4        M 50-59   
33    2235 Tonia Cochran          F      Anderson       SC    US      27:34.4   27:34.4   8:54  37  54.1       3        F 30-39   
34    2268 Kurt Hartley           M      Simpsonville   SC    US      27:40.9   27:40.9   8:56  44  50.7       11       M 40-49   
35    2244 Jonathan Duncan        M      Anderson       SC    US      27:44.3   27:44.3   8:57  30  46.7       6        M 30-39   
36    2394 Jacob Allen            M                                   28:01.2   28:01.2   9:02  19  46.2       1        M 16-19   
37    2216 Doug Booth             M      Anderson       SC    US      28:08.8   28:08.8   9:05  65  59.0       2        M 60-69   
38    2269 Drew Heller            M      Anderson       SC    US      28:09.4   28:09.4   9:05  47  51.0       12       M 40-49   
39    2303 Brandi Messenger       F      Greenville     SC    US      28:24.2   28:24.2   9:10  40  53.2       5        F 40-49   
40    2309 Max Nall               M      Williamston    SC    US      28:25.8   28:25.8   9:10  14  48.1       1        M 10-15   
41    2212 Maryann Barnwell       F      Anderson       SC    US      28:35.7   28:35.7   9:13  38  52.3       4        F 30-39   
42    2205 David Armstrong        M      Iva            SC    US      28:37.2   28:37.2   9:14  57  54.3       5        M 50-59   
43    2391 G. Maness              M                                   29:18.1   29:18.1   9:27  6   66.7       2        M 1- 9    
44    2256 Marti Frazier          F      Greer          SC    US      29:18.7   29:18.7   9:27  50  56.3       1        F 50-59   
45    2255 Jay Frazier            M      Greer          SC    US      29:18.7   29:18.7   9:27  53  51.3       6        M 50-59   
46    2383 Ashley Collins         F                                   29:23.0   29:23.0   9:29  33  50.2       5        F 30-39   
47    2246 Johnathan Elrod        M      Pelzer         SC    US      29:24.9   29:24.9   9:29  43  47.4       13       M 40-49   
48    2364 Amy Whitfield          F      Williamston    SC    US      29:27.5   29:27.5   9:30  34  50.2       6        F 30-39   
49    2240 Darell Davis           M      Anderson       SC    US      29:29.7   29:29.7   9:31  71  59.8       1        M 70-99   
50    2283 Janet Kay              F      Anderson       SC    US      29:41.5   29:41.5   9:35  55  58.8       2        F 50-59   
51    2300 Trent McDonald         M      Piedmont       SC    US      29:49.1   29:49.1   9:37  33  43.9       7        M 30-39   
52    2378 Michael Ziemba         M      Anderson       SC    US      29:57.7   29:57.7   9:40  55  51.0       7        M 50-59   
53    2356 Kathy Thuneman         F      Honea Path     SC    US      30:12.5   30:12.5   9:45  49  54.0       6        F 40-49   
54    2348 Amy Stewart            F      Anderson       SC    US      30:25.7   30:25.7   9:49  35  48.7       7        F 30-39   
55    2288 Bridget Krumenacker    F      Anderson       SC    US      30:33.8   30:33.8   9:52  41  49.8       7        F 40-49   
56    2304 Jennifer Morrison      F      Fountain Inn   SC    US      30:48.1   30:48.1   9:56  38  48.6       8        F 30-39   
57    2345 Torey Sonka            F      Easley         SC    US      30:48.3   30:48.3   9:56  28  47.8       2        F 20-29   
58    2265 Judy Harden            F      Greenville     SC    US      31:14.9   31:14.9   10:05 56  56.5       3        F 50-59   
59    2271 Melanie Hicks          F      Anderson       SC    US      31:18.6   31:18.6   10:06 50  52.7       4        F 50-59   
60    2257 A. Gallardo            M      Anderson       SC    US      31:28.5   31:28.5   10:09 9   51.6       3        M 1- 9    
61    2301 Ronnie McKittrick      M      Piedmont       SC    US      31:37.4   31:37.4   10:12 43  44.1       14       M 40-49   
62    2334 Daniel Schlegel        M      Anderson       SC    US      31:54.7   31:54.7   10:18 20  40.5       2        M 20-29   
63    2280 John Jones             M      Anderson       SC    US      32:13.1   32:13.1   10:24 48  44.9       15       M 40-49   
64    2337 Beth Seavey            F      Anderson       SC    US      32:55.1   32:55.1   10:37 45  47.6       8        F 40-49   
65    2275 Cecilia Huff           F      Anderson       SC    US      32:59.3   32:59.3   10:38 15  46.8       1        F 10-15   
66    2276 James Huff             M      Anderson       SC    US      33:03.7   33:03.7   10:40 46  43.1       16       M 40-49   
67    2390 A. Surratt             F      Pelzer         SC    US      33:04.8   33:04.8   10:40 10  52.3       2        F 10-15   
68    2333 melissa sanders        F      Dewy Rose      GA    US      33:08.2   33:08.2   10:41 50  49.8       5        F 50-59   
69    2331 Kenneth Sandefur       M      Taylors        SC    US      33:08.4   33:08.4   10:41 36  40.1       8        M 30-39   
70    2395 Jose Medina            M                                   33:08.5   33:08.5   10:41 25  39.0       3        M 20-29   
71    2343 Kathy Smith            F      Williamston    SC    US      33:45.3   33:45.3   10:53 59  54.2       6        F 50-59   
72    2270 A. Hereford            F      Seneca         SC    US      34:02.7   34:02.7   10:59 11  49.4       3        F 10-15   
73    2207 O. Ashley              M      Anderson       SC    US      34:25.0   34:25.0   11:06 8   49.7       4        M 1- 9    
74    2374 Jeni Wooldridge        F      Anderson       SC    US      34:25.6   34:25.6   11:06 44  45.2       9        F 40-49   
75    2314 Leigh Ann Oakley       F      Anderson       SC    US      34:38.1   34:38.1   11:10 38  43.2       9        F 30-39   
76    2295 Jim Lustig             M      Anderson       SC    US      34:38.1   34:38.1   11:10 45  40.9       17       M 40-49   
77    2310 John Nichols           M      Anderson       SC    US      34:43.1   34:43.1   11:12 51  42.7       8        M 50-59   
78    2203 Wayne Aguren           M      Greenville     SC    US      34:59.5   34:59.5   11:17 78  56.5       2        M 70-99   
79    2319 Jaycee Potts           F      Westminster    SC    US      35:05.5   35:05.5   11:19 14  44.8       4        F 10-15   
80    2296 Megan Maness           F      Pelzer         SC    US      35:20.1   35:20.1   11:24 35  41.9       10       F 30-39   
81    2253 Jacqui Foster          F      Greer          SC    US      35:49.0   35:49.0   11:33 62  53.1       1        F 60-69   
82    2249 Jenny Extine           F      Fair Play      SC    US      35:49.5   35:49.5   11:33 47  44.6       10       F 40-49   
83    2292 Serena Letterman       F      Newberry       SC    US      36:02.0   36:02.0   11:37 14  43.6       5        F 10-15   
84    2247 R. Elrod               M      Pelzer         SC    US      36:02.1   36:02.1   11:37 8   47.5       5        M 1- 9    
85    2351 Brandon Surratt        M      Pelzer         SC    US      36:02.2   36:02.2   11:37 35  36.7       9        M 30-39   
86    2307 Audrey Nall            F      Williamston    SC    US      36:16.6   36:16.6   11:42 14  43.3       6        F 10-15   
87    2396 Anna Waite             F                                   36:17.2   36:17.2   11:42 14  43.3       7        F 10-15   
88    2273 Erin Howard            F      Central        SC    US      37:06.1   37:06.1   11:58 38  40.3       11       F 30-39   
89    2217 Donna Bowen            F      Central        SC    US      37:07.6   37:07.6   11:59 38  40.3       12       F 30-39   
90    2312 Elizabeth Null         F      Pendleton      SC    US      37:09.9   37:09.9   11:59 55  47.0       7        F 50-59   
91    2360 Erica Townsend         F      Anderson       SC    US      37:45.2   37:45.2   12:11 33  39.1       13       F 30-39   
92    2289 David Krumenacker      M      Beaufort       SC    US      38:22.5   38:22.5   12:23 49  38.0       18       M 40-49   
93    2323 Tamrah Reeves          F      Greenville     SC    US      38:25.3   38:25.3   12:24 41  39.6       11       F 40-49   
94    2293 B. Little              M      Anderson       SC    US      38:29.8   38:29.8   12:25 10  40.2       2        M 10-15   
95    2302 Sherry Meeks           F      Anderson       SC    US      38:35.0   38:35.0   12:27 51  43.2       8        F 50-59   
96    2367 Ryan Whitfield         M      Anderson       SC    US      38:55.8   38:55.8   12:33 19  33.3       2        M 16-19   
97    2321 R. Potts               M      Westminster    SC    US      39:24.4   39:24.4   12:43 11  37.8       3        M 10-15   
98    2329 Andrea Roubal          F      Taylors        SC    US      39:26.8   39:26.8   12:43 47  40.5       12       F 40-49   
99    2326 Georgia Richey         F      Honea Path     SC    US      39:41.0   39:41.0   12:48 35  37.3       14       F 30-39   
100   2267 N. Harrison            M      Greenville     SC    US      39:58.7   39:58.7   12:54 10  38.8       4        M 10-15   
101   2361 Nicole Turner          F      Greenville     SC    US      39:59.7   39:59.7   12:54 34  37.0       15       F 30-39   
102   2311 Erin Nubern            F      Anderson       SC    US      40:03.0   40:03.0   12:55 38  37.4       16       F 30-39   
103   2381 Regina Shelly          F                                   40:09.8   40:09.8   12:57 51  41.5       9        F 50-59   
104   2286 Brandon Koon           M      Piedmont       SC    US      40:14.8   40:14.8   12:59 39  33.7       10       M 30-39   
105   2384 Allie Whitten          F                                   40:15.3   40:15.3   12:59 21  36.5       3        F 20-29   
106   2328 Ethan Roark            M      Honea Path     SC    US      40:29.2   40:29.2   13:04 15  33.2       5        M 10-15   
107   2225 Brenda Busby           F      Anderson       SC    US      40:56.1   40:56.1   13:12 41  37.1       13       F 40-49   
108   2261 Y. Gomez               M      Anderson       SC    US      41:00.3   41:00.3   13:14 9   39.6       6        M 1- 9    
109   2262 Yoali Gomez            F      Anderson       SC    US      41:02.6   41:02.6   13:14 13  39.1       8        F 10-15   
110   2227 Colleen Cain           F      Greenville     SC    US      41:38.6   41:38.6   13:26 36  35.7       17       F 30-39   
111   2229 Shannon Carson         F      Simpsonville   SC    US      41:40.2   41:40.2   13:27 44  37.3       14       F 40-49   
112   2324 Lucio Reyes            M      Greenville     SC    US      42:02.8   42:02.8   13:34 40  32.5       19       M 40-49   
113   2325 O. Reyes               F      Greenville     SC    US      42:04.0   42:04.0   13:34 10  41.1       9        F 10-15   
114   2382 Robert Shelley         M                                   42:10.6   42:10.6   13:36 51  35.1       9        M 50-59   
115   2313 Anonymous Participant  F      Pendleton      SC    US      42:17.7   42:17.7   13:39 26  34.8       4        F 20-29   
116   2340 Rhonda Jo Shealy       F      Columbia       SC    US      42:26.8   42:26.8   13:42 61  44.2       2        F 60-69   
117   2369 Debbie Whitman         F      Anderson       SC    US      42:34.6   42:34.6   13:44 53  40.1       10       F 50-59   
118   2370 Michael Whitman        M      Anderson       SC    US      42:34.9   42:34.9   13:44 66  39.3       3        M 60-69   
119   2375 Ryan Wooldridge        M      Anderson       SC    US      42:35.1   42:35.1   13:44 43  32.8       20       M 40-49   
120   2204 B. Ali                 M      Greenville     SC    US      42:44.8   42:44.8   13:47 12  33.7       6        M 10-15   
121   2294 Courtney Little        F      Anderson       SC    US      42:45.1   42:45.1   13:47 37  34.9       18       F 30-39   
122   2281 Kim Jones              F      Anderson       SC    US      42:49.0   42:49.0   13:49 49  38.1       15       F 40-49   
123   2299 W. McDermott           M      Fountain Inn   SC    US      42:51.2   42:51.2   13:49 12  33.6       7        M 10-15   
124   2282 Debbie Kahl            F      Fountain Inn   SC    US      43:01.7   43:01.7   13:53 56  41.1       11       F 50-59   
125   2206 AMY ASHLEY             F      Williamston    SC    US      43:25.5   43:25.5   14:00 40  34.8       16       F 40-49   
126   2305 Sean Morrison          M      Fountain Inn   SC    US      43:38.2   43:38.2   14:05 46  32.7       21       M 40-49   
127   2357 Paul Thuneman          M      Honea Path     SC    US      43:42.6   43:42.6   14:06 53  34.4       10       M 50-59   
128   2365 Kristie Whitfield      F      Anderson       SC    US      44:23.1   44:23.1   14:19 47  36.0       17       F 40-49   
129   2368 Tim Whitfield          M      Anderson       SC    US      44:23.4   44:23.4   14:19 39  30.6       11       M 30-39   
130   2277 Patricia Humbert       F      Greer          SC    US      44:55.3   44:55.3   14:29 49  36.3       18       F 40-49   
131   2264 Meghan Greer           F      Liberty        SC    US      45:08.3   45:08.3   14:34 33  32.7       19       F 30-39   
132   2236 Jill Coker             F      Anderson       SC    US      45:17.3   45:17.3   14:37 29  32.5       5        F 20-29   
133   2372 MARTHA Kate Williams   F      Pendleton      SC    US      45:18.9   45:18.9   14:37 29  32.5       6        F 20-29   
134   2243 Jim Duncan             M      Greenville     SC    US      45:21.7   45:21.7   14:38 58  34.5       11       M 50-59   
135   2366 R. Whitfield           M      Anderson       SC    US      45:27.6   45:27.6   14:40 12  31.7       8        M 10-15   
136   2349 Emily Stewart-Foxx     F      Central        SC    US      45:56.5   45:56.5   14:49 21  32.0       7        F 20-29   
137   2242 Pamela Dixon           F      Anderson       SC    US      46:00.3   46:00.3   14:50 35  32.2       20       F 30-39   
138   2318 Crystal Phillips       F      Anderson       SC    US      46:02.8   46:02.8   14:51 52  36.6       12       F 50-59   
139   2386 Sam Zanca              M                                   46:22.3   46:22.3   14:58 85  51.3       3        M 70-99   
140   2385 Darrell Zanca          M                                   46:22.3   46:22.3   14:58 53  32.4       12       M 50-59   
141   2290 Jo-Ann Ledger          F      Piedmont       SC    US      46:54.0   46:54.0   15:08 46  33.7       19       F 40-49   
142   2359 Cathy Tomlinson        F      West Union     SC    US      51:42.9   51:42.9   16:41 50  31.9       13       F 50-59   
143   2401 Davina Tamunson        F                                   51:43.1   51:43.1   16:41 29  28.4       8        F 20-29   
144   2291 Ellen Leigh            F      Belton         SC    US      51:48.0   51:48.0   16:43 53  32.9       14       F 50-59   
145   2347 Nikki Stathakis        F      Anderson       SC    US      51:50.1   51:50.1   16:43 23  28.4       9        F 20-29   
146   2234 Karlee Chapman         F      Summerville    SC    US      52:27.6   52:27.6   16:55 23  28.0       10       F 20-29   
147   2279 Lynn Jackson           F      Anderson       SC    US      54:34.3   54:34.3   17:36 61  34.4       3        F 60-69   
148   2316 Jennifer Palmer        F      Anderson       SC    US      54:46.3   54:46.3   17:40 46  28.9       20       F 40-49   
149   2237 C. Cromer              M      Anderson       SC    US      55:26.8   55:26.8   17:53 12  26.0       9        M 10-15   
150   2226 Miranda Byerly         F      Mills River    NC    US      55:50.7   55:50.7   18:01 36  26.6       21       F 30-39   
151   2363 Tracey Whitaker        F      Mills River    NC    US      55:50.9   55:50.9   18:01 44  27.8       21       F 40-49   
152   2377 Lynn Ziemba            F      Anderson       SC    US      58:07.9   58:07.9   18:45 59  31.5       15       F 50-59   
153   2376 Alexandrea Ziemba      F      Anderson       SC    US      58:08.0   58:08.0   18:45 25  25.3       11       F 20-29   
154   2399 Kaylynn Hippler        F                                   1:04:27.9 1:04:27.9 20:48 21  22.8       12       F 20-29   
155   2398 Kelsea Aikem           F                                   1:04:28.5 1:04:28.5 20:48 30  22.8       22       F 30-39   
156   2397 Sherry Biang           F                                   1:04:31.2 1:04:31.2 20:49 55  27.0       16       F 50-59   
157   2352 Amy Svalenka           F      Streamwood     IL    US      1:07:14.1 1:07:14.1 21:41 42  22.8       22       F 40-49   
158   2241 Gretchen Dieter        F      Warrenville    IL    US      1:07:14.2 1:07:14.2 21:41 52  25.1       17       F 50-59   
159   2213 Sandi Bates            F      Anderson       SC    US      1:07:14.2 1:07:14.2 21:41 69  31.0       4        F 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joel Wilke 2371 33  1       M      Anderson SC US 18:57.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kaylee Potts 2320 14  4       F      Westminster SC US 20:21.5 

Embed Code